Timetable for the 478 - Hereford - Much Marcle Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 478 - Hereford - Much Marcle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by George Young's Coaches (licensed as George Young'S Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Wednesday Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Glebe Orchard - Shire Hall

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shire Hall - Glebe Orchard
bus timetable 478 Hereford - Much Marcle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for George Young's Coaches
Fares Address
01531 821584 Holme Bungalow, Glebe Road, Newent GL18 1BJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 478 Hereford - Much Marcle Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hereford - Much Marcle Service

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shire Hall,(Stand 3), Hereford14:15*
2Bunch of Carrots,(opp), Hampton Bishop14:25*
3Pentaloe Close,(adj), Mordiford14:28*
4School,(opp), Mordiford14:30*
5Sufton Rise,(opp), Mordiford14:32*
6Yew Tree Inn,(adj), Prior's Frome14:34*
7Old Post Office,(opp), Checkley (Herefs)14:39*
8Canwood Turn,(opp), Checkley (Herefs)14:43*
9Putley Common,(N-bound), Putley14:48*
10Poolend Farm,(NE-bound), Putley14:51*
11Village Hall,(S-bound), Putley14:56*
12Hill End Turn,(S-bound), Kynaston nr Rushall15:01*
13Telephone Box,(opp), Rushall (Herefs)15:06*
14Old Pike Bounds Turn,(opp), Much Marcle15:09*
15Walwyn Arms,(opp), Much Marcle15:12*
16Glebe Orchard,(adj), Much Marcle15:14*

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Glebe Orchard,(opp), Much Marcle10:30*
2Walwyn Arms,(adj), Much Marcle10:32*
3Old Pike Bounds Turn,(adj), Much Marcle10:35*
4Telephone Box,(adj), Rushall (Herefs)10:38*
5Hill End Turn,(N-bound), Kynaston nr Rushall10:43*
6Village Hall,(N-bound), Putley10:48*
7Poolend,(N-bound), Putley10:53*
8Putley Common,(SW-bound), Putley10:56*
9Canwood Turn,(adj), Checkley (Herefs)11:05*
10Old Post Office,(adj), Checkley (Herefs)11:09*
11Yew Tree Inn,(opp), Prior's Frome11:14*
12Sufton Rise,(adj), Mordiford11:16*
13School,(adj), Mordiford11:18*
14Pentaloe Close,(adj), Mordiford11:20*
15Bunch of Carrots,(adj), Hampton Bishop11:24*
16Shire Hall,(Stand 3), Hereford11:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.