Timetable for the 440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 440 Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 440 Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford Service

Friday - inbound

Notes Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire06:30
Stand 3, Maylord Shopping Centre, Hereford, Herefordshire06:31
S-bound, Broad Street, Hereford, Herefordshire06:33
adj, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire06:35
adj, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire06:35
adj, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire06:36
opp, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
SE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
opp, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
opp, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:39
adj, Village Hall, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:43
adj, Stock Farm, Didley, Herefordshire06:44
o/s, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire06:45
SW-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:46
adj, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:47
opp, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:48
S-bound, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:49
W-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:49
opp, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:53
opp, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:54
opp, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:5511:0513:0515:0517:0018:00
opp, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire06:5711:0713:0715:0717:0218:02
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0011:1013:1015:1017:0518:05
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0111:1113:1115:1117:0618:06
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0211:1213:1215:1217:0718:07
opp, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0211:1213:1215:1217:0718:07
adj, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0511:1513:1515:1517:1018:10
adj, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0611:1613:1615:1617:1118:11
opp, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0711:1713:1715:1717:1218:12

Friday - outbound

Stops Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays Sets down only
adj, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0809:4311:4313:4317:3318:15
opp, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0809:4311:4313:4317:3318:15
opp, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0909:4411:4413:4417:3418:16
adj, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1209:4711:4713:4717:3718:19
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1209:4711:4713:4717:3718:19
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1309:4811:4813:4817:3818:20
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1509:5011:5013:5017:4018:22
adj, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1709:5211:5213:5217:4218:24
adj, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire07:2009:5511:5513:5517:4518:27
adj, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:28
adj, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:28
NE-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:30
adj, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:31
adj, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:31
opp, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:32
NE-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:32
opp, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire18:33
adj, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:35
adj, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:36
adj, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:38
adj, Goose Pool, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:40
adj, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:41
adj, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:43
NE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:44
adj, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:45
NE-bound, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire18:47
opp, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire18:49
opp, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire18:50
o/s, St Martin's Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:52
N-bound, Bridge Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:54
adj, Old Market, Hereford, Herefordshire18:55
adj, Franklin Barnes, Hereford, Herefordshire18:56
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire18:58

Monday - inbound

Notes Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire06:30
Stand 3, Maylord Shopping Centre, Hereford, Herefordshire06:31
S-bound, Broad Street, Hereford, Herefordshire06:33
adj, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire06:35
adj, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire06:35
adj, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire06:36
opp, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
SE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
opp, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
opp, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:39
adj, Village Hall, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:43
adj, Stock Farm, Didley, Herefordshire06:44
o/s, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire06:45
SW-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:46
adj, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:47
opp, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:48
S-bound, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:49
W-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:49
opp, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:53
opp, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:54
opp, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:5511:0513:0515:0517:0018:00
opp, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire06:5711:0713:0715:0717:0218:02
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0011:1013:1015:1017:0518:05
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0111:1113:1115:1117:0618:06
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0211:1213:1215:1217:0718:07
opp, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0211:1213:1215:1217:0718:07
adj, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0511:1513:1515:1517:1018:10
adj, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0611:1613:1615:1617:1118:11
opp, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0711:1713:1715:1717:1218:12

Monday - outbound

Stops Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays Sets down only
adj, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0809:4311:4313:4317:3318:15
opp, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0809:4311:4313:4317:3318:15
opp, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0909:4411:4413:4417:3418:16
adj, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1209:4711:4713:4717:3718:19
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1209:4711:4713:4717:3718:19
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1309:4811:4813:4817:3818:20
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1509:5011:5013:5017:4018:22
adj, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1709:5211:5213:5217:4218:24
adj, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire07:2009:5511:5513:5517:4518:27
adj, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:28
adj, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:28
NE-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:30
adj, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:31
adj, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:31
opp, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:32
NE-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:32
opp, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire18:33
adj, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:35
adj, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:36
adj, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:38
adj, Goose Pool, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:40
adj, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:41
adj, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:43
NE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:44
adj, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:45
NE-bound, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire18:47
opp, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire18:49
opp, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire18:50
o/s, St Martin's Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:52
N-bound, Bridge Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:54
adj, Old Market, Hereford, Herefordshire18:55
adj, Franklin Barnes, Hereford, Herefordshire18:56
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire18:58

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire06:30
Stand 3, Maylord Shopping Centre, Hereford, Herefordshire06:31
S-bound, Broad Street, Hereford, Herefordshire06:33
adj, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire06:35
adj, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire06:35
adj, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire06:36
opp, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
SE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
opp, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:38
opp, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:39
adj, Village Hall, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:40
opp, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:43
adj, Stock Farm, Didley, Herefordshire06:44
o/s, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire06:45
SW-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:46
adj, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:47
opp, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:48
S-bound, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:49
W-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:49
opp, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:53
opp, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:54
opp, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:5515:0517:0018:00
opp, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire06:5715:0717:0218:02
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0015:1017:0518:05
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0115:1117:0618:06
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0215:1217:0718:07
opp, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0215:1217:0718:07
adj, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0515:1517:1018:10
adj, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0615:1617:1118:11
opp, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0715:1717:1218:12

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays Sets down only
adj, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0809:4317:3318:15
opp, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0809:4317:3318:15
opp, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0909:4417:3418:16
adj, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1209:4717:3718:19
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1209:4717:3718:19
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1309:4817:3818:20
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1509:5017:4018:22
adj, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1709:5217:4218:24
adj, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire07:2009:5517:4518:27
adj, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:28
adj, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:28
NE-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:30
adj, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:31
adj, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:31
opp, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:32
NE-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:32
opp, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire18:33
adj, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:35
adj, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:36
adj, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:38
adj, Goose Pool, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:40
adj, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:41
adj, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:43
NE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:44
adj, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:45
NE-bound, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire18:47
opp, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire18:49
opp, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire18:50
o/s, St Martin's Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:52
N-bound, Bridge Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:54
adj, Old Market, Hereford, Herefordshire18:55
adj, Franklin Barnes, Hereford, Herefordshire18:56
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire18:58

Monday|Thursday|Friday - inbound

Monday|Thursday|Friday - outbound

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Tuesday - inbound

Notes Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3006:30
Stand 3, Maylord Shopping Centre, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3106:31
S-bound, Broad Street, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3306:33
adj, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3506:35
adj, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire06:3506:35
adj, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire06:3606:36
opp, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:3806:38
SE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:3806:38
opp, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire06:3806:38
opp, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:3906:39
adj, Village Hall, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:4006:40
opp, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:4006:40
opp, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:4006:40
opp, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire06:4306:43
adj, Stock Farm, Didley, Herefordshire06:4406:44
o/s, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire06:4506:45
SW-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4606:46
adj, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4706:47
opp, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4806:48
S-bound, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4906:49
W-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire06:4906:49
opp, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:5306:53
opp, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:5406:54
opp, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire06:5506:5515:0515:0517:0017:0018:0018:00
opp, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire06:5706:5715:0715:0717:0217:0218:0218:02
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0007:0015:1015:1017:0517:0518:0518:05
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0107:0115:1115:1117:0617:0618:0618:06
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0207:0215:1215:1217:0717:0718:0718:07
opp, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:0207:0215:1215:1217:0717:0718:0718:07
adj, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0507:0515:1515:1517:1017:1018:1018:10
adj, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0607:0615:1615:1617:1117:1118:1118:11
opp, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0707:0715:1715:1717:1217:1218:1218:12

Tuesday - outbound

Stops Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays Sets down only Sets down only
adj, Southview, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0807:0809:4309:4317:3317:3318:1518:15
opp, Village Hall, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0807:0809:4309:4317:3317:3318:1518:15
opp, Neville Arms, Abbey Dore, Herefordshire07:0907:0909:4409:4417:3417:3418:1618:16
adj, Elmdale Turn, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1207:1209:4709:4717:3717:3718:1918:19
E-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1207:1209:4709:4717:3717:3718:1918:19
W-bound, Elmdale Housing Estate, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1307:1309:4809:4817:3817:3818:2018:20
opp, Temple Bar, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1507:1509:5009:5017:4017:4018:2218:22
adj, Morgan's Garage, Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire07:1707:1709:5209:5217:4217:4218:2418:24
adj, Telephone Exchange, Pontrilas, Herefordshire07:2007:2009:5509:5517:4517:4518:2718:27
adj, Post Office, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:2818:28
adj, Saw Mills, Pontrilas, Herefordshire18:2818:28
NE-bound, Grove Park, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:3018:30
adj, School, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:3118:31
adj, Telephone Box, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:3118:31
opp, Kilpeck Turn, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:3218:32
NE-bound, Crizeley, Wormbridge, Herefordshire18:3218:32
opp, The Bound House, Didley, Herefordshire18:3318:33
adj, Lock's Garage, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:3518:35
adj, Winnal Turn, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:3618:36
adj, Moorfield Farm, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:3818:38
adj, Goose Pool, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:4018:40
adj, Webtree, Allensmore, Herefordshire18:4118:41
adj, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:4318:43
NE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:4418:44
adj, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire18:4518:45
NE-bound, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire18:4718:47
opp, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire18:4918:49
opp, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire18:5018:50
o/s, St Martin's Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:5218:52
N-bound, Bridge Street, Hereford, Herefordshire18:5418:54
adj, Old Market, Hereford, Herefordshire18:5518:55
adj, Franklin Barnes, Hereford, Herefordshire18:5618:56
Stand 7, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire18:5818:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.