Timetable for the 34 - Monmouth - Ross on Wye Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 34 - Monmouth - Ross on Wye Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

School Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cantilupe Road - Roundabout
  • John Kyrle High School - Bus Station
  • Cantilupe Road - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Cantilupe Road
bus timetable 34 Monmouth - Ross on Wye
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/west

Map Showing the Routes of the 34 Monmouth - Ross on Wye Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Monmouth - Ross on Wye Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(in), Monmouth07:45*07:45*09:4511:4513:4514:4517:4518:45
2Telephone Box,(adj), Crocker's Ash07:55*07:55*09:5511:5513:5514:5517:5518:55
3Roundabout,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Herefs)07:58*07:58*09:5811:5813:5814:5817:5818:58
4Cross Keys,(opp), Goodrich Cross08:03*08:03*10:0312:0314:0315:0318:0319:03
5Castle Lane,(adj), Goodrich08:06*08:06*10:0612:0614:0615:0618:0619:06
6Flanesford Priory,(opp), Kerne Bridge08:07*08:07*10:0712:0714:0715:0718:0719:07
7Mill Race,(adj), Walford (Herefs)08:09*08:10*10:0912:0914:0915:0918:0919:09
8Coughton Corner,(NE-bound), Coughton (Herefs)08:12*08:14*10:1212:1214:1215:1218:1219:12
9Walford Road,(N-bound), Tudorville08:14*08:18*10:1412:1414:1415:1418:1419:14
10Palmerston Road,(NE-bound), Archenfield08:18*08:23*10:1812:1814:1815:1818:1819:18
11John Kyrle High School,(Entrance), Ross-on-Wye08:29*
12Cantilupe Road,(Stand 3), Ross-on-Wye08:23*08:33*10:2312:2314:2315:2318:2319:23

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1John Kyrle High School,(Entrance), Ross-on-Wye15:35*
2Cantilupe Road,(Stand 3), Ross-on-Wye06:3208:5210:5211:5214:3215:42*15:42*18:12
3Palmerston Road,(SW-bound), Archenfield06:3608:5610:5611:5614:3615:46*15:46*18:16
4Walford Road,(SW-bound), Tudorville06:3908:5910:5911:5914:3915:49*15:49*18:19
5Coughton Corner,(SW-bound), Coughton (Herefs)06:4109:0111:0112:0114:4115:51*15:51*18:21
6Mill Race,(opp), Walford (Herefs)06:4409:0411:0412:0414:4415:54*15:54*18:24
7Flanesford Priory,(adj), Kerne Bridge06:4609:0611:0612:0614:4615:56*15:56*18:26
8Castle Lane,(opp), Goodrich06:4809:0811:0812:0814:4815:58*15:58*18:28
9Cross Keys,(rear entrance), Goodrich Cross06:5009:1011:1012:1014:5016:00*16:00*18:30
10Roundabout,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Herefs)06:5709:1711:1712:1714:5716:07*16:07*18:37
11Telephone Box,(opp), Crocker's Ash06:5909:1911:1912:1914:5916:09*16:09*
12Bus Station,(in), Monmouth07:1009:3011:3012:3015:1016:20*16:20*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(in), Monmouth07:45*09:4511:4513:4514:4517:4518:45
2Telephone Box,(adj), Crocker's Ash07:55*09:5511:5513:5514:5517:5518:55
3Roundabout,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Herefs)07:58*09:5811:5813:5814:5817:5818:58
4Cross Keys,(opp), Goodrich Cross08:03*10:0312:0314:0315:0318:0319:03
5Castle Lane,(adj), Goodrich08:06*10:0612:0614:0615:0618:0619:06
6Flanesford Priory,(opp), Kerne Bridge08:07*10:0712:0714:0715:0718:0719:07
7Mill Race,(adj), Walford (Herefs)08:09*10:0912:0914:0915:0918:0919:09
8Coughton Corner,(NE-bound), Coughton (Herefs)08:12*10:1212:1214:1215:1218:1219:12
9Walford Road,(N-bound), Tudorville08:14*10:1412:1414:1415:1418:1419:14
10Palmerston Road,(NE-bound), Archenfield08:18*10:1812:1814:1815:1818:1819:18
11John Kyrle High School,(Entrance), Ross-on-Wye
12Cantilupe Road,(Stand 3), Ross-on-Wye08:23*10:2312:2314:2315:2318:2319:23

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1John Kyrle High School,(Entrance), Ross-on-Wye
2Cantilupe Road,(Stand 3), Ross-on-Wye06:3208:5210:5211:5214:3215:42*18:12
3Palmerston Road,(SW-bound), Archenfield06:3608:5610:5611:5614:3615:46*18:16
4Walford Road,(SW-bound), Tudorville06:3908:5910:5911:5914:3915:49*18:19
5Coughton Corner,(SW-bound), Coughton (Herefs)06:4109:0111:0112:0114:4115:51*18:21
6Mill Race,(opp), Walford (Herefs)06:4409:0411:0412:0414:4415:54*18:24
7Flanesford Priory,(adj), Kerne Bridge06:4609:0611:0612:0614:4615:56*18:26
8Castle Lane,(opp), Goodrich06:4809:0811:0812:0814:4815:58*18:28
9Cross Keys,(rear entrance), Goodrich Cross06:5009:1011:1012:1014:5016:00*18:30
10Roundabout,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Herefs)06:5709:1711:1712:1714:5716:07*18:37
11Telephone Box,(opp), Crocker's Ash06:5909:1911:1912:1914:5916:09*
12Bus Station,(in), Monmouth07:1009:3011:3012:3015:1016:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.