Timetable for the 426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Serves these points to set down only if required by passengers on board.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Memorial - Shire Hall
  • Bus Station - Shire Hall
  • Old Village Pump - Shire Hall
  • Brook Farm - Shire Hall

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shire Hall - Memorial
  • Shire Hall - Old Village Pump
  • Shire Hall - Brook Farm
  • Shire Hall - Bus Station
bus timetable 426 Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 426 Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Shire Hall,(Stand 1), Hereford10:3012:0013:30*14:40*14:40*16:30*16:30*18:00*
2Merton Hotel,(adj), Hereford10:3312:0313:33*14:43*14:43*16:33*16:36*18:03*
3Venn's Lane,(adj), Aylestone Hill10:3512:0513:35*16:35*16:40*18:05*
4Churchill Gardens,(adj), Hereford14:45*14:45*
5Crossroads,(E-bound), Munstone14:50*14:50*
6Munstone Turn,(adj), Shelwick Green10:3912:0913:39*14:52*14:52*16:39*16:44*18:09*
7Golden Cross Inn,(opp), Sutton St. Nicholas10:4312:1313:43*14:56*14:56*16:43*16:48*18:13*
8Bus Shelter,(opp), Franklands Gate10:4512:1513:45*14:58*14:58*16:45*16:50*18:15*
9Amberley Arms,(adj), Franklands Gate10:4712:1713:47*15:00*15:00*16:47*16:52*18:17*
10Rudge Grove,(opp), Marden (Herefs)10:5012:2013:50*15:03*15:03*16:50*16:55*18:20*
11The Volunteer Inn,(opp), Marden (Herefs)10:5212:2213:52*15:05*15:05*16:52*16:57*18:22*
12Brook Farm,(opp), Marden (Herefs)10:5312:2313:53*15:06*15:06*16:53*16:58*18:22*
13Vauld Turn,(opp), Litmarsh10:5612:2613:56*15:09*16:56*17:01*18:26*
14Vauld Turn,(adj), Bodenham Moor11:0212:3214:02*15:15*17:02*17:07*18:32*
15Orchard Close,(adj), Bodenham Moor11:0412:3414:04*15:17*17:04*17:09*18:34*
16England's Gate,(adj), Bodenham Moor11:0712:3714:07*15:20*17:07*17:12*18:37*
17Memorial,(adj), Bodenham (Herefs)11:1012:4014:10*15:23*17:10*17:15*18:40*
18Saffron's Cross,(opp), Saffron's Cross14:12*17:12*17:17*18:42*
19Bus Shelter,(adj), Risbury14:18*17:18*17:23*18:48*
20Drum Crossroads,(N-bound), Drum Crossroads14:24*17:23*17:28*18:53*
21Humber Close,(adj), Steen's Bridge14:26*17:25*17:30*18:55*
22Drum Crossroads,(S-bound), Drum Crossroads14:28*17:27*17:32*18:57*
23Old Village Pump,(opp), Stoke Prior (Herefs)14:31*17:30*17:35*19:00*
24Railway Station,(opp), Leominster19:08*
25Bus Station,(Stand 3), Leominster19:10*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Old Village Pump,(adj), Stoke Prior (Herefs)09:08*
2Bus Station,(Stand 3), Leominster07:00*
3Drum Crossroads,(E-bound), Drum Crossroads07:07*09:13*
4Humber Close,(adj), Steen's Bridge07:09*09:15*
5Drum Crossroads,(S-bound), Drum Crossroads07:11*09:18*
6Bus Shelter,(opp), Risbury07:19*09:26*
7Saffron's Cross,(adj), Saffron's Cross07:26*09:32*
8Memorial,(adj), Bodenham (Herefs)07:30*09:36*11:1012:4015:40*
9Saffron's Cross,(opp), Saffron's Cross15:42*
10England's Gate,(opp), Bodenham Moor07:33*09:39*11:1312:4315:44*
11Orchard Close,(opp), Bodenham Moor07:36*09:41*11:1512:4515:46*
12Vauld Turn,(opp), Bodenham Moor07:38*09:43*11:1712:4715:48*
13Vauld Turn,(adj), Litmarsh07:44*09:49*11:2312:5315:54*
14Brook Farm,(adj), Marden (Herefs)07:47*09:52*11:2612:5615:07*15:57*
15The Volunteer Inn,(adj), Marden (Herefs)07:48*09:53*11:2712:5715:08*15:58*
16Rudge Grove,(adj), Marden (Herefs)07:50*09:55*11:2912:5915:10*16:00*
17Amberley Arms,(opp), Franklands Gate07:55*10:00*11:3413:0415:15*16:05*
18Bus Shelter,(adj), Franklands Gate07:58*10:02*11:3613:0615:17*16:07*
19Golden Cross Inn,(adj), Sutton St. Nicholas08:00*10:04*11:3813:0815:19*16:09*
20Munstone Turn,(opp), Shelwick Green08:04*10:08*11:4213:1215:23*16:13*
21Crossroads,(W-bound), Munstone10:11*
22Churchill Gardens,(opp), Aylestone Hill10:16*
23Venn's Lane,(opp), Aylestone Hill08:11*11:4913:1915:30*16:20*
24The Hop Pole,(adj), Hereford08:18*10:18*11:5113:2115:32*16:22*
25Shire Hall,(Stand 1), Hereford08:20*10:20*11:5313:2315:34*16:24*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Shire Hall,(Stand 1), Hereford10:3012:0013:30*14:4016:30*18:00*
2Merton Hotel,(adj), Hereford10:3312:0313:33*14:4316:33*18:03*
3Venn's Lane,(adj), Aylestone Hill10:3512:0513:35*16:35*18:05*
4Churchill Gardens,(adj), Hereford14:45
5Crossroads,(E-bound), Munstone14:50
6Munstone Turn,(adj), Shelwick Green10:3912:0913:39*14:5216:39*18:09*
7Golden Cross Inn,(opp), Sutton St. Nicholas10:4312:1313:43*14:5616:43*18:13*
8Bus Shelter,(opp), Franklands Gate10:4512:1513:45*14:5816:45*18:15*
9Amberley Arms,(adj), Franklands Gate10:4712:1713:47*15:0016:47*18:17*
10Rudge Grove,(opp), Marden (Herefs)10:5012:2013:50*15:0316:50*18:20*
11The Volunteer Inn,(opp), Marden (Herefs)10:5212:2213:52*15:0516:52*18:22*
12Brook Farm,(opp), Marden (Herefs)10:5312:2313:53*15:0616:53*18:23*
13Vauld Turn,(opp), Litmarsh10:5612:2613:56*16:56*18:26*
14Vauld Turn,(adj), Bodenham Moor11:0212:3214:02*17:02*18:32*
15Orchard Close,(adj), Bodenham Moor11:0412:3414:04*17:04*18:34*
16England's Gate,(adj), Bodenham Moor11:0712:3714:07*17:07*18:37*
17Memorial,(adj), Bodenham (Herefs)11:1012:4014:10*17:10*18:40*
18Saffron's Cross,(opp), Saffron's Cross14:12*17:12*
19Bus Shelter,(adj), Risbury14:18*17:18*
20Drum Crossroads,(N-bound), Drum Crossroads14:24*17:23*
21Humber Close,(adj), Steen's Bridge14:26*17:25*
22Drum Crossroads,(S-bound), Drum Crossroads14:28*17:27*
23Old Village Pump,(opp), Stoke Prior (Herefs)14:31*17:30*
24Railway Station,(opp), Leominster
25Bus Station,(Stand 3), Leominster

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Old Village Pump,(adj), Stoke Prior (Herefs)09:08*
2Bus Station,(Stand 3), Leominster
3Drum Crossroads,(E-bound), Drum Crossroads09:13*
4Humber Close,(adj), Steen's Bridge09:15*
5Drum Crossroads,(S-bound), Drum Crossroads09:18*
6Bus Shelter,(opp), Risbury09:26*
7Saffron's Cross,(adj), Saffron's Cross09:32*
8Memorial,(adj), Bodenham (Herefs)07:4009:36*11:1012:40
9Saffron's Cross,(opp), Saffron's Cross
10England's Gate,(opp), Bodenham Moor07:4309:39*11:1312:43
11Orchard Close,(opp), Bodenham Moor07:4609:41*11:1512:45
12Vauld Turn,(opp), Bodenham Moor07:4809:43*11:1712:47
13Vauld Turn,(adj), Litmarsh07:5409:49*11:2312:53
14Brook Farm,(adj), Marden (Herefs)07:5709:52*11:2612:5615:07
15The Volunteer Inn,(adj), Marden (Herefs)07:5809:53*11:2712:5715:08
16Rudge Grove,(adj), Marden (Herefs)08:0009:55*11:2912:5915:10
17Amberley Arms,(opp), Franklands Gate08:0510:00*11:3413:0415:15
18Bus Shelter,(adj), Franklands Gate08:0810:02*11:3613:0615:17
19Golden Cross Inn,(adj), Sutton St. Nicholas08:1010:04*11:3813:0815:19
20Munstone Turn,(opp), Shelwick Green08:1410:08*11:4213:1215:23
21Crossroads,(W-bound), Munstone10:11*
22Churchill Gardens,(opp), Aylestone Hill10:16*
23Venn's Lane,(opp), Aylestone Hill08:2111:4913:1915:30
24The Hop Pole,(adj), Hereford08:2310:18*11:5113:2115:32
25Shire Hall,(Stand 1), Hereford08:2510:20*11:5313:2315:34

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.