Timetable for the 101 - Bridgnorth Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 101 - Bridgnorth Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by THE SKIERS LODGE LIMITED

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 101 Bridgnorth Town Service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Bridgnorth Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bridgnorth Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sainsbury's - Sainsbury's
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 18:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 18:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 18:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 18:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 18:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Low Town, Cann Hall Drive Junction, adj 18:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Low Town, Severn Street Junction, opp 18:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Low Town, No. 5, adj 19:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Danesford, Lodge Lane Junction, adj 19:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Danesford, Aldi, opp 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Danesford, Aldi, adj 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Walker Close Junction, adj 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Shops, opp 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Birchlands Junction, opp 19:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
The Grove/Bridgnorth, No 69, adj 19:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Oaklands, adj 19:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
The Grove/Bridgnorth, No 22, adj 19:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Birchlands Junction, adj 19:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Shops, adj 19:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Walker Close Junction, opp 19:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Low Town, No. 5, opp 19:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Low Town, Pale Meadow Road Junction, adj 19:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 19:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 19:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 19:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 19:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 19:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj   07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
High Town (Shrops), Richmond Gardens Junction, adj   07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
High Town (Shrops), Football Ground, adj   07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
High Town (Shrops), No. 26, adj   07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
High Town (Shrops), Oak Gardens, adj   07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Town (Shrops), No. 82, adj   07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Town (Shrops), No. 60, adj   07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Town (Shrops), Racecourse Drive Junction, adj   07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
High Town (Shrops), Post Office, adj   07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
High Town (Shrops), Woodberry Down, opp   07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj   07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1 101 1
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 18:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 18:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 18:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 18:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 18:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Low Town, Cann Hall Drive Junction, adj 18:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Low Town, Severn Street Junction, opp 18:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Low Town, No. 5, adj 19:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Danesford, Lodge Lane Junction, adj 19:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Danesford, Aldi, opp 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Danesford, Aldi, adj 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Walker Close Junction, adj 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Shops, opp 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Birchlands Junction, opp 19:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
The Grove/Bridgnorth, No 69, adj 19:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Oaklands, adj 19:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
The Grove/Bridgnorth, No 22, adj 19:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Birchlands Junction, adj 19:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Shops, adj 19:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Walker Close Junction, opp 19:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Low Town, No. 5, opp 19:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Low Town, Pale Meadow Road Junction, adj 19:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 19:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 19:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 19:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 19:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 19:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj   07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
High Town (Shrops), Richmond Gardens Junction, adj   07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
High Town (Shrops), Football Ground, adj   07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
High Town (Shrops), No. 26, adj   07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
High Town (Shrops), Oak Gardens, adj   07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Town (Shrops), No. 82, adj   07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Town (Shrops), No. 60, adj   07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Town (Shrops), Racecourse Drive Junction, adj   07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
High Town (Shrops), Post Office, adj   07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
High Town (Shrops), Woodberry Down, opp   07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj   07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:27:20 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-101-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.