Timetable for the 39 - Peterchurch - Hereford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 39 - Peterchurch - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 39 Peterchurch - Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Peterchurch - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Peterchurch - Hereford Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays Only
Stand 6, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire14:30
Stand 3, Maylord Shopping Centre, Hereford, Herefordshire14:31
S-bound, Broad Street, Hereford, Herefordshire14:34
adj, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire14:35
adj, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire14:36
adj, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire14:37
opp, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire14:37
SE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire14:38
opp, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire14:39
opp, Abbey Cottages, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire14:39
opp, Church Turn, Clehonger, Herefordshire14:41
adj, The Seven Stars, Clehonger, Herefordshire14:42
o/s 9, Birch Hill Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire14:43
opp 16, Gosmore Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire14:43
opp 5, Croft Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire14:43
adj, Poplar Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire14:43
SW-bound, Brook View, Smallbrook (Herefs), Herefordshire14:44
adj, Arkstone Turn, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire14:45
S-bound, Dews Corner, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire14:46
adj, The Deans, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire14:47
adj, Church, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire14:47
opp, Post Office, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire14:48
adj, Hanley Court, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire14:48
adj, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire14:48
W-bound, Vowchurch Turn, Vowchurch, Herefordshire14:53
adj, Poston Mill Park, Peterchurch, Herefordshire14:53
opp, Golden View, Peterchurch, Herefordshire14:53
opp, Crossways, Peterchurch, Herefordshire14:54
opp, Community Centre, Peterchurch, Herefordshire14:56
adj, Boughton Arms, Peterchurch, Herefordshire14:56
opp, Lewis Way, Peterchurch, Herefordshire14:56
adj, Nags Head, Peterchurch, Herefordshire14:57

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays Only
opp, Nags Head, Peterchurch, Herefordshire09:30
adj, Lewis Way, Peterchurch, Herefordshire09:30
opp, Boughton Arms, Peterchurch, Herefordshire09:30
adj, Community Centre, Peterchurch, Herefordshire09:30
adj, Crossways, Peterchurch, Herefordshire09:31
adj, Golden View, Peterchurch, Herefordshire09:31
opp, Poston Mill Park, Peterchurch, Herefordshire09:32
E-bound, Vowchurch Turn, Vowchurch, Herefordshire09:34
opp, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire09:38
opp, Hanley Court, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire09:38
adj, Post Office, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire09:39
opp, Church, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire09:39
opp, The Deans, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire09:39
N-bound, Dews Corner, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire09:40
opp, Arkstone Turn, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire09:41
adj, Brook View, Smallbrook (Herefs), Herefordshire09:42
opp, Poplar Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire09:43
o/s 5, Croft Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire09:44
adj 16, Gosmore Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire09:44
o/s 6, Birch Hill Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire09:44
adj, Church Turn, Clehonger, Herefordshire09:47
adj, Abbey Cottages, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire09:49
adj, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire09:50
NE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire09:51
adj, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire09:52
NE-bound, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire09:53
opp, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire09:53
opp, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire09:54
o/s, St Martin's Street, Hereford, Herefordshire09:57
N-bound, Bridge Street, Hereford, Herefordshire09:59
adj, Old Market, Hereford, Herefordshire10:01
adj, Franklin Barnes, Hereford, Herefordshire10:02
Stand 6, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire10:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.