Timetable for the 454 - Hereford - Woolhope Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 454 - Hereford - Woolhope Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 454 Hereford - Woolhope

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 454 Hereford - Woolhope Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Woolhope Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hereford Country Bus Station - The Nurdens
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  454 1 454 1 454 2 454 1 454 1 454 1 454 1
Woolhope, The Nurdens, adj             10:50
Woolhope, Crown Inn, opp             10:53
Woolhope, Wessington Farm, adj             10:54
Woolhope, Rudge End Farm, opp             10:56
Woolhope, Nupend Farm, opp             10:58
Fownhope, Wye Leisure, opp             10:59
Fownhope, Church, opp             11:00
Fownhope, Church Croft, adj             11:01
Fownhope, Nover Wood Drive, o/s 9 16:11 17:11 09:24 12:01 13:01 14:01 11:01
Fownhope, Court Orchard, o/s 42 16:13 17:13 09:28 12:03 13:03 14:03 11:03
Fownhope, West End Stores, adj 16:13 17:13 09:28 12:03 13:03 14:03 11:03
Fownhope, Fiddlers Green, N-bound 16:15 17:15 09:30 12:05 13:05 14:05 11:05
Mordiford, Lucksall, adj 16:15 17:15 09:30 12:05 13:05 14:05 11:05
Mordiford, Holme Lacy Bridge, adj 16:15 17:15 09:30 12:05 13:05 14:05 11:05
Holme Lacy, Wyelands, opp 16:18 17:18 09:33 12:08 13:08 14:08 11:08
Holme Lacy, College, adj 16:21 17:21 09:35 12:10 13:10 14:10 11:10
Rotherwas, Vincent Carey Road, opp 16:25 17:25 09:39 12:14 13:14 14:14 11:14
Rotherwas, Thorn Office Centre, opp 16:26 17:26 09:40 12:15 13:15 14:15 11:15
Lower Bullingham, Goodwin Way, opp 16:27 17:27 09:41 12:16 13:16 14:16 11:16
Lower Bullingham, Lower Bullingham Lane, adj 16:29 17:29 09:43 12:18 13:18 14:18 11:18
Lower Bullingham, The Wye Inn, opp 16:29 17:29 09:44 12:19 13:19 14:19 11:19
Putson, Tesco Express, adj 16:33 17:33 09:47 12:22 13:22 14:22 11:22
Hereford, St Martin's Church, opp 16:34 17:34 09:48 12:23 13:23 14:23 11:23
Hereford, Meadow Close, NE-bound 16:35 17:35 09:50 12:25 13:25 14:25 11:25
Hereford, City Bus Station, Stop NK 16:40 17:40          
Hereford, Old Market, adj     09:54 12:29 13:29 14:29 11:29
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj     09:55 12:30 13:30 14:30 11:30
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 2     09:57 12:32 13:32 14:32 11:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • English Concessionary Passes are accepted for travel before 0930 on this
Inbound, Saturday
  454 1 454 1 454 2 454 1 454 1 454 1 454 1
Woolhope, The Nurdens, adj             10:50
Woolhope, Crown Inn, opp             10:53
Woolhope, Wessington Farm, adj             10:54
Woolhope, Rudge End Farm, opp             10:56
Woolhope, Nupend Farm, opp             10:58
Fownhope, Wye Leisure, opp             10:59
Fownhope, Church, opp             11:00
Fownhope, Church Croft, adj             11:01
Fownhope, Nover Wood Drive, o/s 9 16:11 17:41 09:24 12:01 13:01 14:01 11:01
Fownhope, Court Orchard, o/s 42 16:13 17:43 09:28 12:03 13:03 14:03 11:03
Fownhope, West End Stores, adj 16:13 17:43 09:28 12:03 13:03 14:03 11:03
Fownhope, Fiddlers Green, N-bound 16:15 17:45 09:30 12:05 13:05 14:05 11:05
Mordiford, Lucksall, adj 16:15 17:45 09:30 12:05 13:05 14:05 11:05
Mordiford, Holme Lacy Bridge, adj 16:15 17:45 09:30 12:05 13:05 14:05 11:05
Holme Lacy, Wyelands, opp 16:18 17:48 09:33 12:08 13:08 14:08 11:08
Holme Lacy, College, adj 16:21 17:51 09:35 12:10 13:10 14:10 11:10
Rotherwas, Vincent Carey Road, opp 16:25 17:56 09:39 12:14 13:14 14:14 11:14
Rotherwas, Thorn Office Centre, opp 16:26 17:56 09:40 12:15 13:15 14:15 11:15
Lower Bullingham, Goodwin Way, opp 16:27 17:57 09:41 12:16 13:16 14:16 11:16
Lower Bullingham, Lower Bullingham Lane, adj 16:29 17:59 09:43 12:18 13:18 14:18 11:18
Lower Bullingham, The Wye Inn, opp 16:29 17:59 09:44 12:19 13:19 14:19 11:19
Putson, Tesco Express, adj 16:33 18:03 09:47 12:22 13:22 14:22 11:22
Hereford, St Martin's Church, opp 16:34 18:04 09:48 12:23 13:23 14:23 11:23
Hereford, Meadow Close, NE-bound 16:35 18:05 09:50 12:25 13:25 14:25 11:25
Hereford, City Bus Station, Stop NK 16:40 18:08          
Hereford, Old Market, adj     09:54 12:29 13:29 14:29 11:29
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj     09:55 12:30 13:30 14:30 11:30
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 2     09:57 12:32 13:32 14:32 11:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • English Concessionary Passes are accepted for travel before 0930 on this
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  454 1 454 2 454 1 454 1 454 1 454 1 454 3 454 1
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 7 08:53 08:43 08:53 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 10:03
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3   08:45 08:55 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 10:05
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound   08:51 09:01 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 10:11
Hereford, Meadow Close, adj   08:53 09:03 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 10:13
Hereford, St. Martin's Church, adj   08:54 09:04 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 10:14
Putson, Tesco Express, opp   08:54 09:04 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 10:14
Putson, Post Office, opp   08:55 09:05 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 10:15
Putson, Holme Lacy Road, o/s 101   08:56 09:06 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 10:16
Lower Bullingham, The Wye Inn, adj 09:07 08:57 09:07 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 10:17
Lower Bullingham, Goodwin Way, adj   08:59 09:09 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 10:19
Rotherwas, Thorn Office Centre, adj 09:10 09:00 09:10 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 10:20
Rotherwas, Vincent Carey Road, adj   09:01 09:11 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 10:21
Holme Lacy, College, adj   09:06 09:16 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 10:26
Holme Lacy, Wyelands, adj     09:17 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 10:27
Mordiford, Holme Lacy Bridge, opp     09:19 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 10:29
Mordiford, Lucksall, opp     09:19 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 10:29
Fownhope, Fiddlers Green, S-bound     09:20 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 10:30
Fownhope, West End Stores, opp     09:21 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 10:31
Fownhope, Wye Leisure, opp     09:22 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 10:32
Fownhope, Church, opp     09:22 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 10:32
Fownhope, Church Croft, adj     09:23 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 10:33
Fownhope, Nover Wood Drive, o/s 9     09:24 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 10:34
Fownhope, Court Orchard, o/s 42     09:26 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 10:36
Woolhope, Nupend Farm, adj             15:04 10:37
Woolhope, Rudge End Farm, adj             15:06 10:39
Woolhope, Wessington Farm, opp             15:08 10:41
Woolhope, Crown Inn, adj             15:11 10:44
Woolhope, The Nurdens, adj             15:14 10:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates only on school days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Continues to these stops to set down on request only
Outbound, Saturday
  454 1 454 1 454 1 454 1 454 2 454 1
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 7 08:53 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 10:03
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3 08:55 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 10:05
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound 09:01 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 10:11
Hereford, Meadow Close, adj 09:03 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 10:13
Hereford, St. Martin's Church, adj 09:04 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 10:14
Putson, Tesco Express, opp 09:04 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 10:14
Putson, Post Office, opp 09:05 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 10:15
Putson, Holme Lacy Road, o/s 101 09:06 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 10:16
Lower Bullingham, The Wye Inn, adj 09:07 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 10:17
Lower Bullingham, Goodwin Way, adj 09:09 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 10:19
Rotherwas, Thorn Office Centre, adj 09:10 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 10:20
Rotherwas, Vincent Carey Road, adj 09:11 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 10:21
Holme Lacy, College, adj 09:16 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 10:26
Holme Lacy, Wyelands, adj 09:17 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 10:27
Mordiford, Holme Lacy Bridge, opp 09:19 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 10:29
Mordiford, Lucksall, opp 09:19 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 10:29
Fownhope, Fiddlers Green, S-bound 09:20 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 10:30
Fownhope, West End Stores, opp 09:21 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 10:31
Fownhope, Wye Leisure, opp 09:22 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 10:32
Fownhope, Church, opp 09:22 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 10:32
Fownhope, Church Croft, adj 09:23 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 10:33
Fownhope, Nover Wood Drive, o/s 9 09:24 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 10:34
Fownhope, Court Orchard, o/s 42 09:26 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 10:36
Woolhope, Nupend Farm, adj         15:04 10:37
Woolhope, Rudge End Farm, adj         15:06 10:39
Woolhope, Wessington Farm, opp         15:08 10:41
Woolhope, Crown Inn, adj         15:11 10:44
Woolhope, The Nurdens, adj         15:14 10:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Continues to these stops to set down on request only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:52:28 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-454-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.