Timetable for the 309 - Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 309 - Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Astons Coaches (licensed as Astons Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Fox Inn - Sixth Form College

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Sixth Form College - Fox Inn
bus timetable 309 Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Astons Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@astons-coaches.co.uk 01905820201 @Astons_Coaches Clerkenleap, Broomhall, Worcester WR5 3HR www.astons-coaches.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 309 Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Sixth Form College,(o/s), Red Hill (Worcs)16:25
2Red Hill Traffic Island,(adj), Red Hill (Worcs)16:28
3Red Hill Top,(W-bound), Red Hill (Worcs)16:29
4Foxwell Street,(Adj), Red Hill (Worcs)16:32
5Sebright,(Adj), Battenhall16:34
6Camp Hill Road,(Adj), Battenhall16:35
7Fort Royal,(opp), Battenhall16:36
8Sidbury,(W-bound), Worcester16:38
9City Walls Road,(adj), Worcester16:40
10McDonalds,(opp), Worcester16:43
11Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand K), Worcester16:45
12Bull Ring,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)16:47
13Level Crossing,(N-bound), St John's (Worcs)16:48
14Westbourne Close,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)16:49
15Holywell Hill,(Opp), St John's (Worcs)16:50
16Himbleton Road,(adj), Henwick Park16:53
17Martley Road Junction,(Adj), Henwick Park16:53
18Martley Road Shops,(Opp), Henwick Park16:54
19Oaklands,(opp), Lower Broadheath16:57
20Nursery,(Opp), Lower Broadheath16:57
21Bell Lane,(adj), Lower Broadheath16:58
22Wichenford Masons Arms,(Opp), Laughern Hill17:08
23Venn Lane,(opp), Wichenford17:11
24Rossees Lane,(Opp), Ross Green17:13
25Pudford Lane,(Adj), Hill Side (Worcs)17:15
26The Crown Inn,(Opp), Martley17:19
27St Peter's Drive,(Adj), Martley17:20
28The Crown Inn,(Adj), Martley17:20
29Shelsley Turn,(opp), Ham Bridge17:23
30Pitlands Farm,(Opp), Ham Bridge17:25
31Lion Inn,(opp), Clifton upon Teme17:27
32The Village,(opp), Clifton upon Teme17:28
33Telephone Box,(opp), Sapey Common17:32
34High House,(adj), Upper Sapey17:35
35Fox Inn,(Adj), Broad Heath (Worcs)17:38

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Fox Inn,(opp), Broad Heath (Worcs)07:29
2High House,(opp), Upper Sapey07:32
3Telephone Box,(adj), Sapey Common07:34
4Manor Road,(Adj), Clifton upon Teme07:39
5Lion Inn,(adj), Clifton upon Teme07:39
6Pitlands Farm,(Adj), Ham Bridge07:41
7Shelsley Turn,(adj), Ham Bridge07:43
8The Crown Inn,(Opp), Martley07:46
9St Peter's Drive,(Adj), Martley07:47
10The Crown Inn,(Adj), Martley07:48
11Pudford Lane,(Adj), Hill Side (Worcs)07:52
12Rossees Lane,(Opp), Ross Green07:54
13Venn Lane,(opp), Wichenford07:57
14Masons Arms,(Adj), Laughern Hill08:00
15Willow Road,(opp), Laughern Hill08:02
16Lay-by,(adj), Lower Broadheath08:09
17Bell Inn,(Opp), Lower Broadheath08:10
18Oaklands,(Adj), Lower Broadheath08:10
19Martley Road Shops,(adj), Henwick Park08:13
20Martley Road Junction,(Opp), Henwick Park08:14
21Himbleton Road,(opp), Henwick Park08:15
22Holywell Hill,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)08:15
23Westbourne Close,(Opp), St John's (Worcs)08:16
24Level Crossing,(S-bound), St John's (Worcs)08:17
25Bull Ring,(E-bound), St John's (Worcs)08:18
26Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand F), Worcester08:25
27Cathedral,(Opp), Worcester08:28
28Sidbury,(E-bound), Worcester08:29
29Fort Royal,(adj), Battenhall08:30
30Camp Hill Road,(Opp), Battenhall08:31
31Sebright,(opp), Battenhall08:32
32Foxwell Street,(opp), Red Hill (Worcs)08:34
33Red Hill Top,(E-bound), Red Hill (Worcs)08:36
34Sixth Form College,(o/s), Red Hill (Worcs)08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.