Timetable for the 446 - Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 446 - Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 446 Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 446 Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hereford Country Bus Station - West View
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  446 1 446 2 446 3 446 1 446 1
Almeley, West View, opp 17:15 07:20 07:35 10:05 14:05
Eardisley, Almeley Road, W-bound 17:20 07:26 07:40 10:10 14:10
Willersley, Turn, opp 17:23 07:31 07:43 10:13 14:13
Letton, Kinnersley Turn, adj 17:24 07:32 07:44 10:14 14:14
Letton, The Swan, opp 17:25 07:33 07:45 10:15 14:15
Staunton on Wye, Crossroads, SE-bound 17:30 07:38 07:50 10:20 14:20
Staunton on Wye, Village Hall, opp   07:39 07:51 10:21 14:21
Portway nr Brobury, Hotel, S-bound   07:43 07:55 10:25 14:25
Portway nr Brobury, Hotel, adj 17:32        
Byford, Old School, opp 17:34 07:45 07:57 10:27 14:27
Bridge Sollers, Crossroads, E-bound 17:36 07:49 08:01 10:31 14:31
Bishopstone/Herefs, Telephone Box, adj   07:52 08:03 10:33 14:33
Kenchester, Chapel, adj   07:55 08:06 10:36 14:36
Kenchester, Kenchester Turn, adj 17:39 07:57 08:08 10:38 14:38
Swainshill, Post Office, adj 17:41 08:00 08:10 10:40 14:40
Swainshill, Stretton Sugwas Turn, adj 17:41 08:01 08:10 10:40 14:40
King's Acre, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj 17:43 08:04 08:12 10:42 14:42
King's Acre, Conifer Walk, opp 17:43 08:05 08:12 10:42 14:42
King's Acre, Bay Horse Inn, adj 17:43 08:05 08:13 10:43 14:43
King's Acre, Huntington Lane, adj 17:44 08:07 08:13 10:43 14:43
King's Acre, Cotswold Drive, adj 17:44 08:08 08:14 10:44 14:44
King's Acre, Hillary Drive, adj 17:45 08:09 08:14 10:44 14:44
King's Acre, Fayre Oaks, opp 17:45 08:10 08:15 10:45 14:45
White Cross/Herefs, Memorial, SE-bound 17:46 08:11 08:16 10:46 14:46
White Cross/Herefs, Ingestre Street, adj 17:46 08:12 08:16 10:46 14:46
White Cross/Herefs, Holmer Street, opp 17:47 08:13 08:17 10:47 14:47
Hereford, White Horse Street, opp 17:48 08:15 08:18 10:48 14:48
Hereford, Ryelands Street, opp 17:49 08:17 08:20 10:50 14:50
Hereford, Victoria Court, opp 17:49 08:19 08:20 10:50 14:50
Hereford, Old Market, adj 17:52 08:23 08:23 10:53 14:53
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 17:55 08:25 08:25 10:55 14:55
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 2 17:56 08:27 08:27 10:57 14:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Inbound, Saturday
  446 1 446 1 446 1 446 1
Almeley, West View, opp 17:15 07:35 10:05 14:05
Eardisley, Almeley Road, W-bound 17:20 07:40 10:10 14:10
Willersley, Turn, opp 17:23 07:43 10:13 14:13
Letton, Kinnersley Turn, adj 17:24 07:44 10:14 14:14
Letton, The Swan, opp 17:25 07:45 10:15 14:15
Staunton on Wye, Crossroads, SE-bound 17:30 07:50 10:20 14:20
Staunton on Wye, Village Hall, opp   07:51 10:21 14:21
Portway nr Brobury, Hotel, S-bound   07:55 10:25 14:25
Portway nr Brobury, Hotel, adj 17:32      
Byford, Old School, opp 17:34 07:57 10:27 14:27
Bridge Sollers, Crossroads, E-bound 17:36 08:01 10:31 14:31
Bishopstone/Herefs, Telephone Box, adj   08:03 10:33 14:33
Kenchester, Chapel, adj   08:06 10:36 14:36
Kenchester, Kenchester Turn, adj 17:39 08:08 10:38 14:38
Swainshill, Post Office, adj 17:41 08:10 10:40 14:40
Swainshill, Stretton Sugwas Turn, adj 17:41 08:10 10:40 14:40
King's Acre, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj 17:43 08:12 10:42 14:42
King's Acre, Conifer Walk, opp 17:43 08:12 10:42 14:42
King's Acre, Bay Horse Inn, adj 17:43 08:13 10:43 14:43
King's Acre, Huntington Lane, adj 17:44 08:13 10:43 14:43
King's Acre, Cotswold Drive, adj 17:44 08:14 10:44 14:44
King's Acre, Hillary Drive, adj 17:45 08:14 10:44 14:44
King's Acre, Fayre Oaks, opp 17:45 08:15 10:45 14:45
White Cross/Herefs, Memorial, SE-bound 17:46 08:16 10:46 14:46
White Cross/Herefs, Ingestre Street, adj 17:46 08:16 10:46 14:46
White Cross/Herefs, Holmer Street, opp 17:47 08:17 10:47 14:47
Hereford, White Horse Street, opp 17:48 08:18 10:48 14:48
Hereford, Ryelands Street, opp 17:49 08:20 10:50 14:50
Hereford, Victoria Court, opp 17:49 08:20 10:50 14:50
Hereford, Old Market, adj 17:52 08:23 10:53 14:53
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 17:55 08:25 10:55 14:55
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 2 17:56 08:27 10:57 14:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  446 1 446 2 446 2 446 2
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 2   13:05 16:15 17:50
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 2   13:08 16:18 17:53
Hereford, City Bus Station, Stop NK 09:22      
Hereford, Victoria Court, adj 09:25 13:13 16:23 17:58
Hereford, Ryelands Street, adj 09:25 13:13 16:23 17:58
Hereford, White Horse Street, adj 09:26 13:15 16:25 18:00
White Cross/Herefs, Holmer Street, adj 09:27 13:16 16:26 18:01
White Cross/Herefs, Memorial, NW-bound 09:29 13:18 16:28 18:03
King's Acre, Fayre Oaks, adj 09:29 13:18 16:28 18:03
King's Acre, Hillary Drive, opp 09:29 13:18 16:28 18:03
Hereford, Cotswold Drive, opp 09:29 13:19 16:29 18:04
King's Acre, Huntington Lane, opp 09:29 13:19 16:29 18:04
King's Acre, Bay Horse Inn, opp 09:30 13:20 16:30 18:05
King's Acre, Conifer Walk, adj 09:30 13:20 16:30 18:05
King's Acre, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp 09:31 13:21 16:31 18:06
Swainshill, Stretton Sugwas Turn, opp 09:32 13:22 16:32 18:07
Swainshill, Post Office, opp 09:34 13:24 16:34 18:09
Kenchester, Kenchester Turn, opp 09:37 13:27 16:37 18:12
Kenchester, Chapel, opp   13:29 16:39 18:14
Bishopstone/Herefs, Telephone Box, opp   13:32 16:42 18:17
Bridge Sollers, Crossroads, W-bound 09:40 13:34 16:44 18:19
Byford, Old School, adj 09:43 13:38 16:48 18:23
Portway nr Brobury, Hotel, N-bound   13:40 16:50 18:25
Portway nr Brobury, Hotel, opp 09:45      
Staunton on Wye, Village Hall, adj   13:44 16:54 18:29
Staunton on Wye, Crossroads, NE-bound 09:47 13:45 16:55 18:30
Letton, The Swan, adj 09:51 13:50 17:00 18:35
Letton, Kinnersley Turn, opp 09:51 13:50 17:00 18:35
Willersley, Turn, adj 09:53 13:52 17:02 18:37
Eardisley, Almeley Road, E-bound 09:56 13:55 17:05 18:40
Almeley, West View, adj 10:01 14:00 17:10 18:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey.
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  446 1 446 2 446 2
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 2   13:05 16:15
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 2   13:08 16:18
Hereford, City Bus Station, Stop NK 09:22    
Hereford, Victoria Court, adj 09:25 13:13 16:23
Hereford, Ryelands Street, adj 09:25 13:13 16:23
Hereford, White Horse Street, adj 09:26 13:15 16:25
White Cross/Herefs, Holmer Street, adj 09:27 13:16 16:26
White Cross/Herefs, Memorial, NW-bound 09:29 13:18 16:28
King's Acre, Fayre Oaks, adj 09:29 13:18 16:28
King's Acre, Hillary Drive, opp 09:29 13:18 16:28
Hereford, Cotswold Drive, opp 09:29 13:19 16:29
King's Acre, Huntington Lane, opp 09:29 13:19 16:29
King's Acre, Bay Horse Inn, opp 09:30 13:20 16:30
King's Acre, Conifer Walk, adj 09:30 13:20 16:30
King's Acre, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp 09:31 13:21 16:31
Swainshill, Stretton Sugwas Turn, opp 09:32 13:22 16:32
Swainshill, Post Office, opp 09:34 13:24 16:34
Kenchester, Kenchester Turn, opp 09:37 13:27 16:37
Kenchester, Chapel, opp   13:29 16:39
Bishopstone/Herefs, Telephone Box, opp   13:32 16:42
Bridge Sollers, Crossroads, W-bound 09:40 13:34 16:44
Byford, Old School, adj 09:43 13:38 16:48
Portway nr Brobury, Hotel, N-bound   13:40 16:50
Portway nr Brobury, Hotel, opp 09:45    
Staunton on Wye, Village Hall, adj   13:44 16:54
Staunton on Wye, Crossroads, NE-bound 09:47 13:45 16:55
Letton, The Swan, adj 09:51 13:50 17:00
Letton, Kinnersley Turn, opp 09:51 13:50 17:00
Willersley, Turn, adj 09:53 13:52 17:02
Eardisley, Almeley Road, E-bound 09:56 13:55 17:05
Almeley, West View, adj 10:01 14:00 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey.
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:51:34 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-446-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.