Timetable for the 36 - Hereford - Monmouth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 36 - Hereford - Monmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 36 Hereford - Monmouth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Hereford - Monmouth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Monmouth Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hereford Railway Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  36 1 36 2 36 2 36 2 36 3 36 2 36 2
Monmouth, Bus Station, in 15:15 09:35 11:35 12:35 15:15 16:25 07:15
Monmouth, Agincourt Square, at 15:16 09:36 11:36 12:36 15:16 16:26 07:16
Monmouth, Toll House, o/s 15:17 09:37 11:37 12:37 15:17 16:27 07:17
Monmouth, Haberdashers' School, after 15:17 09:38 11:38 12:38 15:18 16:28 07:18
Monmouth, Vineyard, before 15:18 09:38 11:38 12:38 15:18 16:28 07:18
Monmouth, Highfield Close, after 15:19 09:39 11:39 12:39 15:19 16:29 07:19
Monmouth, Royal Oak, after 15:19 09:40 11:40 12:40 15:20 16:30 07:20
Manson, Old Inn Cottage, nr 15:21 09:41 11:41 12:41 15:21 16:31 07:21
Buckholt (Mons), St John's Church, o/s 15:22 09:42 11:42 12:42 15:22 16:32 07:22
Buckholt (Mons), Old Mill Farm, nr 15:23 09:43 11:43 12:43 15:23 16:33 07:23
Welsh Newton, Church, opp 15:29 09:49 11:49 12:49 15:29 16:39 07:29
Welsh Newton, Village Hall, opp 15:29 09:49 11:49 12:49 15:29 16:39 07:29
Welsh Newton, The Gables, opp 15:30 09:51 11:51 12:51 15:31 16:41 07:31
Llancloudy, Reeves Park, adj 15:31 09:51 11:51 12:51 15:31 16:41 07:31
Llancloudy, Yew Tree House, adj 15:32 09:52 11:52 12:52 15:32 16:42 07:32
Llancloudy, Hill View, opp 15:34 09:54 11:54 12:54 15:34 16:44 07:34
St. Weonards, Ark Cottages, opp 15:36 09:56 11:56 12:56 15:36 16:46 07:36
St. Weonards, Post Office, opp 15:38 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:38 16:48 07:38
St. Weonards, Orcop Turn, adj 15:38 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:38 16:48 07:38
Sandyway (Herefs), Coldbrook Farm, adj 15:39 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:39 16:49 07:39
Sandyway (Herefs), Post Box, adj 15:39 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:39 16:49 07:39
Sandyway (Herefs), Crossroads, N-bound 15:40 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:40 16:50 07:40
Sandyway (Herefs), Old Hendre Farm turn, opp 15:41 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:41 16:51 07:41
Hill Gate, Monkton Place, adj 15:41 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:41 16:51 07:41
Hill Gate, Telephone Box, opp 15:42 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:42 16:52 07:42
Hill Gate, Llanwarne Turn, opp 15:42 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:42 16:52 07:42
Orcop Hill, Orcop Turn, adj 15:43 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:43 16:53 07:43
Wormelow, Lyston Lodge, NE-bound 15:44 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:44 16:54 07:44
Wormelow, Lyston Smithy, opp 15:44 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:44 16:54 07:44
Wormelow, Tump Inn, NW-bound 15:46            
Wormelow, Tump Inn, opp   10:06 12:06 13:06 15:46 16:56 07:46
Much Dewchurch, Church View, opp 15:51            
Much Dewchurch, Steiner Academy, adj 15:55            
Kivernoll, Kivernoll Court, adj 15:57            
Haywood (Herefs), Village Notice Board, opp 16:02            
Wormelow, Grove Cottages, opp   10:07 12:07 13:07 15:47 16:57 07:49
Callow (Herefs), Aconbury Turn, opp   10:10 12:10 13:10 15:50 17:00 07:55
Callow (Herefs), Callow Turn, adj   10:12 12:12 13:12 15:52 17:02 07:59
Portway (nr Callow), Telephone Box, opp 16:03 10:13 12:13 13:13 15:53 17:03 08:01
Portway (nr Callow), Grafton Cottage, adj 16:04 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:54 17:04 08:03
Portway (nr Callow), Grafton Inn, adj 16:05 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:54 17:04 08:04
Hereford, Grafton Lane, adj 16:07 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:56 17:06 08:08
Red Hill (Hereford), Bullingham Lane, opp 16:07 10:17 12:17 13:17 15:57 17:07 08:10
Hereford, Garrick Avenue, opp 16:08 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:58 17:08 08:10
Hereford, St Martin's Church, opp 16:08 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:58 17:08 08:11
Hereford, Meadow Close, NE-bound 16:09 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:58 17:08 08:12
Hereford, St Martin's Street, o/s 16:09 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:59 17:09 08:14
Hereford, Bridge Street, N-bound 16:10 10:20 12:20 13:20 16:00 17:10 08:15
Hereford, Old Market, adj 16:16 10:24 12:24 13:24 16:04 17:16 08:19
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 16:19 10:26 12:26 13:26 16:06 17:19 08:21
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 16:21 10:27 12:27 13:27 16:07 17:21 08:22
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 1 16:25 10:30 12:30 13:30 16:10 17:25 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Inbound, Saturday
  36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1
Monmouth, Bus Station, in 09:35 11:35 12:35 15:15 16:25 07:15
Monmouth, Agincourt Square, at 09:36 11:36 12:36 15:16 16:26 07:16
Monmouth, Toll House, o/s 09:37 11:37 12:37 15:17 16:27 07:17
Monmouth, Haberdashers' School, after 09:38 11:38 12:38 15:18 16:28 07:18
Monmouth, Vineyard, before 09:38 11:38 12:38 15:18 16:28 07:18
Monmouth, Highfield Close, after 09:39 11:39 12:39 15:19 16:29 07:19
Monmouth, Royal Oak, after 09:40 11:40 12:40 15:20 16:30 07:20
Manson, Old Inn Cottage, nr 09:41 11:41 12:41 15:21 16:31 07:21
Buckholt (Mons), St John's Church, o/s 09:42 11:42 12:42 15:22 16:32 07:22
Buckholt (Mons), Old Mill Farm, nr 09:43 11:43 12:43 15:23 16:33 07:23
Welsh Newton, Church, opp 09:49 11:49 12:49 15:29 16:39 07:29
Welsh Newton, Village Hall, opp 09:49 11:49 12:49 15:29 16:39 07:29
Welsh Newton, The Gables, opp 09:51 11:51 12:51 15:31 16:41 07:31
Llancloudy, Reeves Park, adj 09:51 11:51 12:51 15:31 16:41 07:31
Llancloudy, Yew Tree House, adj 09:52 11:52 12:52 15:32 16:42 07:32
Llancloudy, Hill View, opp 09:54 11:54 12:54 15:34 16:44 07:34
St. Weonards, Ark Cottages, opp 09:56 11:56 12:56 15:36 16:46 07:36
St. Weonards, Post Office, opp 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:38 16:48 07:38
St. Weonards, Orcop Turn, adj 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:38 16:48 07:38
Sandyway (Herefs), Coldbrook Farm, adj 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:39 16:49 07:39
Sandyway (Herefs), Post Box, adj 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:39 16:49 07:39
Sandyway (Herefs), Crossroads, N-bound 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:40 16:50 07:40
Sandyway (Herefs), Old Hendre Farm turn, opp 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:41 16:51 07:41
Hill Gate, Monkton Place, adj 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:41 16:51 07:41
Hill Gate, Telephone Box, opp 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:42 16:52 07:42
Hill Gate, Llanwarne Turn, opp 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:42 16:52 07:42
Orcop Hill, Orcop Turn, adj 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:43 16:53 07:43
Wormelow, Lyston Lodge, NE-bound 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:44 16:54 07:44
Wormelow, Lyston Smithy, opp 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:44 16:54 07:44
Wormelow, Tump Inn, opp 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:46 16:56 07:46
Wormelow, Grove Cottages, opp 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:47 16:57 07:49
Callow (Herefs), Aconbury Turn, opp 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:50 17:00 07:55
Callow (Herefs), Callow Turn, adj 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:52 17:02 07:59
Portway (nr Callow), Telephone Box, opp 10:13 12:13 13:13 15:53 17:03 08:01
Portway (nr Callow), Grafton Cottage, adj 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:54 17:04 08:03
Portway (nr Callow), Grafton Inn, adj 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:54 17:04 08:04
Hereford, Grafton Lane, adj 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:56 17:06 08:08
Red Hill (Hereford), Bullingham Lane, opp 10:17 12:17 13:17 15:57 17:07 08:10
Hereford, Garrick Avenue, opp 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:58 17:08 08:10
Hereford, St Martin's Church, opp 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:58 17:08 08:11
Hereford, Meadow Close, NE-bound 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:58 17:08 08:12
Hereford, St Martin's Street, o/s 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:59 17:09 08:14
Hereford, Bridge Street, N-bound 10:20 12:20 13:20 16:00 17:10 08:15
Hereford, Old Market, adj 10:24 12:24 13:24 16:04 17:16 08:19
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 10:26 12:26 13:26 16:06 17:19 08:21
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 10:27 12:27 13:27 16:07 17:21 08:22
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 1 10:30 12:30 13:30 16:10 17:25 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  36 1 36 2 36 2 36 2 36 2 36 2 36 2
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 1   08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 11 08:10 08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3 08:13 08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound 08:20 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Hereford, Meadow Close, adj 08:21 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Hereford, St. Martin's Church, adj 08:21 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Hereford, Garrick Avenue, adj 08:22 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Red Hill (Hereford), Bullingham Lane, adj 08:22 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Hereford, Grafton Lane, opp 08:23 08:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Callow (Herefs), Grafton Inn, opp 08:25 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Portway (nr Callow), Grafton Cottage, opp 08:25 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Portway (nr Callow), Telephone Box, adj 08:26 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Callow (Herefs), Callow Turn, opp 08:28 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02
Callow (Herefs), Aconbury Turn, adj 08:30 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Wormelow, Grove Cottages, adj 08:33 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07
Wormelow, Tump Inn, NW-bound 08:35            
Wormelow, Tump Inn, adj   09:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:10
Much Dewchurch, Church View, opp 08:36            
Much Dewchurch, Steiner Academy, adj 08:37            
Wormelow, Lyston Smithy, adj   09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Orcop Hill, Orcop Turn, opp   09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Hill Gate, Llanwarne Turn, adj   09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Hill Gate, Telephone Box, adj   09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Hill Gate, Monkton Place, opp   09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:14
Sandyway (Herefs), Old Hendre Farm turn, adj   09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:14
Sandyway (Herefs), Crossroads, S-bound   09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Sandyway (Herefs), Post Box, opp   09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Sandyway (Herefs), Coldbrook Farm, opp   09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
St. Weonards, Orcop Turn, opp   09:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:16
St. Weonards, Post Office, adj   09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:17
St. Weonards, Ark Cottages, adj   09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
Llancloudy, Hill View, adj   09:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:21
Llancloudy, Yew Tree House, opp   09:21 11:22 13:22 14:22 17:22 18:22
Llancloudy, Reeves Park, opp   09:21 11:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
Welsh Newton, The Gables, adj   09:22 11:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
Welsh Newton, Village Hall, adj   09:22 11:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 18:25
Welsh Newton, Church, adj   09:23 11:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:26
Buckholt (Mons), Old Mill Farm, nr   09:29 11:31 13:31 14:31 17:31 18:31
Buckholt (Mons), St John's Church, opp   09:30 11:32 13:32 14:32 17:32 18:32
Manson, Old Inn Cottage, nr   09:32 11:33 13:33 14:33 17:33 18:33
Monmouth, Royal Oak, before   09:33 11:34 13:34 14:34 17:34 18:34
Monmouth, Highfield Close, after   09:34 11:35 13:35 14:35 17:35 18:35
Monmouth, Brocklands, nr   09:35 11:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:36
Monmouth, Haberdashers' School, before   09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:36
Monmouth, The Gardens, before   09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 17:37 18:37
Over Monnow, Agincourt Square, at   09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 17:38 18:38
Monmouth, Bus Station, in   09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 1 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 11 08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3 08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Hereford, Meadow Close, adj 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Hereford, St. Martin's Church, adj 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Hereford, Garrick Avenue, adj 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Red Hill (Hereford), Bullingham Lane, adj 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Hereford, Grafton Lane, opp 08:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Callow (Herefs), Grafton Inn, opp 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Portway (nr Callow), Grafton Cottage, opp 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Portway (nr Callow), Telephone Box, adj 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Callow (Herefs), Callow Turn, opp 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02
Callow (Herefs), Aconbury Turn, adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Wormelow, Grove Cottages, adj 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07
Wormelow, Tump Inn, adj 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:10
Wormelow, Lyston Smithy, adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Orcop Hill, Orcop Turn, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Hill Gate, Llanwarne Turn, adj 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Hill Gate, Telephone Box, adj 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Hill Gate, Monkton Place, opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:14
Sandyway (Herefs), Old Hendre Farm turn, adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:14
Sandyway (Herefs), Crossroads, S-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Sandyway (Herefs), Post Box, opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Sandyway (Herefs), Coldbrook Farm, opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
St. Weonards, Orcop Turn, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:16
St. Weonards, Post Office, adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:17
St. Weonards, Ark Cottages, adj 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
Llancloudy, Hill View, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:21
Llancloudy, Yew Tree House, opp 09:21 11:22 13:22 14:22 17:22 18:22
Llancloudy, Reeves Park, opp 09:21 11:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
Welsh Newton, The Gables, adj 09:22 11:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
Welsh Newton, Village Hall, adj 09:22 11:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 18:25
Welsh Newton, Church, adj 09:23 11:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:26
Buckholt (Mons), Old Mill Farm, nr 09:29 11:31 13:31 14:31 17:31 18:31
Buckholt (Mons), St John's Church, opp 09:30 11:32 13:32 14:32 17:32 18:32
Manson, Old Inn Cottage, nr 09:32 11:33 13:33 14:33 17:33 18:33
Monmouth, Royal Oak, before 09:33 11:34 13:34 14:34 17:34 18:34
Monmouth, Highfield Close, after 09:34 11:35 13:35 14:35 17:35 18:35
Monmouth, Brocklands, nr 09:35 11:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:36
Monmouth, Haberdashers' School, before 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:36
Monmouth, The Gardens, before 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 17:37 18:37
Over Monnow, Agincourt Square, at 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 17:38 18:38
Monmouth, Bus Station, in 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:46:47 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-36-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.