Timetable for the X5 - Wrexham - Corwen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X5 - Wrexham - Corwen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 15/07/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable X5 Wrexham - Corwen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH

Map Showing the Routes of the X5 Wrexham - Corwen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Corwen Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Car Park, Corwen, 09:3512:15
The Square, Corwen, 09:35
Victoria Terrace, Corwen, 09:3512:15
Bonwm Cottage, Corwen, 09:3812:18
Parc House, Llidiart-y-Parc, 09:4012:20
Tai Teg, Llidiart-y-Parc, 09:4012:20
St Thomas` Church, Glyndyfrdwy, 09:4412:24
Sun Inn, Glyndyfrdwy, 09:4412:24
Bryn-hyfryd, Glyndyfrdwy, 09:4512:25
Triangle Bend, Plas Berwyn, 09:4912:29
Railway Station, Berwyn, 09:5112:31
Ystrad Hall, Berwyn, 09:5212:32
Wild Pheasant Hotel, Llangollen, 09:5312:33
Bowling Green, Llangollen, 09:5412:34
Stop 2, Parade Street, Llangollen, 09:5512:35
Bridge End Hotel, Llangollen, 09:55
os, Glyndwr University, Wrexham, 13:00
Bishop's Walk, Llangollen, 09:55
Wenffrwd, Trevor Uchaf, 09:58
Sun Trevor Inn, Trevor Uchaf, 09:59
Bryn Howel, Garth, 10:01
Post Office, Trevor, 10:03
Old Station, Trevor, 10:03
Trevor, Tref-y-nant, 10:04
os, Duke of Wellington Hotel, Acrefair, 10:04
Trinity, Acrefair, 10:05
opp, Eagle Hotel, Acrefair, 10:05
Willow Court, Acrefair, 10:06
os, Hampden Arms, Acrefair, 10:06
Plas Madoc Estate, Plas Madoc, 10:06
Plas Bennion Road, Plas Madoc, 10:07
Station Road, Ruabon, 10:09
o/s, Railway Station, Ruabon, 10:10
Plas Newydd, Ruabon, 10:12
os, Pont Adam Playground, Ruabon, 10:12
Kandy Lodge, Ruabon, 10:14
Maes y Llan Lane, Ruabon, 10:14
Albert Grove, Ruabon, 10:15
Stanley Grove, Ruabon, 10:15
Wat`s Dyke View, Ruabon, 10:16
Shellbrooke Drive, Ruabon, 10:16
os, Glyndwr University, Wrexham, 10:32
o/s, Racecourse, Wrexham, 10:3313:00
o/s, Wrexham General Station, Rhosddu, 10:3313:01
opp, School of Art, Wrexham, 10:3413:01
o/s, Bus Station, Wrexham, 10:3513:02

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Bus Station, Wrexham, 11:1513:35
Maesgwyn Road, Rhosddu, 11:1613:36
opp, Football Ground, Wrexham, 11:1613:36
opp, Glyndwr University, Wrexham, 11:1613:36
Shellbrooke Drive, Ruabon, 11:2613:46
Wat`s Dyke View, Ruabon, 11:2713:47
Stanley Grove, Ruabon, 11:2713:47
Albert Grove, Ruabon, 11:2813:48
os, Maes y Llan Lane, Ruabon, 11:2813:48
o/s, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, Ruabon, 11:2813:48
Plas Newydd, Ruabon, 11:3013:50
os, Pont Adam Playground, Ruabon, 11:3013:50
Station Road, Ruabon, 11:3313:53
Plas Bennion Road, Plas Madoc, 11:3513:55
Plas Madoc Estate, Plas Madoc, 11:3613:56
opp, Hampden Arms, Acrefair, 11:3613:56
Willow Court, Acrefair, 11:3713:57
os, Eagle Hotel, Acrefair, 11:3813:58
opp, Trinity, Acrefair, 11:3813:58
opp, Duke of Wellington Hotel, Tref-y-nant, 11:3913:59
Old Station, Trevor, 11:3913:59
Post Office, Trevor, 11:4014:00
Bryn Howel, Garth, 11:4314:03
Sun Trevor Inn, Trevor Uchaf, 11:4514:05
Wenffrwd, Trevor Uchaf, 11:4614:06
Bishop's Walk, Llangollen, 11:4914:09
Bridge End Hotel, Llangollen, 11:5014:10
Old Post Office, Llangollen, 11:5114:11
Market Street Car Park, Llangollen, 11:5214:12
Old Post Office, Llangollen, 11:5214:12
Bowling Green, Llangollen, 11:5214:12
Wild Pheasant Hotel, Llangollen, 11:5314:13
Ystrad Hall, Berwyn, 11:5414:14
Railway Station, Berwyn, 11:5514:15
Triangle Bend, Plas Berwyn, 11:5714:17
Bryn-hyfryd, Glyndyfrdwy, 12:0114:21
Sunn Inn, Glyndyfrdwy, 12:0214:22
St Thomas` Church, Glyndyfrdwy, 12:0214:22
Parc Terrace, Llidiart-y-Parc, 12:0614:26
Bonwm Cottage, Corwen, 12:0814:28
Liverpool Terrace, Corwen, 12:1114:31
Car Park, Corwen, 12:1214:32

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Car Park, Corwen, 09:3512:15
The Square, Corwen, 09:35
Victoria Terrace, Corwen, 09:3512:15
Bonwm Cottage, Corwen, 09:3812:18
Parc House, Llidiart-y-Parc, 09:4012:20
Tai Teg, Llidiart-y-Parc, 09:4012:20
St Thomas` Church, Glyndyfrdwy, 09:4412:24
Sun Inn, Glyndyfrdwy, 09:4412:24
Bryn-hyfryd, Glyndyfrdwy, 09:4512:25
Triangle Bend, Plas Berwyn, 09:4912:29
Railway Station, Berwyn, 09:5112:31
Ystrad Hall, Berwyn, 09:5212:32
Wild Pheasant Hotel, Llangollen, 09:5312:33
Bowling Green, Llangollen, 09:5412:34
Stop 2, Parade Street, Llangollen, 09:5512:35
Bridge End Hotel, Llangollen, 09:55
os, Glyndwr University, Wrexham, 13:00
Bishop's Walk, Llangollen, 09:55
Wenffrwd, Trevor Uchaf, 09:58
Sun Trevor Inn, Trevor Uchaf, 09:59
Bryn Howel, Garth, 10:01
Post Office, Trevor, 10:03
Old Station, Trevor, 10:03
Trevor, Tref-y-nant, 10:04
os, Duke of Wellington Hotel, Acrefair, 10:04
Trinity, Acrefair, 10:05
opp, Eagle Hotel, Acrefair, 10:05
Willow Court, Acrefair, 10:06
os, Hampden Arms, Acrefair, 10:06
Plas Madoc Estate, Plas Madoc, 10:06
Plas Bennion Road, Plas Madoc, 10:07
Station Road, Ruabon, 10:09
o/s, Railway Station, Ruabon, 10:10
Plas Newydd, Ruabon, 10:12
os, Pont Adam Playground, Ruabon, 10:12
Kandy Lodge, Ruabon, 10:14
Maes y Llan Lane, Ruabon, 10:14
Albert Grove, Ruabon, 10:15
Stanley Grove, Ruabon, 10:15
Wat`s Dyke View, Ruabon, 10:16
Shellbrooke Drive, Ruabon, 10:16
os, Glyndwr University, Wrexham, 10:32
o/s, Racecourse, Wrexham, 10:3313:00
o/s, Wrexham General Station, Rhosddu, 10:3313:01
opp, School of Art, Wrexham, 10:3413:01
o/s, Bus Station, Wrexham, 10:3513:02

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Bus Station, Wrexham, 11:1513:35
Maesgwyn Road, Rhosddu, 11:1613:36
opp, Football Ground, Wrexham, 11:1613:36
opp, Glyndwr University, Wrexham, 11:1613:36
Shellbrooke Drive, Ruabon, 11:2613:46
Wat`s Dyke View, Ruabon, 11:2713:47
Stanley Grove, Ruabon, 11:2713:47
Albert Grove, Ruabon, 11:2813:48
os, Maes y Llan Lane, Ruabon, 11:2813:48
o/s, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, Ruabon, 11:2813:48
Plas Newydd, Ruabon, 11:3013:50
os, Pont Adam Playground, Ruabon, 11:3013:50
Station Road, Ruabon, 11:3313:53
Plas Bennion Road, Plas Madoc, 11:3513:55
Plas Madoc Estate, Plas Madoc, 11:3613:56
opp, Hampden Arms, Acrefair, 11:3613:56
Willow Court, Acrefair, 11:3713:57
os, Eagle Hotel, Acrefair, 11:3813:58
opp, Trinity, Acrefair, 11:3813:58
opp, Duke of Wellington Hotel, Tref-y-nant, 11:3913:59
Old Station, Trevor, 11:3913:59
Post Office, Trevor, 11:4014:00
Bryn Howel, Garth, 11:4314:03
Sun Trevor Inn, Trevor Uchaf, 11:4514:05
Wenffrwd, Trevor Uchaf, 11:4614:06
Bishop's Walk, Llangollen, 11:4914:09
Bridge End Hotel, Llangollen, 11:5014:10
Old Post Office, Llangollen, 11:5114:11
Market Street Car Park, Llangollen, 11:5214:12
Old Post Office, Llangollen, 11:5214:12
Bowling Green, Llangollen, 11:5214:12
Wild Pheasant Hotel, Llangollen, 11:5314:13
Ystrad Hall, Berwyn, 11:5414:14
Railway Station, Berwyn, 11:5514:15
Triangle Bend, Plas Berwyn, 11:5714:17
Bryn-hyfryd, Glyndyfrdwy, 12:0114:21
Sunn Inn, Glyndyfrdwy, 12:0214:22
St Thomas` Church, Glyndyfrdwy, 12:0214:22
Parc Terrace, Llidiart-y-Parc, 12:0614:26
Bonwm Cottage, Corwen, 12:0814:28
Liverpool Terrace, Corwen, 12:1114:31
Car Park, Corwen, 12:1214:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.