Timetable for the 74 - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 74 - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 74 Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD

Map Showing the Routes of the 74 Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0013:55
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Mardol Junction, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0213:56
opp, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0213:57
adj, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0313:58
opp, Lindale Court Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0413:59
opp, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
opp, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
adj, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0614:00
adj, Co - op, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0614:01
opp, Swiss Farm Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0714:02
opp, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0914:03
opp, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0914:04
opp, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1014:05
adj, Woodcrest Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1114:06
adj, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire12:1214:08
opp, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1614:11
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1714:12
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1914:14
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:2014:18
adj, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire12:2814:23
NW-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys12:3014:25
NW-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys12:3214:27
SW-bound, Bausley Green, Crewgreen, Powys12:3314:28
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys12:3414:29
NW-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys12:3714:32
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys12:4014:35
W-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys12:4014:36
W-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys12:4114:37
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4314:38
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4414:39
NW-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4814:43
North View, Llanymynech, Powys14:44
SW-bound, Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:48
adj, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:47
adj, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:48
adj, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:49
adj, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire14:50
opp, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire14:52
opp, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:54
opp, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:56
SW-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys14:59
Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:02
W-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:04
SW-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys15:06
SW-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys15:08
NW-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys15:10
Market Square, Llanfyllin, Powys15:14
SW-bound, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:49

Friday - outbound

Stops
Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, Powys09:10
SE-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys09:11
NE-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys09:14
NE-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys09:18
E-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:22
NE-bound, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:23
NE-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:26
adj, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:28
adj, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:30
adj, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire09:32
opp, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire09:34
opp, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:36
opp, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, Powys09:39
SE-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys09:41
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, Powys09:43
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:45
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:45
E-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys09:46
E-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys09:47
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys09:49
SE-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys09:52
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys09:55
SE-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys09:57
SE-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys09:59
opp, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire10:01
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:04
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:07
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:10
adj, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:12
opp, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire10:14
adj, The Onslow, Gains Park, Shropshire10:17
adj, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:17
adj, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:18
adj, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:19
adj, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
adj, Chestnut Close, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
opp, Oakfield Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
opp, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:21
adj, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:22
adj, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:23
adj, Granville Street Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:24
opp, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:25
adj, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:26
opp, New Street Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:27
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire10:29

Monday - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0013:55
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Mardol Junction, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0213:56
opp, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0213:57
adj, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0313:58
opp, Lindale Court Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0413:59
opp, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
opp, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
adj, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0614:00
adj, Co - op, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0614:01
opp, Swiss Farm Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0714:02
opp, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0914:03
opp, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0914:04
opp, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1014:05
adj, Woodcrest Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1114:06
adj, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire12:1214:08
opp, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1614:11
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1714:12
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1914:14
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:2014:18
adj, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire12:2814:23
NW-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys12:3014:25
NW-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys12:3214:27
SW-bound, Bausley Green, Crewgreen, Powys12:3314:28
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys12:3414:29
NW-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys12:3714:32
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys12:4014:35
W-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys12:4014:36
W-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys12:4114:37
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4314:38
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4414:39
NW-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4814:43
North View, Llanymynech, Powys14:44
SW-bound, Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:48
adj, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:47
adj, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:48
adj, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:49
adj, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire14:50
opp, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire14:52
opp, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:54
opp, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:56
SW-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys14:59
Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:02
W-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:04
SW-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys15:06
SW-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys15:08
NW-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys15:10
Market Square, Llanfyllin, Powys15:14
SW-bound, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:49

Monday - outbound

Stops
Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, Powys09:10
SE-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys09:11
NE-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys09:14
NE-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys09:18
E-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:22
NE-bound, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:23
NE-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:26
adj, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:28
adj, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:30
adj, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire09:32
opp, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire09:34
opp, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:36
opp, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, Powys09:39
SE-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys09:41
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, Powys09:43
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:45
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:45
E-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys09:46
E-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys09:47
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys09:49
SE-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys09:52
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys09:55
SE-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys09:57
SE-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys09:59
opp, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire10:01
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:04
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:07
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:10
adj, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:12
opp, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire10:14
adj, The Onslow, Gains Park, Shropshire10:17
adj, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:17
adj, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:18
adj, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:19
adj, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
adj, Chestnut Close, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
opp, Oakfield Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
opp, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:21
adj, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:22
adj, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:23
adj, Granville Street Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:24
opp, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:25
adj, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:26
opp, New Street Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:27
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire10:29

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0013:55
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Mardol Junction, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0213:56
opp, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0213:57
adj, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0313:58
opp, Lindale Court Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0413:59
opp, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
opp, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
adj, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0614:00
adj, Co - op, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0614:01
opp, Swiss Farm Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0714:02
opp, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0914:03
opp, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0914:04
opp, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1014:05
adj, Woodcrest Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1114:06
adj, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire12:1214:08
opp, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1614:11
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1714:12
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1914:14
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:2014:18
adj, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire12:2814:23
NW-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys12:3014:25
NW-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys12:3214:27
SW-bound, Bausley Green, Crewgreen, Powys12:3314:28
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys12:3414:29
NW-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys12:3714:32
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys12:4014:35
W-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys12:4014:36
W-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys12:4114:37
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4314:38
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4414:39
NW-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4814:43
North View, Llanymynech, Powys14:44
SW-bound, Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:48
adj, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:47
adj, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:48
adj, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:49
adj, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire14:50
opp, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire14:52
opp, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:54
opp, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:56
SW-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys14:59
Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:02
W-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:04
SW-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys15:06
SW-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys15:08
NW-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys15:10
Market Square, Llanfyllin, Powys15:14
SW-bound, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:49

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, Powys09:10
SE-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys09:11
NE-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys09:14
NE-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys09:18
E-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:22
NE-bound, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:23
NE-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:26
adj, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:28
adj, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:30
adj, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire09:32
opp, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire09:34
opp, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:36
opp, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, Powys09:39
SE-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys09:41
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, Powys09:43
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:45
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:45
E-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys09:46
E-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys09:47
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys09:49
SE-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys09:52
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys09:55
SE-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys09:57
SE-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys09:59
opp, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire10:01
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:04
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:07
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:10
adj, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:12
opp, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire10:14
adj, The Onslow, Gains Park, Shropshire10:17
adj, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:17
adj, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:18
adj, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:19
adj, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
adj, Chestnut Close, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
opp, Oakfield Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:20
opp, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:21
adj, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:22
adj, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:23
adj, Granville Street Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:24
opp, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:25
adj, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:26
opp, New Street Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:27
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire10:29

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0012:0013:5513:5517:1517:15
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0112:0113:5513:5517:1517:15
adj, Mardol Junction, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0112:0113:5513:5517:1517:15
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0212:0213:5613:5617:1617:16
opp, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0212:0213:5713:5717:1717:17
adj, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0312:0313:5813:5817:1817:18
opp, Lindale Court Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0412:0413:5913:5917:1917:19
opp, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0512:0514:0014:0017:2017:20
opp, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0512:0514:0014:0017:2017:20
adj, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0612:0614:0014:0017:2017:20
adj, Co - op, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0612:0614:0114:0117:2117:21
opp, Swiss Farm Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0712:0714:0214:0217:2217:22
opp, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0812:0814:0314:0317:2317:23
opp, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0812:0814:0314:0317:2317:23
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0912:0914:0314:0317:2317:23
opp, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0912:0914:0414:0417:2417:24
opp, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1012:1014:0514:0517:2517:25
adj, Woodcrest Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1112:1114:0614:0617:2617:26
adj, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire12:1212:1214:0814:0817:2817:28
opp, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1612:1614:1114:1117:3117:31
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1712:1714:1214:1217:3217:32
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1912:1914:1414:1417:3417:34
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:2012:2014:1814:1817:3817:38
adj, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire12:2812:2814:2314:2317:4317:43
NW-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys12:3012:3014:2514:2517:4517:45
NW-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys12:3212:3214:2714:2717:4717:47
SW-bound, Bausley Green, Crewgreen, Powys12:3312:3314:2814:2817:4817:48
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys12:3412:3414:2914:2917:4917:49
NW-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys12:3712:3714:3214:3217:5217:52
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys12:4012:4014:3514:3517:5517:55
W-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys12:4012:4014:3614:3617:5617:56
W-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys12:4112:4114:3714:3717:5717:57
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4312:4314:3814:3817:5817:58
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4412:4414:3914:3917:5917:59
NW-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4812:4814:4314:4318:0318:03
North View, Llanymynech, Powys14:4414:4418:0418:04
SW-bound, Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4812:48
adj, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:4714:4718:0718:07
adj, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:4814:4818:0818:08
adj, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:4914:4918:0918:09
adj, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire14:5014:5018:1018:10
opp, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire14:5214:5218:1218:12
opp, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:5414:5418:1418:14
opp, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:5614:5618:1618:16
SW-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys14:5914:5918:1918:19
Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:0215:0218:2218:22
W-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:0415:0418:2418:24
SW-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys15:0615:0618:2618:26
SW-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys15:0815:0818:2818:28
NW-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys15:1015:1018:3018:30
Market Square, Llanfyllin, Powys15:1415:1418:3418:34
SW-bound, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4912:49

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, Powys09:1009:10
SE-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys09:1109:11
NE-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys09:1409:14
NE-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys09:1809:18
E-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:2209:22
NE-bound, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:2309:23
NE-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:2609:26
adj, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:2809:28
adj, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:3009:30
adj, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire09:3209:32
opp, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire09:3409:34
opp, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:3509:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:3609:36
opp, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:3709:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, Powys09:3909:39
SE-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys09:4109:41
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, Powys09:4309:43
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:4509:45
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:4509:45
E-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys09:4609:46
E-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys09:4709:47
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys09:4909:49
SE-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys09:5209:52
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys09:5509:55
SE-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys09:5709:57
SE-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys09:5909:59
opp, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire10:0110:01
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:0410:04
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:0710:07
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:1010:10
adj, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:1210:12
opp, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire10:1410:14
adj, The Onslow, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1710:17
adj, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1710:17
adj, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1810:18
adj, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:1910:19
adj, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2010:20
adj, Chestnut Close, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2010:20
opp, Oakfield Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2010:20
opp, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2110:21
adj, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2210:22
adj, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2310:23
adj, Granville Street Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2410:24
opp, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2510:25
adj, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:2610:26
opp, New Street Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:2710:27
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire10:2910:29

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0012:0013:5513:55
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0112:0113:5513:55
adj, Mardol Junction, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0112:0113:5513:55
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0212:0213:5613:56
opp, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0212:0213:5713:57
adj, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0312:0313:5813:58
opp, Lindale Court Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0412:0413:5913:59
opp, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0512:0514:0014:00
opp, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0512:0514:0014:00
adj, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0612:0614:0014:00
adj, Co - op, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0612:0614:0114:01
opp, Swiss Farm Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0712:0714:0214:02
opp, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0812:0814:0314:03
opp, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0812:0814:0314:03
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0912:0914:0314:03
opp, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0912:0914:0414:04
opp, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1012:1014:0514:05
adj, Woodcrest Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1112:1114:0614:06
adj, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire12:1212:1214:0814:08
opp, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1612:1614:1114:11
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1712:1714:1214:12
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1912:1914:1414:14
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:2012:2014:1814:18
adj, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire12:2812:2814:2314:23
NW-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys12:3012:3014:2514:25
NW-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys12:3212:3214:2714:27
SW-bound, Bausley Green, Crewgreen, Powys12:3312:3314:2814:28
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys12:3412:3414:2914:29
NW-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys12:3712:3714:3214:32
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys12:4012:4014:3514:35
W-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys12:4012:4014:3614:36
W-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys12:4112:4114:3714:37
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4312:4314:3814:38
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4412:4414:3914:39
NW-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4812:4814:4314:43
North View, Llanymynech, Powys14:4414:44
SW-bound, Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4812:48
adj, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:4714:47
adj, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:4814:48
adj, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:4914:49
adj, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire14:5014:50
opp, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire14:5214:52
opp, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:5414:54
opp, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:5614:56
SW-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys14:5914:59
Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:0215:02
W-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:0415:04
SW-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys15:0615:06
SW-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys15:0815:08
NW-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys15:1015:10
Market Square, Llanfyllin, Powys15:1415:14
SW-bound, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4912:49

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, Powys09:1009:10
SE-bound, High School, Llanfyllin, Powys09:1109:11
NE-bound, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys09:1409:14
NE-bound, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys09:1809:18
E-bound, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:2209:22
NE-bound, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:2309:23
NE-bound, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:2609:26
adj, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:2809:28
adj, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:3009:30
adj, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire09:3209:32
opp, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire09:3409:34
opp, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:3509:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:3609:36
opp, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:3709:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, Powys09:3909:39
SE-bound, Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys09:4109:41
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, Powys09:4309:43
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:4509:45
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:4509:45
E-bound, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys09:4609:46
E-bound, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys09:4709:47
Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys09:4909:49
SE-bound, Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys09:5209:52
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys09:5509:55
SE-bound, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys09:5709:57
SE-bound, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys09:5909:59
opp, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire10:0110:01
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:0410:04
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:0710:07
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:1010:10
adj, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:1210:12
opp, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire10:1410:14
adj, The Onslow, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1710:17
adj, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1710:17
adj, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1810:18
adj, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:1910:19
adj, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2010:20
adj, Chestnut Close, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2010:20
opp, Oakfield Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2010:20
opp, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2110:21
adj, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2210:22
adj, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2310:23
adj, Granville Street Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2410:24
opp, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2510:25
adj, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:2610:26
opp, New Street Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:2710:27
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire10:2910:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.