Timetable for the 405 - Hereford - Bromyard - Cradley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 405 - Hereford - Bromyard - Cradley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Midland Red Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 405 Hereford - Bromyard - Cradley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 405 Hereford - Bromyard - Cradley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Bromyard - Cradley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Memorial - Shire Hall
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  405 1
Ledbury, Memorial, adj 09:00
Ledbury, Old Hospital, adj 09:00
Ledbury, Tesco, adj 09:01
Ledbury, Railway Station, opp 09:02
Staplow, Oak Inn, adj 09:07
Bosbury, Bosbury Turn, opp 09:09
Bosbury, Bell Inn, opp 09:11
Cradley (Herefs), Rook Row, opp 09:16
Cradley (Herefs), Pixiefields, adj 09:18
Cradley (Herefs), Finchers Corner, adj 09:19
Cradley (Herefs), Buryfields, adj 09:22
Stifford's Bridge, Cradley Turn, adj 09:23
Stony Cross/Bromyard, Prestons Cross, SW-bound 09:24
Fromes Hill, Telephone Box, adj 09:30
Bishop's Frome, Chase Inn, adj 09:35
Munderfield Stocks, Stocks Farm, opp 09:39
Munderfield Stocks, Stores, adj 09:39
Bromyard, Clover Road, adj 09:46
Bromyard, Tower Hill, opp 09:47
Bromyard, Pump Street, S-bound 09:48
Bromyard, Co-op Store, opp 09:51
Bromyard, Lodon Avenue, adj 09:53
Flaggoners Green, Shop, S-bound 09:55
Crowels Ash, Bus Shelter, opp 10:02
Pencombe, Bus Shelter, adj 10:09
Little Cowarne, Phone Box, opp 10:14
Little Cowarne, Three Horse Shoes, opp 10:14
Ullingswick, Upper Town, W-bound 10:22
Burley Gate, A465 Roundabout, SW-bound 10:28
Burley Gate, Ocle Pychard Turn, adj 10:30
Westhide, Church, adj 10:37
Withington (Herefs), Southbank, adj 10:41
White Stone, Crossroads, S-bound 10:42
Hereford, Lugg Bridge, W-bound 10:47
Aylestone Hill, The Swan, opp 10:48
Aylestone Hill, The Shires, o/s 10:49
Aylestone Hill, Venn's Lane, opp 10:50
Hereford, Moreland Avenue, opp 10:51
Hereford, Station Approach Bridge, opp 10:51
Hereford, The Hop Pole, adj 10:53
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 1 10:55
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:48:12 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-405-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.