Timetable for the 463 - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 463 - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 463 Kington - Llandrindod Wells

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 463 Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kington - Llandrindod Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Mill Street Car Park - Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  463 1
Llandrindod Wells, High School 15:55
Llandrindod Wells, Auto Palace 16:03
Llandrindod Wells, Powys County Hall 16:05
Llandrindod Wells, Station, Stand B 16:10
Llandrindod Wells, Tremont Road, NE-bound 16:10
Llandrindod Wells, Swiss Villa 16:11
Crossgates (Powys), Builders Arms, N-bound 16:16
Crossgates (Powys), Primary School 16:16
Crossgates (Powys), Railway Station 16:17
Penybont (Powys), Post Office 16:20
Llandegley, Tynllan Farm 16:25
Llanfihangel-nant-Me, Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan, E-bound 16:32
New Radnor, Post Office 16:37
Kinnerton, Village Hall, NE-bound 16:40
Presteigne, Radnorshire Arms Hotel 16:48
Presteigne, Townend 16:50
Titley, Monument, opp 16:57
Rushock (Herefs), Rushock Turn, opp 17:01
Kington (Herefs), Library, adj 17:04
Kington (Herefs), High Street, W-bound 17:04
Kington (Herefs), Mill Street Car Park, adj 17:05
Kington (Herefs), Mill Street Car Park, adj 17:10
Kington (Herefs), High Street, E-bound 17:10
Kington (Herefs), Post Office, adj 17:10
Kington (Herefs), Bridge Street, SE-bound 17:10
Headbrook, Kington Motors, adj 17:10
Kington (Herefs), Headbrook, E-bound 17:10
Lyonshall, Church, adj 17:13
Lyonshall, The Close, adj 17:17
Lyonshall, Royal George, adj 17:18
Lyonshall, Burnt Orchard, adj 17:20
Lyonshall, Forge Row, NW-bound 17:20
Holme Marsh, Shelter, adj 17:21
Woonton nr Kington, Almeley Turn, opp 17:25
Sarnesfield, Oak, SE-bound 17:30
Weobley, Whitehill Weobley Turn, SE-bound 17:33
Weobley, Broad Street, SE-bound 17:35
Norton Canon, Weobley Turn, S-bound 17:36
Moorhampton, Station Road, adj 17:43
Mansell Lacy, Yazor Church, adj 17:45
Mansell Lacy, Old School, adj 17:46
Credenhill, Tree, adj 17:48
Credenhill, Jellicoe Way, opp 17:48
Credenhill, Camp, opp 17:48
Stretton Sugwas, Main Road Shelter, adj 17:49
King's Acre, Wyevale Way, adj 17:50
King's Acre, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj 17:51
King's Acre, Conifer Walk, opp 17:51
King's Acre, Bay Horse Inn, adj 17:51
King's Acre, Huntington Lane, adj 17:52
King's Acre, Cotswold Drive, adj 17:52
King's Acre, Hillary Drive, adj 17:53
King's Acre, Fayre Oaks, opp 17:53
White Cross/Herefs, Memorial, SE-bound 17:55
White Cross/Herefs, Ingestre Street, adj 17:56
White Cross/Herefs, Holmer Street, opp 17:56
Hereford, White Horse Street, opp 17:57
Hereford, Ryelands Street, opp 17:59
Hereford, Victoria Court, opp 18:00
Hereford, Old Market, adj 18:02
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 18:04
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 18:05
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 2 18:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  463 1 463 2
Kington (Herefs), Mill Street Car Park, adj 07:30 07:30
Kington (Herefs), Swan Hotel, adj 07:31 07:31
Kington (Herefs), Montfort Fields, opp 07:33 07:33
Floodgates, Montfort Road, N-bound 07:34 07:34
Floodgates, Kington Turn, adj 07:34 07:34
Stanner, Stanner Junction 07:41 07:41
Walton (Powys), Crown Inn, NW-bound 07:46 07:46
New Radnor, Eagle Hotel 07:58 07:58
New Radnor, Post Office 07:58 07:58
New Radnor, The Bakery 07:59 07:59
Llanfihangel-nant-Me, Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan, W-bound 08:03 08:03
Llandegley, Tynllan Farm 08:11 08:11
Llandegley, Llandegley Village Turn 08:11 08:11
Penybont (Powys), Severn Arms 08:15 08:15
Penybont (Powys), Bryn Thomas Turning 08:15 08:15
Crossgates (Powys), Builders Arms, S-bound 08:20 08:20
Crossgates (Powys), Penybryn 08:20 08:20
Llandrindod Wells, Swiss Villa 08:27 08:27
Llandrindod Wells, Tremont Road, SW-bound 08:27 08:27
Llandrindod Wells, Tremont Road, S-bound 08:27 08:27
Llandrindod Wells, Auto Palace 08:27 08:27
Llandrindod Wells, Powys County Hall 08:31 08:31
Llandrindod Wells, High School   08:35
Llandrindod Wells, Station, Stand A 08:32 08:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates via Llandrindod Wells, High Scool at 0835
  • Operates only on school days
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:53:32 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-463-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.