Timetable for the X48 - Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X48 - Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 07/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Sainsbury's - Nuneaton Bus Station
  • Sainsbury's - Victoria Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Atherstone College - Sainsbury's
  • Hinckley Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Atherstone Rail Station - Sainsbury's
bus timetable X48 Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands (Regional Head Office), Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the X48 Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Atherstone - Coventry via Nuneaton Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Atherstone College,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:58
2York Avenue,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:59
3Lister Road,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:01
4Friary Road,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:02
5Police Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:02
6Long Street,(Nr), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:03
7Woolpack Way,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:04
8Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:0507:34
8Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:0507:34
9New Dolphin Inn,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:0507:34
10Convent Lane,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:0607:35
11Queen Elizabeth School,(adj), Mancetter07:0707:36
12Witherley Road,(), Mancetter07:0807:37
13Post Office,(Opp), Mancetter07:0907:38
14Green,(Adj), Mancetter07:0907:38
15Mill Lane,(Nr), Mancetter07:0907:38
16Cross Lanes Farm,(Adj), Mancetter07:1107:40
17Nuneaton Road,(Adj), Hartshill (Warwks)07:1107:40
18Hartshill Wharf,(Adj), Hartshill (Warwks)07:1207:41
19Nuneaton Road,(Adj), Hartshill (Warwks)07:1307:42
20Castle View,(Nr), Hartshill (Warwks)07:1307:42
21Charity Farm,(Adj), Hartshill (Warwks)07:1407:43
22Post Office,(Opp), Hartshill (Warwks)07:1507:44
23Hartshill School,(Adj), Hartshill (Warwks)07:1507:44
24Recreation Ground,(Adj), Hartshill (Warwks)07:1607:45
25Victoria Road,(), Nuneaton07:1707:46
26St Annes RC Church,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1707:46
27Craddock Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1807:47
28Camp Hill Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1907:48
29Mancetter Road,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2007:49
30Walnut Close,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2007:50
31Holly Stitches Road,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2107:51
32The Hedgerows,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2307:52
33Stanley Road,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2607:56
34Aston Road,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2607:57
35Gala Bingo,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2807:59
36Bus Station,(Stand B2), Nuneaton07:3208:06
38Fire Station,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3208:06
39Gala Bingo,(Adj), Nuneaton07:3308:07
40Rope Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton07:3408:08
41Riversley Road,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3508:08
42Home Park Road,(Nr), Nuneaton07:3608:09
43Shepperton Street,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3708:10
44Watersbridge Gardens,(Adj), Nuneaton07:3808:11
45Middlemarch Road,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3908:12
46Donnithorne Avenue,(Adj), Nuneaton07:3908:12
47Dorlecote Place,(Nr), Nuneaton07:3908:12
48Ibstock Road,(adj), Longford (WMids)07:4608:20
49Oban Road,(opp), Longford (WMids)07:4608:20
50Longford Square,(opp), Longford (WMids)07:4708:21
51Oakmoor Road,(), Longford (WMids)07:4708:21
52Longford Bridge,(after), Longford (WMids)07:4808:22
53Dovedale Avenue,(adj), Longford (WMids)07:4908:23
54Parkstone Road,(Stop AG), Little Heath/WMids07:5008:24
55The Wheatsheaf,(adj), Little Heath/WMids07:5008:25
56Old Church Road,(adj), Foleshill07:5108:26
57Phoenix Way,(after), Edgwick07:5208:27
58Cross Road,(adj), Edgwick07:5308:27
59Family Centre,(adj), Edgwick07:5408:28
60Station Street,(opp), Edgwick07:5508:29
61Broad Street,(adj), Edgwick07:5508:30
62Courtaulds Way,(opp), Bishopgate Green07:5708:32
63Cashs Lane,(opp), Bishopgate Green07:5908:35
64Eagle Street,(adj), Bishopgate Green08:0108:37
65City Engineers,(opp), Bishopgate Green08:0308:39
66Leicester Row,(opp), Bishopgate Green08:0508:40
67Corporation Street,(Stop BS2), Coventry08:0808:44
68Sainsbury's,(Stop TS3), Coventry08:1008:46
69The Crescent Bus Station,(Stand CD), Hinckley07:0820:30
70Granville Road,(adj), Hinckley07:0820:30
71Brandon Road,(adj), Hinckley07:0820:30
72Northfield Road,(just before), Hinckley07:0920:31
73King George's Way,(adj), Hinckley07:0920:31
74Beaumont Avenue,(adj), Hinckley07:1020:32
75Maple Drive,(opp), Hinckley07:1120:33
76Harrowbrook Road,(opp), Hinckley07:1220:34
77ALDI,(opp), Hinckley07:1320:35
78Watling Street,(), Nuneaton07:1320:35
79The Long Shoot,(Adj), Nuneaton07:1420:36
80The Long Shoot,(Adj), Nuneaton07:1420:36
81Calendar Grove,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1520:37
82Eastboro Way,(Adj), Nuneaton07:1620:38
83Ensor Close,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1620:38
84Tiverton Drive,(Nr), Nuneaton07:1720:39
85North Warwickshire College,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1820:40
86Higham Lane,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1920:43
87Etone School,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2020:45
88Bus Station,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2320:50

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Sainsbury's,(Stop TS3), Coventry07:1808:1808:48
2Corporation Street,(Stop DA), Coventry07:1808:1808:49
3Leicester Row,(adj), Bishopgate Green07:2008:2008:51
4City Engineers,(), Bishopgate Green07:2108:2108:52
5Eagle Street,(opp), Bishopgate Green07:2208:2208:53
6Cashs Lane,(adj), Bishopgate Green07:2308:2308:54
7Courtaulds Way,(adj), Bishopgate Green07:2508:2508:56
8Drake Street,(opp), Edgwick07:2508:2508:56
9Livingstone Road,(opp), Edgwick07:2508:2508:56
10Burnaby Road,(adj), Whitmore Park07:2708:2708:58
11George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance,(Adj), Nuneaton07:4008:4009:11
12Edward Street,(Nr), Nuneaton07:4208:4609:16
13Riversley Road,(Adj), Nuneaton07:4308:4909:19
14Mill Street,(Opp), Nuneaton07:4408:5109:21
15Bus Station,(Stand A1), Nuneaton07:4508:5909:23
17Fire Station,(Opp), Nuneaton08:59
18Manor Court Road,(Adj), Nuneaton09:01
19Stanley Road,(Adj), Nuneaton09:01
20Arrow Road,(Adj), Nuneaton09:03
21Queen Elizabeth Road,(Adj), Nuneaton09:04
22Holly Stitches Road,(Adj), Nuneaton09:04
23Walnut Close,(Adj), Nuneaton09:05
24Tuttle Hill,(Nr), Nuneaton09:06
25Arlon Avenue,(Opp), Nuneaton09:06
26Craddock Drive,(Adj), Nuneaton09:07
27St Annes RC Church,(Adj), Nuneaton09:08
28Victoria Road,(), Nuneaton09:09

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.