Timetable for the 74 - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 74 - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - Tan-y-Foel
  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - Market Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Tan-y-Foel - Shrewsbury Bus Station
  • Cross Keys - Shrewsbury Bus Station
bus timetable 74 Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the 74 Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Cross Keys,(), Llanfyllin09:10
2High School,(SE-bound), Llanfyllin09:11
3Pont Talwrn,(NE-bound), Llanfechain09:14
4Old School,(NE-bound), Llanfechain09:18
5Lion Hotel,(E-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me09:22
6Station Restaurant,(NE-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me09:23
7Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel,(NE-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me09:26
8Quarry Junction,(adj), Porth-y-Waen09:28
9Lime Kiln,(adj), Porth-y-Waen09:30
10Dolgoch,(adj), Llynclys09:32
11Fourways,(opp), Llynclys09:34
12School Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)09:35
13Tregarthen Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)09:36
14Cross Guns Inn,(opp), Pant (Shrops)09:37
15Caenant,(), Llanymynech09:39
16Tan-y-Foel,(NE-bound), Llanymynech12:55
17Dolphin Hotel,(NE-bound), Llanymynech12:56
18Lion Hotel,(SE-bound), Llanymynech09:4112:57
19A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech09:4312:58
20War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)09:4513:01
21Foxen Manor,(), Four Crosses (Powys)09:4513:01
22Crabtree Turning East,(E-bound), Rhos (Powys)09:4613:02
23Post Office,(E-bound), Llandrinio09:4713:03
24Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio09:4913:05
25Criggion Turn,(SE-bound), Llandrinio09:5213:08
26Bausley Estate,(), Crewgreen09:5513:11
27Firtree Inn,(SE-bound), Crewgreen09:5713:13
28Old Hand & Diamond,(SE-bound), Coedway09:5913:15
29Hall,(opp), Alberbury10:0113:17
30Cross Gates Hotel,(adj), Ford (Shrops)10:0413:20
31Recreation Ground,(opp), Ford (Shrops)10:0713:23
32No. 41,(adj), Ford (Shrops)10:1013:26
33Butt Lane,(adj), Ford (Shrops)10:1213:28
34Welshpool Road Junction,(opp), Bicton Heath10:1413:30
35The Onslow,(adj), Gains Park10:1713:33
36Collingwood Junction,(adj), Gains Park10:1713:33
37Sandown Crescent Junction,(adj), Gains Park10:1813:34
38Racecourse Lane Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:1913:35
39Hospital,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2013:36
40Chestnut Close,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2013:36
41Oakfield Road Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2013:36
42Shelton Road Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2113:37
43Richmond Drive Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2213:38
44Barracks,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2313:39
45Granville Street Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2413:40
46Pengwern Road Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2513:41
47St Georges Court Junction,(adj), Frankwell (Shrops)10:2613:42
48New Street Junction,(opp), Frankwell (Shrops)10:2713:43
49Bus Station,(Stand N), Shrewsbury10:2913:45

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand N), Shrewsbury12:0013:55
2Lloyds Chemist,(adj), Shrewsbury12:0113:55
3Mardol Junction,(adj), Shrewsbury12:0113:55
4Cycle Shop,(adj), Frankwell (Shrops)12:0213:56
5St Georges Court Junction,(opp), Frankwell (Shrops)12:0213:57
6Pengwern Road Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0313:58
7Lindale Court Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0413:59
8Barracks,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0514:00
9Richmond Drive Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0514:00
10Shelton Road Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0614:00
11Co - op,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0614:01
12Swiss Farm Road Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0714:02
13Hospital,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0814:03
14Racecourse Lane Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0814:03
15Bowbrook,(opp), Gains Park12:0914:03
16Sandown Crescent Junction,(opp), Gains Park12:0914:04
17Collingwood Junction,(opp), Gains Park12:1014:05
18Woodcrest Junction,(adj), Gains Park12:1114:06
19Welshpool Road Junction,(adj), Bicton Heath12:1214:08
20Butt Lane,(opp), Ford (Shrops)12:1614:11
21Recreation Ground,(opp), Ford (Shrops)12:1714:12
22No. 41,(adj), Ford (Shrops)12:1914:14
23Cross Gates Hotel,(opp), Ford (Shrops)12:2014:18
24Hall,(adj), Alberbury12:2814:23
25Old Hand & Diamond,(NW-bound), Coedway12:3014:25
26Firtree Inn,(NW-bound), Crewgreen12:3214:27
27Bausley Green,(SW-bound), Crewgreen12:3314:28
28Bausley Estate,(), Crewgreen12:3414:29
29Criggion Turn,(NW-bound), Llandrinio12:3714:32
30Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio12:4014:35
31Post Office,(W-bound), Llandrinio12:4014:36
32Crabtree Turning East,(W-bound), Rhos (Powys)12:4114:37
33Foxen Manor,(), Four Crosses (Powys)12:4314:38
34War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)12:4414:39
35Lion Hotel,(NW-bound), Llanymynech12:4814:43
36North View,(), Llanymynech14:44
37Cross Guns Inn,(adj), Pant (Shrops)14:47
38Tregarthen Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)14:48
39School Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)14:49
40Fourways,(adj), Llynclys14:50
41Dolgoch,(opp), Llynclys14:52
42Lime Kiln,(opp), Porth-y-Waen14:54
43Quarry Junction,(opp), Porth-y-Waen14:56
44Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel,(SW-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me14:59
45Station Restaurant,(), Llansantffraid ym Me15:02
46Lion Hotel,(W-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me15:04
47Old School,(SW-bound), Llanfechain15:06
48Pont Talwrn,(SW-bound), Llanfechain15:08
49High School,(NW-bound), Llanfyllin15:10
50Market Square,(), Llanfyllin15:14
51Dolphin Hotel,(SW-bound), Llanymynech12:48
52Tan-y-Foel,(SW-bound), Llanymynech12:49

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Cross Keys,(), Llanfyllin09:10
2High School,(SE-bound), Llanfyllin09:11
3Pont Talwrn,(NE-bound), Llanfechain09:14
4Old School,(NE-bound), Llanfechain09:18
5Lion Hotel,(E-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me09:22
6Station Restaurant,(NE-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me09:23
7Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel,(NE-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me09:26
8Quarry Junction,(adj), Porth-y-Waen09:28
9Lime Kiln,(adj), Porth-y-Waen09:30
10Dolgoch,(adj), Llynclys09:32
11Fourways,(opp), Llynclys09:34
12School Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)09:35
13Tregarthen Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)09:36
14Cross Guns Inn,(opp), Pant (Shrops)09:37
15Caenant,(), Llanymynech09:39
16Tan-y-Foel,(NE-bound), Llanymynech12:55
17Dolphin Hotel,(NE-bound), Llanymynech12:56
18Lion Hotel,(SE-bound), Llanymynech09:4112:57
19A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech09:4312:58
20War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)09:4513:01
21Foxen Manor,(), Four Crosses (Powys)09:4513:01
22Crabtree Turning East,(E-bound), Rhos (Powys)09:4613:02
23Post Office,(E-bound), Llandrinio09:4713:03
24Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio09:4913:05
25Criggion Turn,(SE-bound), Llandrinio09:5213:08
26Bausley Estate,(), Crewgreen09:5513:11
27Firtree Inn,(SE-bound), Crewgreen09:5713:13
28Old Hand & Diamond,(SE-bound), Coedway09:5913:15
29Hall,(opp), Alberbury10:0113:17
30Cross Gates Hotel,(adj), Ford (Shrops)10:0413:20
31Recreation Ground,(opp), Ford (Shrops)10:0713:23
32No. 41,(adj), Ford (Shrops)10:1013:26
33Butt Lane,(adj), Ford (Shrops)10:1213:28
34Welshpool Road Junction,(opp), Bicton Heath10:1413:30
35The Onslow,(adj), Gains Park10:1713:33
36Collingwood Junction,(adj), Gains Park10:1713:33
37Sandown Crescent Junction,(adj), Gains Park10:1813:34
38Racecourse Lane Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:1913:35
39Hospital,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2013:36
40Chestnut Close,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2013:36
41Oakfield Road Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2013:36
42Shelton Road Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2113:37
43Richmond Drive Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2213:38
44Barracks,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2313:39
45Granville Street Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2413:40
46Pengwern Road Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)10:2513:41
47St Georges Court Junction,(adj), Frankwell (Shrops)10:2613:42
48New Street Junction,(opp), Frankwell (Shrops)10:2713:43
49Bus Station,(Stand N), Shrewsbury10:2913:45

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand N), Shrewsbury12:0013:5517:15
2Lloyds Chemist,(adj), Shrewsbury12:0113:5517:15
3Mardol Junction,(adj), Shrewsbury12:0113:5517:15
4Cycle Shop,(adj), Frankwell (Shrops)12:0213:5617:16
5St Georges Court Junction,(opp), Frankwell (Shrops)12:0213:5717:17
6Pengwern Road Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0313:5817:18
7Lindale Court Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0413:5917:19
8Barracks,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0514:0017:20
9Richmond Drive Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0514:0017:20
10Shelton Road Junction,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0614:0017:20
11Co - op,(adj), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0614:0117:21
12Swiss Farm Road Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0714:0217:22
13Hospital,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0814:0317:23
14Racecourse Lane Junction,(opp), Copthorne (Shrops)12:0814:0317:23
15Bowbrook,(opp), Gains Park12:0914:0317:23
16Sandown Crescent Junction,(opp), Gains Park12:0914:0417:24
17Collingwood Junction,(opp), Gains Park12:1014:0517:25
18Woodcrest Junction,(adj), Gains Park12:1114:0617:26
19Welshpool Road Junction,(adj), Bicton Heath12:1214:0817:28
20Butt Lane,(opp), Ford (Shrops)12:1614:1117:31
21Recreation Ground,(opp), Ford (Shrops)12:1714:1217:32
22No. 41,(adj), Ford (Shrops)12:1914:1417:34
23Cross Gates Hotel,(opp), Ford (Shrops)12:2014:1817:38
24Hall,(adj), Alberbury12:2814:2317:43
25Old Hand & Diamond,(NW-bound), Coedway12:3014:2517:45
26Firtree Inn,(NW-bound), Crewgreen12:3214:2717:47
27Bausley Green,(SW-bound), Crewgreen12:3314:2817:48
28Bausley Estate,(), Crewgreen12:3414:2917:49
29Criggion Turn,(NW-bound), Llandrinio12:3714:3217:52
30Trawscoed Estate,(), Llandrinio12:4014:3517:55
31Post Office,(W-bound), Llandrinio12:4014:3617:56
32Crabtree Turning East,(W-bound), Rhos (Powys)12:4114:3717:57
33Foxen Manor,(), Four Crosses (Powys)12:4314:3817:58
34War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)12:4414:3917:59
35Lion Hotel,(NW-bound), Llanymynech12:4814:4318:03
36North View,(), Llanymynech14:4418:04
37Cross Guns Inn,(adj), Pant (Shrops)14:4718:07
38Tregarthen Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)14:4818:08
39School Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)14:4918:09
40Fourways,(adj), Llynclys14:5018:10
41Dolgoch,(opp), Llynclys14:5218:12
42Lime Kiln,(opp), Porth-y-Waen14:5418:14
43Quarry Junction,(opp), Porth-y-Waen14:5618:16
44Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel,(SW-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me14:5918:19
45Station Restaurant,(), Llansantffraid ym Me15:0218:22
46Lion Hotel,(W-bound), Llansantffraid ym Me15:0418:24
47Old School,(SW-bound), Llanfechain15:0618:26
48Pont Talwrn,(SW-bound), Llanfechain15:0818:28
49High School,(NW-bound), Llanfyllin15:1018:30
50Market Square,(), Llanfyllin15:1418:34
51Dolphin Hotel,(SW-bound), Llanymynech12:48
52Tan-y-Foel,(SW-bound), Llanymynech12:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.