Timetable for the 55A - Nuneaton - Coventry via Bedworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 55A - Nuneaton - Coventry via Bedworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 05/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Sainsbury's - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hinckley Bus Station - Sainsbury's
  • Nuneaton Bus Station - Sainsbury's
bus timetable 55A Nuneaton - Coventry via Bedworth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands (Regional Head Office), Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 55A Nuneaton - Coventry via Bedworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Nuneaton - Coventry via Bedworth Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1The Crescent Bus Station,(Stand CD), Hinckley22:08
2Granville Road,(adj), Hinckley22:08
3Brandon Road,(adj), Hinckley22:09
4Northfield Road,(just before), Hinckley22:09
5King George's Way,(adj), Hinckley22:10
6Beaumont Avenue,(adj), Hinckley22:10
7Maple Drive,(opp), Hinckley22:12
8Harrowbrook Road,(opp), Hinckley22:12
9ALDI,(opp), Hinckley22:13
10Watling Street,(), Nuneaton22:14
11The Long Shoot,(Adj), Nuneaton22:15
12The Long Shoot,(Adj), Nuneaton22:15
13Calendar Grove,(Opp), Nuneaton22:16
14Eastboro Way,(Adj), Nuneaton22:17
15Ensor Close,(Opp), Nuneaton22:18
16Tiverton Drive,(Nr), Nuneaton22:18
17North Warwickshire College,(Opp), Nuneaton22:19
18Higham Lane,(Opp), Nuneaton22:20
19Etone School,(Adj), Nuneaton22:20
20Bus Station,(Stand B1), Nuneaton05:0505:3017:0722:22
20Bus Station,(Stand B1), Nuneaton05:0505:3017:0722:22
21Fire Station,(Opp), Nuneaton05:0505:3017:0722:22
22Gala Bingo,(Adj), Nuneaton05:0505:3017:0822:22
23Rope Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton05:0705:3217:0922:23
24Riversley Road,(Opp), Nuneaton05:0705:3217:1022:24
25Home Park Road,(Nr), Nuneaton05:0805:3317:1122:25
26George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance,(Adj), Nuneaton05:1105:3617:1522:27
27Bermuda Park,(Adj), Nuneaton05:1405:4017:2022:29
28Cinema,(Adj), Nuneaton05:1505:4117:2122:30
29Griff Island,(Opp), Bedworth05:1605:4217:2222:31
30The Griff,(Adj), Bedworth05:1605:4217:2222:31
31Hill Street,(Nr), Collycroft05:1705:4317:2322:32
32Joseph Luckman Road,(Opp), Collycroft05:1705:4317:2322:32
33Coles Furniture Centre,(Adj), Bedworth05:1822:33
34Palace Bingo,(Adj), Bedworth05:1922:34
35Orchard Street,(Adj), Bedworth05:4417:24
36Cemetery,(Adj), Bedworth05:4517:25
37Regent Street,(Nr), Bedworth05:4517:25
38Beechwood Road,(Nr), Bedworth05:4617:26
39Chestnut Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:4617:26
40Hazel Grove,(Adj), Bedworth05:4717:27
41Tewkesbury Drive,(Nr), Bedworth05:4817:29
42All Saints Square,(Adj), Bedworth05:2005:5117:3422:35
43Park Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5117:3422:35
44Thomas Street,(Adj), Bedworth05:5217:3522:36
45Gallagher Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5317:3622:37
46Croft Pool,(Adj), Bedworth05:5317:3622:37
47Croft Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5517:3822:38
48Silver Birch Avenue,(Opp), Bedworth05:5617:3922:39
49Renison Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5617:3922:39
50Bellairs Avenue,(Adj), Bedworth05:5717:4022:40
51Smorrall Lane,(Adj), Bedworth05:5817:4122:41
52Dark Lane,(Nr), Bedworth05:5817:4122:41
53Lindley Road,(Opp), Bedworth05:5917:4222:42
54Newcomen Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5917:4222:42
55Anderton Road,(Nr), Bedworth06:0017:4322:43
56Pheasant Close,(Adj), Bedworth06:0017:4322:43
57Raynor Crescent,(Adj), Bedworth06:0117:4422:43
58Keenan Drive,(Adj), Bedworth06:0117:4422:44
59Robinson Road,(Adj), Bedworth06:0217:4522:44
60Goodyers End Lane,(Nr), Bedworth06:0217:4522:45
61Mill Street,(Nr), Bedworth05:20
62Saunders Avenue,(Opp), Bedworth05:21
63Leisure Centre,(Adj), Bedworth05:21
64Black Bank,(Adj), Bedworth05:22
65Colliery Lane,(), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:22
66Central Storage,(Nr), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:23
67Bayton Road,(Opp), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:23
68Telford Road,(Adj), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:24
69Phoenix Park,(Opp), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:25
70Bryant Road,(Opp), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:26
71Coventry Road,(), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:27
72Startin Close,(Opp), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:28
73The Tea Gardens,(Adj), Bedworth05:30
74Dark Lane,(Opp), Bedworth05:30
75Newcomen Road,(Opp), Bedworth05:3106:0317:4622:45
76Goodyers End Lane,(Adj), Bedworth05:3106:0317:4622:45
77Hospital Lane,(Opp), Bedworth05:3206:0417:4722:46
78Royal Oak,(Adj), Bedworth05:3206:0517:4822:46
79Ash Close,(Opp), Ash Green (Warwks)05:3406:0717:5022:48
80Caravan Park,(Opp), Ash Green (Warwks)05:3406:0717:5022:48
81Mercers Meadow,(Adj), Keresley Newlands05:3606:0917:5222:49
82Beaumont Road,(Opp), Keresley Newlands05:3706:1017:5322:50
83Keresley Library,(adj), Keresley05:3806:1117:5422:51
84Prologis Park,(adj), Keresley05:3806:1117:5422:51
85Morrisons,(opp), Keresley05:4106:1417:5722:54
86Terex,(SE-bound), Keresley05:4106:1417:5722:54
87Ashbrook Court,(before), Keresley05:4206:1517:5822:55
88Second Stop,(SE-bound), Holbrooks05:4306:1618:0022:57
89Wheelwright Lane,(before), Holbrooks05:4306:1618:0022:57
90Nunts Lane,(opp), Holbrooks05:4406:1718:0122:58
91Roland Avenue,(opp), Holbrooks05:4506:1818:0222:59
92Beacon Road,(adj), Holbrooks05:4606:1918:0323:00
93Lythalls Lane,(adj), Holbrooks05:4606:1918:0323:00
94Sunningdale Avenue,(adj), Holbrooks05:4706:1918:0423:01
95Jackson Road,(adj), Whitmore Park05:4706:2018:0523:01
96Burnaby Road,(opp), Whitmore Park05:4806:2018:0723:02
97Northey Road,(adj), Edgwick05:4906:2118:0823:03
98Livingstone Road,(adj), Edgwick05:4906:2218:0923:04
99Drake Street,(adj), Edgwick05:5006:2218:1023:05
100Courtaulds Way,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:5106:2318:1223:06
101Cashs Lane,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:5206:2418:1423:08
102Eagle Street,(adj), Bishopgate Green05:5306:2618:1523:09
103City Engineers,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:5406:2718:1723:11
104Leicester Row,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:5506:2818:1823:12
105Corporation Street,(Stop BS2), Coventry05:5706:3018:2123:15
106Sainsbury's,(Stop TS3), Coventry05:5806:3118:2223:16

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sainsbury's,(Stop TS3), Coventry05:3006:0006:3507:0522:35
2Corporation Street,(Stop DA), Coventry05:3006:0006:3507:0522:35
3Leicester Row,(adj), Bishopgate Green05:3106:0106:3707:0722:36
4City Engineers,(), Bishopgate Green05:3206:0206:3807:0822:37
5Eagle Street,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:3306:0306:3907:0922:38
6Cashs Lane,(adj), Bishopgate Green05:3306:0306:4007:1022:38
7Courtaulds Way,(adj), Bishopgate Green05:3506:0506:4207:1222:40
8Drake Street,(opp), Edgwick05:3506:0506:4207:1222:40
9Livingstone Road,(opp), Edgwick05:3606:0606:4307:1322:41
10Northey Road,(opp), Edgwick05:3706:0606:4407:1422:42
11Burnaby Road,(adj), Whitmore Park05:3806:0706:4507:1522:43
12Jackson Road,(opp), Whitmore Park05:3906:0706:4607:1622:44
13Sunningdale Avenue,(opp), Holbrooks05:3906:0806:4607:1622:44
14Lythalls Lane,(opp), Holbrooks05:4006:0806:4707:1722:45
15Beacon Road,(opp), Holbrooks05:4106:0906:4807:1822:46
16Roland Avenue,(opp), Holbrooks05:4106:0906:4807:1822:46
17Nunts Lane,(before), Holbrooks05:4206:1006:4907:1922:47
18Wheelwright Lane,(after), Holbrooks05:4306:1106:5007:2022:47
19Second Stop,(NW-bound), Holbrooks05:4306:1106:5007:2022:47
20Ashbrook Court,(after), Keresley05:4406:1206:5107:2122:48
21Terex,(NW-bound), Keresley05:4506:1306:5207:2222:49
22Morrisons,(adj), Keresley05:4606:1406:5307:2322:50
23Prologis Park,(opp), Keresley05:4906:1606:5607:2622:53
24Keresley Library,(opp), Keresley05:5106:1706:5807:2822:55
25Bennetts Road,(), Keresley Newlands05:5206:5907:29
26Bennetts Road,(), Keresley Newlands06:1722:55
27Golden Eagle,(Adj), Keresley Newlands05:5307:0007:30
28Somers Road,(), Keresley Newlands05:5407:0107:31
29Parkfield Road,(Opp), Keresley Newlands05:5407:0107:31
30Beaumont Road,(Adj), Keresley Newlands06:1722:55
31Parkfield Road,(Adj), Keresley Newlands05:5506:1807:0207:3222:55
32Mercers Meadow,(Opp), Keresley Newlands05:5506:1807:0207:3222:56
33Caravan Park,(Adj), Bedworth05:5706:1907:0407:3422:56
34Ash Close,(Adj), Ash Green (Warwks)05:5806:2007:0507:3522:57
35Royal Oak,(Opp), Bedworth05:5906:2107:0607:3622:57
36Hospital Lane,(Adj), Bedworth06:0006:2207:0707:3722:58
37Goodyears End Lane,(Adj), Bedworth06:0106:2207:0807:3722:58
38Newcomen Road,(Opp), Bedworth06:0306:2307:1007:3822:59
39Dark Lane,(Nr), Bedworth06:0407:1123:00
40Topps Drive,(Adj), Bedworth06:0607:1323:01
41Goodyers End Lane,(Nr), Bedworth06:2307:38
42Melrose Avenue,(Opp), Bedworth06:2407:39
43Robinson Road,(Opp), Bedworth06:2407:39
44Keenan Drive,(Opp), Bedworth06:2507:40
45Raynor Crescent,(Adj), Bedworth06:2507:40
46Pheasant Close,(Opp), Bedworth06:2607:41
47Anderton Road,(), Bedworth06:2607:41
48Whitburn Road,(Adj), Bedworth06:2707:42
49Lindley Road,(Adj), Bedworth06:2707:42
50Dark Lane,(Nr), Bedworth06:2807:43
51Smorrall Lane,(Adj), Bedworth06:2807:44
52Bellairs Avenue,(Opp), Bedworth06:2907:45
53Smorrall Lane,(Adj), Bedworth06:0806:2907:1507:4623:02
53Smorrall Lane,(Adj), Bedworth06:0806:2907:1507:4623:02
54Silver Birch Avenue,(Adj), Bedworth06:0806:3007:1507:4723:03
55Croft Road,(Opp), Bedworth06:1006:3007:1707:4823:04
56Croft Pool,(Opp), Bedworth06:1106:3107:1807:4923:05
57Gallagher Road,(Opp), Bedworth06:1206:3207:1907:5023:06
58Newdigate Road,(Nr), Bedworth06:1306:3207:2007:5223:08
59Iceland,(Adj), Bedworth06:1606:3407:2307:5423:10
60Wootton Street,(Opp), Bedworth06:1907:2607:57
61Hazel Grove,(Opp), Bedworth06:1907:2607:57
62Chestnut Road,(Opp), Bedworth06:2107:2807:59
63Marston Lane,(), Bedworth06:2107:2807:59
64Regent Street,(Nr), Bedworth06:2207:2908:00
65Cemetery,(Opp), Bedworth06:2207:2908:00
66Orchard Street,(Opp), Bedworth06:2307:3008:02
67Palace Bingo,(Adj), Bedworth06:3423:10
68Coles Furniture Centre,(Opp), Bedworth06:3523:11
69Post Office,(Opp), Collycroft06:2406:3507:3108:0223:12
70Hill Street,(Nr), Collycroft06:2506:3607:3208:0323:13
71The Griff,(Opp), Bedworth06:2606:3707:3208:0423:13
72Griff House,(Adj), Bedworth06:2606:3707:3308:0523:14
73Bermuda Park,(Adj), Nuneaton06:3807:3423:15
74Cinema,(Adj), Nuneaton06:3907:3523:16
75Walsingham Drive,(Adj), Nuneaton07:36
76National Dairies,(Opp), Nuneaton07:37
77George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance,(Adj), Nuneaton06:3206:4407:4508:1123:22
77George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance,(Adj), Nuneaton06:3206:4407:4508:1123:22
78Edward Street,(Nr), Nuneaton06:3506:4707:5008:1823:25
79Riversley Road,(Adj), Nuneaton06:3606:4807:5208:2223:26
80Mill Street,(Opp), Nuneaton06:3706:4907:5408:2523:27
81Bus Station,(Adj), Nuneaton06:3906:5107:5608:2823:29

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1The Crescent Bus Station,(Stand CD), Hinckley22:08
2Granville Road,(adj), Hinckley22:08
3Brandon Road,(adj), Hinckley22:09
4Northfield Road,(just before), Hinckley22:09
5King George's Way,(adj), Hinckley22:10
6Beaumont Avenue,(adj), Hinckley22:10
7Maple Drive,(opp), Hinckley22:12
8Harrowbrook Road,(opp), Hinckley22:12
9ALDI,(opp), Hinckley22:13
10Watling Street,(), Nuneaton22:14
11The Long Shoot,(Adj), Nuneaton22:15
12The Long Shoot,(Adj), Nuneaton22:15
13Calendar Grove,(Opp), Nuneaton22:16
14Eastboro Way,(Adj), Nuneaton22:17
15Ensor Close,(Opp), Nuneaton22:18
16Tiverton Drive,(Nr), Nuneaton22:18
17North Warwickshire College,(Opp), Nuneaton22:19
18Higham Lane,(Opp), Nuneaton22:20
19Etone School,(Adj), Nuneaton22:20
20Bus Station,(Stand B1), Nuneaton05:0505:3222:22
20Bus Station,(Stand B1), Nuneaton05:0505:3222:22
21Fire Station,(Opp), Nuneaton05:0505:3222:22
22Gala Bingo,(Adj), Nuneaton05:0505:3322:22
23Rope Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton05:0705:3422:23
24Riversley Road,(Opp), Nuneaton05:0705:3522:24
25Home Park Road,(Nr), Nuneaton05:0805:3622:25
26George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance,(Adj), Nuneaton05:1105:4022:27
27Bermuda Park,(Adj), Nuneaton05:1422:29
28Cinema,(Adj), Nuneaton05:1522:30
29Griff Island,(Opp), Bedworth05:1605:4222:31
30The Griff,(Adj), Bedworth05:1605:4322:31
31Hill Street,(Nr), Collycroft05:1705:4422:32
32Joseph Luckman Road,(Opp), Collycroft05:1705:4422:32
33Coles Furniture Centre,(Adj), Bedworth05:1822:33
34Palace Bingo,(Adj), Bedworth05:1922:34
35Orchard Street,(Adj), Bedworth05:44
36Cemetery,(Adj), Bedworth05:45
37Regent Street,(Nr), Bedworth05:45
38Beechwood Road,(Nr), Bedworth05:46
39Chestnut Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:46
40Hazel Grove,(Adj), Bedworth05:47
41Tewkesbury Drive,(Nr), Bedworth05:48
42All Saints Square,(Adj), Bedworth05:2005:5122:35
43Park Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5122:35
44Thomas Street,(Adj), Bedworth05:5222:36
45Gallagher Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5322:37
46Croft Pool,(Adj), Bedworth05:5322:37
47Croft Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5522:38
48Silver Birch Avenue,(Opp), Bedworth05:5622:39
49Renison Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5622:39
50Bellairs Avenue,(Adj), Bedworth05:5722:40
51Smorrall Lane,(Adj), Bedworth05:5822:41
52Dark Lane,(Nr), Bedworth05:5822:41
53Lindley Road,(Opp), Bedworth05:5922:42
54Newcomen Road,(Adj), Bedworth05:5922:42
55Anderton Road,(Nr), Bedworth06:0022:43
56Pheasant Close,(Adj), Bedworth06:0022:43
57Raynor Crescent,(Adj), Bedworth06:0122:43
58Keenan Drive,(Adj), Bedworth06:0122:44
59Robinson Road,(Adj), Bedworth06:0222:44
60Goodyers End Lane,(Nr), Bedworth06:0222:45
61Mill Street,(Nr), Bedworth05:20
62Saunders Avenue,(Opp), Bedworth05:21
63Leisure Centre,(Adj), Bedworth05:21
64Black Bank,(Adj), Bedworth05:22
65Colliery Lane,(), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:22
66Central Storage,(Nr), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:23
67Bayton Road,(Opp), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:23
68Telford Road,(Adj), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:24
69Phoenix Park,(Opp), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:25
70Bryant Road,(Opp), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:26
71Coventry Road,(), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:27
72Startin Close,(Opp), Exhall (nr Bedworth)05:28
73The Tea Gardens,(Adj), Bedworth05:30
74Dark Lane,(Opp), Bedworth05:30
75Newcomen Road,(Opp), Bedworth05:3106:0322:45
76Goodyers End Lane,(Adj), Bedworth05:3106:0322:45
77Hospital Lane,(Opp), Bedworth05:3206:0422:46
78Royal Oak,(Adj), Bedworth05:3206:0522:46
79Ash Close,(Opp), Ash Green (Warwks)05:3406:0722:48
80Caravan Park,(Opp), Ash Green (Warwks)05:3406:0722:48
81Mercers Meadow,(Adj), Keresley Newlands05:3606:0922:49
82Beaumont Road,(Opp), Keresley Newlands05:3706:1022:50
83Keresley Library,(adj), Keresley05:3806:1122:51
84Prologis Park,(adj), Keresley05:3806:1122:51
85Morrisons,(opp), Keresley05:4106:1422:54
86Terex,(SE-bound), Keresley05:4106:1422:54
87Ashbrook Court,(before), Keresley05:4206:1522:55
88Second Stop,(SE-bound), Holbrooks05:4306:1622:57
89Wheelwright Lane,(before), Holbrooks05:4306:1622:57
90Nunts Lane,(opp), Holbrooks05:4406:1722:58
91Roland Avenue,(opp), Holbrooks05:4506:1822:59
92Beacon Road,(adj), Holbrooks05:4606:1923:00
93Lythalls Lane,(adj), Holbrooks05:4606:1923:00
94Sunningdale Avenue,(adj), Holbrooks05:4706:1923:01
95Jackson Road,(adj), Whitmore Park05:4706:2023:01
96Burnaby Road,(opp), Whitmore Park05:4806:2023:02
97Northey Road,(adj), Edgwick05:4906:2123:03
98Livingstone Road,(adj), Edgwick05:4906:2223:04
99Drake Street,(adj), Edgwick05:5006:2223:05
100Courtaulds Way,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:5106:2323:06
101Cashs Lane,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:5206:2423:08
102Eagle Street,(adj), Bishopgate Green05:5306:2623:09
103City Engineers,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:5406:2723:11
104Leicester Row,(opp), Bishopgate Green05:5506:2823:12
105Corporation Street,(Stop BS2), Coventry05:5706:3023:15
106Sainsbury's,(Stop TS3), Coventry05:5806:3123:16

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.