Timetable for the 494 - Shobdon - Leominster Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 494 - Shobdon - Leominster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lugg Valley Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 494 Shobdon - Leominster

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 494 Shobdon - Leominster Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shobdon - Leominster Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Birches - Mortimer's Cross Inn
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  494 1 494 2
Shobdon, The Birches, opp   07:30
Shobdon, The Grove, opp   07:31
Pembridge, Torvale Industrial Estate, adj   07:35
Pembridge, High Street, NE-bound   07:40
Eardisland, White Swan, opp   07:45
Shirl Heath, Car Auctions, opp   07:49
Kingsland (Herefs), Corners Inn, adj   07:52
Leominster, Earl Mortimer College, W-bound 15:15  
Leominster, Community Hospital, opp 15:16  
Leominster, Westbury Street, W-bound 15:18  
Leominster, Bus Station, Stand 2 15:20  
Leominster, Brook Hall, adj 15:20  
Eyton, Eyton Court, adj 15:28 08:00
Luston, Balance Inn, opp 15:36 08:08
Eye (Herefs), Railway Bridge, E-bound 15:38 08:10
Eye (Herefs), Moreton Village, SE-bound 15:40 08:12
Ashton (Herefs), Moreton Turn, NE-bound 15:40 08:14
Ashton (Herefs), Hundred Turn, adj 15:40 08:15
Ashton (Herefs), Hundred Turn, opp 15:43  
Leominster, Industrial Estate, adj   08:22
Leominster, St Botolph's Green, opp   08:23
Leominster, Junior School, adj   08:23
Leominster, Community Hospital, opp   08:24
Leominster, Westbury Street, W-bound   08:24
Leominster, Bus Station, Stand 2   08:25
Orleton (Herefs), Boot Inn, opp 15:52  
Bircher, Bus Shelter, opp 15:55  
Bircher, Bircher Common Turn, Stop NK 15:55  
Cock Gate, Yarpole Turn, adj 15:56  
Cock Gate, Yarpole Turn, SE-bound 15:56  
Yarpole, Shop, adj 15:58  
Kingsland (Herefs), Coronation Hall, adj 16:02  
Kingsland (Herefs), Corners Inn, opp 16:06  
Shirl Heath, Car Auctions, adj 16:09  
Eardisland, White Swan, adj 16:13  
Pembridge, High Street, SW-bound 16:18  
Pembridge, Torvale Industrial Estate, opp 16:20  
Shobdon, The Birches, opp 16:27  
Shobdon, The Grove, opp 16:28  
Mortimer's Cross, Mortimer's Cross Inn, W-bound 16:33  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Serves Orleton, Boot Inn (1547) - Bircher, Bus Shelter (1550) - Yarpole,
  • On request
  • Operates only on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:55:29 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-494-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.