Timetable for the 5C - Wrexham - Llangollen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 5C - Wrexham - Llangollen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 06/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 5C Wrexham - Llangollen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 5C Wrexham - Llangollen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Llangollen Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop 2, Parade Street, Llangollen, 15:35
Railway Station, Llangollen, 15:37
Eisteddfod Pavilion, Geufron, 15:2515:43
Railway Station, Llangollen, 15:2615:44
Bridge End Hotel, Llangollen, 15:2715:45
Bishop's Walk, Llangollen, 15:2715:45
Wenffrwd, Trevor Uchaf, 15:3115:49
Sun Trevor Inn, Trevor Uchaf, 15:3215:50
Bryn Howel, Garth, 15:3415:52
Post Office, Trevor, 15:3815:56
Old Station, Trevor, 15:3815:56
Trevor, Tref-y-nant, 15:3915:57
os, Duke of Wellington Hotel, Acrefair, 15:4015:58
Acrefair, Aber-oer, 15:4015:58
Dolydd Road, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4316:01
os, Cae Gwilym Lane, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4416:02
Heol Craigfab, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4416:02
Heol Berwyn, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4516:03
Heol-y-Plas, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4616:04
Kynaston Place, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4616:04
Kenfig Place, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4716:05
War Memorial, Cefn-Mawr, 15:4716:05
opp, Hill Street, Cefn-Mawr, 15:4816:06
Hollybush, Cefn-Mawr, 15:4816:06
Kwiksave, Rhosymedre, 15:4916:07
Chapel Street, Cefn-Mawr, 15:5016:08
Druid House, Plas Madoc, 15:5116:09
Gwynant, Plas Madoc, 15:5316:11
Plas Bennion Road, Plas Madoc, 16:12
Alwen, Plas Madoc, 15:53
Bran, Plas Madoc, 15:54
os, Clinic, Plas Madoc, 15:55
Station Road, Ruabon, 16:14
Kandy Lodge, Ruabon, 16:15
The Villas, Ruabon, 16:16
St Michaels Close, Ruabon, 16:16
Garden View, Brynfields, 16:17
os, Gardden Industrial Estate, Johnstown, 16:17
Afon Goch, Johnstown, 16:18
opp, Vauxhall Ind Estate, Johnstown, 16:19
os, Kwiksave, Johnstown, 16:20
opp, School, Johnstown, 16:20
os, New Inn, Rhosllanerchrugog, 16:21
Fennant Road, Rhosllanerchrugog, 16:22
Hill Top, Pentre Bychan, 16:23
Manweb Offices, Pentre Bychan, 16:24
Croesfoel, Pentre Bychan, 16:25
Little Chef, Rhostyllen, 16:26
opp, Colliery Garage, Rhostyllen, 16:27
Holy Trinity Church, Rhostyllen, 16:27
os, Black Lion Inn, Rhostyllen, 16:28
Esless, Rhostyllen, 16:28
Llysfasi College, Felin Puleston, 16:29
os, Cemetery, Bryn Offa, 16:30
opp, Post Office, Bryn Offa, 16:31
opp, Bellevue Park, Bryn Offa, 16:31
Cobden Road, Wrexham, 16:32
Bay 1, Bus Station, Wrexham, 16:34

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay 1, Bus Station, Wrexham, 07:0207:32
o/s, Fire Station, Wrexham, 07:0307:33
Cobden Road, Wrexham, 07:0407:34
Bellevue Park, Bryn Offa, 07:0407:34
o/s, Post Office, Bryn Offa, 07:0507:35
opp, Cemetery, Bryn Offa, 07:0607:36
Llysfasi College, Felin Puleston, 07:0707:37
o/s, Esless, Rhostyllen, 07:0807:38
opp, Black Lion Inn, Rhostyllen, 07:0807:38
os, Colliery Garage, Rhostyllen, 07:0907:39
Little Chef, Rhostyllen, 07:1007:40
Croesfoel, Pentre Bychan, 07:1107:41
Smithy Lane, Pentre Bychan, 07:1207:42
Hill Top, Pentre Bychan, 07:1407:44
os, Fennant Road, Rhosllanerchrugog, 07:1407:44
opp, New Inn, Rhosllanerchrugog, 07:1607:46
os, School, Johnstown, 07:1707:47
opp, Kwiksave, Johnstown, 07:1807:48
o/s, Vauxhall Ind Estate, Johnstown, 07:1807:48
Afon Goch, Johnstown, 07:1907:49
opp, Gardden Industrial Estate, Johnstown, 07:2007:50
Garden View, Brynfields, 07:2107:51
New Hall Lane, Ruabon, 07:2207:52
o/s, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, Ruabon, 07:2307:53
Station Road, Ruabon, 07:2407:54
Gwynant, Plas Madoc, 07:3008:00
Druid House, Plas Madoc, 07:3108:01
Chapel Street, Cefn-Mawr, 07:3308:03
os, Kwiksave, Rhosymedre, 07:3408:04
Cefn-mawr War Memorial, Cefn-Mawr, 07:3508:05
Kenfig Place, Cefn-Bychan, 07:3608:06
Acrefair, Aber-oer, 07:4308:13
opp, Duke of Wellington Hotel, Tref-y-nant, 07:4408:14
Old Station, Trevor, 07:4508:15
Post Office, Trevor, 07:4608:16
Bryn Howel, Garth, 07:4908:19
Sun Trevor Inn, Trevor Uchaf, 07:5208:22
Wenffrwd, Trevor Uchaf, 07:5308:23
Bishop's Walk, Llangollen, 07:5708:27
Bridge End Hotel, Llangollen, 07:5808:28
Railway Station, Llangollen, 07:5808:28
Eisteddfod Pavilion, Geufron, 08:0008:30
Railway Station, Llangollen, 08:0108:31
War Memorial, Llangollen, 08:0108:31
Stop 2, Parade Street, Llangollen, 08:0208:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.