Timetable for the PC2 - Gatewen - Llay Industrial Estate via Queenspark Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for PC2 - Gatewen - Llay Industrial Estate via Queenspark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Pat's Coaches (licensed as Pats Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 04/09/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llay Industrial Estate - Gatewen

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Gatewen - Llay Industrial Estate
bus timetable PC2 Gatewen - Llay Industrial Estate via Queenspark
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Pat's Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiry@patscoaches.co.uk 01978720171 @PatsCoaches Derwen House, Southsea Road, Southsea, Wrexham LL11 6PP

Map Showing the Routes of the PC2 Gatewen - Llay Industrial Estate via Queenspark Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Gatewen - Llay Industrial Estate via Queenspark Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Gatewen,(), 07:00
2Belvedere Drive,(), 07:02
3Wrexham B&Q,(), 07:02
4Glyndwr University,(), 07:02
5Racecourse,(), 07:03
6Wrexham General Station,(), 07:03
7N E Wales School of Art,(), 07:03
8Hill Street,(), 07:04
9Brook Street,(), 07:05
10Green Dragon Hotel,(), 07:08
11Post Office,(), 07:08
12Hightown Farm Foods,(), 07:10
13Warwick Avenue,(), 07:10
14Pont Wen,(), 07:13
15Wrexham Queensway,(), 07:14
16Queensway Sports Complex,(), 07:15
17Eagles Meadow,(), 07:19
18Police HQ,(), 07:22
19Yale College Flyover,(), 07:24
20Wrexham Bus Station 4,(), 07:28
21Carlton Grange,(), 07:28
22Post Office,(), 07:29
23Park Street,(), 07:29
24Osborne Road,(), 07:30
25Bryn-a-Glyn,(), 07:30
26Moriah Chapel,(), 07:31
27Rhosddu Industrial Estate,(), 07:32
28Olivet,(), 07:32
29Rhosrobin Turn,(), 07:32
30Lindops,(), 07:32
31Park Road,(), 07:33
32Cemetery,(), 07:33
33Pentre Street,(), 07:33
34New Road,(), 07:33
35Plas Mehefin,(), 07:33
36Miners` Institute,(), 07:34
37Crown Inn,(), 07:34
38Llay Industrial Estate,(), 07:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llay Industrial Estate,(), 16:35
2Rackery Lane,(), 16:35
3Crown Inn,(), 16:35
4Miners` Institute,(), 16:35
5Plas Mehefin,(), 16:36
6New Road,(), 16:36
7Pentre Street,(), 16:36
8Cemetery,(), 16:36
9Park Road,(), 16:36
10Lindops,(), 16:37
11Rhosrobin Turn,(), 16:37
12Olivet,(), 16:37
13Rhosddu Industrial Estate,(), 16:38
14Moriah Chapel,(), 16:38
15Bryn-a-Glyn,(), 16:39
16Osborne Road,(), 16:39
17Park Street,(), 16:40
18Post Office,(), 16:41
19Carlton Grange,(), 16:41
20Wrexham Bus Station 4,(), 16:42
21Yale College Flyover,(), 16:46
22Tesco,(), 16:50
23Wrexham Queensway,(), 16:56
24Pont Wen,(), 16:56
25Warwick Avenue,(), 16:58
26Hightown The Flats,(), 17:00
27Post Office,(), 17:01
28Green Dragon Hotel,(), 17:01
29Salop Road Lidl,(), 17:02
30Brook Street,(), 17:05
31Hill Street,(), 17:05
32Fire Station,(), 17:06
33Central Retail Park,(), 17:06
34Maesgwyn Road,(), 17:06
35Football Ground,(), 17:07
36Glyndwr University,(), 17:07
37Wrexham B&Q,(), 17:07
38Belvedere Drive,(), 17:07
39Alexander House,(), 17:09
40Gatewen,(), 17:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.