Timetable for the 54 - Bridstow - Llangrove - Monmouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 54 - Bridstow - Llangrove - Monmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by George Young's Coaches (licensed as George Young'S Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Friday Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • School - Bus Station
bus timetable 54 Bridstow - Llangrove - Monmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for George Young's Coaches
Fares Address
01531 821584 Holme Bungalow, Glebe Road, Newent GL18 1BJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 54 Bridstow - Llangrove - Monmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bridstow - Llangrove - Monmouth Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1School,(opp), Bridstow09:30*
2Post Office,(opp), Peterstow09:33*
3Lower Everstone Cottage,(opp), Winter's Cross09:36*
4Wilson Farm,(opp), Wilson Cross (Ross)09:40*
5Cross,(W-bound), Glewstone09:43*
6Thorn Farm House,(SW-bound), The Thorn09:45*
7Shelter,(opp), Llangarron09:49*
8School,(adj), Llangrove09:55*
9Telephone Box,(adj), Welsh Newton Common10:08*
10Church,(adj), Welsh Newton10:14*
11Clinic,(after), Monmouth10:22*
12Agincourt Square,(at), Over Monnow10:25*
13Bus Station,(in), Monmouth10:27*

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(in), Monmouth12:50*
2Agincourt Square,(at), Monmouth12:52*
3Church,(opp), Welsh Newton13:03*
4Telephone Box,(adj), Welsh Newton Common13:09*
5School,(opp), Llangrove13:21*
6Shelter,(adj), Llangarron13:28*
7Thorn Farm House,(NE-bound), The Thorn13:32*
8Cross,(E-bound), Glewstone13:34*
9Wilson Farm,(adj), Wilson Cross (Ross)13:37*
10Lower Everstone Cottage,(adj), Winter's Cross13:41*
11Post Office,(adj), Peterstow13:43*
12School,(adj), Bridstow13:45*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.