Timetable for the 89 - Rhosymedre - Garth via Acrefair Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 89 - Rhosymedre - Garth via Acrefair Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by E Jones & Son (licensed as John Barry Jones & Gwyn Jones).

Start Date: 12/10/2014

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Garth School - Rhosymedre, Kwik Save
  • Garth School - Hampden Way

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hampden Way - Garth School
bus timetable 89 Rhosymedre - Garth via Acrefair
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for E Jones & Son

Map Showing the Routes of the 89 Rhosymedre - Garth via Acrefair Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rhosymedre - Garth via Acrefair Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hampden Way,(), 08:25
2Gwynant,(), 08:26
3Plas Madoc .,(), 08:28
4Bran,(), 08:31
5Clinic,(), 08:33
6Plas Madoc Estate,(), 08:34
7Hampden Arms,(), 08:36
8Willow Court,(), 08:37
9Acrefair School,(), 08:40
10Trinity,(), 08:41
11Duke of Wellington Hotel,(), 08:42
12Trevor Estate,(), 08:45
13Post Office,(), 08:46
14Garth School,(), 08:50

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Garth School,(), 09:0015:10
2Post Office,(), 09:0815:18
3Trevor Estate,(), 09:1015:20
4Trevor,(), 09:1115:21
5Duke of Wellington Hotel,(), 09:1215:22
6Acrefair School,(), 09:1515:25
7Eagle Hotel,(), 15:27
8Willow Court,(), 15:29
9Hampden Arms,(), 15:30
10Plas Madoc Estate,(), 15:34
11Clinic,(), 15:37
12Bran,(), 15:39
13Plas Madoc .,(), 15:45
14Gwynant,(), 15:47
15Hampden Way,(), 15:50
16Eagle Hotel,(), 09:15
17St Paul`s Villas,(), 09:16
18Prince of Wales,(), 09:16
19Railway Inn,(), 09:17
20Hollybush,(), 09:18
21Rhosymedre, Kwik Save,(), 09:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.