Timetable for the 446 - Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 446 - Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

School Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • West View - Hereford Country Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hereford City Bus Station - West View
  • Hereford Country Bus Station - West View
bus timetable 446 Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 446 Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Country Bus Station,(Stand 2), Hereford13:0516:1517:50
2Maylord Shopping Centre,(Stand 2), Hereford13:0816:1817:53
3City Bus Station,(Stop NK), Hereford09:22*
4Victoria Court,(adj), Hereford
5Memorial,(NW-bound), White Cross/Herefs09:29*13:1816:2818:03
6Wyevale Garden Centre,(opp), King's Acre09:31*13:2116:3118:06
7Post Office,(opp), Swainshill09:34*13:2416:3418:09
8Kenchester Turn,(opp), Kenchester09:37*13:2716:3718:12
9Chapel,(opp), Kenchester13:2916:3918:14
10Telephone Box,(opp), Bishopstone/Herefs13:3216:4218:17
11Crossroads,(W-bound), Bridge Sollers09:40*13:3416:4418:19
12Old School,(adj), Byford09:43*13:3816:4818:23
13Hotel,(N-bound), Portway nr Brobury13:4016:5018:25
14Hotel,(opp), Portway nr Brobury09:45*
15Village Hall,(adj), Staunton on Wye13:4416:5418:29
16Crossroads,(NE-bound), Staunton on Wye09:47*13:4516:5518:30
17The Swan,(adj), Letton09:51*13:5017:0018:35
18Turn,(adj), Willersley09:53*13:5217:0218:37
19Almeley Road,(E-bound), Eardisley09:56*13:5517:0518:40
20West View,(adj), Almeley10:01*14:0017:1018:45

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1West View,(opp), Almeley07:20*07:35*10:0514:0517:15
2Almeley Road,(W-bound), Eardisley07:26*07:40*10:1014:1017:20
3Turn,(opp), Willersley07:31*07:43*10:1314:1317:23
4The Swan,(opp), Letton07:33*07:45*10:1514:1517:25
5Crossroads,(SE-bound), Staunton on Wye07:38*07:50*10:2014:2017:30
6Village Hall,(opp), Staunton on Wye07:39*07:51*10:2114:21
7Hotel,(S-bound), Portway nr Brobury07:43*07:55*10:2514:25
8Hotel,(adj), Portway nr Brobury17:32
9Old School,(opp), Byford07:45*07:57*10:2714:2717:34
10Crossroads,(E-bound), Bridge Sollers07:49*08:01*10:3114:3117:36
11Telephone Box,(adj), Bishopstone/Herefs07:52*08:03*10:3314:33
12Chapel,(adj), Kenchester07:55*08:06*10:3614:36
13Kenchester Turn,(adj), Kenchester07:57*08:08*10:3814:3817:39
14Post Office,(adj), Swainshill08:00*08:10*10:4014:4017:41
15Wyevale Garden Centre,(adj), King's Acre08:04*08:12*10:4214:4217:43
16Memorial,(SE-bound), White Cross/Herefs08:11*08:16*10:4614:4617:46
17Old Market,(adj), Hereford08:23*08:23*10:5314:5317:52
18Country Bus Station,(Stand 2), Hereford08:27*08:27*10:5714:5717:56

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Country Bus Station,(Stand 2), Hereford13:0516:15
2Maylord Shopping Centre,(Stand 2), Hereford13:0816:18
3City Bus Station,(Stop NK), Hereford09:22*
4Victoria Court,(adj), Hereford09:25*13:1316:23
5Memorial,(NW-bound), White Cross/Herefs09:29*13:1816:28
6Wyevale Garden Centre,(opp), King's Acre09:31*13:2116:31
7Post Office,(opp), Swainshill09:34*13:2416:34
8Kenchester Turn,(opp), Kenchester09:37*13:2716:37
9Chapel,(opp), Kenchester13:2916:39
10Telephone Box,(opp), Bishopstone/Herefs13:3216:42
11Crossroads,(W-bound), Bridge Sollers09:40*13:3416:44
12Old School,(adj), Byford09:43*13:3816:48
13Hotel,(N-bound), Portway nr Brobury13:4016:50
14Hotel,(opp), Portway nr Brobury09:45*
15Village Hall,(adj), Staunton on Wye13:4416:54
16Crossroads,(NE-bound), Staunton on Wye09:47*13:4516:55
17The Swan,(adj), Letton09:51*13:5017:00
18Turn,(adj), Willersley09:53*13:5217:02
19Almeley Road,(E-bound), Eardisley09:56*13:5517:05
20West View,(adj), Almeley10:01*14:0017:10

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1West View,(opp), Almeley07:3510:0514:0517:15
2Almeley Road,(W-bound), Eardisley07:4010:1014:1017:20
3Turn,(opp), Willersley07:4310:1314:1317:23
4The Swan,(opp), Letton07:4510:1514:1517:25
5Crossroads,(SE-bound), Staunton on Wye07:5010:2014:2017:30
6Village Hall,(opp), Staunton on Wye07:5110:2114:21
7Hotel,(S-bound), Portway nr Brobury07:5510:2514:25
8Hotel,(adj), Portway nr Brobury17:32
9Old School,(opp), Byford07:5710:2714:2717:34
10Crossroads,(E-bound), Bridge Sollers08:0110:3114:3117:36
11Telephone Box,(adj), Bishopstone/Herefs08:0310:3314:33
12Chapel,(adj), Kenchester08:0610:3614:36
13Kenchester Turn,(adj), Kenchester08:0810:3814:3817:39
14Post Office,(adj), Swainshill08:1010:4014:4017:41
15Wyevale Garden Centre,(adj), King's Acre08:1210:4214:4217:43
16Memorial,(SE-bound), White Cross/Herefs08:1610:4614:4617:46
17Old Market,(adj), Hereford08:2310:5314:5317:52
18Country Bus Station,(Stand 2), Hereford08:2710:5714:5717:56

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.