Timetable for the 420 - Worcester - Hereford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 420 - Worcester - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Shop - Angel Place

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Shop
bus timetable 420 Worcester - Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 420 Worcester - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worcester - Hereford Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand M), Worcester06:3517:00
2Crown East Lane,(Adj), Crown East06:44
3Post Box,(Opp), Broadwas06:5117:17
4Surgery,(Opp), Knightwick06:5517:22
5School,(adj), Whitbourne17:26
6Cafe,(adj), Bringsty07:0017:30
7Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard17:39
8Shop,(adj), Flaggoners Green07:1417:41

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shop,(opp), Flaggoners Green17:42
2Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard
3Tower Hill,(opp), Bromyard17:44
4Cafe,(opp), Bringsty17:53
5School,(adj), Whitbourne
6Surgery,(Adj), Knightwick17:59
7Post Box,(Adj), Broadwas18:03
8Crown East Lane,(Adj), Crown East18:09
9Angel Place,(adj), Worcester18:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Shop,(opp), Flaggoners Green07:15*07:15*
2Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard07:22*07:22*
3Tower Hill,(opp), Bromyard
4Cafe,(opp), Bringsty07:28*07:28*
5School,(adj), Whitbourne07:34*07:34*
6Surgery,(Adj), Knightwick07:37*07:37*
7Post Box,(Adj), Broadwas07:41*07:41*
8Crown East Lane,(Adj), Crown East07:51*07:51*
9Angel Place,(adj), Worcester08:02*08:10*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.