Timetable for the X48 - Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X48 - Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable X48 Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands (Regional Head Office), Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES

Map Showing the Routes of the X48 Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton Service

- inbound

- outbound

Stops
Opp, Atherstone College, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire06:56
Opp, Princess Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire06:56
Adj, York Avenue, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire06:57
Adj, Lister Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire06:59
Adj, Friary Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:00
Adj, Police Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:00
Nr, Long Street, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:01
Opp, Woolpack Way, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:02
Adj, Bus Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:0307:34
Adj, New Dolphin Inn, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:0307:34
Opp, Convent Lane, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:0407:35
adj, Queen Elizabeth School, Mancetter, Warwickshire07:0507:36
Witherley Road, Mancetter, Warwickshire07:0607:37
Opp, Post Office, Mancetter, Warwickshire07:0707:38
Adj, Green, Mancetter, Warwickshire07:0707:38
Nr, Mill Lane, Mancetter, Warwickshire07:0707:38
Adj, Cross Lanes Farm, Mancetter, Warwickshire07:0907:40
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Hartshill (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0907:40
Adj, Hartshill Wharf, Hartshill (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1007:41
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Hartshill (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1107:42
Nr, Castle View, Hartshill (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1207:43
Adj, Charity Farm, Hartshill (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1207:43
Opp, Post Office, Hartshill (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1307:44
Adj, Hartshill School, Hartshill (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1407:45
Adj, Recreation Ground, Hartshill (Warwks), Warwickshire07:1407:45
Victoria Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:1607:47
Opp, St Annes RC Church, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:1607:47
Opp, Craddock Drive, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:1707:48
Opp, Camp Hill Drive, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:1807:49
Adj, Mancetter Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:1907:50
Opp, Walnut Close, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:1907:51
Opp, Holly Stitches Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:2007:51
Opp, The Hedgerows, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:2107:53
Opp, Stanley Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:2407:56
Adj, Aston Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:2507:57
Opp, Gala Bingo, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:2607:59
Stand B2, Bus Station, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:2808:01
Opp, Middlemarch Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire08:11
Opp, Fire Station, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:30
Adj, Gala Bingo, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:31
Adj, Rope Walk, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:32
Opp, Riversley Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:33
Nr, Home Park Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:34
Opp, Shepperton Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:35
Adj, Watersbridge Gardens, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:36
Opp, Middlemarch Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:37
opp, Longford Square, Longford (WMids), West Midlands07:4608:21
Stop TS3, Sainsbury's, Coventry, West Midlands08:08
opp, Leicester Row, Bishopgate Green, West Midlands08:42
Stop TS3, Sainsbury's, Coventry, West Midlands08:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.