Timetable for the 309 - Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 309 - Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Astons Coaches (licensed as Astons Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 309 Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Astons Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@astons-coaches.co.uk 01905820201 @Astons_Coaches Clerkenleap, Broomhall, Worcester WR5 3HR

Map Showing the Routes of the 309 Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worcester 6th Form College - Hanley Broadheath Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
opp, Fox Inn, Broad Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire07:29
opp, High House, Upper Sapey, Herefordshire07:32
adj, Telephone Box, Sapey Common, Herefordshire07:34
Adj, Manor Road, Clifton upon Teme, Worcestershire07:39
adj, Lion Inn, Clifton upon Teme, Worcestershire07:39
Adj, Pitlands Farm, Ham Bridge, Worcestershire07:41
adj, Shelsley Turn, Ham Bridge, Worcestershire07:43
Opp, The Crown Inn, Martley, Worcestershire07:46
Adj, St Peter's Drive, Martley, Worcestershire07:47
Adj, The Crown Inn, Martley, Worcestershire07:48
Adj, Pudford Lane, Hill Side (Worcs), Worcestershire07:52
Opp, Rossees Lane, Ross Green, Worcestershire07:54
opp, Venn Lane, Wichenford, Worcestershire07:57
Adj, Masons Arms, Laughern Hill, Worcestershire08:00
opp, Willow Road, Laughern Hill, Worcestershire08:02
adj, Lay-by, Lower Broadheath, Worcestershire08:09
Opp, Bell Inn, Lower Broadheath, Worcestershire08:10
Adj, Oaklands, Lower Broadheath, Worcestershire08:10
adj, Martley Road Shops, Henwick Park, Worcestershire08:13
Opp, Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park, Worcestershire08:14
opp, Himbleton Road, Henwick Park, Worcestershire08:15
Adj, Holywell Hill, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire08:15
Opp, Westbourne Close, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire08:16
S-bound, Level Crossing, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire08:17
E-bound, Bull Ring, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire08:18
Stand F, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire08:25
Opp, Cathedral, Worcester, Worcestershire08:28
E-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire08:29
adj, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire08:30
Opp, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire08:31
opp, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire08:32
opp, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire08:34
E-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire08:36
o/s, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire08:40

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:25
adj, Red Hill Traffic Island, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:28
W-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:29
Adj, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:32
Adj, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:34
Adj, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:35
opp, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:36
W-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire16:38
adj, City Walls Road, Worcester, Worcestershire16:40
opp, McDonalds, Worcester, Worcestershire16:43
Stand K, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire16:45
Adj, Bull Ring, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire16:47
N-bound, Level Crossing, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire16:48
Adj, Westbourne Close, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire16:49
Opp, Holywell Hill, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire16:50
adj, Himbleton Road, Henwick Park, Worcestershire16:53
Adj, Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park, Worcestershire16:53
Opp, Martley Road Shops, Henwick Park, Worcestershire16:54
opp, Oaklands, Lower Broadheath, Worcestershire16:57
Opp, Nursery, Lower Broadheath, Worcestershire16:57
adj, Bell Lane, Lower Broadheath, Worcestershire16:58
Opp, Wichenford Masons Arms, Laughern Hill, Worcestershire17:08
opp, Venn Lane, Wichenford, Worcestershire17:11
Opp, Rossees Lane, Ross Green, Worcestershire17:13
Adj, Pudford Lane, Hill Side (Worcs), Worcestershire17:15
Opp, The Crown Inn, Martley, Worcestershire17:19
Adj, St Peter's Drive, Martley, Worcestershire17:20
Adj, The Crown Inn, Martley, Worcestershire17:20
opp, Shelsley Turn, Ham Bridge, Worcestershire17:23
Opp, Pitlands Farm, Ham Bridge, Worcestershire17:25
opp, Lion Inn, Clifton upon Teme, Worcestershire17:27
opp, The Village, Clifton upon Teme, Worcestershire17:28
opp, Telephone Box, Sapey Common, Herefordshire17:32
adj, High House, Upper Sapey, Herefordshire17:35
Adj, Fox Inn, Broad Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire17:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.