Timetable for the 14A - Telford - Stafford Park - Shifnal Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 14A - Telford - Stafford Park - Shifnal Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Rodney Close Junction - Bookers
  • Naird Roundabout - TELFORD Bus Station
  • Rodney Close Junction - TELFORD Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • TELFORD Bus Station - Naird Roundabout
  • TELFORD Bus Station - Rodney Close Junction
bus timetable 14A Telford - Stafford Park - Shifnal
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 14A Telford - Stafford Park - Shifnal Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Telford - Stafford Park - Shifnal Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand K), Telford Town Centre07:0707:4708:4209:22
2International Centre,(opp), Telford Town Centre07:0707:4708:4209:22
3Randlay Interchange,(after), Stafford Park07:1007:5008:4509:25
4Bookers,(adj), Stafford Park07:1207:5208:4709:27
5Fire Station,(before), Stafford Park07:1207:5208:4709:27
6Magna Foods,(adj), Stafford Park07:1207:5208:4709:27
7Kwik Fit,(opp), Stafford Park07:1407:5408:4909:29
8Naird Roundabout,(before), Stafford Park07:1507:5508:5009:30
9Telford Services,(adj), Stafford Park08:5109:31
10St Mary's Church,(adj), Shifnal08:5309:33
11Jaspers Bar,(opp), Shifnal08:5409:34
12The Wheatsheaf,(adj), Shifnal08:5509:35
13Drayton Road Junction,(opp), Shifnal08:5809:38
14Rodney Close Junction,(opp), Shifnal09:0009:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Rodney Close Junction,(opp), Shifnal15:4016:4017:40
2Beatty Close Junction,(opp), Shifnal15:4016:4017:40
3Admirals Close Junction,(adj), Shifnal15:4016:4017:40
4No. 8,(opp), Shifnal15:4116:4117:41
5Drayton Road Junction,(adj), Shifnal15:4116:4117:41
6No. 37,(opp), Shifnal15:4216:4217:42
7Green,(adj), Shifnal15:4216:4217:42
8Barn Road Junction,(opp), Shifnal15:4316:4317:43
9Seniors Club,(opp), Shifnal15:4316:4317:43
10The Wheatsheaf,(opp), Shifnal15:4416:4417:44
11Jaspers Bar,(adj), Shifnal15:4516:4517:45
12St Mary's Church,(opp), Shifnal15:4516:4517:45
13Telford Services,(opp), Stafford Park15:4716:4717:47
14Naird Roundabout,(after), Stafford Park15:4916:4917:0417:49
14Naird Roundabout,(after), Stafford Park15:4916:4917:0417:49
15Kwik Fit,(adj), Stafford Park15:4916:4917:0417:49
16Business Development Centre,(adj), Stafford Park15:5016:5017:0517:50
17Magna Foods,(opp), Stafford Park15:5116:5117:0617:51
18Fire Station,(after), Stafford Park15:5116:5117:0617:51
19Bookers,(opp), Stafford Park15:5216:5217:0717:52
20Randlay Interchange,(before), Stafford Park15:5316:5317:08
21International Centre,(adj), Telford Town Centre15:5516:5517:10
22Bus Station,(o/s), Telford Town Centre15:5716:5717:12

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Rodney Close Junction,(opp), Shifnal17:40
2Beatty Close Junction,(opp), Shifnal17:40
3Admirals Close Junction,(adj), Shifnal17:40
4No. 8,(opp), Shifnal17:41
5Drayton Road Junction,(adj), Shifnal17:41
6No. 37,(opp), Shifnal17:42
7Green,(adj), Shifnal17:42
8Barn Road Junction,(opp), Shifnal17:43
9Seniors Club,(opp), Shifnal17:43
10The Wheatsheaf,(opp), Shifnal17:44
11Jaspers Bar,(adj), Shifnal17:45
12St Mary's Church,(opp), Shifnal17:45
13Telford Services,(opp), Stafford Park17:47
14Naird Roundabout,(after), Stafford Park17:49
14Naird Roundabout,(after), Stafford Park17:49
15Kwik Fit,(adj), Stafford Park17:49
16Business Development Centre,(adj), Stafford Park17:50
17Magna Foods,(opp), Stafford Park17:51
18Fire Station,(after), Stafford Park17:51
19Bookers,(opp), Stafford Park17:52
20Randlay Interchange,(before), Stafford Park
21International Centre,(adj), Telford Town Centre
22Bus Station,(o/s), Telford Town Centre

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.