Timetable for the 41 - Whitchurch - Chester Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 41 - Whitchurch - Chester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Aintree Coachline (licensed as Aintree Coachline).

Timetable Start Date: 23/08/2021 End Date: 31/12/2022

bus timetable 41 Whitchurch - Chester
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Whitchurch -> Grindley Brook -> Bell o' th' Hill -> No Man's Heath -> Malpas -> Hampton Heath -> Edge -> Duckington -> Hobb Hill -> Broxton -> Tilston -> Stretton -> Barton -> Clutton -> Handley -> Milton Green -> Tattenhall -> Gatesheath -> Hatton Heath -> Waverton -> Brown Heath -> Christleton -> Boughton Heath -> Boughton -> Chester

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Chester -> Boughton -> Boughton Heath -> Christleton -> Brown Heath -> Waverton -> Hatton Heath -> Gatesheath -> Tattenhall -> Handley -> Milton Green -> Broxton -> Clutton -> Barton -> Stretton -> Tilston -> Hobb Hill -> Duckington -> Edge -> Hampton Heath -> Malpas -> No Man's Heath -> Bell o' th' Hill -> Grindley Brook -> Whitchurch

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Whitchurch - Chester Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Whitchurch - Chester Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays OnlyAt Gatesheath extends to Milton Green and Tattenhall on request.
Railway Station, S5, Station Road, Chester07:4008:5509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:1517:4518:45
Chester Bus Interchange, Stand C, Gorse Stacks, Chester07:4208:5709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:1717:4718:47
Foregate Street Stop DD, Stop DD, Foregate Street, Chester07:4509:0009:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:2017:5018:50
Steam Mill Street, cnr, Boughton07:4609:0109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:2117:5118:51
Health Centre, o/s, Boughton07:4709:0209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:2217:5118:52
St Paul's Church, opp, Boughton07:4809:0409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:2417:5218:54
Cecil Street, cnr, Christleton Road, Boughton07:5009:0509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:2517:5318:55
Shops, opp, Christleton Road, Boughton07:5109:0609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:2617:5418:56
The Peacock, opp, Christleton Road, Boughton07:5309:0709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:2717:5518:57
Moorcroft Avenue, cnr, Whitchurch Road, Boughton Heath07:5409:0809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:2817:5618:58
Belgrave Road, opp, Whitchurch Road, Boughton Heath07:5609:0809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:2817:5718:58
Ramada Hotel, opp, Whitchurch Road, Christleton07:5709:1009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:3017:5919:00
Old Trooper Inn, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Christleton07:59
Bridge Drive, opp, Whitchurch Road, Christleton08:00
Nine Houses, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Christleton08:02
Christleton Hall, o/s, Pepper Street, Christleton09:1309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:3318:0319:03
High School, o/s, Village Road, Christleton09:1309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:3318:0319:03
The Plough PH, adj, Brown Heath Road, Brown Heath09:1609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:3618:0619:06
Capesthorne Road, opp, Brown Heath Road, Brown Heath09:1709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:3718:0719:07
Millway Shops, o/s, Brown Heath Road, Waverton09:1809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:3818:0819:08
Fox Lane, opp, Eggbridge Lane, Waverton09:1809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:5316:5317:3818:0819:08
Post Office, opp, Eggbridge Lane, Waverton09:1809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:5316:5317:3818:0819:08
Antique Shop, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Waverton08:0309:1909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:5416:5417:3918:0919:09
Post Office, S-bound, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath08:0509:2109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:5616:5617:4118:1119:11
Stone Cottage, opp, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath08:0709:2209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:5716:5717:4218:1219:12
Gatesheath Lane End, E-bound, Chester Road, Gatesheath08:0809:2309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:5816:5817:4318:1319:13
Smithy Bus Shelter, opp, Chester Road, Gatesheath08:0909:2510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0016:0017:0017:4518:1519:15
Crossroads, SE-bound, Newton Lane, Tattenhall08:1209:2710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0216:0217:0217:4718:17
Greenlands, opp, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall08:1309:2810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:0317:0317:4818:18
Park Avenue, cnr, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall08:1309:2910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0416:0417:0417:4918:19
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Tattenhall08:1409:3010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0517:5018:20
Mitchell's Wine Bar, opp, High Street, Tattenhall08:1509:3110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:0617:0618:21
Russia Hall, opp, Frog Lane, Tattenhall08:1610:0712:0714:0716:0718:22
Clayley Hall, o/s, Frog Lane, Handley08:1710:0812:0814:0816:0818:23
Chapel Lane, opp, Whitchurch Road, Milton Green08:1810:0912:0914:0916:0918:25
Handley Junction, opp, Whitchurch Road, Handley08:1910:1012:1014:1016:1018:26
Egerton Arms, opp, Whitchurch Road, Broxton08:24
Picnic Area, o/s, Broxton Road, Broxton10:1712:1714:1716:1718:32
Holywell Lane, opp, Broxton Road, Clutton10:1812:1814:1816:1818:33
Cock O' Barton PH, opp, Stretton Hall Lane, Barton10:2012:2014:2016:2018:35
Beechfield, opp, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton10:2112:2114:2116:2118:36
Stretton Hall, opp, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton10:2212:2214:2216:2218:37
Grafton Lodge, opp, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton10:2212:2214:2216:2218:37
Carden Arms PH, opp, Malpas Road, Tilston10:2412:2414:2416:2418:39
Hobb Hill Farm, opp, Hobb Hill10:2412:2414:2416:2418:39
Duckington Crossroads, SE-bound, Whitchurch Road, Duckington08:3110:2712:2714:2716:2718:42
Edge Crossroads, SE-bound, Whitchurch Road, Edge08:3210:2912:2914:2916:2918:44
Market House, o/s, Station Road, Hampton Heath08:3310:3012:3014:3016:3018:45
Post Office Lane, adj, Chester Road, Hampton Heath08:3410:3112:3114:3116:3118:46
Bishop Heber High School, Bay 12, Chester Road, Malpas08:35
Cemetery, opp, Chester Road, Malpas08:3710:3312:3314:3316:3318:48
Crest, opp, Chester Road, Malpas08:3810:3312:3314:3316:3318:48
Primary School, opp, Chester Road, Malpas08:3910:3312:3314:3316:3318:48
Jubilee Hall, o/s, High Street, Malpas08:4010:3412:3414:3416:3418:49
Oldhall Street, cnr, Springfield Road, Malpas08:4010:3412:3414:3416:34
Far Meadow, opp, Cross o'th Hill Road, No Man's Heath08:4410:3812:3814:3816:38
Macefen Church, nr, Whitchurch Road, Bell o' th' Hill08:4510:3912:3914:3916:39
Vicarage, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Bell o' th' Hill08:4610:4012:4014:4016:40
Horse & Jocky PH, opp, A41, Grindley Brook, Whitchurch08:5010:4412:4414:4416:44
Grindley Brook Locks, adj, Chester Road, Grindley Brook, Whitchurch08:5010:4412:4414:4416:44
Sainsbury's, adj, London Road, Whitchurch08:5310:4712:4714:4716:47
Smithfield Shopping Centre, opp, Brownlow Street, Whitchurch08:5410:4812:4814:4816:48
Bus Station, adj, White Lion Meadow, Whitchurch08:5510:4912:4914:4916:49

Week Days - outbound

NotesCommences at No Mans Heath at 07:18
Bus Station, adj, White Lion Meadow, Whitchurch09:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj, Brownlow Street, Whitchurch09:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
Sainsbury's, opp, London Road, Whitchurch09:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
Horse & Jocky PH, adj, A41, Grindley Brook, Whitchurch09:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
Bridge, adj, Chester Road, Grindley Brook, Whitchurch09:2611:2613:2615:2817:26
Vicarage, opp, Whitchurch Road, Bell o' th' Hill09:2911:2913:2915:3017:29
Macefen Church, N-bound, Whitchurch Road, Bell o' th' Hill09:3011:3013:3015:3117:30
Far Meadow, o/s, Cross o'th Hill Road, No Man's Heath09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
Oldhall Street, nr, Springfield Road, Malpas09:3511:3513:3515:3417:35
The Cross, opp, Old Hall Street, Malpas07:2209:3611:3613:3615:3617:3618:51
Primary School, o/s, Chester Road, Malpas07:2309:3611:3613:3615:3717:3618:52
Crest, o/s, Chester Road, Malpas07:2509:3611:3613:3615:3817:3618:54
Cemetery, o/s, Chester Road, Malpas07:2709:3711:3713:3715:3917:3718:56
Bishop Heber High School, Bay 12, Chester Road, Malpas15:40
Post Office Lane, opp, Chester Road, Hampton Heath07:2809:3811:3813:3815:4217:3818:57
Market House, opp, Station Road, Hampton Heath07:2909:3911:3913:3915:4517:3918:58
Edge Crossroads, NW-bound, Whitchurch Road, Edge07:3009:4111:4113:4115:4717:4118:59
Duckington Crossroads, NW-bound, Whitchurch Road, Duckington07:3109:4311:4313:4315:5017:4319:00
Hobb Hill Farm, o/s, Hobb Hill07:3209:4611:4613:4615:5217:4619:01
Egerton Arms, nr, Whitchurch Road, Broxton15:55
Carden Arms PH, adj, Malpas Road, Tilston07:3309:4711:4713:4717:4719:02
Grafton Lodge, o/s, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton07:3409:4811:4813:4817:4819:03
Stretton Hall, o/s, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton07:3509:4811:4813:4817:4819:04
Beechfield, o/s, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton07:3609:4911:4913:4917:4919:05
Cock O' Barton PH, o/s, Stretton Hall Lane, Barton07:3709:5011:5013:5017:5019:06
Holywell Lane, cnr, Broxton Road, Clutton07:3809:5211:5213:5217:5219:07
Picnic Area, opp, Broxton Road, Broxton07:4009:5411:5413:5417:5419:09
Handley Junction, cnr, Whitchurch Road, Handley07:4310:0012:0014:0015:5818:0019:12
Chapel Lane, nr, Whitchurch Road, Milton Green07:4610:0112:0114:0116:0118:0119:15
Clayley Hall, opp, Frog Lane, Handley07:4710:0212:0214:0216:0218:0219:16
Russia Hall, o/s, Frog Lane, Tattenhall07:4810:0312:0314:0316:0318:0319:17
Mitchell's Wine Bar, o/s, High Street, Tattenhall07:4910:0512:0514:0516:0418:0519:18
Post Office, opp, High Street, Tattenhall07:0007:5110:0509:3011:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0518:0519:20
Park Avenue, opp, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall07:5210:0512:0514:0516:0618:0519:21
Greenlands, nr, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall07:5410:0612:0614:0616:0818:0619:23
Crossroads, NW-bound, Newton Lane, Tattenhall07:5510:0712:0714:0716:0918:0719:24
Smithy Bus Shelter, o/s, Chester Road, Gatesheath07:0507:5610:1009:3511:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:1018:1019:25
Gatesheath Lane End, W-bound, Chester Road, Gatesheath07:0607:5710:1109:3611:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:1118:1119:26
Stone Cottage, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath07:0807:5910:1209:3711:1212:1213:1214:1216:1317:1218:1219:28
Post Office, N-bound, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath07:1008:0110:1309:3911:1412:1313:1414:1316:1517:1418:1319:30
Antique Shop, opp, Whitchurch Road, Waverton07:1208:0210:1609:4111:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:1618:1619:31
Fox Lane, cnr, Eggbridge Lane, Waverton08:0216:1619:31
Whitchurch Road, cnr, Eggbridge Lane, Waverton10:1612:1614:1618:16
Post Office, adj, Eggbridge Lane, Waverton07:1210:1609:4111:1612:1613:1614:1617:1618:16
Millway Shops, opp, Brown Heath Road, Waverton07:1308:0307:3308:3710:1709:4211:1712:1713:1714:1716:1717:1718:1719:32
Capesthorne Road, cnr, Brown Heath Road, Brown Heath07:1408:0407:3408:3810:1809:4311:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:1818:1819:33
The Plough PH, nr, Brown Heath Road, Brown Heath07:1508:0507:3508:3910:2009:4411:1912:2013:1914:2016:1917:1918:2019:34
High School, opp, Village Road, Christleton07:1708:0607:3708:4110:2109:4611:2112:2113:2114:2116:2017:2118:2119:35
Village Hall, o/s, Village Road, Christleton08:0716:2119:36
Christleton Hall, opp, Pepper Street, Christleton07:1808:0807:3808:4210:2209:4711:2212:2213:2214:2216:2217:2218:2219:37
Canal Bridge Steps, nr, Pepper Street, Christleton07:1908:0907:3908:4310:2309:4811:2312:2313:2314:2316:2317:2318:2319:38
Ramada Hotel, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Christleton07:2108:1107:4108:4510:2509:5011:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:2518:2519:40
Belgrave Road, cnr, Whitchurch Road, Boughton Heath07:2308:1307:4308:4610:2709:5211:2712:2713:2714:2716:2717:2718:2719:42
Moorcroft Avenue, opp, Whitchurch Road, Boughton Heath07:2308:1407:4308:4710:2809:5211:2712:2813:2714:2816:2817:2718:2819:43
The Peacock, o/s, Christleton Road, Boughton07:2408:1507:4408:4810:2909:5311:2812:2913:2814:2916:2917:2818:2919:44
Shops, o/s, Christleton Road, Boughton07:2408:1607:4408:4910:3009:5311:2812:3013:2814:3016:3017:2818:3019:45
Ingham Close, cnr, Christleton Road, Boughton08:1610:3012:3014:3016:3018:3019:45
St Paul's Church, o/s, Boughton07:2608:1807:4608:5110:3209:5511:3012:3213:3014:3216:3217:3018:3219:47
Health Centre, opp, Boughton07:2708:1907:4708:5310:3309:5711:3212:3313:3214:3316:3317:3218:3319:48
The Bars, Stop L, Chester07:2808:2107:4808:5510:3510:0011:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:3518:3519:50
Canal Bridge, Stop N, City Road, Chester07:2908:2207:4908:5610:3610:0011:3512:3613:3514:3616:3617:3518:3619:51
Railway Station, S5, Station Road, Chester07:3008:2307:5008:5710:3710:0211:3712:3713:3714:3716:3717:3718:3719:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.