Timetable for the 442 - Abergavenny - Clehonger Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 442 - Abergavenny - Clehonger Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 442 Abergavenny - Clehonger

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 442 Abergavenny - Clehonger Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Abergavenny - Clehonger Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Birch Hill Road
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  442 1
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 9 09:25
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, opp 16 09:25
Clehonger, Croft Road, opp 5 09:26
Clehonger, Poplar Road, adj 09:26
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, SW-bound 09:27
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, adj 09:29
Kingstone/Hereford, Dews Corner, S-bound 09:31
Kingstone/Hereford, The Deans, adj 09:32
Kingstone/Hereford, Church, adj 09:33
Abbey Dore, Southview, adj 09:43
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Turn, adj 09:44
Abbey Dore, Village Hall, opp 09:48
Abbey Dore, Neville Arms, opp 09:48
Ewyas Harold, Temple Bar, opp 09:50
Ewyas Harold, Morgan's Garage, adj 09:52
Pontrilas, Telephone Exchange, adj 09:55
Pontrilas, Post Office, adj 09:55
Ewyas Harold, Morgan's Garage, opp 09:58
Ewyas Harold, Temple Bar, opp 10:00
Dulas (Herefs), Old Trout Inn, adj 10:04
Lower Maes-Coed, Telephone Box, adj 10:08
Longtown (Herefs), The Bryn, SW-bound 10:15
Longtown (Herefs), Greyhound Close, opp 10:22
Clodock, Church, adj 10:25
Oldcastle (Mons), Oldcastle Turn, after 10:29
Tre-wyn, Trewyn Mill, nr 10:32
Penbidwal, Pandy Inn, after 10:33
Pandy (Mons), Post Office, nr 10:33
Pandy (Mons), Lancaster Arms, o/s 10:34
Wern-Gifford, Police Station, nr 10:34
Llanvihangel-Crucorn, Grosmont Turn, after 10:35
Crossways (Mons), Crossways, at 10:37
Crossways (Mons), Triley Farm, o/s 10:40
Abergavenny, Triley Mill, opp 10:42
Abergavenny, Coed y Brenin, nr 10:43
Mardy, St Teilo's Church, nr 10:44
Mardy, Pumps, nr 10:45
Mardy, Post Office, nr 10:45
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr 10:46
Mardy, Croesonen Crescent, nr 10:46
Mardy, L&NWR Bridge, before 10:47
Mardy, Oxford Street, after 10:47
Abergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adj 10:49
Abergavenny, Richards Shop, o/s 10:50
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr 10:50
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1 10:55
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  442 1
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1 14:00
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr 14:01
Abergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adj 14:03
Abergavenny, Richards Shop, o/s 14:05
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr 14:05
Mardy, Priory Road, after 14:06
Mardy, L&NWR Bridge, after 14:07
Mardy, Croesonen Crescent, nr 14:07
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr 14:08
Mardy, Post Office, nr 14:08
Mardy, Pumps, nr 14:09
Abergavenny, Triley Mill, o/s 14:12
Crossways (Mons), Triley Farm, opp 14:14
Wern-Gifford, Grosmont Turn, before 14:19
Pandy (Mons), Police Station, nr 14:20
Pandy (Mons), Lancaster Arms, after 14:20
Penbidwal, Pandy Inn, before 14:22
Tre-wyn, Trewyn Mill, nr 14:22
Oldcastle (Mons), Oldcastle Turn, after 14:25
Clodock, Church, opp 14:30
Longtown (Herefs), Greyhound Close, adj 14:33
Longtown (Herefs), Llanveynoe Turn, adj 14:34
Longtown (Herefs), Greyhound Close, opp 14:39
Longtown (Herefs), The Bryn, NW-bound 14:40
Lower Maes-Coed, Telephone Box, opp 14:47
Dulas (Herefs), Old Trout Inn, adj 14:51
Ewyas Harold, Temple Bar, adj 14:55
Ewyas Harold, Morgan's Garage, adj 14:57
Pontrilas, Telephone Exchange, adj 15:00
Pontrilas, Telephone Exchange, adj 15:05
Pontrilas, Post Office, adj 15:05
Ewyas Harold, Morgan's Garage, opp 15:08
Ewyas Harold, Temple Bar, opp 15:10
Ewyas Harold, Elmdale Turn, opp 15:11
Abbey Dore, Neville Arms, adj 15:15
Abbey Dore, Village Hall, adj 15:16
Abbey Dore, Southview, opp 15:17
Kingstone/Hereford, Church, opp 15:25
Kingstone/Hereford, The Deans, opp 15:25
Kingstone/Hereford, Dews Corner, N-bound 15:26
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, opp 15:27
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, adj 15:28
Clehonger, Poplar Road, opp 15:29
Clehonger, Croft Road, o/s 5 15:30
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, opp 16 15:31
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 6 15:33
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:51:24 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-442-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.