Timetable for the 113 - Telford - Shifnal - Norton - Bridgnorth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 113 - Telford - Shifnal - Norton - Bridgnorth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 113 Telford - Shifnal - Norton - Bridgnorth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 113 Telford - Shifnal - Norton - Bridgnorth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Telford - Shifnal - Norton - Bridgnorth Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
TELFORD Bus Station - Harp Inn
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1 113 2 113 2 113 3 113 4
High Town (Shrops), Northgate Car Park, adj       08:40  
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 08:42 08:42
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 08:43 08:43
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 09:53 11:53 13:53 08:45 08:45
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 09:54 11:54 13:54 08:46 08:46
Rindleford, Rindleford Junction, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 08:51 08:51
Norton (Bridgn'h), 100 House Hotel, adj 10:05 12:05 14:05 08:57 08:57
Sutton Maddock, Vicarage Lane Junction, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07 08:59 08:59
Brockton nr Telford, Garage, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 09:00 09:00
Brockton nr Telford, Abbylea, adj 10:10 12:10 14:10 09:02 09:02
Kemberton, Junction, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 09:04 09:04
Hem (The), Hem Lane Junction, adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 09:06 09:06
Shifnal, Jaspers Bar, adj 10:17 12:17 14:17 09:09 09:09
Shifnal, St Mary's Church, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17    
Shifnal, Lark Rise, opp 10:19 12:19 14:19    
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27    
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 10:29 12:29 14:29    
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays Only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018
  • Schoolday Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Does not operate on school days
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1 113 2 113 3 113 4 113 5 113 6
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 15:00 11:00 13:00 17:05 15:00  
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, opp 15:02 11:02 13:02 17:07 15:02  
Shifnal, The Firs, adj 15:10 11:10 13:10 17:15 15:10  
Shifnal, Jaspers Bar, adj 15:12 11:12 13:12 17:17 15:12 09:12
Shifnal, St Mary's Church, opp 15:13 11:13 13:13 17:18 15:13 09:12
Hem (The), Field Lane Junction, adj 15:15 11:15 13:15 17:20 15:15 09:15
Kemberton, Junction, adj 15:17 11:17 13:17 17:22 15:17 09:17
Brockton nr Telford, Abbylea, opp 15:20 11:20 13:20 17:25 15:20 09:20
Brockton nr Telford, Garage, opp 15:22 11:22 13:22 17:27 15:22 09:22
Sutton Maddock, Vicarage Lane Junction, adj 15:23 11:23 13:23 17:28 15:23 09:23
Norton (Bridgn'h), 100 House Hotel, opp 15:25 11:25 13:25 17:30 15:25 09:25
Rindleford, Rindleford Junction, adj 15:30 11:30 13:30 17:35 15:30 09:30
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 15:35 11:35 13:35 17:40 15:35 09:35
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 15:36 11:36 13:36 17:41 15:36 09:36
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 15:37 11:37 13:37 17:42 15:37 09:37
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 15:38 11:38 13:38 17:43 15:38 09:38
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 15:40       15:40 09:39
High Town (Shrops), Northgate Car Park, adj         15:43  
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 15:40 11:40 13:40 17:45   09:40
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2018 until 25/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/06/2018 until 02/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/07/2018 until 09/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/07/2018 until 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/07/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • School Holiday Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays Only
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays Only
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/07/2018 until 30/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018 until 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/08/2018 until 13/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018 until 20/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schoolday Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays Only
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
6
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays School days only.
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:27:38 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-113-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.