Timetable for the 809 - Hereford - Fairfield School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 809 - Hereford - Fairfield School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Travel (licensed as Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 809 Hereford - Fairfield School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yeomans Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@yeomanstravel.co.uk 01432356201 @YeomansTravel The Travel Centre, Old School Lane, Hereford HR1 1EX

Map Showing the Routes of the 809 Hereford - Fairfield School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hereford - Fairfield School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Operates only on school days
adj, Farfield High School, Peterchurch, Herefordshire15:30
adj, Golden View, Peterchurch, Herefordshire15:31
opp, Poston Mill Park, Peterchurch, Herefordshire15:33
E-bound, Vowchurch Turn, Vowchurch, Herefordshire15:35
opp, Kingstone Turn, Little Brampton/Here, Herefordshire15:40
opp, Broad Green Farm, Madley, Herefordshire15:42
adj, Sycamore Croft, Madley, Herefordshire15:44
opp, Church Croft, Madley, Herefordshire15:44
adj, Pennyplock, Madley, Herefordshire15:44
adj, Post Office, Madley, Herefordshire15:45
adj, Cross, Madley, Herefordshire15:45
opp, Comet Inn, Madley, Herefordshire15:46
adj, Stoney Street, Great Brampton, Herefordshire15:51
opp, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire15:53
opp, Hanley Court, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire15:54
adj, Post Office, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire15:55
opp, Church, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire15:55
opp, The Deans, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire15:55
N-bound, Dews Corner, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire15:56
opp, Arkstone Turn, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire15:57
adj, Brook View, Smallbrook (Herefs), Herefordshire15:58
opp, Poplar Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire15:58
o/s 5, Croft Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire15:59
adj 16, Gosmore Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire15:59
o/s 6, Birch Hill Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire16:00
adj, Church Turn, Clehonger, Herefordshire16:01
adj, Abbey Cottages, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire16:03
adj, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire16:03
NE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire16:04
adj, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire16:05
NE-bound, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire16:08
opp, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire16:08
opp, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire16:09
o/s, St Martin's Street, Hereford, Herefordshire16:10
N-bound, Bridge Street, Hereford, Herefordshire16:12
NW-bound, Westfaling Street, White Cross/Herefs, Herefordshire16:15
opp, Emlyn Avenue, White Cross/Herefs, Herefordshire16:17
NE-bound, Traffic Island, Green Lanes (Herefd), Herefordshire16:18
o/s 6, Wordsworth Road, White Cross/Herefs, Herefordshire16:19
o/s 1, Memorial, White Cross/Herefs, Herefordshire16:20

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Operates only on school days
SE-bound, Memorial, White Cross/Herefs, Herefordshire07:20
adj, Ingestre Street, White Cross/Herefs, Herefordshire07:20
opp, Holmer Street, White Cross/Herefs, Herefordshire07:20
opp, White Horse Street, Hereford, Herefordshire07:21
opp, Ryelands Street, Hereford, Herefordshire07:22
opp, Victoria Court, Hereford, Herefordshire07:23
S-bound, Broad Street, Hereford, Herefordshire07:30
adj, Priors Walk, Hereford, Herefordshire07:33
adj, Walnut Tree Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire07:33
adj, Belmont Road, The Oval (Herefs), Herefordshire07:35
opp, Tesco Store, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire07:40
SE-bound, Haywood Turn, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire07:41
opp, Belmont Abbey, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire07:42
opp, Abbey Cottages, Belmont (Abbotsmead), Herefordshire07:42
opp, Church Turn, Clehonger, Herefordshire07:46
adj, The Seven Stars, Clehonger, Herefordshire07:49
o/s 9, Birch Hill Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire07:50
opp 16, Gosmore Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire07:50
opp 5, Croft Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire07:51
adj, Poplar Road, Clehonger, Herefordshire07:52
SW-bound, Brook View, Smallbrook (Herefs), Herefordshire07:53
adj, Arkstone Turn, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire07:55
S-bound, Dews Corner, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire07:57
adj, The Deans, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire07:58
adj, Church, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire07:59
opp, Post Office, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire08:00
adj, Hanley Court, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire08:00
adj, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, Kingstone/Hereford, Herefordshire08:01
opp, Stoney Street, Great Brampton, Herefordshire08:03
adj, Comet Inn, Madley, Herefordshire08:08
opp, Cross, Madley, Herefordshire08:09
opp, Post Office, Madley, Herefordshire08:10
opp, Pennyplock, Madley, Herefordshire08:10
adj, Pennyplock, Madley, Herefordshire08:10
adj, Church Croft, Madley, Herefordshire08:10
opp, Sycamore Croft, Madley, Herefordshire08:10
adj, Broad Green Farm, Madley, Herefordshire08:12
adj, Kingstone Turn, Little Brampton/Here, Herefordshire08:15
W-bound, Vowchurch Turn, Vowchurch, Herefordshire08:22
adj, Poston Mill Park, Peterchurch, Herefordshire08:24
opp, Golden View, Peterchurch, Herefordshire08:27
adj, Farfield High School, Peterchurch, Herefordshire08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.