Timetable for the 125 - Stourbridge - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bridgnorth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 125 - Stourbridge - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bridgnorth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 31/12/2023

bus timetable 125 Stourbridge - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bridgnorth
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 125 Stourbridge - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bridgnorth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stourbridge - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bridgnorth Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Stanmore Industrial Estate, adj, Estate Road, Bridgnorth07:24
Estate Road Jct, adj, A454, Bridgnorth07:25
Faraday Drive Jct, opp, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth07:29
Aldi, adj, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth07:29
No. 5, opp, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth07:30
Pale Meadow Rd Jct, adj, Hospital Street, Bridgnorth07:31
Falcon Hotel, adj, Bridge Street, Bridgnorth07:32
Riverside Wines, adj, Underhill Street, Bridgnorth07:32
Sainsbury's, adj, Old Smithfield Road, Bridgnorth08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:4518:05
Richmond Gardens Jct, adj, Innage Lane, Bridgnorth07:3308:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:4518:05
Football Ground, adj, Innage Lane, Bridgnorth07:3308:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4516:4518:05
No. 26, adj, The Hookfield, Bridgnorth07:3308:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4516:4518:05
Woodberry Down PH, opp, Victoria Road, Bridgnorth07:3408:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4618:06
Severn Valley Railway, opp, Hollybush Road, Bridgnorth07:3408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4716:4718:07
King's Loade Jct, adj, Oldbury Road, Bridgnorth07:3508:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4716:4718:07
Post Office, adj, B4555, Bridgnorth07:3708:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5016:5018:10
Railway Station, opp, B4555, Bridgnorth07:3908:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5216:5218:12
Church, adj, B4555, Bridgnorth07:4208:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5516:5518:15
Bulls Head Inn, opp, B4555, Bridgnorth07:4208:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5516:5518:15
Covert Lane Jct, opp, B4555, Bridgnorth07:4308:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5616:5618:16
King's Arms Inn, adj, B4555, Bridgnorth07:4408:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5716:5718:17
Oak Street Jct, adj, Garden Village, Bridgnorth07:4608:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5916:5918:19
Castle Inn, opp, Garden Village, Bridgnorth07:4708:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:0018:20
Clee View, opp, Garden Village, Bridgnorth07:4708:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:0018:20
Willow Drive Jct, opp, Bridgnorth Road, Bridgnorth07:4908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0217:0218:22
Recreation Ground, opp, Bridgnorth Road, Bridgnorth07:5109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0417:0418:24
Bache Arms, opp, High Street, Bridgnorth07:5109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0417:0418:24
Parish Hall, opp, High Street, Bridgnorth07:5209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0517:0518:25
Park Homes, adj, Netherton Lane, Bridgnorth07:5309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0617:0618:26
Eagle & Serpent Inn, adj, B4363, Bewdley08:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1417:1418:34
Hall, opp, B4194, Bridgnorth08:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1417:1418:34
Buttonbridge Lane Jct, adj, B4194, Kidderminster08:0409:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1717:1718:37
Wyre Cottage, opp, B4194, Kidderminster08:0809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:2118:41
Caravan Park, opp, B4194, Bridgnorth08:1009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2317:2318:43
Load Street, Eastbound08:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2817:2818:48
Bewdley Viaduct, Eastbound, Kidderminster Road08:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2917:2918:49
Grey Green Lane, Adj, Kidderminster Road08:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2917:2918:49
All Saints Church, opp, Kidderminster Road08:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3017:3018:50
Catchems End, opp, Kidderminster Road08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3117:3118:51
New Road, Adj, Kidderminster Road08:1909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3217:3218:52
West Midlands Safari Park, Opp, Kidderminster Road08:2109:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3417:3418:54
Lea Bank Avenue, Adj, Bewdley Hill08:2409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3717:3718:57
Bewdley Hill, Opp08:2509:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:58
General Hospital, opp, Bewdley Road08:2709:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4019:00
Wood Street, opp, Bewdley Road08:2809:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4117:4119:01
Swan Centre, Opp, Blackwell Street08:3109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4417:4419:04
Health Centre, adj, Bromsgrove Street08:3209:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4517:4519:05
Kidderminster Bus Station, Stand 8, Corporation Street08:3907:3009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5217:5219:08
Town Hall, Stand B, Oxford Street08:3907:3009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5217:52
Oxford Street, Stand A08:4007:3109:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5317:53
Kidderminster Railway Station, opp, Comberton Hill08:4107:3209:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5417:54
Lorne Street, adj, Comberton Hill08:4107:3209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5417:54
Villiers Street, adj, Chester Road North08:4207:3309:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5517:55
Cricket Ground, opp, Chester Road North08:4307:3409:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5617:56
Bowling Green, adj, Chester Road North08:4407:3509:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5717:57
Broadwaters Drive, Opp, Stourbridge Road08:4707:3809:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0018:00
Heath Drive, Adj, Stourbridge Road08:4807:3909:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0118:01
Beech Rd, opp, NORTON RD, DUDLEY09:0107:5210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:1418:14
Stanley Rd, opp, NORTON RD, DUDLEY09:0207:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1518:15
Mary Stevens Park, opp, NORTON RD, DUDLEY09:0207:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1518:15
The Plough & Harrow, opp, WORCESTER ST, DUDLEY09:0307:5410:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1618:16
Hill St, adj, WORCESTER ST, DUDLEY09:0307:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:1618:16
Stourbridge Ring Rd, opp, BATH RD, DUDLEY09:0407:5510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:1718:17
Stourbridge Interchange, Stand C, STOURBRIDGE INTERCHA, DUDLEY09:0707:5810:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:2018:20

Week Days - outbound

Stourbridge Interchange, Stand A, STOURBRIDGE INTERCHA, DUDLEY08:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2017:2018:25
Union St, opp, HAGLEY RD, DUDLEY08:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2017:2018:25
The Plough & Harrow, after, WORCESTER ST, DUDLEY08:0709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2217:2218:27
Mary Stevens Park, adj, NORTON RD, DUDLEY08:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2617:2618:31
Stanley Rd, adj, NORTON RD, DUDLEY08:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2617:2618:31
Beech Rd, adj, NORTON RD, DUDLEY08:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2617:2618:31
Osmaston Rd, adj, NORTON RD, DUDLEY08:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2617:2618:31
Heath Drive, opp, Stourbridge Road08:1909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3417:3418:39
Broadwaters Drive, adj, Stourbridge Road08:2009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3517:3518:40
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Southbound, Chester Road North08:2109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3617:3618:41
Linden Avenue, Adj, Chester Road North08:2209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3717:3718:42
Cricket Ground, adj, Chester Road North08:2309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3817:3818:43
Villiers Street, opp, Chester Road North08:2409:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3917:3918:44
Lorne Street, opp, Comberton Hill08:2509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4017:4018:45
Railway Station, adj, Comberton Hill08:2609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4117:4118:46
Green Street, adj08:2709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4217:4218:47
Kidderminster Bus Station, Stand 6, Corporation Street07:2708:3809:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4917:4918:50
Town Hall, Stand A, Oxford Street07:2708:3809:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4917:49
Oxford Street, Stand B07:2808:3909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5017:50
Wood Street, Adj, Bewdley Road07:3208:4309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5417:54
General Hospital, Adj, Bewdley Road07:3408:4509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5617:56
Bewdley Hill, Adj07:3508:4609:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5717:57
Lea Bank Avenue, opp, Bewdley Hill07:3608:4709:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5817:58
West Midlands Safari Park, Adj, Kidderminster Road07:3808:4909:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0018:00
New Road, Opp, Kidderminster Road07:4108:5209:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0318:03
Catchems End, Adj, Kidderminster Road07:4108:5209:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0318:03
All Saints Church, adj, Kidderminster Road07:4208:5309:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0418:04
Bewdley Viaduct, Southbound, Kidderminster Road07:4308:5409:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:0518:05
Black Boy Inn, Adj, Kidderminster Road07:4408:5509:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:0618:06
Load Street, Westbound06:3007:4508:5609:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:0718:07
Dowles Road, Adj06:3007:4508:5609:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:0718:07
Caravan Park, adj, B4194, Bridgnorth06:3307:4808:5910:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:1018:10
Wyre Cottage, adj, B4194, Kidderminster06:3607:5109:0210:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1318:13
Buttonbridge Lane Jct, opp, B4194, Kidderminster06:3907:5409:0510:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:1618:16
Hall, adj, B4194, Bridgnorth06:4207:5709:0810:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:1918:19
Eagle & Serpent Inn, opp, B4363, Bewdley06:4307:5809:0910:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:2018:20
Park Homes, opp, Netherton Lane, Bridgnorth06:5108:0609:1710:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2818:28
Parish Hall, adj, High Street, Bridgnorth06:5308:0809:1910:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:3018:30
Bache Arms, adj, High Street, Bridgnorth06:5308:0809:1910:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:3018:30
Recreation Ground, adj, Bridgnorth Road, Bridgnorth06:5408:0909:2010:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:3118:31
Willow Drive Jct, adj, Bridgnorth Road, Bridgnorth06:5408:0909:2010:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:3118:31
Clee View, adj, Garden Village, Bridgnorth06:5508:1009:2110:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:3218:32
Castle Inn, adj, Garden Village, Bridgnorth06:5608:1109:2210:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:3318:33
Oak Street Jct, opp, Garden Village, Bridgnorth06:5608:1109:2210:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:3318:33
King's Arms Inn, opp, B4555, Bridgnorth06:5808:1309:2410:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:3518:35
Covert Lane Jct, adj, B4555, Bridgnorth06:5908:1409:2510:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:3618:36
Bulls Head Inn, adj, B4555, Bridgnorth06:5908:1509:2610:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:3718:37
Church, opp, B4555, Bridgnorth07:0008:1609:2710:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:3818:38
Railway Station, adj, B4555, Bridgnorth07:0208:1809:2910:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:4018:40
Post Office, opp, B4555, Bridgnorth07:0508:2109:3210:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:4318:43
Severn Valley Railway, adj, Hollybush Road, Bridgnorth07:1008:2609:3710:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4818:48
Hawthorns Jct, adj, Hollybush Road, Bridgnorth07:1008:2609:3710:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4818:48
Sainsbury's, adj, Old Smithfield Road, Bridgnorth07:1208:2809:3910:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:5018:50
Harp Inn, adj, High Street, Bridgnorth07:12
New Road Jct, opp, West Castle Street, Bridgnorth07:12
Riverside Wines, opp, Underhill Street, Bridgnorth07:13
Fosters Arms PH, adj, Mill Street, Bridgnorth07:14
Cann Hall Drive Jct, adj, Cann Hall Road, Bridgnorth07:14
Severn Street Jct, opp, Hospital Street, Bridgnorth07:15
No. 5, adj, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth07:15
Lodge Lane Jct, adj, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth07:15
Aldi, opp, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth07:16
Faraday Drive Jct, adj, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth07:17
Estate Road Jct, opp, A454, Bridgnorth07:19
Stanmore Industrial Estate, adj, Estate Road, Bridgnorth07:22

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.