Timetable for the 426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 426 Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 426 Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Service

Friday - inbound

Notes 5 minutes earlier during school holidays English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey. Does not operate on school days
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:00
adj, Railway Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:02
E-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:0709:13
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire07:0909:15
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire09:18
W-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:10
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:11
opp, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire07:1909:26
adj, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire07:2309:29
adj, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire07:2609:32
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire07:3009:3611:1012:40
opp, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3309:3911:1312:43
opp, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3409:4011:1412:44
opp, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3609:4111:1512:45
opp, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3809:4311:1712:47
W-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:4109:4611:2012:50
adj, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:4409:4911:2312:53
adj, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4709:5211:2612:5615:07
adj, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4809:5311:2712:5715:08
adj, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4909:5411:2812:5815:09
adj, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:5009:5511:2912:5915:10
opp, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire07:5510:0011:3413:0415:15
adj, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire07:5810:0211:3613:0615:17
adj, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:0010:0411:3813:0815:19
S-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:0110:0511:3913:0915:20
opp, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire08:0410:0811:4213:1215:23
W-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire10:11
opp, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:0811:4613:1615:27
o/s, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:0911:4713:1715:28
opp, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:1111:4913:1915:30
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1311:4913:1915:30
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire10:12
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire10:14
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire10:15
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:16
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:16
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1510:1711:5013:2015:31
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1810:1811:5113:2115:32
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2010:2011:5313:2315:34

Friday - outbound

Stops Sets down only Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days Sets down only
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3012:0013:3014:4016:3018:00
adj, Merton Hotel, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3312:0313:3314:4316:3318:03
adj, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3412:0413:3414:4316:3418:04
adj, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3512:0513:3516:3518:05
adj, Churchill Gardens, Hereford, Herefordshire14:45
opp, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3512:0513:3516:3518:05
adj, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3612:0613:3616:3618:06
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire10:3912:0913:3916:3918:09
opp, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire14:45
opp, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire14:46
opp, St Francis Xavier School, Hereford, Herefordshire14:46
E-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire14:50
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire14:52
N-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4112:1113:4114:5416:4118:11
opp, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4312:1313:4314:5616:4318:13
opp, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4512:1513:4514:5816:4518:15
adj, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4712:1713:4715:0016:4718:17
opp, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5012:2013:5015:0316:5018:20
opp, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5012:2013:5015:0316:5018:20
opp, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5212:2213:5215:0516:5218:22
opp, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5312:2313:5315:0616:5318:22
opp, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5612:2613:5616:5618:26
E-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5812:2813:5816:5818:28
adj, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0212:3214:0217:0218:32
adj, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0412:3414:0417:0418:34
adj, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0512:3514:0517:0518:35
adj, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0712:3714:0717:0718:37
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire11:1012:4014:1017:1018:40
opp, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1217:1218:42
opp, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1417:1418:44
adj, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire14:1817:1818:48
N-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2417:2318:53
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire14:2617:2518:55
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2817:2718:57
opp, Old Village Pump, Stoke Prior (Herefs), Herefordshire14:3117:3019:00
opp, Railway Station, Leominster, Herefordshire19:08
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire19:10

Monday - inbound

Notes 5 minutes earlier during school holidays English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey. Does not operate on school days
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:00
adj, Railway Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:02
E-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:0709:13
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire07:0909:15
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire09:18
W-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:10
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:11
opp, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire07:1909:26
adj, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire07:2309:29
adj, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire07:2609:32
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire07:3009:3611:1012:40
opp, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3309:3911:1312:43
opp, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3409:4011:1412:44
opp, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3609:4111:1512:45
opp, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3809:4311:1712:47
W-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:4109:4611:2012:50
adj, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:4409:4911:2312:53
adj, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4709:5211:2612:5615:07
adj, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4809:5311:2712:5715:08
adj, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4909:5411:2812:5815:09
adj, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:5009:5511:2912:5915:10
opp, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire07:5510:0011:3413:0415:15
adj, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire07:5810:0211:3613:0615:17
adj, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:0010:0411:3813:0815:19
S-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:0110:0511:3913:0915:20
opp, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire08:0410:0811:4213:1215:23
W-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire10:11
opp, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:0811:4613:1615:27
o/s, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:0911:4713:1715:28
opp, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:1111:4913:1915:30
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1311:4913:1915:30
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire10:12
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire10:14
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire10:15
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:16
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:16
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1510:1711:5013:2015:31
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1810:1811:5113:2115:32
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2010:2011:5313:2315:34

Monday - outbound

Stops Sets down only Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days Sets down only
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3012:0013:3014:4016:3018:00
adj, Merton Hotel, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3312:0313:3314:4316:3318:03
adj, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3412:0413:3414:4316:3418:04
adj, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3512:0513:3516:3518:05
adj, Churchill Gardens, Hereford, Herefordshire14:45
opp, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3512:0513:3516:3518:05
adj, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3612:0613:3616:3618:06
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire10:3912:0913:3916:3918:09
opp, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire14:45
opp, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire14:46
opp, St Francis Xavier School, Hereford, Herefordshire14:46
E-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire14:50
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire14:52
N-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4112:1113:4114:5416:4118:11
opp, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4312:1313:4314:5616:4318:13
opp, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4512:1513:4514:5816:4518:15
adj, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4712:1713:4715:0016:4718:17
opp, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5012:2013:5015:0316:5018:20
opp, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5012:2013:5015:0316:5018:20
opp, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5212:2213:5215:0516:5218:22
opp, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5312:2313:5315:0616:5318:22
opp, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5612:2613:5616:5618:26
E-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5812:2813:5816:5818:28
adj, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0212:3214:0217:0218:32
adj, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0412:3414:0417:0418:34
adj, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0512:3514:0517:0518:35
adj, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0712:3714:0717:0718:37
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire11:1012:4014:1017:1018:40
opp, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1217:1218:42
opp, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1417:1418:44
adj, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire14:1817:1818:48
N-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2417:2318:53
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire14:2617:2518:55
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2817:2718:57
opp, Old Village Pump, Stoke Prior (Herefs), Herefordshire14:3117:3019:00
opp, Railway Station, Leominster, Herefordshire19:08
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire19:10

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes 5 minutes earlier during school holidays English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey. Does not operate on school days Operates only on school days
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:00
adj, Railway Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:02
E-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:0709:13
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire07:0909:15
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire09:18
W-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:10
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:11
opp, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire07:1909:26
adj, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire07:2309:29
adj, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire07:2609:32
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire07:3009:3611:1012:4015:40
opp, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire15:42
opp, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3309:3911:1312:4315:44
opp, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3409:4011:1412:4415:45
opp, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3609:4111:1512:4515:46
opp, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3809:4311:1712:4715:48
W-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:4109:4611:2012:5015:51
adj, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:4409:4911:2312:5315:54
adj, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4709:5211:2612:5615:0715:57
adj, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4809:5311:2712:5715:0815:58
adj, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4909:5411:2812:5815:0915:59
adj, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:5009:5511:2912:5915:1016:00
opp, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire07:5510:0011:3413:0415:1516:05
adj, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire07:5810:0211:3613:0615:1716:07
adj, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:0010:0411:3813:0815:1916:09
S-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:0110:0511:3913:0915:2016:10
opp, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire08:0410:0811:4213:1215:2316:13
W-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire10:11
opp, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:0811:4613:1615:2716:17
o/s, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:0911:4713:1715:2816:18
opp, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:1111:4913:1915:3016:20
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1311:4913:1915:3016:20
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire10:12
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire10:14
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire10:15
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:16
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:16
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1510:1711:5013:2015:3116:21
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1810:1811:5113:2115:3216:22
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2010:2011:5313:2315:3416:24

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Sets down only Does not operate on school days Operates only on school days Sets down only Sets down only Sets down only
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3012:0013:3014:4014:4016:3016:3018:00
adj, Merton Hotel, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3312:0313:3314:4314:4316:3316:3618:03
adj, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3412:0413:3414:4314:4316:3416:3818:04
adj, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3512:0513:3516:3516:4018:05
adj, Churchill Gardens, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4514:45
opp, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3512:0513:3516:3516:4018:05
adj, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3612:0613:3616:3616:4118:06
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire10:3912:0913:3916:3916:4418:09
opp, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4514:45
opp, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4614:46
opp, St Francis Xavier School, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4614:46
E-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire14:5014:50
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire14:5214:52
N-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4112:1113:4114:5414:5416:4116:4618:11
opp, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4312:1313:4314:5614:5616:4316:4818:13
opp, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4512:1513:4514:5814:5816:4516:5018:15
adj, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4712:1713:4715:0015:0016:4716:5218:17
opp, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5012:2013:5015:0315:0316:5016:5518:20
opp, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5012:2013:5015:0315:0316:5016:5518:20
opp, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5212:2213:5215:0515:0516:5216:5718:22
opp, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5312:2313:5315:0615:0616:5316:5818:22
opp, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5612:2613:5615:0916:5617:0118:26
E-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5812:2813:5815:1116:5817:0318:28
adj, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0212:3214:0215:1517:0217:0718:32
adj, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0412:3414:0415:1717:0417:0918:34
adj, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0512:3514:0515:1817:0517:1018:35
adj, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0712:3714:0715:2017:0717:1218:37
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire11:1012:4014:1015:2317:1017:1518:40
opp, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1217:1217:1718:42
opp, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1417:1417:1918:44
adj, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire14:1817:1817:2318:48
N-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2417:2317:2818:53
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire14:2617:2517:3018:55
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2817:2717:3218:57
opp, Old Village Pump, Stoke Prior (Herefs), Herefordshire14:3117:3017:3519:00
opp, Railway Station, Leominster, Herefordshire19:08
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire19:10

Saturday - inbound

Notes English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey. English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey.
E-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire09:1309:13
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire09:1509:15
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire09:1809:18
opp, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire09:2609:26
adj, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire09:2909:29
adj, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire09:3209:32
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4007:4009:3609:3611:1011:1012:4012:40
opp, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:4307:4309:3909:3911:1311:1312:4312:43
opp, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:4407:4409:4009:4011:1411:1412:4412:44
opp, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:4607:4609:4109:4111:1511:1512:4512:45
opp, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:4807:4809:4309:4311:1711:1712:4712:47
W-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:5107:5109:4609:4611:2011:2012:5012:50
adj, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:5407:5409:4909:4911:2311:2312:5312:53
adj, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:5707:5709:5209:5211:2611:2612:5612:5615:0715:07
adj, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:5807:5809:5309:5311:2711:2712:5712:5715:0815:08
adj, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:5907:5909:5409:5411:2811:2812:5812:5815:0915:09
adj, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire08:0008:0009:5509:5511:2911:2912:5912:5915:1015:10
opp, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire08:0508:0510:0010:0011:3411:3413:0413:0415:1515:15
adj, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire08:0808:0810:0210:0211:3611:3613:0613:0615:1715:17
adj, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:1008:1010:0410:0411:3811:3813:0813:0815:1915:19
S-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:1108:1110:0510:0511:3911:3913:0913:0915:2015:20
opp, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire08:1408:1410:0810:0811:4211:4213:1213:1215:2315:23
W-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire10:1110:11
opp, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:1808:1811:4611:4613:1613:1615:2715:27
o/s, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:1908:1911:4711:4713:1713:1715:2815:28
opp, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:2108:2111:4911:4913:1913:1915:3015:30
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2108:2111:4911:4913:1913:1915:3015:30
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire10:1210:12
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire10:1410:14
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire10:1510:15
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:1610:16
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:1610:16
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2208:2210:1710:1711:5011:5013:2013:2015:3115:31
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2308:2310:1810:1811:5111:5113:2113:2115:3215:32
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2508:2510:2010:2011:5311:5313:2313:2315:3415:34

Saturday - outbound

Stops Sets down only Sets down only Sets down only Sets down only Sets down only Sets down only
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3010:3012:0012:0013:3013:3014:4014:4016:3016:3018:0018:00
adj, Merton Hotel, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3310:3312:0312:0313:3313:3314:4314:4316:3316:3318:0318:03
adj, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3410:3412:0412:0413:3413:3414:4314:4316:3416:3418:0418:04
adj, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3510:3512:0512:0513:3513:3516:3516:3518:0518:05
adj, Churchill Gardens, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4514:45
opp, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3510:3512:0512:0513:3513:3516:3516:3518:0518:05
adj, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3610:3612:0612:0613:3613:3616:3616:3618:0618:06
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire10:3910:3912:0912:0913:3913:3916:3916:3918:0918:09
opp, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4514:45
opp, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4614:46
opp, St Francis Xavier School, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4614:46
E-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire14:5014:50
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire14:5214:52
N-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4110:4112:1112:1113:4113:4114:5414:5416:4116:4118:1118:11
opp, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4310:4312:1312:1313:4313:4314:5614:5616:4316:4318:1318:13
opp, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4510:4512:1512:1513:4513:4514:5814:5816:4516:4518:1518:15
adj, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4710:4712:1712:1713:4713:4715:0015:0016:4716:4718:1718:17
opp, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5010:5012:2012:2013:5013:5015:0315:0316:5016:5018:2018:20
opp, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5010:5012:2012:2013:5013:5015:0315:0316:5016:5018:2018:20
opp, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5210:5212:2212:2213:5213:5215:0515:0516:5216:5218:2218:22
opp, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5310:5312:2312:2313:5313:5315:0615:0616:5316:5318:2318:23
opp, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5610:5612:2612:2613:5613:5616:5616:5618:2618:26
E-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5810:5812:2812:2813:5813:5816:5816:5818:2818:28
adj, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0211:0212:3212:3214:0214:0217:0217:0218:3218:32
adj, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0411:0412:3412:3414:0414:0417:0417:0418:3418:34
adj, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0511:0512:3512:3514:0514:0517:0517:0518:3518:35
adj, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0711:0712:3712:3714:0714:0717:0717:0718:3718:37
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire11:1011:1012:4012:4014:1014:1017:1017:1018:4018:40
opp, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1214:1217:1217:12
opp, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1414:1417:1417:14
adj, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire14:1814:1817:1817:18
N-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2414:2417:2317:23
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire14:2614:2617:2517:25
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2814:2817:2717:27
opp, Old Village Pump, Stoke Prior (Herefs), Herefordshire14:3114:3117:3017:30

Tuesday - inbound

Notes 5 minutes earlier during school holidays 5 minutes earlier during school holidays English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey. English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey. Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:0007:00
adj, Railway Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:0207:02
E-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:0707:0709:1309:13
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire07:0907:0909:1509:15
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire09:1809:18
W-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:1007:10
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire07:1107:11
opp, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire07:1907:1909:2609:26
adj, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire07:2307:2309:2909:29
adj, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire07:2607:2609:3209:32
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire07:3007:3009:3609:3611:1011:1012:4012:40
opp, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3307:3309:3909:3911:1311:1312:4312:43
opp, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3407:3409:4009:4011:1411:1412:4412:44
opp, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3607:3609:4109:4111:1511:1512:4512:45
opp, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire07:3807:3809:4309:4311:1711:1712:4712:47
W-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:4107:4109:4609:4611:2011:2012:5012:50
adj, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire07:4407:4409:4909:4911:2311:2312:5312:53
adj, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4707:4709:5209:5211:2611:2612:5612:5615:0715:07
adj, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4807:4809:5309:5311:2711:2712:5712:5715:0815:08
adj, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:4907:4909:5409:5411:2811:2812:5812:5815:0915:09
adj, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire07:5007:5009:5509:5511:2911:2912:5912:5915:1015:10
opp, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire07:5507:5510:0010:0011:3411:3413:0413:0415:1515:15
adj, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire07:5807:5810:0210:0211:3611:3613:0613:0615:1715:17
adj, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:0008:0010:0410:0411:3811:3813:0813:0815:1915:19
S-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire08:0108:0110:0510:0511:3911:3913:0913:0915:2015:20
opp, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire08:0408:0410:0810:0811:4211:4213:1213:1215:2315:23
W-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire10:1110:11
opp, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:0808:0811:4611:4613:1613:1615:2715:27
o/s, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:0908:0911:4711:4713:1713:1715:2815:28
opp, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:1108:1111:4911:4913:1913:1915:3015:30
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1308:1311:4911:4913:1913:1915:3015:30
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire10:1210:12
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire10:1410:14
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire10:1510:15
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:1610:16
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:1610:16
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1508:1510:1710:1711:5011:5013:2013:2015:3115:31
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1808:1810:1810:1811:5111:5113:2113:2115:3215:32
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2008:2010:2010:2011:5311:5313:2313:2315:3415:34

Tuesday - outbound

Stops Sets down only Sets down only Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days Sets down only Sets down only
Stand 1, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3010:3012:0012:0013:3013:3014:4014:4016:3016:3018:0018:00
adj, Merton Hotel, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3310:3312:0312:0313:3313:3314:4314:4316:3316:3318:0318:03
adj, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire10:3410:3412:0412:0413:3413:3414:4314:4316:3416:3418:0418:04
adj, Venn's Lane, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3510:3512:0512:0513:3513:3516:3516:3518:0518:05
adj, Churchill Gardens, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4514:45
opp, The Shires, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3510:3512:0512:0513:3513:3516:3516:3518:0518:05
adj, The Swan, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire10:3610:3612:0612:0613:3613:3616:3616:3618:0618:06
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire10:3910:3912:0912:0913:3913:3916:3916:3918:0918:09
opp, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4514:45
opp, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4614:46
opp, St Francis Xavier School, Hereford, Herefordshire14:4614:46
E-bound, Crossroads, Munstone, Herefordshire14:5014:50
adj, Munstone Turn, Shelwick Green, Herefordshire14:5214:52
N-bound, Wergins Bridge, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4110:4112:1112:1113:4113:4114:5414:5416:4116:4118:1118:11
opp, Golden Cross Inn, Sutton St. Nicholas, Herefordshire10:4310:4312:1312:1313:4313:4314:5614:5616:4316:4318:1318:13
opp, Bus Shelter, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4510:4512:1512:1513:4513:4514:5814:5816:4516:4518:1518:15
adj, Amberley Arms, Franklands Gate, Herefordshire10:4710:4712:1712:1713:4713:4715:0015:0016:4716:4718:1718:17
opp, Rudge Grove, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5010:5012:2012:2013:5013:5015:0315:0316:5016:5018:2018:20
opp, Walkers Green Shops, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5010:5012:2012:2013:5013:5015:0315:0316:5016:5018:2018:20
opp, The Volunteer Inn, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5210:5212:2212:2213:5213:5215:0515:0516:5216:5218:2218:22
opp, Brook Farm, Marden (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5310:5312:2312:2313:5313:5315:0615:0616:5316:5318:2218:22
opp, Vauld Turn, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5610:5612:2612:2613:5613:5616:5616:5618:2618:26
E-bound, The Vauld, Litmarsh, Herefordshire10:5810:5812:2812:2813:5813:5816:5816:5818:2818:28
adj, Vauld Turn, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0211:0212:3212:3214:0214:0217:0217:0218:3218:32
adj, Orchard Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0411:0412:3412:3414:0414:0417:0417:0418:3418:34
adj, Ashgrove Close, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0511:0512:3512:3514:0514:0517:0517:0518:3518:35
adj, England's Gate, Bodenham Moor, Herefordshire11:0711:0712:3712:3714:0714:0717:0717:0718:3718:37
adj, Memorial, Bodenham (Herefs), Herefordshire11:1011:1012:4012:4014:1014:1017:1017:1018:4018:40
opp, Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1214:1217:1217:1218:4218:42
opp, Broadfield Vineyard, Saffron's Cross, Herefordshire14:1414:1417:1417:1418:4418:44
adj, Bus Shelter, Risbury, Herefordshire14:1814:1817:1817:1818:4818:48
N-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2414:2417:2317:2318:5318:53
adj, Humber Close, Steen's Bridge, Herefordshire14:2614:2617:2517:2518:5518:55
S-bound, Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, Herefordshire14:2814:2817:2717:2718:5718:57
opp, Old Village Pump, Stoke Prior (Herefs), Herefordshire14:3114:3117:3017:3019:0019:00
opp, Railway Station, Leominster, Herefordshire19:0819:08
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire19:1019:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.