Timetable for the 740 - Knighton - Ludlow Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 740 - Knighton - Ludlow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tourist Information Ctre - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Assembly Rooms
bus timetable 740 Knighton - Ludlow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 740 Knighton - Ludlow Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Knighton - Ludlow Service

Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(), Knighton (Powys)13:45*
2Chapel,(adj), New Invention/Shrops13:48*
3Chapel,(adj), Chapel Lawn
4Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:51*
4Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:51*
5Rail Crossing,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:52*
6Chestnut Meadow,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:53*
7The Tyndings,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:55*
8Rail Crossing,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:57*
9Railway Station,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:58*
10Garage,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:59*
10Garage,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:59*
11Ladywell Junction,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)14:00*
12College,(adj), Bedstone14:01*
13Green,(adj), Hoptonheath14:03*
14Rocke Cottage,(adj), Abcott14:06*
15Church,(adj), Abcott14:07*
16The Lodge,(adj), Clungunford14:08*
17The Criftins,(adj), Leintwardine14:14*
18Lion Hotel,(opp), Leintwardine14:15*
19Crossroads,(adj), Lodge Lane14:24*
20Chase View Estate,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)14:29*
21Clive Restaurant,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)14:30*
22Racecourse,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)14:32*
23School,(opp), Ludlow14:34*
24Bridge,(adj), Ludlow14:34*
25Council Offices,(adj), Ludlow14:35*
26Compasses Inn,(opp), Ludlow14:37*
27Assembly Rooms,(adj), Ludlow14:40*

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(), Knighton (Powys)07:4509:45
2Chapel,(adj), New Invention/Shrops
3Chapel,(adj), Chapel Lawn
4Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5209:52
4Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5209:52
5Rail Crossing,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5309:53
6Chestnut Meadow,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5409:54
7The Tyndings,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5509:55
8Rail Crossing,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5709:58
9Railway Station,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)07:58
10Garage,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5909:59
10Garage,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5909:59
11Ladywell Junction,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)08:0009:59
12College,(adj), Bedstone08:0110:01
13Green,(adj), Hoptonheath08:0310:03
14Rocke Cottage,(adj), Abcott08:0510:06
15Church,(adj), Abcott08:0710:07
16The Lodge,(adj), Clungunford08:0910:08
17The Criftins,(adj), Leintwardine08:1210:14
18Lion Hotel,(opp), Leintwardine08:1510:15
19Crossroads,(adj), Lodge Lane08:2410:24
20Chase View Estate,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)08:2910:29
21Clive Restaurant,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)08:3010:30
22Racecourse,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)08:3310:32
23School,(opp), Ludlow08:3510:34
24Bridge,(adj), Ludlow08:3610:34
25Council Offices,(adj), Ludlow08:3710:35
26Compasses Inn,(opp), Ludlow08:3810:37
27Assembly Rooms,(adj), Ludlow08:4010:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Tourist Information Ctre,(adj), Ludlow12:5015:5517:50
2Compasses Inn,(adj), Ludlow12:5215:5717:52
3Council Offices,(opp), Ludlow12:5215:5717:52
4Bridge,(opp), Ludlow12:5315:5817:53
5School,(adj), Ludlow12:5516:0017:55
6Racecourse,(opp), Bromfield (Shrops)12:5816:0317:58
7Clive Restaurant,(opp), Bromfield (Shrops)13:0016:0518:00
8Chase View Estate,(opp), Bromfield (Shrops)13:0116:0618:01
9Crossroads,(opp), Lodge Lane13:0216:0718:02
10The Criftins,(adj), Leintwardine13:0516:1018:05
11Lion Hotel,(opp), Leintwardine13:0816:1318:08
12Adforton Turn,(SW-bound), Walford (Leintward.)13:1016:1518:10
13The Lodge,(opp), Clungunford13:1216:1718:11
14Church,(opp), Abcott13:1316:1818:12
15Rocke Cottage,(opp), Abcott13:1516:2018:14
16Green,(opp), Hoptonheath13:1716:2218:16
17College,(opp), Bedstone13:2016:2518:19
18Ladywell Junction,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2216:2718:21
19Garage,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2416:2918:23
20Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2616:3118:25
21Rail Crossing,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2716:3218:26
22Chestnut Meadow,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2816:3318:26
23The Tyndings,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2916:3418:27
24Bus Station,(), Knighton (Powys)13:4316:4818:43

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(), Knighton (Powys)07:5009:4513:45
2Chapel,(adj), New Invention/Shrops
3Chapel,(adj), Chapel Lawn
4Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5109:4713:47
4Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5109:4713:47
5Rail Crossing,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5209:4913:49
6Chestnut Meadow,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5309:5113:51
7The Tyndings,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5509:5513:55
8Rail Crossing,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5609:5613:56
9Railway Station,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5709:5713:57
10Garage,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5809:5813:58
10Garage,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5809:5813:58
11Ladywell Junction,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)07:5909:5913:59
12College,(adj), Bedstone08:0110:0114:01
13Green,(adj), Hoptonheath08:0310:0314:03
14Rocke Cottage,(adj), Abcott08:0510:0514:05
15Church,(adj), Abcott08:0710:0714:07
16The Lodge,(adj), Clungunford08:0910:0914:09
17The Criftins,(adj), Leintwardine08:1210:1214:12
18Lion Hotel,(opp), Leintwardine08:1510:1514:15
19Crossroads,(adj), Lodge Lane08:2410:2414:24
20Chase View Estate,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)08:2910:2914:29
21Clive Restaurant,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)08:3010:3014:30
22Racecourse,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)08:3310:3314:33
23School,(opp), Ludlow08:3510:3514:35
24Bridge,(adj), Ludlow08:3610:3614:36
25Council Offices,(adj), Ludlow08:3710:3714:37
26Compasses Inn,(opp), Ludlow08:3810:3814:38
27Assembly Rooms,(adj), Ludlow08:4010:4014:40

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Tourist Information Ctre,(adj), Ludlow12:5015:5517:50
2Compasses Inn,(adj), Ludlow12:5215:5717:52
3Council Offices,(opp), Ludlow12:5215:5717:52
4Bridge,(opp), Ludlow12:5315:5817:53
5School,(adj), Ludlow12:5516:0017:55
6Racecourse,(opp), Bromfield (Shrops)12:5816:0317:58
7Clive Restaurant,(opp), Bromfield (Shrops)13:0016:0518:00
8Chase View Estate,(opp), Bromfield (Shrops)13:0116:0618:01
9Crossroads,(opp), Lodge Lane13:0216:0718:02
10The Criftins,(adj), Leintwardine13:0516:1018:05
11Lion Hotel,(opp), Leintwardine13:0816:1318:08
12Adforton Turn,(SW-bound), Walford (Leintward.)13:1016:1518:10
13The Lodge,(opp), Clungunford13:1216:1718:11
14Church,(opp), Abcott13:1316:1818:12
15Rocke Cottage,(opp), Abcott13:1516:2018:14
16Green,(opp), Hoptonheath13:1716:2218:16
17College,(opp), Bedstone13:2016:2518:19
18Ladywell Junction,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2216:2718:21
19Garage,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2416:2918:23
20Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2616:3118:25
21Rail Crossing,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2716:3218:26
22Chestnut Meadow,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2816:3318:26
23The Tyndings,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:2916:3418:27
24Bus Station,(), Knighton (Powys)13:4316:4818:43

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(), Knighton (Powys)13:45*
2Chapel,(adj), New Invention/Shrops13:50*
3Chapel,(adj), Chapel Lawn13:55*
4Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:57*
4Railway Station,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:57*
5Rail Crossing,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:58*
6Chestnut Meadow,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)13:58*
7The Tyndings,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)13:59*
8Rail Crossing,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)14:00*
9Railway Station,(opp), Bucknell (Shrops)14:01*
10Garage,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)14:02*
10Garage,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)14:02*
11Ladywell Junction,(adj), Bucknell (Shrops)14:03*
12College,(adj), Bedstone14:05*
13Green,(adj), Hoptonheath14:08*
14Rocke Cottage,(adj), Abcott14:09*
15Church,(adj), Abcott14:10*
16The Lodge,(adj), Clungunford14:11*
17The Criftins,(adj), Leintwardine14:13*
18Lion Hotel,(opp), Leintwardine14:15*
19Crossroads,(adj), Lodge Lane14:24*
20Chase View Estate,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)14:29*
21Clive Restaurant,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)14:30*
22Racecourse,(adj), Bromfield (Shrops)14:32*
23School,(opp), Ludlow14:33*
24Bridge,(adj), Ludlow14:34*
25Council Offices,(adj), Ludlow14:35*
26Compasses Inn,(opp), Ludlow14:37*
27Assembly Rooms,(adj), Ludlow14:40*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.