Timetable for the 440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

On request only.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Telephone Exchange - Southview
  • Hereford Country Bus Station - Southview

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Southview - Telephone Exchange
  • Southview - Hereford Country Bus Station
bus timetable 440 Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 440 Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Service

Monday,Thursday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Southview,(adj), Abbey Dore11:43*13:43*
2Elmdale Housing Estate,(W-bound), Ewyas Harold11:48*13:48*
3Temple Bar,(opp), Ewyas Harold11:50*13:50*
4Telephone Exchange,(adj), Pontrilas11:55*13:55*
6School,(adj), Wormbridge
7Lock's Garage,(adj), Allensmore
8Goose Pool,(adj), Allensmore
9Tesco Store,(adj), Belmont (Abbotsmead)
10Bridge Street,(N-bound), Hereford
11Country Bus Station,(Stand 7), Hereford

Monday,Thursday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Country Bus Station,(Stand 7), Hereford
2Broad Street,(S-bound), Hereford
3Tesco Store,(opp), Belmont (Abbotsmead)
4Village Hall,(adj), Allensmore
5Lock's Garage,(opp), Allensmore
6Telephone Exchange,(opp), Pontrilas11:05*13:05*
7Temple Bar,(opp), Ewyas Harold11:10*13:10*
8Elmdale Housing Estate,(W-bound), Ewyas Harold11:12*13:12*
9Southview,(opp), Abbey Dore11:17*13:17*

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Southview,(adj), Abbey Dore07:0809:43*17:3318:15*
2Elmdale Housing Estate,(W-bound), Ewyas Harold07:1309:48*17:3818:20*
3Temple Bar,(opp), Ewyas Harold07:1509:50*17:4018:22*
4Telephone Exchange,(adj), Pontrilas07:2009:55*17:4518:28*
6School,(adj), Wormbridge18:31*
7Lock's Garage,(adj), Allensmore18:35*
8Goose Pool,(adj), Allensmore18:40*
9Tesco Store,(adj), Belmont (Abbotsmead)18:45*
10Bridge Street,(N-bound), Hereford18:54*
11Country Bus Station,(Stand 7), Hereford18:58*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Country Bus Station,(Stand 7), Hereford06:30
2Broad Street,(S-bound), Hereford06:33
3Tesco Store,(opp), Belmont (Abbotsmead)06:38
4Village Hall,(adj), Allensmore06:40
5Lock's Garage,(opp), Allensmore06:43
6Telephone Exchange,(opp), Pontrilas06:5515:05*17:0018:00
7Temple Bar,(opp), Ewyas Harold07:0015:10*17:0518:05
8Elmdale Housing Estate,(W-bound), Ewyas Harold07:0215:12*17:0718:07
9Southview,(opp), Abbey Dore07:0715:17*17:1218:12

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Southview,(adj), Abbey Dore09:4311:4313:43
2Elmdale Housing Estate,(W-bound), Ewyas Harold09:4811:4813:48
3Temple Bar,(opp), Ewyas Harold09:5011:5013:50
4Telephone Exchange,(adj), Pontrilas09:5511:5513:55
6School,(adj), Wormbridge
7Lock's Garage,(adj), Allensmore
8Goose Pool,(adj), Allensmore
9Tesco Store,(adj), Belmont (Abbotsmead)
10Bridge Street,(N-bound), Hereford
11Country Bus Station,(Stand 7), Hereford

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Country Bus Station,(Stand 7), Hereford
2Broad Street,(S-bound), Hereford
3Tesco Store,(opp), Belmont (Abbotsmead)
4Village Hall,(adj), Allensmore
5Lock's Garage,(opp), Allensmore
6Telephone Exchange,(opp), Pontrilas11:0513:05
7Temple Bar,(opp), Ewyas Harold11:1013:10
8Elmdale Housing Estate,(W-bound), Ewyas Harold11:1213:12
9Southview,(opp), Abbey Dore11:1713:17

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.