Timetable for the 462 - Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 462 - Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers (licensed as Sargeants Brothers Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Station - Hereford Railway Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hereford Railway Station - Station
bus timetable 462 Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Sargeants Brothers
Email Fares Address Website
dave@sargeantsbros.com 01544230481 Mill Street, Kington HR5 3AL www.sargeantsbros.com/

Map Showing the Routes of the 462 Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Railway Station,(Stand 3), Hereford10:00
2Country Bus Station,(Stand 3), Hereford10:05
3Maylord Shopping Centre,(Stand 2), Hereford10:07
4Memorial,(NW-bound), White Cross/Herefs10:15
5Tree,(SW-bound), Credenhill10:25
6Old School,(opp), Mansell Lacy10:29
7Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton10:35
8Broad Street,(NW-bound), Weobley10:40
9Oak,(NW-bound), Sarnesfield10:45
10Almeley Turn,(adj), Woonton nr Kington10:50
11West View,(opp), Almeley10:55
12Tram Square,(adj), Eardisley11:00
13Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)11:10
14Crown Inn,(NW-bound), Walton (Powys)11:17
15The Bakery,(), New Radnor11:21
16Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley11:33
17Severn Arms,(), Penybont (Powys)11:36
18Builders Arms,(S-bound), Crossgates (Powys)11:41
19Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells11:47

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells12:08
2Builders Arms,(N-bound), Crossgates (Powys)12:14
3Post Office,(), Penybont (Powys)12:18
4Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley12:21
5Post Office,(), New Radnor12:33
6Crown Inn,(SE-bound), Walton (Powys)12:37
7Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)12:50
9Tram Square,(opp), Eardisley13:00
10West View,(adj), Almeley13:05
11Almeley Turn,(opp), Woonton nr Kington13:10
12Oak,(SE-bound), Sarnesfield13:15
13Broad Street,(SE-bound), Weobley13:20
14Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton13:28
15Old School,(adj), Mansell Lacy13:31
16Tree,(adj), Credenhill13:36
17Memorial,(SE-bound), White Cross/Herefs13:43
18Merton Hotel,(adj), Hereford13:52
19Railway Station,(Stand 2), Hereford13:55

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Railway Station,(Stand 3), Hereford10:00
2Country Bus Station,(Stand 3), Hereford10:05
3Maylord Shopping Centre,(Stand 2), Hereford10:07
4Memorial,(NW-bound), White Cross/Herefs10:15
5Tree,(SW-bound), Credenhill10:25
6Old School,(opp), Mansell Lacy10:29
7Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton10:35
8Broad Street,(NW-bound), Weobley10:40
9Oak,(NW-bound), Sarnesfield10:45
10Almeley Turn,(adj), Woonton nr Kington10:50
11West View,(opp), Almeley10:55
12Tram Square,(adj), Eardisley11:00
13Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)11:10
14Crown Inn,(NW-bound), Walton (Powys)11:17
15The Bakery,(), New Radnor11:21
16Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley11:33
17Severn Arms,(), Penybont (Powys)11:36
18Builders Arms,(S-bound), Crossgates (Powys)11:41
19Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells11:47

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells12:08
2Builders Arms,(N-bound), Crossgates (Powys)12:14
3Post Office,(), Penybont (Powys)12:18
4Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley12:21
5Post Office,(), New Radnor12:33
6Crown Inn,(SE-bound), Walton (Powys)12:37
7Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)12:50
9Tram Square,(opp), Eardisley13:00
10West View,(adj), Almeley13:05
11Almeley Turn,(opp), Woonton nr Kington13:10
12Oak,(SE-bound), Sarnesfield13:15
13Broad Street,(SE-bound), Weobley13:20
14Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton13:28
15Old School,(adj), Mansell Lacy13:31
16Tree,(adj), Credenhill13:36
17Memorial,(SE-bound), White Cross/Herefs13:43
18Merton Hotel,(adj), Hereford13:52
19Railway Station,(Stand 2), Hereford13:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.