Timetable for the 503 - Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 503 - Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Catteralls Coaches (licensed as Catteralls of Southam Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 503 Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Catteralls Coaches
Email Fares Address
Info@Travelcatteralls.co.uk 01926 813840 74A Coventry Street, Southam CV33 0EA

Map Showing the Routes of the 503 Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Long Itchington - Southam - Bishops Itchington - Avon Dassett - Banbury Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Bay 1, Bus Station, Banbury Town Centre, Oxfordshire13:35
inside, Tesco Store, Banbury, Oxfordshire13:37
adj, Banbury Crematorium, Hanwell View, Oxfordshire13:39
opp, The Plough Inn, Little Bourton, Oxfordshire13:44
o/s, The Bell Inn, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire13:46
adj, Valley View, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire13:46
opp, Primary School, Cropredy, Oxfordshire13:47
N-bound, Station Road, Cropredy, Oxfordshire13:48
o/s, Brasenose Arms, Cropredy, Oxfordshire13:49
opp, Manor Park, Claydon (Oxon), Oxfordshire13:54
Adj, Haypool, Farnborough/Warwks, Warwickshire14:01
Adj, Inn, Farnborough/Warwks, Warwickshire14:02
Opp, Memorial, Avon Dassett, Warwickshire14:06
Adj, Nursery House, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire14:09
Adj, Bus Shelter, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire14:10
Nr, Memorial Road, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire14:10
Adj, The Prebend, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire14:15
Opp, Village Hall, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire14:17
Adj, Poplar Close, Knightcote, Warwickshire14:22
Adj, Church, Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire14:27
Adj, Greaves Club, Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire14:27
Adj, Hall Lane, Harbury, Warwickshire14:32
Adj, Stoneythorpe Hotel, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:38
Adj, Park Lane, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:39
Opp, Bowling Green, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:40
Adj, Crown Inn, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:40
Adj, St. Marys RC Primary School, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:41
Adj, Crown, Napton on the Hill, Warwickshire14:52
Adj, Square, Stockton (Warwks), Warwickshire15:04
Adj, Church Road, Long Itchington, Warwickshire15:09
Opp, Odingsell Drive, Long Itchington, Warwickshire15:12
Adj, Model Village, Long Itchington, Warwickshire15:16

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Opp, Long Itchington Diner, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:10
Adj, Church Road, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:10
Adj, Harvester, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:11
Adj, Green Man, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:12
Opp, Odingsell Drive, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:13
Adj, Church Road, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:15
Adj, Collingham Lane, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:16
Adj, Wulfstan Drive, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:17
Opp, Turn, Stockton (Warwks), Warwickshire09:18
Adj, Square, Stockton (Warwks), Warwickshire09:19
Adj, Kings Head, Napton on the Hill, Warwickshire09:22
Adj, Crown, Napton on the Hill, Warwickshire09:25
Adj, St. Marys RC Primary School, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:28
Adj, Crown Inn, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:31
Adj, Bowling Green, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:35
Adj, HSBC, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:37
Opp, Stoneythorpe Hotel, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:40
Adj, Greaves Club, Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire09:42
Adj, Church, Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire09:45
Adj, Poplar Close, Knightcote, Warwickshire09:50
Adj, Peartrees, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire09:51
Adj, Village Hall, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire09:53
Opp, The Prebend, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire09:55
Nr, Memorial Road, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire09:57
Adj, Bus Shelter, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire10:00
Adj, Nursery House, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire10:02
Opp, Lower End Cottages, Avon Dassett, Warwickshire10:08
Opp, Inn, Farnborough/Warwks, Warwickshire10:11
Opp, Haypool, Farnborough/Warwks, Warwickshire10:13
o/s, Manor Park, Claydon (Oxon), Oxfordshire10:18
opp, Brasenose Arms, Cropredy, Oxfordshire10:23
S-bound, Station Road, Cropredy, Oxfordshire10:23
o/s, Primary School, Cropredy, Oxfordshire10:24
opp, Valley View, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire10:25
opp, The Bell Inn, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire10:26
o/s, The Plough Inn, Little Bourton, Oxfordshire10:28
opp, Banbury Crematorium, Hanwell View, Oxfordshire10:32
inside, Tesco Store, Banbury, Oxfordshire10:34
Bay 1, Bus Station, Banbury Town Centre, Oxfordshire10:37

Thursday - inbound

Notes
Bay 1, Bus Station, Banbury Town Centre, Oxfordshire13:35
inside, Tesco Store, Banbury, Oxfordshire13:37
adj, Banbury Crematorium, Hanwell View, Oxfordshire13:39
opp, The Plough Inn, Little Bourton, Oxfordshire13:44
o/s, The Bell Inn, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire13:46
adj, Valley View, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire13:46
opp, Primary School, Cropredy, Oxfordshire13:47
N-bound, Station Road, Cropredy, Oxfordshire13:48
o/s, Brasenose Arms, Cropredy, Oxfordshire13:49
opp, Manor Park, Claydon (Oxon), Oxfordshire13:54
Adj, Haypool, Farnborough/Warwks, Warwickshire14:01
Adj, Inn, Farnborough/Warwks, Warwickshire14:02
Opp, Memorial, Avon Dassett, Warwickshire14:06
Adj, Nursery House, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire14:09
Adj, Bus Shelter, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire14:10
Nr, Memorial Road, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire14:10
Adj, The Prebend, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire14:15
Opp, Village Hall, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire14:17
Adj, Poplar Close, Knightcote, Warwickshire14:22
Adj, Church, Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire14:27
Adj, Greaves Club, Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire14:27
Adj, Hall Lane, Harbury, Warwickshire14:32
Adj, Stoneythorpe Hotel, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:38
Adj, Park Lane, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:39
Opp, Bowling Green, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:40
Adj, Crown Inn, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:40
Adj, St. Marys RC Primary School, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire14:41
Adj, Crown, Napton on the Hill, Warwickshire14:52
Adj, Square, Stockton (Warwks), Warwickshire15:04
Adj, Church Road, Long Itchington, Warwickshire15:09
Opp, Odingsell Drive, Long Itchington, Warwickshire15:12
Adj, Model Village, Long Itchington, Warwickshire15:16

Thursday - outbound

Stops
Opp, Long Itchington Diner, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:10
Adj, Church Road, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:10
Adj, Harvester, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:11
Adj, Green Man, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:12
Opp, Odingsell Drive, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:13
Adj, Church Road, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:15
Adj, Collingham Lane, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:16
Adj, Wulfstan Drive, Long Itchington, Warwickshire09:17
Opp, Turn, Stockton (Warwks), Warwickshire09:18
Adj, Square, Stockton (Warwks), Warwickshire09:19
Adj, Kings Head, Napton on the Hill, Warwickshire09:22
Adj, Crown, Napton on the Hill, Warwickshire09:25
Adj, St. Marys RC Primary School, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:28
Adj, Crown Inn, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:31
Adj, Bowling Green, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:35
Adj, HSBC, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:37
Opp, Stoneythorpe Hotel, Southam (Warwks), Warwickshire09:40
Adj, Greaves Club, Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire09:42
Adj, Church, Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire09:45
Adj, Poplar Close, Knightcote, Warwickshire09:50
Adj, Peartrees, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire09:51
Adj, Village Hall, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire09:53
Opp, The Prebend, Northend (Warwks), Warwickshire09:55
Nr, Memorial Road, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire09:57
Adj, Bus Shelter, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire10:00
Adj, Nursery House, Fenny Compton, Warwickshire10:02
Opp, Lower End Cottages, Avon Dassett, Warwickshire10:08
Opp, Inn, Farnborough/Warwks, Warwickshire10:11
Opp, Haypool, Farnborough/Warwks, Warwickshire10:13
o/s, Manor Park, Claydon (Oxon), Oxfordshire10:18
opp, Brasenose Arms, Cropredy, Oxfordshire10:23
S-bound, Station Road, Cropredy, Oxfordshire10:23
o/s, Primary School, Cropredy, Oxfordshire10:24
opp, Valley View, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire10:25
opp, The Bell Inn, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire10:26
o/s, The Plough Inn, Little Bourton, Oxfordshire10:28
opp, Banbury Crematorium, Hanwell View, Oxfordshire10:32
inside, Tesco Store, Banbury, Oxfordshire10:34
Bay 1, Bus Station, Banbury Town Centre, Oxfordshire10:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.