Timetable for the 36 - Monmouth - Hereford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 36 - Monmouth - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

School Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Hereford Railway Station - Bus Station
  • Hereford Country Bus Station - Steiner Academy

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Hereford Railway Station
bus timetable 36 Monmouth - Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/west

Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Monmouth - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Monmouth - Hereford Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(in), Monmouth07:1509:3511:3512:3515:15*15:15*16:25
2Agincourt Square,(at), Monmouth07:1609:3611:3612:3615:16*15:16*16:26
3Old Inn Cottage,(nr), Manson07:2109:4111:4112:4115:21*15:21*16:31
4Church,(opp), Welsh Newton07:2909:4911:4912:4915:29*15:29*16:39
5Hill View,(opp), Llancloudy07:3409:5411:5412:5415:34*15:34*16:44
6Post Office,(opp), St. Weonards07:3809:5811:5812:5815:38*15:38*16:48
7Tump Inn,(NW-bound), Wormelow15:46*
8Tump Inn,(opp), Wormelow07:4610:0612:0613:0615:46*16:56
9Steiner Academy,(adj), Much Dewchurch15:55*
10Kivernoll Court,(adj), Kivernoll15:57*
11Bridge Street,(N-bound), Hereford08:1510:2012:2013:2016:10*16:00*17:10
12Merton Hotel,(adj), Hereford08:2210:2712:2713:2716:21*16:07*17:21
13Railway Station,(Stand 1), Hereford08:2510:3012:3013:3016:25*16:10*17:25

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Railway Station,(Stand 1), Hereford08:4010:4012:4013:4016:4017:40
2Country Bus Station,(Stand 11), Hereford08:10*08:4510:4512:4513:4516:4517:45
3Broad Street,(S-bound), Hereford08:20*08:5510:5512:5513:5516:5517:55
4Tump Inn,(NW-bound), Wormelow08:35*
5Tump Inn,(adj), Wormelow09:1011:1013:1014:1017:1018:10
6Steiner Academy,(adj), Much Dewchurch08:37*
7Post Office,(adj), St. Weonards09:1711:1713:1714:1717:1718:17
8Hill View,(adj), Llancloudy09:2111:2113:2114:2117:2118:21
9Church,(adj), Welsh Newton09:2311:2613:2614:2617:2618:26
10Old Inn Cottage,(nr), Manson09:3211:3313:3314:3317:3318:33
11Agincourt Square,(at), Over Monnow09:3811:3813:3814:3817:3818:38
12Bus Station,(in), Monmouth09:4011:4013:4014:4017:4018:40

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(in), Monmouth07:1509:3511:3512:3515:15*16:25
2Agincourt Square,(at), Monmouth07:1609:3611:3612:3615:16*16:26
3Old Inn Cottage,(nr), Manson07:2109:4111:4112:4115:21*16:31
4Church,(opp), Welsh Newton07:2909:4911:4912:4915:29*16:39
5Hill View,(opp), Llancloudy07:3409:5411:5412:5415:34*16:44
6Post Office,(opp), St. Weonards07:3809:5811:5812:5815:38*16:48
7Tump Inn,(NW-bound), Wormelow
8Tump Inn,(opp), Wormelow07:4610:0612:0613:0615:46*16:56
9Steiner Academy,(adj), Much Dewchurch
10Kivernoll Court,(adj), Kivernoll
11Bridge Street,(N-bound), Hereford08:1510:2012:2013:2016:00*17:10
12Merton Hotel,(adj), Hereford08:2210:2712:2713:2716:07*17:21
13Railway Station,(Stand 1), Hereford08:2510:3012:3013:3016:10*17:25

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Railway Station,(Stand 1), Hereford08:4010:4012:4013:4016:4017:40
2Country Bus Station,(Stand 11), Hereford08:4510:4512:4513:4516:4517:45
3Broad Street,(S-bound), Hereford08:5510:5512:5513:5516:5517:55
4Tump Inn,(NW-bound), Wormelow
5Tump Inn,(adj), Wormelow09:1011:1013:1014:1017:1018:10
6Steiner Academy,(adj), Much Dewchurch
7Post Office,(adj), St. Weonards09:1711:1713:1714:1717:1718:17
8Hill View,(adj), Llancloudy09:2111:2113:2114:2117:2118:21
9Church,(adj), Welsh Newton09:2311:2613:2614:2617:2618:26
10Old Inn Cottage,(nr), Manson09:3211:3313:3314:3317:3318:33
11Agincourt Square,(at), Over Monnow09:3811:3813:3814:3817:3818:38
12Bus Station,(in), Monmouth09:4011:4013:4014:4017:4018:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.