Timetable for the 671 - Bromyard - Ledbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 671 - Bromyard - Ledbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Tuesdays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Chase Inn - Bromyard Town Centre
  • Memorial - Bromyard Town Centre

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bromyard Town Centre - Aldi
  • Bromyard Town Centre - Market House
bus timetable 671 Bromyard - Ledbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 671 Bromyard - Ledbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bromyard - Ledbury Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Memorial,(adj), Ledbury
2Railway Station,(opp), Ledbury
3Trumpet Inn,(NE-bound), Trumpet
4Telephone Box,(adj), Ashperton
5Grain Drier,(adj), Canon Frome
6Chase Inn,(adj), Bishop's Frome09:19*
7Stocks Farm,(opp), Munderfield Stocks09:24*
8Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard09:32*

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Memorial,(adj), Ledbury08:53*
2Railway Station,(opp), Ledbury08:55*
3Trumpet Inn,(NE-bound), Trumpet09:02*
4Telephone Box,(adj), Ashperton09:05*
5Grain Drier,(adj), Canon Frome09:12*
6Chase Inn,(adj), Bishop's Frome09:19*
7Stocks Farm,(opp), Munderfield Stocks09:24*
8Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard09:32*

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard09:15*
2Lodon Avenue,(adj), Bromyard09:20*
3Stocks Farm,(adj), Munderfield Stocks09:25*
4Chase Inn,(opp), Bishop's Frome09:30*
5Finchers Corner,(S-bound), Cradley (Herefs)09:43*
6Bell Inn,(adj), Bosbury09:51*
7Grain Drier,(opp), Canon Frome09:58*
8Telephone Box,(opp), Ashperton10:05*
9Trumpet Inn,(SW-bound), Trumpet10:08*
10Railway Station,(adj), Ledbury10:15*
11Market House,(adj), Ledbury10:18*
12Aldi,(adj), Ledbury10:25*

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Memorial,(adj), Ledbury08:35*12:05*
2Railway Station,(opp), Ledbury08:37*12:07*
3Trumpet Inn,(NE-bound), Trumpet08:44*12:14*
4Telephone Box,(adj), Ashperton08:47*12:17*
5Grain Drier,(adj), Canon Frome08:54*12:24*
6Chase Inn,(adj), Bishop's Frome09:01*09:01*12:32*
7Stocks Farm,(opp), Munderfield Stocks09:06*09:06*12:37*
8Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard09:14*09:14*12:45*

Tuesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pump Street,(S-bound), Bromyard12:47*
2Lodon Avenue,(adj), Bromyard12:52*
3Stocks Farm,(adj), Munderfield Stocks12:57*
4Chase Inn,(opp), Bishop's Frome13:02*
5Finchers Corner,(S-bound), Cradley (Herefs)
6Bell Inn,(adj), Bosbury
7Grain Drier,(opp), Canon Frome13:09*
8Telephone Box,(opp), Ashperton13:16*
9Trumpet Inn,(SW-bound), Trumpet13:19*
10Railway Station,(adj), Ledbury13:26*
11Market House,(adj), Ledbury13:29*
12Aldi,(adj), Ledbury

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.