Timetable for the 469 - Hereford - Bromyard Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 469 - Hereford - Bromyard Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by DRM Coaches (licensed as Drm (Bromyard) Limited).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Hereford Country Bus Station - Bromyard Town Centre
  • Hereford Country Bus Station - Shop

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bromyard Town Centre - Hereford Country Bus Station
  • Flaggoner's Green - Commercial Road
bus timetable 469 Hereford - Bromyard
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for DRM Coaches
Email Fares Address
drm@drmbus.com 01885483939 The Bus Garage, Bromyard HR7 4NT

Map Showing the Routes of the 469 Hereford - Bromyard Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hereford - Bromyard Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Flaggoner's Green,(N-bound), Flaggoners Green09:00
2Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard09:15
3Tower Hill,(adj), Bromyard07:30*09:16
4Shop,(adj), Flaggoners Green09:18
5Stocks Farm,(adj), Munderfield Stocks07:35*09:25
6Chase Inn,(opp), Bishop's Frome07:45*09:30
7Crossroads,(W-bound), Newtown nr Monkhide07:52*09:36
8Spout,(opp), Shucknall07:55*09:40
9Crossroads,(NW-bound), White Stone09:43
10Village Hall,(opp), Withington (Herefs)09:45
11Venn's Lane,(opp), Aylestone Hill09:50
12Business Park,(adj), White Stone07:58*
13Crossroads,(S-bound), Bartestree08:00*
14Church,(adj), Lugwardine08:07*
15Cock of Tupsley,(adj), Tupsley08:08*
16Country Bus Station,(Stand 10), Hereford08:25*09:55
17The Hop Pole,(adj), Hereford09:57

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Country Bus Station,(Stand 10), Hereford13:25*16:10*
2Shire Hall,(Stand 3), Hereford13:30*
3Venn's Lane,(adj), Aylestone Hill13:35*16:15*
4Village Hall,(adj), Withington (Herefs)13:45*
5Crossroads,(N-bound), White Stone16:20*
6Spout,(adj), Shucknall13:47*16:22*
7Crossroads,(adj), Newtown nr Monkhide13:50*16:25*
8Chase Inn,(adj), Bishop's Frome13:55*16:35*
9Stocks Farm,(opp), Munderfield Stocks14:00*16:40*
10Tower Hill,(opp), Bromyard16:55*
11Shop,(adj), Flaggoners Green14:05*
12Flaggoner's Green,(N-bound), Flaggoners Green14:07*
13Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard14:15*
14Shop,(S-bound), Flaggoners Green

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Flaggoner's Green,(N-bound), Flaggoners Green09:00
2Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard09:15
3Tower Hill,(adj), Bromyard09:16
4Shop,(adj), Flaggoners Green09:18
5Stocks Farm,(adj), Munderfield Stocks09:25
6Chase Inn,(opp), Bishop's Frome09:30
7Crossroads,(W-bound), Newtown nr Monkhide09:36
8Spout,(opp), Shucknall09:40
9Crossroads,(NW-bound), White Stone09:43
10Village Hall,(opp), Withington (Herefs)09:45
11Venn's Lane,(opp), Aylestone Hill09:50
12Business Park,(adj), White Stone
13Crossroads,(S-bound), Bartestree
14Church,(adj), Lugwardine
15Cock of Tupsley,(adj), Tupsley
16Country Bus Station,(Stand 10), Hereford09:55
17The Hop Pole,(adj), Hereford09:57

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Country Bus Station,(Stand 10), Hereford12:20*
2Shire Hall,(Stand 3), Hereford12:22*
3Venn's Lane,(adj), Aylestone Hill12:30*
4Village Hall,(adj), Withington (Herefs)12:35*
5Crossroads,(N-bound), White Stone
6Spout,(adj), Shucknall12:37*
7Crossroads,(adj), Newtown nr Monkhide12:45*
8Chase Inn,(adj), Bishop's Frome12:50*
9Stocks Farm,(opp), Munderfield Stocks12:55*
10Tower Hill,(opp), Bromyard
11Shop,(adj), Flaggoners Green13:00*
12Flaggoner's Green,(N-bound), Flaggoners Green
13Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard13:05*
14Shop,(S-bound), Flaggoners Green13:10*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.