Timetable for the 9 - Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 9 - Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

College Days Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Butt Lane - Graduate Medical Centre
  • Comet Way - New Street
  • Market Street - Graduate Medical Centre
  • Market Street - New Street
  • Bus Station - New Street
  • Blacksmiths Lane - New Street
  • Butt Lane - New Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • New Street - Market Street
  • New Street - Butt Lane
  • New Street - Comet Way
bus timetable 9 Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 9 Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1New Street,(Stand 9), Burton upon Trent06:4007:40*07:40*09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:4018:10
2The Octagon Centre,(Opp), Burton upon Trent06:4007:40*07:40*09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:4018:10
3Bond Street,(Adj), Burton upon Trent06:4007:40*07:40*09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:4018:10
4Woods Lane,(Adj), Stapenhill06:4307:43*07:43*09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:4317:4318:13
5Greenvale Close,(Adj), Stapenhill06:4407:44*07:44*09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4417:4418:14
6Foxglove Avenue,(Opp), Stapenhill06:4507:45*07:45*09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:4518:15
714 Springfield Villas,(Opp), Brizlincote06:4607:46*07:46*09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:4618:16
8Sefton Close,(Adj), Brizlincote06:4607:46*07:46*09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:4618:16
9Winchcombe Drive,(Opp), Brizlincote06:4707:47*07:47*09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4717:4718:17
10Dalton Avenue,(Opp), Brizlincote06:4707:47*07:47*09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4717:4718:17
11Hargate Road,(Opp), Brizlincote06:4807:48*07:48*09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4817:4818:18
12Latham Close,(Opp), Brizlincote06:4907:49*07:49*09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:4918:19
13Beaufort Road Top,(Opp), Brizlincote06:4907:49*07:49*09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:4918:19
1425 Ashby Road East,(Adj), Stanhope Bretby06:5007:50*07:50*09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:5017:5018:20
15Stanhope Arms,(opp), Stanhope Bretby06:5107:51*07:51*09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:5118:21
16Business Park,(Opp), Stanhope Bretby06:5107:51*07:51*09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:5118:21
17Chesterfield Arms,(adj), Stanhope Bretby06:5207:52*07:52*09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5217:5218:22
18Wood Lane Top,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)06:5207:52*07:52*09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5217:5218:22
19Thorn Tree,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)06:5307:53*07:53*09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5317:5318:23
20Village Hall,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)06:5407:54*07:54*09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:5417:5418:24
21Hill Street,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)06:5407:54*07:54*09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4016:5517:5518:24
22George Inn,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)06:5507:55*07:55*09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:5517:5518:25
23Abbotts Road,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)06:5507:55*07:55*09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:5617:5618:25
24Royal Oak,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)06:5507:55*07:55*09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4216:5617:5618:25
25Boardmans Hill,(SE-bound), Swadlincote06:5607:56*07:56*09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4316:5717:5718:26
26Catholic Club,(Adj), Swadlincote06:5607:56*07:56*09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4416:5817:5818:26
27Darklands Road,(S-bound), Swadlincote06:5707:57*07:57*09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4617:0018:0018:27
28Bus Station,(Stop 4), Swadlincote07:0208:02*08:02*09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5217:0518:0518:30
30Civic Way,(SE-bound), Swadlincote07:0208:02*08:02*09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5217:0518:0518:30
31Church,(opp), Swadlincote07:0308:03*08:03*09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5317:0618:0618:31
32Railway Inn,(adj), Midway (Derbys)07:0308:03*08:03*09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5417:0718:0718:32
33Mill Close,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)07:0408:04*08:04*09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5417:0718:0718:32
34Midway Road Top,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)07:0408:04*08:04*09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5517:0818:0818:33
35Midway Inn,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)07:0508:05*08:05*09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5617:0918:0918:34
36Dunsmore Way,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)07:0608:06*08:06*09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5717:1018:1018:35
37Lincoln Way,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)07:0608:07*08:07*09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5717:1118:1018:35
38Granville Community School,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)07:0708:07*08:07*09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5817:1218:1118:36
39Cricket Ground,(adj), Woodville (Derbys)07:0808:09*08:09*09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5917:1318:1218:37
40Toll Gate,(SE-bound), Woodville (Derbys)07:0908:10*08:10*09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0017:1518:1318:38
41Blacksmiths Lane,(adj), Woodville (Derbys)07:0908:10*08:10*09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0017:1518:1318:39
42Station Road,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)07:1008:11*08:11*09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:1618:1418:40
43Butt Lane,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)07:1108:13*08:13*09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:1818:1618:43
44Millfield Street,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)07:1108:13*08:13*09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:1818:16
45Beech Drive,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)07:1108:14*08:14*09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0417:1918:16
46Greyhound,(o/s), Boundary (Leics)07:1208:15*08:15*10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:2018:17
47Heath Lane,(opp), Boundary (Leics)07:1208:16*08:16*10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:2118:17
48Anwell Lane,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:1408:18*08:18*10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:2318:19
49Ingles Hill Farm,(o/s), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:1508:20*08:20*10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:2518:20
50Prestop Park,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:1508:21*08:21*10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1117:2618:20
51The Beeches,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:1608:22*08:22*10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:2718:21
52Hill Street,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:1708:23*08:23*10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:2818:22
53Market Street,(E-bound), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:1808:25*08:25*10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:3018:23
54North Street,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:25*
55School,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:26*
56Birch Road,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:26*
57The Moorlands,(adj), Sinope08:35*
58Comet Way,(adj), Coalville (Leics)08:40*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Comet Way,(opp), Coalville (Leics)16:45*
2The Moorlands,(opp), Sinope16:50*
3Birch Road,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch17:00*
4School,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch17:02*
5North Street,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch17:03*
6Market Street,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:0507:3009:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:2017:05*17:3518:35
6Market Street,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:0507:3009:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:2017:05*17:3518:35
7Hill Street,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:0507:3109:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:2017:05*17:3518:35
8The Beeches,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:0607:3109:0110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1616:2117:06*17:3618:36
9Prestop Park,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:0607:3209:0110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1616:2117:06*17:3618:36
10Ingles Hill Farm Hail & Ride,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:0707:3209:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1716:2217:07*17:3718:37
11Anwell Lane Hail & Ride,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch07:0807:3409:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1816:2317:08*17:3818:38
12Ivanhoe Store,(opp), Boundary (Leics)07:0807:3509:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1816:2317:08*17:3818:38
13Heath Lane,(adj), Boundary (Leics)07:0907:3509:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1916:2417:09*17:3918:39
14Greyhound,(opp), Boundary (Leics)07:0907:3609:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1916:2417:09*17:3918:39
15Beech Drive,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)07:1007:3609:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2016:2517:10*17:4018:40
16Millfield Street,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)07:1007:3709:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2016:2517:10*17:4018:40
17Butt Lane,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)06:3706:57*07:1107:3809:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:2116:2617:11*17:4118:41
17Butt Lane,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)06:3706:57*07:1107:3809:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:2116:2617:11*17:4118:41
18Station Road,(opp), Woodville (Derbys)06:3706:57*07:1107:3909:0710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:2216:2717:12*17:4218:42
19Blacksmiths Lane,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)06:3906:59*07:1307:4109:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2415:5016:2917:14*17:4418:44
19Blacksmiths Lane,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)06:3906:59*07:1307:4109:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2415:5016:2917:14*17:4418:44
20Toll Gate,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)06:3906:59*07:1307:4109:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2415:5016:2917:14*17:4418:44
21Cricket Ground,(opp), Woodville (Derbys)06:4007:00*07:1407:4209:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2515:5116:3017:15*17:4518:45
22Granville Community School,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)06:4107:01*07:1507:4309:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2615:5216:3117:16*17:4618:46
23Lincoln Way,(Opp), Midway (Derbys)06:4107:01*07:1507:4409:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2615:5216:3117:16*17:4618:46
24Dunsmore Way,(opp), Midway (Derbys)06:4207:02*07:1607:4509:1210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2715:5316:3217:17*17:4718:47
25Midway Inn,(Opp), Midway (Derbys)06:4307:03*07:1707:4609:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2815:5416:3317:18*17:4818:48
26Midway Road Top,(Opp), Midway (Derbys)06:4307:03*07:1707:4609:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2815:5416:3317:18*17:4818:48
27Mill Close,(Opp), Midway (Derbys)06:4407:04*07:1807:4809:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3015:5616:3517:20*17:5018:50
28Railway Inn,(opp), Midway (Derbys)06:4407:04*07:1807:4809:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3015:5616:3517:20*17:5018:50
29Belmont Primary School,(opp), Swadlincote06:4507:05*07:1907:4909:1610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:3115:5716:3617:21*17:5118:51
30Church,(Adj), Swadlincote06:4607:06*07:2007:5009:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:3215:5816:3717:22*17:5218:52
31Civic Way,(NW-bound), Swadlincote06:4607:06*07:2007:5109:1810:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3315:5916:3817:23*17:5318:53
32Bus Station,(Stop 3), Swadlincote06:5007:10*07:2507:5508:1509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:1016:4517:30*18:0019:00
33Bus Station,(Stop 3), Swadlincote06:5007:10*07:2507:5508:1509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:1016:4517:30*18:0019:00
34Darklands Road,(N-bound), Swadlincote06:5107:11*07:2607:5608:1609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:4116:1116:4617:31*18:0119:01
35Catholic Club,(Opp), Swadlincote06:5207:12*07:2707:5708:1709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:1216:4717:32*18:0219:02
36Boardmans Hill,(NW-bound), Swadlincote06:5207:12*07:2707:5808:1809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:1216:4717:32*18:0219:02
37Royal Oak,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)06:5307:13*07:2807:5908:1909:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:1316:4817:33*18:0319:03
38Abbotts Road,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)06:5307:13*07:2808:0008:2009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:1316:4817:33*18:0319:03
39George Inn,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)06:5307:13*07:2808:0008:2009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:1316:4817:33*18:0319:03
40Hill Street,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)06:5407:14*07:2908:0108:2109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4416:1416:4917:34*18:0419:04
41Village Hall,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)06:5507:15*07:3008:0208:2209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:1516:5017:35*18:0519:05
42Thorn Tree,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)06:5507:15*07:3008:0208:2209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:1516:5017:35*18:0519:05
43Wood Lane Top,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)06:5507:15*07:3108:0308:2309:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:1616:5117:36*18:0619:06
44Chesterfield Arms,(Adj), Stanhope Bretby06:5607:16*07:3108:0408:2409:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:1616:5117:36*18:0619:06
45Business Park,(Adj), Stanhope Bretby06:5607:16*07:3108:0508:2509:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:1616:5117:36*18:0619:06
46Stanhope Arms,(adj), Stanhope Bretby06:5707:17*07:3208:0608:2609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4716:1716:5217:37*18:0719:07
4725 Ashby Road East,(Opp), Stanhope Bretby06:5707:17*07:3308:0708:2709:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:1816:5317:38*18:0819:08
48Beaufort Road Top,(Adj), Brizlincote06:5807:18*07:3408:0908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4916:1916:5417:39*18:0919:09
49Latham Close,(Adj), Brizlincote06:5907:19*07:3508:1008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:2016:5517:40*18:1019:10
50Hargate Road,(Adj), Brizlincote06:5907:19*07:3508:1008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:2016:5517:40*18:1019:10
51Dalton Avenue,(Adj), Brizlincote07:0007:20*07:3608:1108:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:2116:5617:41*18:1119:11
52Winchcombe Drive,(Adj), Brizlincote07:0007:20*07:3708:1308:3209:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:2116:5617:41*18:1119:11
53Sefton Close,(Opp), Brizlincote07:0107:21*07:3708:1308:3309:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:2216:5717:42*18:1219:12
5414 Springfield Villas,(Adj), Brizlincote07:0107:21*07:3808:1408:3309:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:2216:5717:42*18:1219:12
55Foxglove Avenue,(Adj), Stapenhill07:0307:23*07:3908:1608:3609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:2416:5917:44*18:1419:14
56Greenvale Close,(Opp), Stapenhill07:0307:23*07:4008:1808:3709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:2416:5917:44*18:1419:14
57Woods Lane,(opp), Stapenhill07:0407:24*07:4208:1908:3809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:2517:0017:45*18:1519:15
58Main Street,(Adj), Stapenhill07:0507:25*07:4208:2108:3909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5616:2617:0117:46*18:1619:16
59Bond Street,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:0707:27*07:4508:2408:4309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5816:2817:0317:48*18:1819:18
60The Octagon Centre,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:0807:28*07:4608:2508:4309:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:2917:0417:49*18:1919:19
61New Street,(Stand 3), Burton upon Trent07:1207:29*07:5508:2708:4509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0016:3017:0517:50*18:2019:20
63High Street,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:1207:55
64Devonshire Arms,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:1407:57
65Railway Station,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:1507:58
66Borough Road,(Adj), Shobnall07:1507:58
67Casey Lane,(Adj), Shobnall07:1607:59
68Albert Street,(Adj), Shobnall07:1607:59
69No. 153,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr07:1708:00
70The Carousels,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr08:01
71Victoria Crescent,(Adj), Horninglow08:02
72The Navigation,(adj), Horninglow08:02
73Hevea Road,(Opp), Horninglow08:03
74The New Inn,(Opp), Horninglow08:03
75Harper Avenue,(Opp), Horninglow08:04
76Red Lion Inn,(Opp), Horninglow08:04
77Morley's Hill,(Adj), Horninglow08:05
78Charnwood Road,(Opp), Horninglow08:05
79Dover Road,(Adj), Horninglow08:06
80Ibstock Road,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr08:07
81Osborne Court,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr08:08
82Outwoods Street,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr07:19
83Mona Road,(opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr07:20
84Norton Road,(Opp), Queens Hospital07:2108:09
85Graduate Medical Centre,(adj), Queens Hospital07:2208:10

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1New Street,(Stand 9), Burton upon Trent07:4009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:4018:10
2The Octagon Centre,(Opp), Burton upon Trent07:4009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:4018:10
3Bond Street,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:4009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:4018:10
4Woods Lane,(Adj), Stapenhill07:4309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:4317:4318:13
5Greenvale Close,(Adj), Stapenhill07:4409:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4417:4418:14
6Foxglove Avenue,(Opp), Stapenhill07:4509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:4518:15
714 Springfield Villas,(Opp), Brizlincote07:4609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:4618:16
8Sefton Close,(Adj), Brizlincote07:4609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:4618:16
9Winchcombe Drive,(Opp), Brizlincote07:4709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4717:4718:17
10Dalton Avenue,(Opp), Brizlincote07:4709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4717:4718:17
11Hargate Road,(Opp), Brizlincote07:4809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4817:4818:18
12Latham Close,(Opp), Brizlincote07:4909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:4918:19
13Beaufort Road Top,(Opp), Brizlincote07:4909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:4918:19
1425 Ashby Road East,(Adj), Stanhope Bretby07:5009:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:5017:5018:20
15Stanhope Arms,(opp), Stanhope Bretby07:5109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:5118:21
16Business Park,(Opp), Stanhope Bretby07:5109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:5118:21
17Chesterfield Arms,(adj), Stanhope Bretby07:5209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5217:5218:22
18Wood Lane Top,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)07:5209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5217:5218:22
19Thorn Tree,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)07:5309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5317:5318:23
20Village Hall,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)07:5409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:5417:5418:24
21Hill Street,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)07:5409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4016:5517:5518:24
22George Inn,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)07:5509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:5517:5518:25
23Abbotts Road,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)07:5509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:5617:5618:25
24Royal Oak,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)07:5509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4216:5617:5618:25
25Boardmans Hill,(SE-bound), Swadlincote07:5609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4316:5717:5718:26
26Catholic Club,(Adj), Swadlincote07:5609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4416:5817:5818:26
27Darklands Road,(S-bound), Swadlincote07:5709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4617:0018:0018:27
28Bus Station,(Stop 4), Swadlincote08:0209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5217:0518:0518:30
30Civic Way,(SE-bound), Swadlincote08:0209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5217:0518:0518:30
31Church,(opp), Swadlincote08:0309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5317:0618:0618:31
32Railway Inn,(adj), Midway (Derbys)08:0309:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5417:0718:0718:32
33Mill Close,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)08:0409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5417:0718:0718:32
34Midway Road Top,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)08:0409:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5517:0818:0818:33
35Midway Inn,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)08:0509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5617:0918:0918:34
36Dunsmore Way,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)08:0609:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5717:1018:1018:35
37Lincoln Way,(Adj), Midway (Derbys)08:0709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5717:1118:1018:35
38Granville Community School,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)08:0709:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5817:1218:1118:36
39Cricket Ground,(adj), Woodville (Derbys)08:0909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5917:1318:1218:37
40Toll Gate,(SE-bound), Woodville (Derbys)08:1009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0017:1518:1318:38
41Blacksmiths Lane,(adj), Woodville (Derbys)08:1009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0017:1518:1318:39
42Station Road,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)08:1109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:1618:1418:40
43Butt Lane,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)08:1309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:1818:1618:43
44Millfield Street,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)08:1309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:1818:16
45Beech Drive,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)08:1409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0417:1918:16
46Greyhound,(o/s), Boundary (Leics)08:1509:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0517:2018:17
47Heath Lane,(opp), Boundary (Leics)08:1609:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0617:2118:17
48Anwell Lane,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:1810:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0817:2318:19
49Ingles Hill Farm,(o/s), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:2010:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1017:2518:20
50Prestop Park,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:2110:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1117:2618:20
51The Beeches,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:2210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1217:2718:21
52Hill Street,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:2310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:2818:22
53Market Street,(E-bound), Ashby-de-la-Zouch08:2510:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1517:3018:23
54North Street,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch
55School,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch
56Birch Road,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch
57The Moorlands,(adj), Sinope
58Comet Way,(adj), Coalville (Leics)

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Comet Way,(opp), Coalville (Leics)
2The Moorlands,(opp), Sinope
3Birch Road,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch
4School,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch
5North Street,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch
6Market Street,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch09:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:2017:3518:35
6Market Street,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch09:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:2017:3518:35
7Hill Street,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch09:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:2017:3518:35
8The Beeches,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch09:0110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1616:2117:3618:36
9Prestop Park,(adj), Ashby-de-la-Zouch09:0110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1616:2117:3618:36
10Ingles Hill Farm Hail & Ride,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch09:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1716:2217:3718:37
11Anwell Lane Hail & Ride,(opp), Ashby-de-la-Zouch09:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1816:2317:3818:38
12Ivanhoe Store,(opp), Boundary (Leics)09:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1816:2317:3818:38
13Heath Lane,(adj), Boundary (Leics)09:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1916:2417:3918:39
14Greyhound,(opp), Boundary (Leics)09:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1916:2417:3918:39
15Beech Drive,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)09:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2016:2517:4018:40
16Millfield Street,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)09:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2016:2517:4018:40
17Butt Lane,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)09:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:2116:2617:4118:41
17Butt Lane,(Adj), Woodville (Derbys)09:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:2116:2617:4118:41
18Station Road,(opp), Woodville (Derbys)09:0710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:2216:2717:4218:42
19Blacksmiths Lane,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)07:4109:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2416:2917:4418:44
19Blacksmiths Lane,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)07:4109:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2416:2917:4418:44
20Toll Gate,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)07:4109:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2416:2917:4418:44
21Cricket Ground,(opp), Woodville (Derbys)07:4209:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2516:3017:4518:45
22Granville Community School,(Opp), Woodville (Derbys)07:4309:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2616:3117:4618:46
23Lincoln Way,(Opp), Midway (Derbys)07:4409:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2616:3117:4618:46
24Dunsmore Way,(opp), Midway (Derbys)07:4509:1210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2716:3217:4718:47
25Midway Inn,(Opp), Midway (Derbys)07:4609:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2816:3317:4818:48
26Midway Road Top,(Opp), Midway (Derbys)07:4609:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2816:3317:4818:48
27Mill Close,(Opp), Midway (Derbys)07:4809:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3016:3517:5018:50
28Railway Inn,(opp), Midway (Derbys)07:4809:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3016:3517:5018:50
29Belmont Primary School,(opp), Swadlincote07:4909:1610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:3116:3617:5118:51
30Church,(Adj), Swadlincote07:5009:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:3216:3717:5218:52
31Civic Way,(NW-bound), Swadlincote07:5109:1810:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3316:3817:5318:53
32Bus Station,(Stop 3), Swadlincote07:5508:1509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:1016:4518:0019:00
33Bus Station,(Stop 3), Swadlincote07:5508:1509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:1016:4518:0019:00
34Darklands Road,(N-bound), Swadlincote07:5608:1609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:4116:1116:4618:0119:01
35Catholic Club,(Opp), Swadlincote07:5708:1709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:1216:4718:0219:02
36Boardmans Hill,(NW-bound), Swadlincote07:5808:1809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:1216:4718:0219:02
37Royal Oak,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)07:5908:1909:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:1316:4818:0319:03
38Abbotts Road,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)08:0008:2009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:1316:4818:0319:03
39George Inn,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)08:0008:2009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:1316:4818:0319:03
40Hill Street,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)08:0108:2109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4416:1416:4918:0419:04
41Village Hall,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)08:0208:2209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:1516:5018:0519:05
42Thorn Tree,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)08:0208:2209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:1516:5018:0519:05
43Wood Lane Top,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)08:0308:2309:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:1616:5118:0619:06
44Chesterfield Arms,(Adj), Stanhope Bretby08:0408:2409:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:1616:5118:0619:06
45Business Park,(Adj), Stanhope Bretby08:0508:2509:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:1616:5118:0619:06
46Stanhope Arms,(adj), Stanhope Bretby08:0608:2609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4716:1716:5218:0719:07
4725 Ashby Road East,(Opp), Stanhope Bretby08:0708:2709:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:1816:5318:0819:08
48Beaufort Road Top,(Adj), Brizlincote08:0908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4916:1916:5418:0919:09
49Latham Close,(Adj), Brizlincote08:1008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:2016:5518:1019:10
50Hargate Road,(Adj), Brizlincote08:1008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:2016:5518:1019:10
51Dalton Avenue,(Adj), Brizlincote08:1108:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:2116:5618:1119:11
52Winchcombe Drive,(Adj), Brizlincote08:1108:3209:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:2116:5618:1119:11
53Sefton Close,(Opp), Brizlincote08:1208:3309:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:2216:5718:1219:12
5414 Springfield Villas,(Adj), Brizlincote08:1208:3309:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:2216:5718:1219:12
55Foxglove Avenue,(Adj), Stapenhill08:1408:3609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:2416:5918:1419:14
56Greenvale Close,(Opp), Stapenhill08:1408:3709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:2416:5918:1419:14
57Woods Lane,(opp), Stapenhill08:1508:3809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:2517:0018:1519:15
58Main Street,(Adj), Stapenhill08:1608:3909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5616:2617:0118:1619:16
59Bond Street,(Opp), Burton upon Trent08:1808:4309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5816:2817:0318:1819:18
60The Octagon Centre,(Adj), Burton upon Trent08:1908:4309:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:2917:0418:1919:19
61New Street,(Stand 3), Burton upon Trent08:2008:4509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0016:3017:0518:2019:20
63High Street,(Opp), Burton upon Trent
64Devonshire Arms,(Adj), Burton upon Trent
65Railway Station,(Adj), Burton upon Trent
66Borough Road,(Adj), Shobnall
67Casey Lane,(Adj), Shobnall
68Albert Street,(Adj), Shobnall
69No. 153,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
70The Carousels,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
71Victoria Crescent,(Adj), Horninglow
72The Navigation,(adj), Horninglow
73Hevea Road,(Opp), Horninglow
74The New Inn,(Opp), Horninglow
75Harper Avenue,(Opp), Horninglow
76Red Lion Inn,(Opp), Horninglow
77Morley's Hill,(Adj), Horninglow
78Charnwood Road,(Opp), Horninglow
79Dover Road,(Adj), Horninglow
80Ibstock Road,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
81Osborne Court,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
82Outwoods Street,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
83Mona Road,(opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
84Norton Road,(Opp), Queens Hospital
85Graduate Medical Centre,(adj), Queens Hospital

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.