Timetable for the 401 - Uttoxeter - Tutbury - Burton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 401 - Uttoxeter - Tutbury - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 26/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • New Street - The Salt Box
  • New Street - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - New Street
  • The Salt Box - New Street
bus timetable 401 Uttoxeter - Tutbury - Burton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 401 Uttoxeter - Tutbury - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Uttoxeter - Tutbury - Burton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 1), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:2508:3009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4516:4517:4518:4519:25
2Thomas Alleynes High School,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:2508:3009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4516:4517:4518:4519:25
3St Catherines Close,(Opp), Uttoxeter07:2608:3109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4516:4517:4518:4519:25
4Marston Lane,(S-bound), Doveridge07:3208:3609:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5016:5017:5018:5019:30
5Grove Lane,(Adj), Doveridge07:3408:3709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5116:5117:5118:5219:32
6Brocksford House,(Adj), Doveridge07:3408:3709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5116:5117:5118:5219:32
7Brocksford Park Lodge,(Opp), Doveridge07:3508:3809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5216:5217:5218:5219:32
8Portway Head,(Adj), Sudbury (Derbys)07:3708:4009:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5416:5417:5418:5419:34
9Garden Cottages,(Opp), Sudbury (Derbys)07:3808:4009:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5416:5417:5418:5519:35
10Vernon Arms,(adj), Sudbury (Derbys)07:3908:4109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5516:5517:5518:5619:36
11Dovebank,(Opp), Sudbury (Derbys)07:3908:4109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5516:5517:5518:5619:36
12Aston Farm North,(Adj), Sudbury (Derbys)07:4108:4309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5716:5717:5718:5719:37
13Village,(Adj), Foston (Derbys)07:4408:4609:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0017:0018:0018:5919:39
14Brandons Poultry,(Adj), Foston (Derbys)07:4408:4609:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0017:0018:0018:5919:39
15Sawpit Lane,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)07:4708:4909:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0317:0318:0319:0219:42
16Uttoxeter Road Garage,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)07:4808:4909:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0317:0318:0319:0219:42
17The Salt Box,(adj), Hatton (Derbys)06:3407:4908:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0417:0418:0419:0319:43
17The Salt Box,(adj), Hatton (Derbys)06:3407:4908:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0417:0418:0419:0319:43
18Lime Grove,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)06:3407:4908:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0417:0418:0419:0319:43
19Hassall Road,(adj), Hatton (Derbys)06:3507:5008:5109:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0517:0518:0519:0419:44
20Church Avenue,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)06:3607:5108:5209:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0617:0618:0619:0519:45
21Railway Station,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)06:3607:5108:5209:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0617:0618:0619:0519:45
22Lower High Street,(Adj), Tutbury06:3807:5308:5410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0817:0818:0819:0719:47
23Ye Olde Dog & Partridge,(Adj), Tutbury06:3907:5408:5510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0917:0918:0919:0819:48
24Holt's Lane,(Adj), Tutbury06:3907:5408:5510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0917:0918:0919:0819:48
25St Christopher Church,(Adj), Tutbury06:4007:5508:5610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1017:1018:1019:0819:48
26No. 37,(Adj), Tutbury06:4107:5608:5710:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1117:1118:1119:0919:49
27Wakefield Avenue,(Opp), Tutbury06:4207:5708:5810:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1217:1218:1219:1019:50
28Redhill Lane,(Adj), Tutbury06:4207:5808:5910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1317:1318:1319:1019:50
29Fauld Lane,(Adj), Tutbury06:4307:5909:0010:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1417:1418:1419:1019:50
30Castle,(Adj), Tutbury06:4308:0009:0110:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1517:1518:1519:1119:51
31Church Street,(Adj), Tutbury06:4408:0109:0210:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1617:1618:1619:1119:51
32Holt's Lane,(Opp), Tutbury06:4508:0209:0310:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1717:1718:1719:1219:52
33Ironwalls Lane,(Opp), Tutbury06:4508:0309:0310:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1717:1718:1719:1219:52
34Cemetery,(Opp), Rolleston on Dove08:07
35Shotwood Close,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove08:08
36Marston Lane,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove08:09
37Spread Eagle Inn,(Opp), Rolleston on Dove08:10
38Blacksmiths Yard,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove08:10
39Elizabeth Avenue,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove08:10
40Apple Acres,(Opp), Rolleston on Dove08:11
41House no. 56,(Opp), Rolleston on Dove08:11
42Cross Lane,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove08:12
43Athlestan Way,(Adj), Beam Hill08:12
44Bitham Lane,(Adj), Beam Hill08:13
45De Ferrers High School,(Adj), Beam Hill08:14
46Poppy Close,(opp), Tutbury06:4609:0410:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1817:1818:1819:1319:53
47Fiddlers Lane,(Adj), Tutbury06:4709:0710:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:2117:2118:2119:1619:56
48Longhedge Lane,(Opp), Beam Hill06:4809:0810:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2217:2218:2219:1719:57
49Glenville Farm,(Adj), Beam Hill06:4909:0910:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2317:2318:2319:1819:58
50The Beacon Hotel,(Adj), Beam Hill06:4909:0910:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2317:2318:2319:1819:58
51Harehedge Lane,(Adj), Beam Hill06:5008:1509:1010:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2417:2418:2419:1919:59
52Castle Park Primary School,(Adj), Beam Hill06:5008:1509:1010:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2417:2418:2419:1919:59
53Kitling Greaves Lane,(Opp), Horninglow06:5108:1609:1110:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2517:2518:2519:2020:00
54Charnwood Road,(Opp), Horninglow06:5108:1709:1110:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2517:2518:2519:2020:00
55Dover Road,(Adj), Horninglow06:5208:1809:1210:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2617:2618:2619:2120:01
56Ibstock Road,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:5308:1909:1310:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2717:2718:2719:2220:02
57Osborne Court,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:5308:2009:1310:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2717:2718:2719:2220:02
58Norton Road,(Opp), Queens Hospital06:5408:2209:1410:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2817:2818:2819:2320:03
59Graduate Medical Centre,(adj), Queens Hospital06:5508:2309:1510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2917:2918:2919:2420:04
60Norton Road,(Adj), Queens Hospital06:5508:2309:1510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2917:2918:2919:2420:04
61Mona Road,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:5608:2409:1610:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3017:3018:3019:2520:05
62Outwoods Street,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:5608:2509:1710:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3117:3118:3119:2520:05
63No. 153,(opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:5808:2709:1810:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3217:3218:3219:2720:07
64Albert Street,(Nr), Shobnall06:5808:2809:1910:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3317:3318:3319:2720:07
65Casey Lane,(Opp), Shobnall06:5808:2809:1910:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3317:3318:3319:2720:07
66Lidl Store,(Adj), Shobnall06:5908:2909:2010:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3417:3418:3419:2820:08
67Railway Station,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:0008:3009:2110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3517:3518:3519:2920:09
68Devonshire Arms,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:0108:3109:2210:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3617:3618:3619:3020:10
69Sainsbury's Store,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:0308:3309:2410:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3817:3818:3819:3120:11
70Octagon Centre,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:0508:3509:2610:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4017:4018:4019:3320:13

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1New Street,(Stand 3), Burton upon Trent06:0007:0008:3509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:4517:3518:35
2Sainsbury's Store,(Adj), Burton upon Trent06:0107:0108:3609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4617:3618:36
3Devonshire Arms,(Adj), Burton upon Trent06:0207:0208:3709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:3718:37
4Railway Station,(Adj), Burton upon Trent06:0307:0308:3809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:3818:38
5Borough Road,(Adj), Shobnall06:0307:0308:3809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:3818:38
6Casey Lane,(Adj), Shobnall06:0407:0408:3909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:3918:39
7Albert Street,(Adj), Shobnall06:0507:0508:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:4018:39
8No. 153,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:0507:0508:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:4018:40
9Outwoods Street,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:0707:0708:4209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5216:5217:4218:41
10Mona Road,(opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:0807:0808:4309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5316:5317:4318:42
11Norton Road,(Opp), Queens Hospital06:1007:1008:4509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5516:5517:4518:43
12Graduate Medical Centre,(adj), Queens Hospital06:1107:1108:4609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5617:4618:44
13Norton Road,(Adj), Queens Hospital06:1107:1108:4609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5617:4618:44
14Osborne Court,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:1207:1208:4709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5716:5717:4718:45
15Ibstock Street,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr06:1207:1208:4709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5716:5717:4718:45
16Dover Road,(Opp), Horninglow06:1307:1308:4809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5816:5817:4818:46
17Charnwood Road,(Adj), Horninglow06:1407:1408:4909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5916:5917:4918:47
18Field Lane,(Adj), Horninglow06:1407:1408:4909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5916:5917:4918:47
19Kitling Greaves Lane,(Adj), Horninglow06:1407:1408:4909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5916:5917:4918:47
20Castle Park Primary School,(Opp), Beam Hill06:1507:1508:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0017:0017:5018:48
21Harehedge Lane,(opp), Beam Hill06:1607:1608:5109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0117:5118:49
22The Beacon Hotel,(Opp), Beam Hill06:1607:1608:5109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0117:5118:49
23Glenville Farm,(Opp), Beam Hill06:1607:1608:5109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0117:5118:49
24Longhedge Lane,(Adj), Beam Hill06:1707:1708:5209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0217:0217:5218:50
25Poppy Close,(adj), Tutbury06:2007:2008:5510:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:0617:5618:53
26Ironwalls Lane,(Adj), Tutbury06:2107:2108:5610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0717:5718:54
27Ludgate Street,(Adj), Tutbury06:2107:2108:5610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0717:5718:54
28Holt's Lane,(Adj), Tutbury06:2207:2208:5710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:0817:5818:55
29St Christopher Church,(Adj), Tutbury06:2207:2208:5710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:0817:5818:55
30No. 37,(Adj), Tutbury06:2307:2308:5810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0917:0917:5918:56
31Wakefield Avenue,(Opp), Tutbury06:2407:2408:5910:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1018:0018:57
32Redhill Lane,(Adj), Tutbury06:2407:2408:5910:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1018:0018:57
33Fauld Lane,(Adj), Tutbury06:2507:2509:0010:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1117:1118:0118:58
34Castle,(Adj), Tutbury06:2607:2609:0110:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:1218:0218:58
35Church Street,(Adj), Tutbury06:2707:2709:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:1218:0218:59
36Holt's Lane,(Opp), Tutbury06:2807:2809:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:1318:0318:59
37Ye Olde Dog & Partridge,(Opp), Tutbury06:2907:2909:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:1418:0419:00
38Lower High Street,(Opp), Tutbury06:2907:2909:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:1418:0419:00
39Castle Hotel,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)06:3007:3009:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:0519:01
40Railway Station,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)06:3007:3009:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:0519:01
41Scropton Road,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)06:3007:3009:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:0519:01
42Church Avenue,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)06:3107:3109:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1617:1618:0619:02
43Hassall Road,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)06:3107:3109:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1617:1618:0619:02
44Lime Grove,(opp), Hatton (Derbys)06:3207:3209:0710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:1718:0719:03
45The Salt Box,(opp), Hatton (Derbys)06:3307:3309:0810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1817:1818:0819:04
46Sawpit Lane,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)06:3407:3409:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:1918:0919:04
47Watery Lane,(Adj), Foston (Derbys)06:3607:3609:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:2018:1019:06
48Hall,(Adj), Foston (Derbys)06:3907:3909:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2317:2318:1319:08
49Aston Farm North,(Opp), Sudbury (Derbys)06:4007:4009:1410:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2417:2418:1419:09
50Dovebank,(Adj), Sudbury (Derbys)06:4007:4009:1410:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2417:2418:1419:09
51Vernon Arms,(opp), Sudbury (Derbys)06:4107:4109:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2518:1519:10
52Garden Cottages,(Adj), Sudbury (Derbys)06:4107:4109:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2518:1519:10
53Portway Head,(Opp), Sudbury (Derbys)06:4107:4109:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2518:1519:11
54Brocksford Park Lodge,(Adj), Doveridge06:4307:4309:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:1719:13
55Brocksford House,(Opp), Doveridge06:4307:4309:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:1719:14
56Grove Lane,(Opp), Doveridge06:4407:4409:1810:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2817:2818:1819:14
57Marston Lane,(N-bound), Doveridge06:4607:4609:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3017:3018:2019:17
58St Catherines Close,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr06:5007:5009:2410:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3417:3418:2419:21
59Tesco Store,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr06:5207:5209:2510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3517:3518:25
60Trinity Road,(Adj), Uttoxeter06:5307:5309:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3717:3718:27
61Thomas Alleynes High School,(Opp), Uttoxeter Town Centr19:21
62Bus Station,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr06:5507:5509:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:3019:22

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 1), Uttoxeter Town Centr08:3009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4516:4517:4518:45
2Thomas Alleynes High School,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr08:3009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4516:4517:4518:45
3St Catherines Close,(Opp), Uttoxeter08:3109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4516:4517:4518:45
4Marston Lane,(S-bound), Doveridge08:3609:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5016:5017:5018:50
5Grove Lane,(Adj), Doveridge08:3709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5116:5117:5118:52
6Brocksford House,(Adj), Doveridge08:3709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5116:5117:5118:52
7Brocksford Park Lodge,(Opp), Doveridge08:3809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5216:5217:5218:52
8Portway Head,(Adj), Sudbury (Derbys)08:4009:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5416:5417:5418:54
9Garden Cottages,(Opp), Sudbury (Derbys)08:4009:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5416:5417:5418:55
10Vernon Arms,(adj), Sudbury (Derbys)08:4109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5516:5517:5518:56
11Dovebank,(Opp), Sudbury (Derbys)08:4109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5516:5517:5518:56
12Aston Farm North,(Adj), Sudbury (Derbys)08:4309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5716:5717:5718:57
13Village,(Adj), Foston (Derbys)08:4609:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0017:0018:0018:59
14Brandons Poultry,(Adj), Foston (Derbys)08:4609:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0017:0018:0018:59
15Sawpit Lane,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)08:4909:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0317:0318:0319:02
16Uttoxeter Road Garage,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)08:4909:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0317:0318:0319:02
17The Salt Box,(adj), Hatton (Derbys)08:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0417:0418:0419:03
17The Salt Box,(adj), Hatton (Derbys)08:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0417:0418:0419:03
18Lime Grove,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)08:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0417:0418:0419:03
19Hassall Road,(adj), Hatton (Derbys)08:5109:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0517:0518:0519:04
20Church Avenue,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)08:5209:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0617:0618:0619:05
21Railway Station,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)08:5209:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0617:0618:0619:05
22Lower High Street,(Adj), Tutbury08:5410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0817:0818:0819:07
23Ye Olde Dog & Partridge,(Adj), Tutbury08:5510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0917:0918:0919:08
24Holt's Lane,(Adj), Tutbury08:5510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0917:0918:0919:08
25St Christopher Church,(Adj), Tutbury08:5610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1017:1018:1019:08
26No. 37,(Adj), Tutbury08:5710:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1117:1118:1119:09
27Wakefield Avenue,(Opp), Tutbury08:5810:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1217:1218:1219:10
28Redhill Lane,(Adj), Tutbury08:5910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1317:1318:1319:10
29Fauld Lane,(Adj), Tutbury09:0010:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1417:1418:1419:10
30Castle,(Adj), Tutbury09:0110:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1517:1518:1519:11
31Church Street,(Adj), Tutbury09:0210:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1617:1618:1619:11
32Holt's Lane,(Opp), Tutbury09:0310:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1717:1718:1719:12
33Ironwalls Lane,(Opp), Tutbury09:0310:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1717:1718:1719:12
34Cemetery,(Opp), Rolleston on Dove
35Shotwood Close,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove
36Marston Lane,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove
37Spread Eagle Inn,(Opp), Rolleston on Dove
38Blacksmiths Yard,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove
39Elizabeth Avenue,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove
40Apple Acres,(Opp), Rolleston on Dove
41House no. 56,(Opp), Rolleston on Dove
42Cross Lane,(Adj), Rolleston on Dove
43Athlestan Way,(Adj), Beam Hill
44Bitham Lane,(Adj), Beam Hill
45De Ferrers High School,(Adj), Beam Hill
46Poppy Close,(opp), Tutbury09:0410:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1817:1818:1819:13
47Fiddlers Lane,(Adj), Tutbury09:0710:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:2117:2118:2119:16
48Longhedge Lane,(Opp), Beam Hill09:0810:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2217:2218:2219:17
49Glenville Farm,(Adj), Beam Hill09:0910:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2317:2318:2319:18
50The Beacon Hotel,(Adj), Beam Hill09:0910:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2317:2318:2319:18
51Harehedge Lane,(Adj), Beam Hill09:1010:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2417:2418:2419:19
52Castle Park Primary School,(Adj), Beam Hill09:1010:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2417:2418:2419:19
53Kitling Greaves Lane,(Opp), Horninglow09:1110:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2517:2518:2519:20
54Charnwood Road,(Opp), Horninglow09:1110:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2517:2518:2519:20
55Dover Road,(Adj), Horninglow09:1210:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2617:2618:2619:21
56Ibstock Road,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:1310:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2717:2718:2719:22
57Osborne Court,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:1310:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2717:2718:2719:22
58Norton Road,(Opp), Queens Hospital09:1410:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2817:2818:2819:23
59Graduate Medical Centre,(adj), Queens Hospital09:1510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2917:2918:2919:24
60Norton Road,(Adj), Queens Hospital09:1510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2917:2918:2919:24
61Mona Road,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:1610:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3017:3018:3019:25
62Outwoods Street,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:1710:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3117:3118:3119:25
63No. 153,(opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:1810:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3217:3218:3219:27
64Albert Street,(Nr), Shobnall09:1910:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3317:3318:3319:27
65Casey Lane,(Opp), Shobnall09:1910:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3317:3318:3319:27
66Lidl Store,(Adj), Shobnall09:2010:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3417:3418:3419:28
67Railway Station,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:2110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3517:3518:3519:29
68Devonshire Arms,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:2210:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3617:3618:3619:30
69Sainsbury's Store,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:2410:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3817:3818:3819:31
70Octagon Centre,(Adj), Burton upon Trent09:2610:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4017:4018:4019:33

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1New Street,(Stand 3), Burton upon Trent07:0008:3509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:4517:3518:35
2Sainsbury's Store,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:0108:3609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4617:3618:36
3Devonshire Arms,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:0208:3709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:3718:37
4Railway Station,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:0308:3809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:3818:38
5Borough Road,(Adj), Shobnall07:0308:3809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:3818:38
6Casey Lane,(Adj), Shobnall07:0408:3909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:3918:39
7Albert Street,(Adj), Shobnall07:0508:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:4018:39
8No. 153,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr07:0508:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:4018:40
9Outwoods Street,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr07:0708:4209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5216:5217:4218:41
10Mona Road,(opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr07:0808:4309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5316:5317:4318:42
11Norton Road,(Opp), Queens Hospital07:1008:4509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5516:5517:4518:43
12Graduate Medical Centre,(adj), Queens Hospital07:1108:4609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5617:4618:44
13Norton Road,(Adj), Queens Hospital07:1108:4609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5617:4618:44
14Osborne Court,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr07:1208:4709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5716:5717:4718:45
15Ibstock Street,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr07:1208:4709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5716:5717:4718:45
16Dover Road,(Opp), Horninglow07:1308:4809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5816:5817:4818:46
17Charnwood Road,(Adj), Horninglow07:1408:4909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5916:5917:4918:47
18Field Lane,(Adj), Horninglow07:1408:4909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5916:5917:4918:47
19Kitling Greaves Lane,(Adj), Horninglow07:1408:4909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5916:5917:4918:47
20Castle Park Primary School,(Opp), Beam Hill07:1508:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0017:0017:5018:48
21Harehedge Lane,(opp), Beam Hill07:1608:5109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0117:5118:49
22The Beacon Hotel,(Opp), Beam Hill07:1608:5109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0117:5118:49
23Glenville Farm,(Opp), Beam Hill07:1608:5109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0117:5118:49
24Longhedge Lane,(Adj), Beam Hill07:1708:5209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0217:0217:5218:50
25Poppy Close,(adj), Tutbury07:2008:5510:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:0617:5618:53
26Ironwalls Lane,(Adj), Tutbury07:2108:5610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0717:5718:54
27Ludgate Street,(Adj), Tutbury07:2108:5610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0717:5718:54
28Holt's Lane,(Adj), Tutbury07:2208:5710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:0817:5818:55
29St Christopher Church,(Adj), Tutbury07:2208:5710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:0817:5818:55
30No. 37,(Adj), Tutbury07:2308:5810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0917:0917:5918:56
31Wakefield Avenue,(Opp), Tutbury07:2408:5910:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1018:0018:57
32Redhill Lane,(Adj), Tutbury07:2408:5910:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1018:0018:57
33Fauld Lane,(Adj), Tutbury07:2509:0010:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1117:1118:0118:58
34Castle,(Adj), Tutbury07:2609:0110:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:1218:0218:58
35Church Street,(Adj), Tutbury07:2709:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:1218:0218:59
36Holt's Lane,(Opp), Tutbury07:2809:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:1318:0318:59
37Ye Olde Dog & Partridge,(Opp), Tutbury07:2909:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:1418:0419:00
38Lower High Street,(Opp), Tutbury07:2909:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:1418:0419:00
39Castle Hotel,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)07:3009:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:0519:01
40Railway Station,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)07:3009:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:0519:01
41Scropton Road,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)07:3009:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:0519:01
42Church Avenue,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)07:3109:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1617:1618:0619:02
43Hassall Road,(Opp), Hatton (Derbys)07:3109:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1617:1618:0619:02
44Lime Grove,(opp), Hatton (Derbys)07:3209:0710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:1718:0719:03
45The Salt Box,(opp), Hatton (Derbys)07:3309:0810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1817:1818:0819:04
46Sawpit Lane,(Adj), Hatton (Derbys)07:3409:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:1918:09
47Watery Lane,(Adj), Foston (Derbys)07:3609:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:2018:10
48Hall,(Adj), Foston (Derbys)07:3909:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2317:2318:13
49Aston Farm North,(Opp), Sudbury (Derbys)07:4009:1410:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2417:2418:14
50Dovebank,(Adj), Sudbury (Derbys)07:4009:1410:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2417:2418:14
51Vernon Arms,(opp), Sudbury (Derbys)07:4109:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2518:15
52Garden Cottages,(Adj), Sudbury (Derbys)07:4109:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2518:15
53Portway Head,(Opp), Sudbury (Derbys)07:4109:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2518:15
54Brocksford Park Lodge,(Adj), Doveridge07:4309:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:17
55Brocksford House,(Opp), Doveridge07:4309:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:17
56Grove Lane,(Opp), Doveridge07:4409:1810:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2817:2818:18
57Marston Lane,(N-bound), Doveridge07:4609:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3017:3018:20
58St Catherines Close,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:5009:2410:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3417:3418:24
59Tesco Store,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:5209:2510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3517:3518:25
60Trinity Road,(Adj), Uttoxeter07:5309:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3717:3718:27
61Thomas Alleynes High School,(Opp), Uttoxeter Town Centr
62Bus Station,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:5509:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.