Timetable for the X71 - Four Crosses - Treflach - Trefonen - Oswestry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X71 - Four Crosses - Treflach - Trefonen - Oswestry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

this journey is subsidised by Powys County Council.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - War Memorial

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • War Memorial - Bus Station
bus timetable X71 Four Crosses - Treflach - Trefonen - Oswestry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the X71 Four Crosses - Treflach - Trefonen - Oswestry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Four Crosses - Treflach - Trefonen - Oswestry Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)08:04*
2A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech08:05*
3Lion Hotel,(NW-bound), Llanymynech08:07*
4North View,(), Llanymynech08:07*
5Cross Guns Inn,(adj), Pant (Shrops)08:10*
6Tregarthen Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)08:10*
7School Lane Junction,(adj), Pant (Shrops)08:11*
8White Lion Inn,(adj), Llynclys08:13*
9Sweeney Mountain Junction,(adj), Morda08:15*
10The Terraces,(opp), Morda08:15*
11The Jays,(adj), Morda08:16*
12Glentworth Avenue Junction,(opp), Morda08:17*
13Cricket Ground,(opp), Morda08:17*
14Marches School,(adj), Morda08:18*
15Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry08:21*
16Post Office,(adj), Oswestry08:21*
17The Castle,(adj), Oswestry08:23*
18Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry08:26*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 3), Oswestry15:05*
2Sainsbury's Shelter,(adj), Oswestry15:08*
3Park Gates,(opp), Oswestry15:10*
4Marches School,(opp), Morda15:17*
5Cricket Ground,(adj), Morda15:17*
6Glentworth Avenue Junction,(adj), Morda15:18*
7Trefonen Road Junction,(opp), Morda15:20*
8The Terraces,(adj), Morda15:20*
9Sweeney Mountain Junction,(opp), Morda15:20*
10White Lion Inn,(opp), Llynclys15:23*
11School Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)15:24*
12Tregarthen Lane Junction,(opp), Pant (Shrops)15:25*
13Cross Guns Inn,(opp), Pant (Shrops)15:26*
14Caenant,(), Llanymynech15:28*
15Lion Hotel,(SE-bound), Llanymynech15:29*
16A483 By Pass,(), Llanymynech15:30*
17War Memorial,(), Four Crosses (Powys)15:32*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.