Timetable for the 440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 440 Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 440 Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Southview - Hereford Country Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  440 1 440 1 440 2 440 3 440 3 440 3
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 7           06:30
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3           06:31
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound           06:33
Hereford, Meadow Close, adj           06:35
Hereford, Priors Walk, adj           06:35
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, adj           06:36
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, adj           06:36
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, opp           06:38
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, SE-bound           06:38
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, opp           06:38
Allensmore, Webtree, opp           06:39
Allensmore, Village Hall, adj           06:40
Allensmore, Winnal Turn, opp           06:41
Allensmore, Lock's Garage, opp           06:43
Didley, Stock Farm, adj           06:43
Wormbridge, Crizeley, SW-bound           06:43
Didley, The Bound House, o/s           06:48
Wormbridge, Kilpeck Turn, adj           06:48
Wormbridge, Telephone Box, opp           06:48
Wormbridge, School, S-bound           06:49
Wormbridge, Grove Park, W-bound           06:53
Pontrilas, Saw Mills, opp           06:54
Pontrilas, Telephone Exchange, opp 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:00 18:00 06:55
Ewyas Harold, Morgan's Garage, opp 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:02 18:02 06:57
Ewyas Harold, Temple Bar, opp 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:05 18:05 07:00
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Housing Estate, E-bound 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:05 18:05 07:00
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Housing Estate, W-bound 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:07 18:07 07:02
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Turn, opp 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:07 18:07 07:02
Abbey Dore, Neville Arms, adj 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:07 18:07 07:02
Abbey Dore, Village Hall, adj 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:08 18:08 07:03
Abbey Dore, Southview, adj 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:12 18:12 07:07
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  440 1 440 2 440 3 440 1 440 4 440 3
Abbey Dore, Southview, adj 07:08 09:43 11:43 17:33 18:15 13:43
Abbey Dore, Village Hall, opp 07:08 09:43 11:43 17:33 18:15 13:43
Abbey Dore, Neville Arms, opp 07:08 09:43 11:43 17:33 18:15 13:43
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Turn, adj 07:08 09:43 11:43 17:33 18:15 13:43
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Housing Estate, E-bound 07:08 09:43 11:43 17:33 18:15 13:43
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Housing Estate, W-bound 07:13 09:48 11:48 17:38 18:20 13:48
Ewyas Harold, Temple Bar, opp 07:15 09:50 11:50 17:40 18:22 13:50
Ewyas Harold, Morgan's Garage, adj 07:17 09:52 11:52 17:42 18:24 13:52
Pontrilas, Telephone Exchange, adj 07:20 09:55 11:55 17:45 18:27 13:55
Pontrilas, Telephone Exchange, adj         18:28  
Pontrilas, Post Office, adj         18:28  
Pontrilas, Saw Mills, adj         18:28  
Wormbridge, Grove Park, NE-bound         18:30  
Wormbridge, School, adj         18:31  
Wormbridge, Telephone Box, adj         18:31  
Wormbridge, Kilpeck Turn, opp         18:32  
Wormbridge, Crizeley, NE-bound         18:32  
Didley, The Bound House, opp         18:33  
Allensmore, Lock's Garage, adj         18:35  
Allensmore, Winnal Turn, adj         18:38  
Allensmore, Moorfield Farm, adj         18:39  
Allensmore, Goose Pool, adj         18:40  
Allensmore, Webtree, adj         18:41  
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, adj         18:43  
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, NE-bound         18:44  
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, adj         18:45  
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, NE-bound         18:46  
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, opp         18:47  
Hereford, Priors Walk, opp         18:49  
Hereford, St Martin's Street, o/s         18:52  
Hereford, Bridge Street, N-bound         18:54  
Hereford, Old Market, adj         18:55  
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj         18:56  
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 7         18:58  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • On request only.
Outbound, Saturday
  440 1 440 2 440 2
Abbey Dore, Southview, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43
Abbey Dore, Village Hall, opp 09:43 11:43 13:43
Abbey Dore, Neville Arms, opp 09:43 11:43 13:43
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Turn, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Housing Estate, E-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Housing Estate, W-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48
Ewyas Harold, Temple Bar, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50
Ewyas Harold, Morgan's Garage, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52
Pontrilas, Telephone Exchange, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:51:02 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-440-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.