Timetable for the 426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 426 Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 426 Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shire Hall - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  426 1 426 2 426 3 426 4 426 4 426 5
Leominster, Bus Station, Stand 3   07:00        
Leominster, Railway Station, adj   07:02        
Stoke Prior (Herefs), Old Village Pump, adj     09:08      
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, E-bound   07:07 09:13      
Steen's Bridge, Humber Close, adj   07:09 09:15      
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, W-bound   07:10        
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, S-bound   07:11 09:18      
Risbury, Bus Shelter, opp   07:19 09:26      
Saffron's Cross, Broadfield Vineyard, adj   07:23 09:29      
Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, adj   07:26 09:32      
Bodenham (Herefs), Memorial, adj 15:40 07:30 09:36 11:10 12:40  
Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, opp 15:42          
Bodenham Moor, England's Gate, opp 15:44 07:33 09:39 11:13 12:43  
Bodenham Moor, Ashgrove Close, opp 15:45 07:34 09:40 11:14 12:44  
Bodenham Moor, Orchard Close, opp 15:46 07:36 09:41 11:15 12:45  
Bodenham Moor, Vauld Turn, opp 15:48 07:38 09:43 11:17 12:47  
Litmarsh, The Vauld, W-bound 15:51 07:41 09:46 11:20 12:50  
Litmarsh, Vauld Turn, adj 15:54 07:44 09:49 11:23 12:53  
Marden (Herefs), Brook Farm, adj 15:57 07:47 09:52 11:26 12:56 15:07
Marden (Herefs), The Volunteer Inn, adj 15:58 07:48 09:53 11:27 12:57 15:08
Marden (Herefs), Walkers Green Shops, adj 15:59 07:49 09:54 11:28 12:58 15:09
Marden (Herefs), Rudge Grove, adj 16:00 07:50 09:55 11:29 12:59 15:10
Franklands Gate, Amberley Arms, opp 16:05 07:55 10:00 11:34 13:04 15:15
Franklands Gate, Bus Shelter, adj 16:07 07:58 10:02 11:36 13:06 15:17
Sutton St. Nicholas, Golden Cross Inn, adj 16:09 08:00 10:04 11:38 13:08 15:19
Sutton St. Nicholas, Wergins Bridge, S-bound 16:10 08:01 10:05 11:39 13:09 15:20
Shelwick Green, Munstone Turn, opp 16:13 08:04 10:08 11:42 13:12 15:23
Aylestone Hill, The Swan, opp 16:17 08:08   11:46 13:16 15:27
Aylestone Hill, The Shires, o/s 16:18 08:09   11:47 13:17 15:28
Aylestone Hill, Venn's Lane, opp 16:20 08:11   11:49 13:19 15:30
Munstone, Crossroads, W-bound     10:11      
Hereford, Centurion Way, adj     10:12      
Hereford, thePoint4, adj     10:14      
Hereford, Overbury Road, adj     10:15      
Aylestone Hill, Churchill Gardens, opp     10:16      
Hereford, Moreland Avenue, opp 16:20 08:13 10:16 11:49 13:19 15:30
Hereford, Station Approach Bridge, opp 16:21 08:15 10:17 11:50 13:20 15:31
Hereford, The Hop Pole, adj 16:22 08:18 10:18 11:51 13:21 15:32
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 1 16:24 08:20 10:20 11:53 13:23 15:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • 5 minutes earlier during school holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey.
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Inbound, Saturday
  426 1 426 2 426 2 426 2 426 2
Stoke Prior (Herefs), Old Village Pump, adj 09:08        
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, E-bound 09:13        
Steen's Bridge, Humber Close, adj 09:15        
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, S-bound 09:18        
Risbury, Bus Shelter, opp 09:26        
Saffron's Cross, Broadfield Vineyard, adj 09:29        
Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, adj 09:32        
Bodenham (Herefs), Memorial, adj 09:36 07:40 11:10 12:40  
Bodenham Moor, England's Gate, opp 09:39 07:43 11:13 12:43  
Bodenham Moor, Ashgrove Close, opp 09:40 07:44 11:14 12:44  
Bodenham Moor, Orchard Close, opp 09:41 07:46 11:15 12:45  
Bodenham Moor, Vauld Turn, opp 09:43 07:48 11:17 12:47  
Litmarsh, The Vauld, W-bound 09:46 07:51 11:20 12:50  
Litmarsh, Vauld Turn, adj 09:49 07:54 11:23 12:53  
Marden (Herefs), Brook Farm, adj 09:52 07:57 11:26 12:56 15:07
Marden (Herefs), The Volunteer Inn, adj 09:53 07:58 11:27 12:57 15:08
Marden (Herefs), Walkers Green Shops, adj 09:54 07:59 11:28 12:58 15:09
Marden (Herefs), Rudge Grove, adj 09:55 08:00 11:29 12:59 15:10
Franklands Gate, Amberley Arms, opp 10:00 08:05 11:34 13:04 15:15
Franklands Gate, Bus Shelter, adj 10:02 08:08 11:36 13:06 15:17
Sutton St. Nicholas, Golden Cross Inn, adj 10:04 08:10 11:38 13:08 15:19
Sutton St. Nicholas, Wergins Bridge, S-bound 10:05 08:11 11:39 13:09 15:20
Shelwick Green, Munstone Turn, opp 10:08 08:14 11:42 13:12 15:23
Aylestone Hill, The Swan, opp   08:18 11:46 13:16 15:27
Aylestone Hill, The Shires, o/s   08:19 11:47 13:17 15:28
Aylestone Hill, Venn's Lane, opp   08:21 11:49 13:19 15:30
Munstone, Crossroads, W-bound 10:11        
Hereford, Centurion Way, adj 10:12        
Hereford, thePoint4, adj 10:14        
Hereford, Overbury Road, adj 10:15        
Aylestone Hill, Churchill Gardens, opp 10:16        
Hereford, Moreland Avenue, opp 10:16 08:21 11:49 13:19 15:30
Hereford, Station Approach Bridge, opp 10:17 08:22 11:50 13:20 15:31
Hereford, The Hop Pole, adj 10:18 08:23 11:51 13:21 15:32
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 1 10:20 08:25 11:53 13:23 15:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey.
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  426 1 426 1 426 2 426 3 426 4 426 5 426 6 426 7
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 1 10:30 12:00 13:30 16:30 16:30 14:40 14:40 18:00
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 10:33 12:03 13:33 16:33 16:36 14:43 14:43 18:03
Hereford, Moreland Avenue, adj 10:34 12:04 13:34 16:34 16:38 14:43 14:43 18:04
Aylestone Hill, Venn's Lane, adj 10:35 12:05 13:35 16:35 16:40     18:05
Aylestone Hill, The Shires, opp 10:35 12:05 13:35 16:35 16:40     18:05
Aylestone Hill, The Swan, adj 10:36 12:06 13:36 16:36 16:41     18:06
Hereford, Churchill Gardens, adj           14:45 14:45  
Hereford, Overbury Road, opp           14:45 14:45  
Hereford, thePoint4, opp           14:46 14:46  
Hereford, St Francis Xavier School, opp           14:46 14:46  
Munstone, Crossroads, E-bound           14:50 14:50  
Shelwick Green, Munstone Turn, adj 10:39 12:09 13:39 16:39 16:44 14:52 14:52 18:09
Sutton St. Nicholas, Wergins Bridge, N-bound 10:41 12:11 13:41 16:41 16:46 14:54 14:54 18:11
Sutton St. Nicholas, Golden Cross Inn, opp 10:43 12:13 13:43 16:43 16:48 14:56 14:56 18:13
Franklands Gate, Bus Shelter, opp 10:45 12:15 13:45 16:45 16:50 14:58 14:58 18:15
Franklands Gate, Amberley Arms, adj 10:47 12:17 13:47 16:47 16:52 15:00 15:00 18:17
Marden (Herefs), Rudge Grove, opp 10:50 12:20 13:50 16:50 16:55 15:03 15:03 18:20
Marden (Herefs), Walkers Green Shops, opp 10:50 12:20 13:50 16:50 16:55 15:03 15:03 18:20
Marden (Herefs), The Volunteer Inn, opp 10:52 12:22 13:52 16:52 16:57 15:05 15:05 18:22
Marden (Herefs), Brook Farm, opp 10:53 12:23 13:53 16:53 16:58 15:06 15:06 18:22
Litmarsh, Vauld Turn, opp 10:56 12:26 13:56 16:56 17:01 15:09   18:26
Litmarsh, The Vauld, E-bound 10:58 12:28 13:58 16:58 17:03 15:11   18:28
Bodenham Moor, Vauld Turn, adj 11:02 12:32 14:02 17:02 17:07 15:15   18:32
Bodenham Moor, Orchard Close, adj 11:04 12:34 14:04 17:04 17:09 15:17   18:34
Bodenham Moor, Ashgrove Close, adj 11:05 12:35 14:05 17:05 17:10 15:18   18:35
Bodenham Moor, England's Gate, adj 11:07 12:37 14:07 17:07 17:12 15:20   18:37
Bodenham (Herefs), Memorial, adj 11:10 12:40 14:10 17:10 17:15 15:23   18:40
Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, opp     14:12 17:12 17:17     18:42
Saffron's Cross, Broadfield Vineyard, opp     14:14 17:14 17:19     18:44
Risbury, Bus Shelter, adj     14:18 17:18 17:23     18:48
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, N-bound     14:24 17:23 17:28     18:53
Steen's Bridge, Humber Close, adj     14:26 17:25 17:30     18:55
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, S-bound     14:28 17:27 17:32     18:57
Stoke Prior (Herefs), Old Village Pump, opp     14:31 17:30 17:35     19:00
Leominster, Railway Station, opp               19:08
Leominster, Bus Station, Stand 3               19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Continues to these stops to set down on request only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Continues to these stops to set down on request only
  • Does not operate on school days
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Continues to these stops to set down on request only
  • Operates only on school days
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
6
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
7
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Serves these points to set down only if required by passengers on board.
Outbound, Saturday
  426 1 426 1 426 2 426 2 426 2 426 1
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 1 10:30 12:00 18:00 13:30 16:30 14:40
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 10:33 12:03 18:03 13:33 16:33 14:43
Hereford, Moreland Avenue, adj 10:34 12:04 18:04 13:34 16:34 14:43
Aylestone Hill, Venn's Lane, adj 10:35 12:05 18:05 13:35 16:35  
Aylestone Hill, The Shires, opp 10:35 12:05 18:05 13:35 16:35  
Aylestone Hill, The Swan, adj 10:36 12:06 18:06 13:36 16:36  
Hereford, Churchill Gardens, adj           14:45
Hereford, Overbury Road, opp           14:45
Hereford, thePoint4, opp           14:46
Hereford, St Francis Xavier School, opp           14:46
Munstone, Crossroads, E-bound           14:50
Shelwick Green, Munstone Turn, adj 10:39 12:09 18:09 13:39 16:39 14:52
Sutton St. Nicholas, Wergins Bridge, N-bound 10:41 12:11 18:11 13:41 16:41 14:54
Sutton St. Nicholas, Golden Cross Inn, opp 10:43 12:13 18:13 13:43 16:43 14:56
Franklands Gate, Bus Shelter, opp 10:45 12:15 18:15 13:45 16:45 14:58
Franklands Gate, Amberley Arms, adj 10:47 12:17 18:17 13:47 16:47 15:00
Marden (Herefs), Rudge Grove, opp 10:50 12:20 18:20 13:50 16:50 15:03
Marden (Herefs), Walkers Green Shops, opp 10:50 12:20 18:20 13:50 16:50 15:03
Marden (Herefs), The Volunteer Inn, opp 10:52 12:22 18:22 13:52 16:52 15:05
Marden (Herefs), Brook Farm, opp 10:53 12:23 18:23 13:53 16:53 15:06
Litmarsh, Vauld Turn, opp 10:56 12:26 18:26 13:56 16:56  
Litmarsh, The Vauld, E-bound 10:58 12:28 18:28 13:58 16:58  
Bodenham Moor, Vauld Turn, adj 11:02 12:32 18:32 14:02 17:02  
Bodenham Moor, Orchard Close, adj 11:04 12:34 18:34 14:04 17:04  
Bodenham Moor, Ashgrove Close, adj 11:05 12:35 18:35 14:05 17:05  
Bodenham Moor, England's Gate, adj 11:07 12:37 18:37 14:07 17:07  
Bodenham (Herefs), Memorial, adj 11:10 12:40 18:40 14:10 17:10  
Saffron's Cross, Saffron's Cross, opp       14:12 17:12  
Saffron's Cross, Broadfield Vineyard, opp       14:14 17:14  
Risbury, Bus Shelter, adj       14:18 17:18  
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, N-bound       14:24 17:23  
Steen's Bridge, Humber Close, adj       14:26 17:25  
Drum Crossroads, Drum Crossroads, S-bound       14:28 17:27  
Stoke Prior (Herefs), Old Village Pump, opp       14:31 17:30  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Continues to these stops to set down on request only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:50:10 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-426-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.