Timetable for the 39 - Peterchurch - Hereford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 39 - Peterchurch - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Hereford Country Bus Station - Nags Head

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Nags Head - Hereford Country Bus Station
bus timetable 39 Peterchurch - Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Peterchurch - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Peterchurch - Hereford Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Nags Head,(opp), Peterchurch09:30*
2Crossways,(adj), Peterchurch09:31*
3Vowchurch Turn,(E-bound), Vowchurch09:34*
4Post Office,(adj), Kingstone/Hereford09:39*
5Croft Road,(o/s 5), Clehonger09:44*
6Belmont Road,(NE-bound), The Oval (Herefs)09:53*
7Bridge Street,(N-bound), Hereford09:59*
8Country Bus Station,(Stand 6), Hereford10:03*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Country Bus Station,(Stand 6), Hereford14:30*
2Broad Street,(S-bound), Hereford14:34*
3Belmont Road,(adj), The Oval (Herefs)14:37*
4Birch Hill Road,(o/s 9), Clehonger14:43*
5Post Office,(opp), Kingstone/Hereford14:48*
6Vowchurch Turn,(W-bound), Vowchurch14:53*
7Crossways,(opp), Peterchurch14:54*
8Nags Head,(adj), Peterchurch14:57*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.