Timetable for the 503 - Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 503 - Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Catteralls Coaches (licensed as Catteralls of Southam Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Model Village

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Long Itchington Diner - Bus Station
bus timetable 503 Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Catteralls Coaches
Email Fares Address
Info@Travelcatteralls.co.uk 01926 813840 74A Coventry Street, Southam CV33 0EA

Map Showing the Routes of the 503 Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Long Itchington Diner,(Opp), Long Itchington09:10
2Church Road,(Adj), Long Itchington09:10
3Harvester,(Adj), Long Itchington09:11
4Green Man,(Adj), Long Itchington09:12
5Odingsell Drive,(Opp), Long Itchington09:13
6Church Road,(Adj), Long Itchington09:15
7Collingham Lane,(Adj), Long Itchington09:16
8Wulfstan Drive,(Adj), Long Itchington09:17
9Turn,(Opp), Stockton (Warwks)09:18
10Square,(Adj), Stockton (Warwks)09:19
11Kings Head,(Adj), Napton on the Hill09:22
12Crown,(Adj), Napton on the Hill09:25
13St. Marys RC Primary School,(Adj), Southam (Warwks)09:28
14Crown Inn,(Adj), Southam (Warwks)09:31
15Bowling Green,(Adj), Southam (Warwks)09:35
16HSBC,(Adj), Southam (Warwks)09:37
17Stoneythorpe Hotel,(Opp), Southam (Warwks)09:40
18Greaves Club,(Adj), Bishop's Itchington09:42
19Church,(Adj), Bishop's Itchington09:45
20Poplar Close,(Adj), Knightcote09:50
21Peartrees,(Adj), Northend (Warwks)09:51
22Village Hall,(Adj), Northend (Warwks)09:53
23The Prebend,(Opp), Northend (Warwks)09:55
24Memorial Road,(Nr), Fenny Compton09:57
25Bus Shelter,(Adj), Fenny Compton10:00
26Nursery House,(Adj), Fenny Compton10:02
27Lower End Cottages,(Opp), Avon Dassett10:05
28Plough,(Adj), Warmington (Warwks)10:10
29Middle Lane,(Adj), Shotteswell10:15
30Hanwell Turn,(adj), Hanwell (Oxon)10:16
31Church Lane,(opp), Hanwell (Oxon)10:17
32Park Close,(opp), Hanwell (Oxon)10:18
33The Plough Inn,(o/s), Little Bourton10:19
34Banbury Crematorium,(opp), Banbury10:20
35Tesco Store,(inside), Banbury10:22
36Bus Station,(Bay 7), Banbury Town Centre10:25

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 7), Banbury Town Centre13:30
2Church Lane,(adj), Hanwell (Oxon)13:37
3Memorial,(Opp), Avon Dassett13:45
4Nursery House,(Adj), Fenny Compton13:49
5Bus Shelter,(Adj), Fenny Compton13:50
6Memorial Road,(Nr), Fenny Compton13:50
7Poplar Close,(Adj), Knightcote13:55
8Church,(Adj), Bishop's Itchington14:00
9Greaves Club,(Adj), Bishop's Itchington14:01
10Hall Lane,(Adj), Harbury14:05
11Stoneythorpe Hotel,(Adj), Southam (Warwks)14:09
12Park Lane,(Adj), Southam (Warwks)14:09
13Bowling Green,(Opp), Southam (Warwks)14:10
14Crown Inn,(Adj), Southam (Warwks)14:11
15St. Marys RC Primary School,(Adj), Southam (Warwks)14:11
16Crown,(Adj), Napton on the Hill14:20
17Square,(Adj), Stockton (Warwks)14:26
18Church Road,(Adj), Long Itchington14:30
19Odingsell Drive,(Opp), Long Itchington14:32
20Model Village,(Adj), Long Itchington14:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.