Timetable for the X38 - Burton - Derby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X38 - Burton - Derby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Victoria Street - High Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pirelli Sports Club - Victoria Street
  • High Street - Victoria Street
bus timetable X38 Burton - Derby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the X38 Burton - Derby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Burton - Derby Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pirelli Sports Club,(Opp), Wetmore06:4507:05
2High Street,(Stand 10), Burton upon Trent06:5507:1508:2008:4009:4010:0011:0011:2012:2012:4013:4014:0015:0015:2016:2016:4017:4018:0019:0019:20
3Meadowside Drive,(Opp), Burton upon Trent06:5507:1508:2008:4009:4010:0011:0011:2012:2012:4013:4014:0015:0015:2016:2016:4017:4018:0019:0019:20
4Bass Cottages,(Adj), Burton upon Trent06:5607:1608:2108:4109:4110:0111:0111:2112:2112:4113:4114:0115:0115:2116:2116:4117:4118:0119:0119:21
5Wetmore Road,(Adj), Wetmore06:5707:1708:2208:4209:4210:0211:0211:2212:2212:4213:4214:0215:0215:2216:2216:4217:4218:0219:0219:22
6Pirelli Sports Club,(Adj), Wetmore06:5907:1908:2408:4409:4410:0411:0411:2412:2412:4413:4414:0415:0415:2416:2416:4417:4418:0419:0419:24
7Beech Hotel,(Adj), Wetmore07:0007:2008:2508:4509:4510:0511:0511:2512:2512:4513:4514:0515:0515:2516:2516:4517:4518:0519:0519:25
8Mill Stream Lane,(Nr), Clay Mills07:0307:2308:2808:4809:4810:0811:0811:2812:2812:4813:4814:0815:0815:2816:2816:4817:4818:0819:0819:28
9Royal Derby Hospital,(Opp), California (Derby)07:2407:4408:4909:0910:0910:2911:2911:4912:4913:0914:0914:2915:2915:4916:4917:0918:0918:2919:2919:49
10The Rowditch,(Adj), California (Derby)07:2607:4608:5109:1110:1110:3111:3111:5112:5113:1114:1114:3115:3115:5116:5117:1118:1118:3119:3119:51
11Victoria Street,(Stop B16), Derby (Derbys)07:3007:5008:5509:1510:1510:3511:3511:5512:5513:1514:1514:3515:3515:5516:5517:1518:1518:3519:3519:55

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Victoria Street,(Stop B4), Derby (Derbys)07:3507:5509:0009:2010:2010:4011:4012:0013:0013:2014:2014:4015:4016:0017:0017:2018:2018:4019:40
2The Rowditch,(Opp), California (Derby)07:3807:5809:0209:2210:2210:4211:4212:0213:0213:2214:2214:4215:4216:0217:0217:2218:2218:4219:42
3Royal Derby Hospital,(Adj), California (Derby)07:4008:0009:0509:2510:2510:4511:4512:0513:0513:2514:2514:4515:4516:0517:0517:2518:2518:4519:45
4Mill Stream Lane,(Adj), Clay Mills08:0408:2409:2509:4510:4511:0512:0512:2513:2513:4514:4515:0516:0516:2517:2517:4518:4519:0520:05
5Beech Hotel,(Opp), Wetmore08:0708:2709:2809:4810:4811:0812:0812:2813:2813:4814:4815:0816:0816:2817:2817:4818:4819:0820:08
6Pirelli Sports Club,(Opp), Wetmore08:0808:2809:2809:4810:4811:0812:0812:2813:2813:4814:4815:0816:0816:2817:2817:4818:4819:0820:08
7The Derby Turn Inn,(Opp), Wetmore08:1008:3009:3009:5010:5011:1012:1012:3013:3013:5014:5015:1016:1016:3017:3017:5018:5019:1020:10
8Railway Station,(Opp), Burton upon Trent08:1208:3209:3209:5210:5211:1212:1212:3213:3213:5214:5215:1216:1216:3217:3217:5218:5219:1220:12
9Sainsbury's Store,(Opp), Burton upon Trent08:1308:3309:3309:5310:5311:1312:1312:3313:3313:5314:5315:1316:1316:3317:3317:5318:5319:1320:13
10High Street,(Stand 10), Burton upon Trent08:1508:3509:3509:5510:5511:1512:1512:3513:3513:5514:5515:1516:1516:3517:3517:5518:5519:1520:15

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pirelli Sports Club,(Opp), Wetmore
2High Street,(Stand 10), Burton upon Trent07:3008:3009:4010:0011:0011:2012:2012:4013:4014:0015:0015:2016:2016:4017:4018:0019:0019:20
3Meadowside Drive,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:3008:3009:4010:0011:0011:2012:2012:4013:4014:0015:0015:2016:2016:4017:4018:0019:0019:20
4Bass Cottages,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:3108:3109:4110:0111:0111:2112:2112:4113:4114:0115:0115:2116:2116:4117:4118:0119:0119:21
5Wetmore Road,(Adj), Wetmore07:3208:3209:4210:0211:0211:2212:2212:4213:4214:0215:0215:2216:2216:4217:4218:0219:0219:22
6Pirelli Sports Club,(Adj), Wetmore07:3408:3409:4410:0411:0411:2412:2412:4413:4414:0415:0415:2416:2416:4417:4418:0419:0419:24
7Beech Hotel,(Adj), Wetmore07:3408:3409:4510:0511:0511:2512:2512:4513:4514:0515:0515:2516:2516:4517:4518:0519:0519:25
8Mill Stream Lane,(Nr), Clay Mills07:3708:3709:4810:0811:0811:2812:2812:4813:4814:0815:0815:2816:2816:4817:4818:0819:0819:28
9Royal Derby Hospital,(Opp), California (Derby)07:5508:5510:0910:2911:2911:4912:4913:0914:0914:2915:2915:4916:4917:0918:0918:2919:2919:49
10The Rowditch,(Adj), California (Derby)07:5708:5710:1110:3111:3111:5112:5113:1114:1114:3115:3115:5116:5117:1118:1118:3119:3119:51
11Victoria Street,(Stop B16), Derby (Derbys)08:0009:0010:1510:3511:3511:5512:5513:1514:1514:3515:3515:5516:5517:1518:1518:3519:3519:55

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Victoria Street,(Stop B4), Derby (Derbys)07:0008:0009:0009:2010:2010:4011:4012:0013:0013:2014:2014:4015:4016:0017:0017:2018:2018:4019:40
2The Rowditch,(Opp), California (Derby)07:0208:0209:0209:2210:2210:4211:4212:0213:0213:2214:2214:4215:4216:0217:0217:2218:2218:4219:42
3Royal Derby Hospital,(Adj), California (Derby)07:0408:0409:0509:2510:2510:4511:4512:0513:0513:2514:2514:4515:4516:0517:0517:2518:2518:4519:45
4Mill Stream Lane,(Adj), Clay Mills07:2108:2109:2509:4510:4511:0512:0512:2513:2513:4514:4515:0516:0516:2517:2517:4518:4519:0520:05
5Beech Hotel,(Opp), Wetmore07:2408:2409:2809:4810:4811:0812:0812:2813:2813:4814:4815:0816:0816:2817:2817:4818:4819:0820:08
6Pirelli Sports Club,(Opp), Wetmore07:2408:2409:2809:4810:4811:0812:0812:2813:2813:4814:4815:0816:0816:2817:2817:4818:4819:0820:08
7The Derby Turn Inn,(Opp), Wetmore07:2608:2609:3009:5010:5011:1012:1012:3013:3013:5014:5015:1016:1016:3017:3017:5018:5019:1020:10
8Railway Station,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:2808:2809:3209:5210:5211:1212:1212:3213:3213:5214:5215:1216:1216:3217:3217:5218:5219:1220:12
9Sainsbury's Store,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:2908:2909:3309:5310:5311:1312:1312:3313:3313:5314:5315:1316:1316:3317:3317:5318:5319:1320:13
10High Street,(Stand 10), Burton upon Trent07:3008:3009:3509:5510:5511:1512:1512:3513:3513:5514:5515:1516:1516:3517:3517:5518:5519:1520:15

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pirelli Sports Club,(Opp), Wetmore
2High Street,(Stand 10), Burton upon Trent09:35*10:35*11:35*12:35*13:35*14:35*15:35*16:35*17:35*
3Meadowside Drive,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:35*10:35*11:35*12:35*13:35*14:35*15:35*16:35*17:35*
4Bass Cottages,(Adj), Burton upon Trent09:36*10:36*11:36*12:36*13:36*14:36*15:36*16:36*17:36*
5Wetmore Road,(Adj), Wetmore09:37*10:37*11:37*12:37*13:37*14:37*15:37*16:37*17:37*
6Pirelli Sports Club,(Adj), Wetmore09:39*10:39*11:39*12:39*13:39*14:39*15:39*16:39*17:39*
7Beech Hotel,(Adj), Wetmore09:39*10:39*11:39*12:39*13:39*14:39*15:39*16:39*17:39*
8Mill Stream Lane,(Nr), Clay Mills09:42*10:42*11:42*12:42*13:42*14:42*15:42*16:42*17:42*
9Royal Derby Hospital,(Opp), California (Derby)10:00*11:00*12:00*13:00*14:00*15:00*16:00*17:00*18:00*
10The Rowditch,(Adj), California (Derby)10:02*11:02*12:02*13:02*14:02*15:02*16:02*17:02*18:02*
11Victoria Street,(Stop B16), Derby (Derbys)10:05*11:05*12:05*13:05*14:05*15:05*16:05*17:05*18:05*

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Victoria Street,(Stop B4), Derby (Derbys)09:05*10:05*11:05*12:05*13:05*14:05*15:05*16:05*17:05*
2The Rowditch,(Opp), California (Derby)09:07*10:07*11:07*12:07*13:07*14:07*15:07*16:07*17:07*
3Royal Derby Hospital,(Adj), California (Derby)09:09*10:09*11:09*12:09*13:09*14:09*15:09*16:09*17:09*
4Mill Stream Lane,(Adj), Clay Mills09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*16:26*17:26*
5Beech Hotel,(Opp), Wetmore09:28*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*14:29*15:29*16:29*17:29*
6Pirelli Sports Club,(Opp), Wetmore09:28*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*14:29*15:29*16:29*17:29*
7The Derby Turn Inn,(Opp), Wetmore09:30*10:31*11:31*12:31*13:31*14:31*15:31*16:31*17:31*
8Railway Station,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:32*10:33*11:33*12:33*13:33*14:33*15:33*16:33*17:33*
9Sainsbury's Store,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:33*10:34*11:34*12:34*13:34*14:34*15:34*16:34*17:34*
10High Street,(Stand 10), Burton upon Trent09:34*10:35*11:35*12:35*13:35*14:35*15:35*16:35*17:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.