Timetable for the 490 - Leominster - Ludlow Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 490 - Leominster - Ludlow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lugg Valley Travel (licensed as Lugg Valley Travel).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 31/12/2023

bus timetable 490 Leominster - Ludlow
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 490 Leominster - Ludlow Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Leominster - Ludlow Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesOperates only on school daysDoes not operate on school daysSets down only
School Grounds, adj, School, Ludlow15:45
Leisure Centre, adj, Car Park, Ludlow15:46
School, opp, Bromfield Road, Ludlow15:47
Bridge, adj, Coronation Avenue, Ludlow15:50
Council Offices, adj, Corve Street, Ludlow15:51
Compasses Inn, opp, Corve Street, Ludlow15:53
Tourist Information Ctre, adj, Castle Square, Ludlow15:54
Assembly Rooms, adj, Mill Street, Ludlow07:3009:0511:1513:1515:5515:5517:25
Teme Avenue, adj, Old Street, Ludlow07:3109:0611:1613:1615:5615:5617:26
Ludlow Touring Park, adj, B4361, Ludlow09:1411:2413:2417:30
Ludlow Touring Park, opp, B4361, Ludlow09:1411:2413:2417:30
Skirmisham House, adj, B4361, Ludlow07:3609:1611:2613:2616:0016:0017:31
Castle Inn, opp, B4361, Richards Castle07:4109:2111:3113:3116:0516:0517:35
Hallets Well, opp, Kings Road. B4362, Orleton07:4509:2511:3513:3516:0916:0917:38
Boot Inn, opp, Kitchen Hill Road. Orleton. B4362, Orleton07:4609:2611:3613:3616:1016:1017:39
Millbrook Way, W-bound, Millbrook Way Orleton. B4362, Orleton07:4609:2611:3613:3616:1016:1017:39
Bus Shelter, opp, B4362, Bircher07:5009:30
Bircher Common Turn, NK, B4362, Bircher07:5109:31
Yarpole Turn, adj, unclassified road, Cock Gate07:5209:32
Shop, adj, Green Lane, Yarpole07:5409:34
Bircher Turn, SE-bound, unclassified road, Bircher07:5609:3611:3913:3916:1316:1317:42
Balance Inn, adj, B4361, Luston08:0009:4011:4313:4316:1716:1717:46
Broad Farm, S-bound, North Road (B4361), The Broad08:0709:4711:5013:5016:2416:2417:52
New Street, W-bound, Leominster08:1009:5011:5313:5316:2716:2717:55
Bus Station, Stand 3, off Dishley Street, Leominster08:1109:5111:5413:5416:2816:2817:56

Week Days - outbound

NotesDoes not operate on school daysOperates only on school daysSets down onlySets down only
Bus Station, Stand 4, N/K, Leominster07:0008:1508:1510:3512:3514:4516:4517:45
Brook Hall, adj, Broad Street, Leominster07:0008:1508:1510:3512:3514:4516:4517:45
Broad Farm, N-bound, North Road (B4361), The Broad07:0208:1708:1710:3712:3714:4716:4717:47
Balance Inn, opp, B4361, Luston07:0808:2308:2310:4312:4314:5316:5317:53
Bircher Turn, NW-bound, unclassified road, Bircher07:1008:2608:2610:4612:4614:5616:5617:56
Bus Shelter, opp, B4362, Bircher14:56
Bircher Common Turn, NK, B4362, Bircher14:58
Yarpole Turn, adj, unclassified road, Cock Gate14:59
Shop, adj, Green Lane, Yarpole15:01
Millbrook Way, E-bound, Orleton07:1308:2908:2910:4912:4915:0516:5917:59
Boot Inn, adj, Kitchen Hill Road. Orleton. B4362, Orleton07:1408:3008:3010:5012:5015:0617:0018:00
Hallets Well, adj, Kings Road, Orleton07:1408:3008:3010:5012:5015:0617:00
Castle Inn, adj, B4361, Richards Castle07:1808:3508:3510:5512:5515:1117:05
Skirmisham House, opp, B4361, Ludlow07:2208:3908:3910:5912:5915:1517:09
Ludlow Touring Park, adj, B4361, Ludlow11:0113:0115:1717:11
Ludlow Touring Park, opp, B4361, Ludlow11:0113:0115:1717:11
Turnpike Cottage, adj, Overton Road, Ludlow07:2308:4008:4011:0213:0215:1817:12
Ludford Bridge Jct, adj, Temeside, Ludlow07:2608:4308:4311:0813:0815:2417:18
St John's Road, adj, Old Street, Ludlow07:2608:4308:4311:0813:0815:2417:18
Tourist Information Ctre, adj, Castle Square, Ludlow07:2708:4408:4411:1013:1015:2617:20
Assembly Rooms, adj, Mill Street, Ludlow07:2808:4508:4511:1113:1115:2717:21
Compasses Inn, adj, Corve Street, Ludlow08:47
Council Offices, opp, Corve Street, Ludlow08:47
Bridge, opp, Coronation Avenue, Ludlow08:48
School, adj, Bromfield Road, Ludlow08:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.