Timetable for the 492 - Hereford - Leominster Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 492 - Hereford - Leominster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lugg Valley Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 492 Hereford - Leominster

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 492 Hereford - Leominster Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Leominster Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hereford Railway Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1
Leominster, Bus Station, Stand 3 17:15 07:05 07:45 08:15 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Leominster, Community Hospital, adj 17:15 07:05 07:45 08:15 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Leominster, St Botolph's Green, adj 17:16 07:06 07:47 08:16 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Elms Green (Herefs), Brierley Turn, opp 17:17 07:08 07:49 08:17 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Ford (Herefs), Shelter, opp 17:20 07:11 07:53 08:20 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Marlbrook (Herefs), Newton Turn, opp 17:21 07:12 07:54 08:21 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Hope under Dinmore, Church, adj 17:23 07:13 07:55 08:23 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Hope under Dinmore, Queenswood Country Park, opp 17:26 07:15 07:58 08:26 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Wellington (Herefs), Burghope, S-bound 17:29 07:16 08:01 08:27 09:14 10:12 11:14 12:12 13:14 14:12 15:14 16:12
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Village, W-bound 17:35   08:07   09:20   11:20   13:20   15:20  
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Turn, opp 17:37 07:19 08:12 08:30 09:22 10:15 11:22 12:15 13:22 14:15 15:22 16:15
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Marsh, S-bound 17:38 07:20 08:13 08:31 09:23 10:16 11:23 12:16 13:23 14:16 15:23 16:16
Moreton on Lugg, St Peter's Close, adj       08:36   10:21   12:21   14:21   16:21
Moreton on Lugg, Village Turn, adj 17:41 07:22 08:16 08:38 09:26 10:23 11:26 12:23 13:26 14:23 15:26 16:23
Lyde, Lyde Bridge, SE-bound 17:43 07:24 08:18 08:40 09:28 10:26 11:28 12:26 13:28 14:26 15:28 16:26
Lyde, St Peter's Church, adj 17:43 07:24 08:18 08:40 09:28 10:26 11:28 12:26 13:28 14:26 15:28 16:26
Holmer, Island, S-bound 17:45 07:26 08:20 08:42 09:30 10:28 11:30 12:28 13:30 14:28 15:30 16:28
Hereford, Leisure Centre, opp 17:46 07:27 08:21 08:44 09:31 10:29 11:31 12:29 13:31 14:29 15:31 16:29
Hereford, Holmer Primary School, opp 17:47 07:28 08:22 08:46 09:32 10:30 11:32 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:32 16:30
Widemarsh, Widemarsh Common, opp 17:48 07:29 08:23 08:47 09:33 10:31 11:33 12:31 13:33 14:31 15:33 16:31
Hereford, Heart of Oak Inn, opp 17:49 07:30 08:24 08:49 09:34 10:32 11:34 12:32 13:34 14:32 15:34 16:32
Hereford, Courtyard Theatre, opp 17:49 07:30 08:24 08:50 09:34 10:32 11:34 12:32 13:34 14:32 15:34 16:32
Hereford, Old Market, adj 17:51 07:32 08:26 08:53 09:36 10:34 11:36 12:34 13:36 14:34 15:36 16:34
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 17:53 07:35 08:32 08:54 09:38 10:36 11:38 12:36 13:38 14:36 15:38 16:36
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 1 17:55   08:34 08:56 09:40 10:38 11:40 12:38 13:40 14:38 15:40 16:38
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 6   07:37                    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1
Leominster, Bus Station, Stand 3 17:15 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Leominster, Community Hospital, adj 17:15 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Leominster, St Botolph's Green, adj 17:16 07:47 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Elms Green (Herefs), Brierley Turn, opp 17:17 07:49 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Ford (Herefs), Shelter, opp 17:20 07:53 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Marlbrook (Herefs), Newton Turn, opp 17:21 07:54 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Hope under Dinmore, Church, adj 17:23 07:55 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Hope under Dinmore, Queenswood Country Park, opp 17:26 07:58 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Wellington (Herefs), Burghope, S-bound 17:29 08:01 09:14 10:12 11:14 12:12 13:14 14:12 15:14 16:12
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Village, W-bound 17:35 08:07 09:20   11:20   13:20   15:20  
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Turn, opp 17:37 08:12 09:22 10:15 11:22 12:15 13:22 14:15 15:22 16:15
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Marsh, S-bound 17:38 08:13 09:23 10:16 11:23 12:16 13:23 14:16 15:23 16:16
Moreton on Lugg, St Peter's Close, adj       10:21   12:21   14:21   16:21
Moreton on Lugg, Village Turn, adj 17:41 08:16 09:26 10:23 11:26 12:23 13:26 14:23 15:26 16:23
Lyde, Lyde Bridge, SE-bound 17:43 08:18 09:28 10:26 11:28 12:26 13:28 14:26 15:28 16:26
Lyde, St Peter's Church, adj 17:43 08:18 09:28 10:26 11:28 12:26 13:28 14:26 15:28 16:26
Holmer, Island, S-bound 17:45 08:20 09:30 10:28 11:30 12:28 13:30 14:28 15:30 16:28
Hereford, Leisure Centre, opp 17:46 08:21 09:31 10:29 11:31 12:29 13:31 14:29 15:31 16:29
Hereford, Holmer Primary School, opp 17:47 08:22 09:32 10:30 11:32 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:32 16:30
Widemarsh, Widemarsh Common, opp 17:48 08:23 09:33 10:31 11:33 12:31 13:33 14:31 15:33 16:31
Hereford, Heart of Oak Inn, opp 17:49 08:24 09:34 10:32 11:34 12:32 13:34 14:32 15:34 16:32
Hereford, Courtyard Theatre, opp 17:49 08:24 09:34 10:32 11:34 12:32 13:34 14:32 15:34 16:32
Hereford, Old Market, adj 17:51 08:26 09:36 10:34 11:36 12:34 13:36 14:34 15:36 16:34
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 17:53 08:32 09:38 10:36 11:38 12:36 13:38 14:36 15:38 16:36
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 1 17:55 08:34 09:40 10:38 11:40 12:38 13:40 14:38 15:40 16:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 1   09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:05 08:45
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 6 07:40 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 18:08 08:48
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 1 07:44 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 18:15 08:55
Hereford, Courtyard Theatre, adj 07:45 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 18:16 08:56
Hereford, Heart of Oak Inn, adj 07:45 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 18:16 08:56
Hereford, Holmer Chapel, adj 07:47 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:18 08:58
Hereford, Holmer Primary School, adj 07:47 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:18 08:58
Hereford, Leisure Centre, adj 07:48 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:19 08:59
Holmer, Island, N-bound 07:49 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:20 09:00
Lyde, St Peter's Church, opp 07:51 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:22 09:02
Moreton on Lugg, Village Turn, opp 07:53 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 18:24 09:04
Moreton on Lugg, St Peter's Close, adj       11:06   13:06   15:06 16:10 17:10 18:26 09:06
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Marsh, N-bound 07:55 09:36 10:06 11:11 12:06 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:31 09:11
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Turn, adj 07:57 09:38 10:08 11:12 12:08 13:12 14:08 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:32 09:12
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Village, W-bound     10:10   12:10   14:10   16:20 17:20 18:34  
Wellington (Herefs), Burghope, N-bound 07:59 09:44 10:16 11:13 12:16 13:13 14:16 15:13 16:24 17:24 18:38 09:13
Hope under Dinmore, Queenswood Country Park, adj 08:01 09:49 10:19 11:15 12:19 13:15 14:19 15:15 16:26 17:26 18:40 09:15
Hope under Dinmore, Church, opp 08:04 09:52 10:22 11:19 12:22 13:19 14:22 15:19 16:30 17:30 18:44 09:19
Marlbrook (Herefs), Newton Turn, adj 08:04 09:53 10:23 11:20 12:23 13:20 14:23 15:20 16:32 17:32 18:46 09:20
Ford (Herefs), Shelter, adj 08:06 09:55 10:25 11:22 12:25 13:22 14:25 15:22 16:35 17:35 18:49 09:22
Elms Green (Herefs), Brierley Turn, adj 08:07 09:56 10:26 11:23 12:26 13:23 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:50 09:23
Leominster, St Botolph's Green, opp 08:09 09:58 10:28 11:25 12:28 13:25 14:28 15:30 16:38 17:38 18:53 09:25
Leominster, Junior School, adj 08:10 09:59 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:26 14:29 15:32 16:39 17:39 18:53 09:26
Leominster, Community Hospital, opp 08:10 09:59 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:26 14:29 15:33 16:39 17:39 18:54 09:26
Leominster, Westbury Street, W-bound 08:10 09:59 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:26 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:54 09:26
Leominster, Bus Station, Stand 4 08:11 10:00 10:30 11:27 12:30 13:27 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:55 09:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 1 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:05 08:45
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 6 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 18:08 08:48
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 1 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 18:15 08:55
Hereford, Courtyard Theatre, adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 18:16 08:56
Hereford, Heart of Oak Inn, adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 18:16 08:56
Hereford, Holmer Chapel, adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:18 08:58
Hereford, Holmer Primary School, adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:18 08:58
Hereford, Leisure Centre, adj 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:19 08:59
Holmer, Island, N-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:20 09:00
Lyde, St Peter's Church, opp 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:22 09:02
Moreton on Lugg, Village Turn, opp 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 18:24 09:04
Moreton on Lugg, St Peter's Close, adj   11:06   13:06   15:06 16:10 17:10 18:26 09:06
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Marsh, N-bound 10:06 11:11 12:06 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:31 09:11
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Turn, adj 10:08 11:12 12:08 13:12 14:08 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:32 09:12
Wellington (Herefs), Wellington Village, W-bound 10:10   12:10   14:10   16:20 17:20 18:34  
Wellington (Herefs), Burghope, N-bound 10:16 11:13 12:16 13:13 14:16 15:13 16:24 17:24 18:38 09:13
Hope under Dinmore, Queenswood Country Park, adj 10:19 11:15 12:19 13:15 14:19 15:15 16:26 17:26 18:40 09:15
Hope under Dinmore, Church, opp 10:22 11:19 12:22 13:19 14:22 15:19 16:30 17:30 18:44 09:19
Marlbrook (Herefs), Newton Turn, adj 10:23 11:20 12:23 13:20 14:23 15:20 16:32 17:32 18:46 09:20
Ford (Herefs), Shelter, adj 10:25 11:22 12:25 13:22 14:25 15:22 16:35 17:35 18:49 09:22
Elms Green (Herefs), Brierley Turn, adj 10:26 11:23 12:26 13:23 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:50 09:23
Leominster, St Botolph's Green, opp 10:28 11:25 12:28 13:25 14:28 15:30 16:38 17:38 18:53 09:25
Leominster, Junior School, adj 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:26 14:29 15:32 16:39 17:39 18:53 09:26
Leominster, Community Hospital, opp 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:26 14:29 15:33 16:39 17:39 18:54 09:26
Leominster, Westbury Street, W-bound 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:26 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:54 09:26
Leominster, Bus Station, Stand 4 10:30 11:27 12:30 13:27 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:55 09:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:55:19 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-492-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.