Timetable for the 460 - Kington Town Service Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 460 - Kington Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers (licensed as Sargeants Brothers Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 460 Kington Town Service
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Sargeants Brothers
Email Fares Address
dave@sargeantsbros.com 01544230481 Mill Street, Kington HR5 3AL

Map Showing the Routes of the 460 Kington Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kington Town Service Service

Friday - outbound

Stops On request.
adj, The Crescent, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:15
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2011:15
adj, The Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire11:20
E-bound, High Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:21
adj, The Beeches, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2211:25
adj, Ye Olde Tavern, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2311:26
S-bound, Montfort Road, Floodgates, Herefordshire09:2511:28
adj, Montfort Fields, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2511:28
opp, Cutterbach Lane, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2611:29
opp, Arrow View, Lower Hergest, Herefordshire09:3011:33
adj, Arrow View, Lower Hergest, Herefordshire09:3011:33
adj, Cutterbach Lane, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:3911:42
opp, Swan Hotel, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4311:46
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4511:48
opp, The Square, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4811:51
o/s 35, Walnut Gardens, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5011:53
adj, Bradnor View Close, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5211:55
o/s 25, Llewellin Road, Greenfield (Kington), Herefordshire09:5311:56
o/s 4, Greenfield Drive, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5311:56
SE-bound, Gravel Hill Drive, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5411:57
adj, Old Doctor's Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5411:58
adj, The Meads, Hatton Gardens, Herefordshire09:5511:58
adj, Telephone Box, Hatton Gardens, Herefordshire09:5712:00
adj, The Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:02
opp, Kington Motors, Headbrook, Herefordshire12:05
W-bound, Headbrook, Headbrook, Herefordshire10:03
opp, Kington Motors, Headbrook, Herefordshire10:05
NW-bound, Bridge Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:06
opp, Post Office, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:07
W-bound, High Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:08
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:10

Tuesday - outbound

Stops On request. On request.
adj, The Crescent, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:1509:15
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2009:2011:1511:15
adj, The Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire11:2011:20
E-bound, High Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2109:21
adj, The Beeches, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2209:2211:2511:25
adj, Ye Olde Tavern, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2309:2311:2611:26
S-bound, Montfort Road, Floodgates, Herefordshire09:2509:2511:2811:28
adj, Montfort Fields, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2509:2511:2811:28
opp, Cutterbach Lane, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2609:2611:2911:29
opp, Arrow View, Lower Hergest, Herefordshire09:3009:3011:3311:33
adj, Arrow View, Lower Hergest, Herefordshire09:3009:3011:3311:33
adj, Cutterbach Lane, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:3909:3911:4211:42
opp, Swan Hotel, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4309:4311:4611:46
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4509:4511:4811:48
opp, The Square, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4809:4811:5111:51
o/s 35, Walnut Gardens, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5009:5011:5311:53
adj, Bradnor View Close, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5209:5211:5511:55
o/s 25, Llewellin Road, Greenfield (Kington), Herefordshire09:5309:5311:5611:56
o/s 4, Greenfield Drive, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5309:5311:5611:56
SE-bound, Gravel Hill Drive, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5409:5411:5711:57
adj, Old Doctor's Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5409:5411:5811:58
adj, The Meads, Hatton Gardens, Herefordshire09:5509:5511:5811:58
adj, Telephone Box, Hatton Gardens, Herefordshire09:5709:5712:0012:00
adj, The Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:0210:02
opp, Kington Motors, Headbrook, Herefordshire12:0512:05
W-bound, Headbrook, Headbrook, Herefordshire10:0310:03
opp, Kington Motors, Headbrook, Herefordshire10:0510:05
NW-bound, Bridge Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:0610:06
opp, Post Office, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:0710:07
W-bound, High Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:0810:08
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:1010:10

Tuesday|Friday - outbound

Stops On request.
adj, The Crescent, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:15
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2011:15
adj, The Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire11:20
E-bound, High Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:21
adj, The Beeches, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2211:25
adj, Ye Olde Tavern, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2311:26
S-bound, Montfort Road, Floodgates, Herefordshire09:2511:28
adj, Montfort Fields, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2511:28
opp, Cutterbach Lane, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:2611:29
opp, Arrow View, Lower Hergest, Herefordshire09:3011:33
adj, Arrow View, Lower Hergest, Herefordshire09:3011:33
adj, Cutterbach Lane, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:3911:42
opp, Swan Hotel, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4311:46
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4511:48
opp, The Square, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:4811:51
o/s 35, Walnut Gardens, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5011:53
adj, Bradnor View Close, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5211:55
o/s 25, Llewellin Road, Greenfield (Kington), Herefordshire09:5311:56
o/s 4, Greenfield Drive, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5311:56
SE-bound, Gravel Hill Drive, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5411:57
adj, Old Doctor's Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire09:5411:58
adj, The Meads, Hatton Gardens, Herefordshire09:5511:58
adj, Telephone Box, Hatton Gardens, Herefordshire09:5712:00
adj, The Surgery, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:02
opp, Kington Motors, Headbrook, Herefordshire12:05
W-bound, Headbrook, Headbrook, Herefordshire10:03
opp, Kington Motors, Headbrook, Herefordshire10:05
NW-bound, Bridge Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:06
opp, Post Office, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:07
W-bound, High Street, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:08
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Kington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.