Timetable for the 440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 18/02/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 440 Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Abbey Dore -> Ewyas Harold -> Pontrilas -> Wormbridge -> Didley -> Allensmore -> Belmont -> The Oval -> Hereford

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Hereford -> The Oval -> Belmont -> Allensmore -> Didley -> Wormbridge -> Pontrilas -> Ewyas Harold -> Abbey Dore

Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 440 Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes Operates only on school days Does not operate on school days

Monday

Thursday

Friday

Monday

Thursday

Friday

Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3006:50
Stand 3, Maylord Shopping Centre, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3106:51
S-bound, Broad Street, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3306:53
adj, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3506:55
adj, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3506:55
adj, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire06:3606:56
opp, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:3806:58
SE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:3806:58
opp, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:3806:58
opp, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:3906:59
adj, Village Hall, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:4007:00
opp, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:4007:00
opp, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:4007:00
opp, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:4307:03
adj, Stock Farm, Didley, Herefordshire06:4407:04
SW-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4507:05
o/s, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire06:4507:05
SW-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4607:06
adj, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4707:07
opp, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4807:08
S-bound, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4907:09
opp, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire10:5312:5314:5317:0017:50
opp, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire10:5512:5514:5517:0217:52
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire10:5812:5814:5817:0517:55
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire10:5912:5914:5917:0617:56
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire11:0013:0015:0017:0717:57
opp, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire11:0013:0015:0017:0717:57
adj, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire11:0313:0315:0317:1018:00
adj, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire11:0413:0415:0417:1118:01
opp, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire11:0513:0515:0517:1218:02

Week Days - outbound

Stops Operates only on school days Does not operate on school days Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays

Monday

Thursday

Friday

Monday

Thursday

Friday

On request
adj, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0807:2809:2311:2813:2817:2818:05
opp, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0807:2809:2311:2813:2817:2818:05
opp, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0907:2909:2411:2913:2917:2918:06
adj, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1207:3209:2711:3213:3217:3218:09
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1207:3209:2711:3213:3217:3218:09
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1307:3309:2811:3313:3317:3318:10
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1507:3509:3011:3513:3517:3518:12
adj, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1707:3709:3211:3713:3717:3718:14
adj, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire07:2007:4009:4011:4013:4017:4018:17
adj, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:18
adj, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:18
NE-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:21
adj, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:21
adj, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:21
opp, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:22
NE-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:22
opp, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire18:23
adj, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:25
adj, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:26
adj, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:28
adj, Goose Pool, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:30
adj, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:31
adj, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:33
NE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:34
adj, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:35
NE-bound, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire18:37
opp, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire18:39
opp, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire18:40
o/s, St Martin's Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:42
N-bound, Bridge Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:44
adj, Old Market, Hereford, Herefordshire18:45
adj, Franklin Barnes, Hereford, Herefordshire18:46
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire18:48

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.