Timetable for the 5C - Wrexham - Llangollen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 5C - Wrexham - Llangollen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 06/04/2020

bus timetable 5C Wrexham - Llangollen
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Wrexham -> Bryn Offa -> Felin Puleston -> Rhostyllen -> Pentre Bychan -> Rhosllanerchrugog -> Johnstown -> Brynfields -> Ruabon -> Plas Madoc -> Cefn-Mawr -> Rhosymedre -> Cefn-Bychan -> Aber-oer -> Tref-y-nant -> Trevor -> Garth -> Trevor Uchaf -> Llangollen -> Geufron

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Llangollen -> Geufron -> Trevor Uchaf -> Garth -> Trevor -> Tref-y-nant -> Acrefair -> Aber-oer -> Cefn-Bychan -> Cefn-Mawr -> Rhosymedre -> Plas Madoc -> Ruabon -> Brynfields -> Johnstown -> Rhosllanerchrugog -> Pentre Bychan -> Rhostyllen -> Felin Puleston -> Bryn Offa -> Wrexham

Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 5C Wrexham - Llangollen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Llangollen Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stop 2, Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2, Llangollen, 15:35
Llangollen, Railway Station, Llangollen, 15:36
Geufron, Eisteddfod Pavilion, Geufron, 15:2515:41
Llangollen, Railway Station, Llangollen, 15:2615:42
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel, Llangollen, 15:2715:42
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk, Llangollen, 15:2715:43
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd, Trevor Uchaf, 15:3115:47
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn, Trevor Uchaf, 15:3215:48
Garth, Bryn Howel, Garth, 15:3415:50
Trevor, Post Office, Trevor, 15:3815:53
Trevor, Old Station, Trevor, 15:3815:53
Tref-y-nant, Trevor, Tref-y-nant, 15:3915:54
os, Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os, Acrefair, 15:4015:54
Aber-oer, Acrefair, Aber-oer, 15:4015:55
Cefn-Bychan, Dolydd Road, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4315:58
os, Cefn-Bychan, Cae Gwilym Lane, os, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4415:59
Cefn-Bychan, Heol Craigfab, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4415:59
Cefn-Bychan, Heol Berwyn, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4515:59
Cefn-Bychan, Heol-y-Plas, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4616:00
Cefn-Bychan, Kynaston Place, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4616:01
Cefn-Bychan, Kenfig Place, Cefn-Bychan, 15:4716:01
Cefn-Mawr, War Memorial, Cefn-Mawr, 15:4716:02
opp, Cefn-Mawr, Hill Street, opp, Cefn-Mawr, 15:4816:02
Cefn-Mawr, Hollybush, Cefn-Mawr, 15:4816:02
Rhosymedre, Kwiksave, Rhosymedre, 15:4916:03
Cefn-Mawr, Chapel Street, Cefn-Mawr, 15:5016:04
Plas Madoc, Druid House, Plas Madoc, 15:5116:05
Plas Madoc, Gwynant, Plas Madoc, 15:5316:07
Plas Madoc, Alwen, Plas Madoc, 15:5316:07
Plas Madoc, Bran, Plas Madoc, 15:5416:08
os, Plas Madoc, Clinic, os, Plas Madoc, 15:5516:08
Ruabon, Station Road, Ruabon, 16:11
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge, Ruabon, 16:11
Ruabon, The Villas, Ruabon, 16:12
Ruabon, St Michaels Close, Ruabon, 16:12
Brynfields, Garden View, Brynfields, 16:13
os, Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os, Johnstown, 16:13
Johnstown, Afon Goch, Johnstown, 16:14
opp, Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp, Johnstown, 16:14
os, Johnstown, Kwiksave, os, Johnstown, 16:15
opp, Johnstown, School, opp, Johnstown, 16:15
os, Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os, Rhosllanerchrugog, 16:16
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, Rhosllanerchrugog, 16:17
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top, Pentre Bychan, 16:18
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices, Pentre Bychan, 16:19
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel, Pentre Bychan, 16:20
Rhostyllen, Little Chef, Rhostyllen, 16:21
opp, Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp, Rhostyllen, 16:21
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church, Rhostyllen, 16:22
os, Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os, Rhostyllen, 16:22
Rhostyllen, Esless, Rhostyllen, 16:22
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College, Felin Puleston, 16:24
os, Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os, Bryn Offa, 16:24
opp, Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp, Bryn Offa, 16:25
opp, Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp, Bryn Offa, 16:25
Wrexham, Cobden Road, Wrexham, 16:26
Bay 1, Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 1, Wrexham, 16:28

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Bay 1, Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 1, Wrexham, 06:4207:25
o/s, Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s, Wrexham, 06:4307:26
Wrexham, Cobden Road, Wrexham, 06:4407:27
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, Bryn Offa, 06:4407:27
opp, Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp, Bryn Offa, 06:4607:29
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College, Felin Puleston, 06:4607:29
o/s, Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s, Rhostyllen, 06:4707:30
opp, Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp, Rhostyllen, 06:4807:31
os, Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os, Rhostyllen, 06:4907:32
Rhostyllen, Little Chef, Rhostyllen, 06:4907:32
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel, Pentre Bychan, 06:5007:33
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane, Pentre Bychan, 06:5207:35
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top, Pentre Bychan, 06:5307:36
os, Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os, Rhosllanerchrugog, 06:5407:37
opp, Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp, Rhosllanerchrugog, 06:5507:38
os, Johnstown, School, os, Johnstown, 06:5607:39
opp, Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp, Johnstown, 06:5707:40
o/s, Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s, Johnstown, 06:5707:40
Afon Goch, Johnstown, 06:5807:41
opp, Gardden Industrial Estate, Johnstown, 06:5907:42
Brynfields, Garden View, Brynfields, 06:5907:42
Ruabon, New Hall Lane, Ruabon, 07:0007:43
o/s, Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s, Ruabon, 07:0107:44
Ruabon, Station Road, Ruabon, 07:0207:45
NE-bound, Plas Madoc, Bran, NE-bound, Plas Madoc, 07:0607:49
Plas Madoc, Alwen, Plas Madoc, 07:0707:50
Plas Madoc, Gwynant, Plas Madoc, 07:0907:52
Plas Madoc, Druid House, Plas Madoc, 07:1007:53
Cefn-Mawr, Chapel Street, Cefn-Mawr, 07:1107:54
os, Rhosymedre, Kwiksave, os, Rhosymedre, 07:1207:55
os, Cefn-Mawr, Hollybush, os, Cefn-Mawr, 07:1307:56
os, Cefn-Mawr, Hill Street, os, Cefn-Mawr, 07:1307:56
Cefn-Mawr, Cefn-mawr War Memorial, Cefn-Mawr, 07:1307:56
Cefn-Bychan, Kenfig Place, Cefn-Bychan, 07:1407:57
Aber-oer, Acrefair, Aber-oer, 07:2008:03
opp, Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp, Tref-y-nant, 07:2008:03
Trevor, Old Station, Trevor, 07:2108:04
Trevor, Post Office, Trevor, 07:2208:05
Garth, Bryn Howel, Garth, 07:2508:08
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn, Trevor Uchaf, 07:2708:10
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd, Trevor Uchaf, 07:2808:11
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk, Llangollen, 07:3108:14
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel, Llangollen, 07:3208:15
Llangollen, Railway Station, Llangollen, 07:3208:15
Geufron, Eisteddfod Pavilion, Geufron, 07:3408:17
Llangollen, Railway Station, Llangollen, 07:3508:18
Llangollen, War Memorial, Llangollen, 07:3508:18
Stop 2, Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2, Llangollen, 07:3608:19

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.