Timetable for the 2 - Oswestry - Gobowen - Chirk - Wrexham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Oswestry - Gobowen - Chirk - Wrexham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Oswestry - Gobowen - Chirk - Wrexham

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Oswestry - Gobowen - Chirk - Wrexham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oswestry - Gobowen - Chirk - Wrexham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 1 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 19:45 20:45 22:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road, SW-bound 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, S-bound 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Bryn Offa, Post Office, o/s 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:48 20:48 22:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College, SW-bound 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:48 20:48 22:03
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:49 20:49 22:04
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:50 20:50 22:05
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, Stop os 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:50 20:50 22:05
Rhostyllen, Little Chef, SW-bound 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:51 20:51 22:06
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel, SW-bound 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:52 20:52 22:07
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:53 20:53 22:08
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top, S-bound 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:53 20:53 22:08
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, Stop os 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:54 20:54 22:09
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:55 20:55 22:10
Johnstown (Wrexhm), School, Stop os 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:55 20:55 22:10
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Kwiksave, opp 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19      
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Vauxhall Industrial Estate, o/s 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:57 20:57 22:12
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Afon Goch, S-bound 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:57 20:57 22:12
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Gardden Industrial Estate, opp 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:58 20:58 22:13
Brynfields, Garden View, SE-bound 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:59 20:59 22:14
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Ruabon, Station Road, SW-bound 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Plas Madoc, Alwen, NW-bound 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:02 21:02 22:17
Plas Madoc, Bran, SW-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:03 21:03 22:18
Plas Madoc, Clinic, Stop os 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:03 21:03 22:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Madoc Estate, SW-bound 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27      
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair, Willow Court, SW-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, Stop os 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:06 21:06 22:21
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Hill Street, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 20:09 21:09 22:24
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Tesco, NE-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Rhosymedre, Kwiksave, NE-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Rhosymedre, Plough, Stop os 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:10 21:10 22:25
Rhosymedre, Advance Park, Stop os 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:11 21:11 22:26
Cefn-Bychan (Wrexhm), Plas Kynaston Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:11 21:11 22:26
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Clinton Terrace, SE-bound 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:12 21:12 22:27
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Tally Ho, NE-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 20:13 21:13 22:28
Pentre (Wrexhm), Penybont, SW-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pentre (Wrexhm), War Memorial, Stop os 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pentre (Wrexhm), Pen-y-clawdd Farm, SW-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:15 21:15 22:30
Bryn-yr-Eos, Smithy Garage, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:15 21:15 22:30
Bryn-yr-Eos, Smithy Cottage, o/s 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:16 21:16 22:31
Bryn-yr-Eos, Whitehurst, SE-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:16 21:16 22:31
Chirk, Lodge Farm, S-bound 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 20:17 21:17 22:32
Chirk, Wern, S-bound 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chirk, Lodgevale Park Entrance, S-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Chirk, Wern Corner 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Chirk, Linden Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Chirk, Sycamore Drive 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Chirk, North View 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Chirk, Rhosywaun, SE-bound 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chirk, Chapel Lane, S-bound 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Chirk, Sports Ground, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Chirk, Hand Hotel, Stop os 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk, St Mary's Church, o/s 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk, Chirk Bridge 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Gledrid, Poachers Pocket, opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:22 21:22 22:37
Gledrid, Roundabout, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:23 21:23 22:38
St Martin's (Shrops), Rhyn Park School, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:25 21:25 22:40
St Martin's (Shrops), Beech Trees, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:25 21:25 22:40
St Martin's (Shrops), Moors Lane Junction, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:26 21:26 22:41
St Martin's (Shrops), Junction, opp 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:27 21:27 22:42
Gobowen, Rhewl Lane Junction, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
Gobowen, Perry Road Junction, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:28 21:28 22:43
Gobowen, Ferndale Crescent, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Gobowen, Police Station, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Gobowen, Rowan Close, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:30 21:30 22:45
Gobowen, Agnes Hunt, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:31 21:31 22:46
Park Hall (Shrops), Derwen College Entrance, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:32 21:32 22:47
Park Hall (Shrops), North Drive Junction, adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:32 21:32 22:47
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, opp 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:33 21:33 22:48
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, opp 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:34 21:34 22:49
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 20:38 21:38 22:53
Oswestry, Bus Station, Stand 1 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:40 21:40 22:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 1 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 19:45 20:45 22:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road, SW-bound 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, S-bound 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Bryn Offa, Post Office, o/s 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:48 20:48 22:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College, SW-bound 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:48 20:48 22:03
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:49 20:49 22:04
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:50 20:50 22:05
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, Stop os 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:50 20:50 22:05
Rhostyllen, Little Chef, SW-bound 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:51 20:51 22:06
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel, SW-bound 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:52 20:52 22:07
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:53 20:53 22:08
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top, S-bound 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:53 20:53 22:08
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, Stop os 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:54 20:54 22:09
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:55 20:55 22:10
Johnstown (Wrexhm), School, Stop os 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:55 20:55 22:10
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Kwiksave, opp 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19      
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Vauxhall Industrial Estate, o/s 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:57 20:57 22:12
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Afon Goch, S-bound 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:57 20:57 22:12
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Gardden Industrial Estate, opp 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:58 20:58 22:13
Brynfields, Garden View, SE-bound 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:59 20:59 22:14
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Ruabon, Station Road, SW-bound 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Plas Madoc, Alwen, NW-bound 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:02 21:02 22:17
Plas Madoc, Bran, SW-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:03 21:03 22:18
Plas Madoc, Clinic, Stop os 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:03 21:03 22:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Madoc Estate, SW-bound 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27      
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair, Willow Court, SW-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, Stop os 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:06 21:06 22:21
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Hill Street, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 20:09 21:09 22:24
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Tesco, NE-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Rhosymedre, Kwiksave, NE-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Rhosymedre, Plough, Stop os 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:10 21:10 22:25
Rhosymedre, Advance Park, Stop os 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:11 21:11 22:26
Cefn-Bychan (Wrexhm), Plas Kynaston Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:11 21:11 22:26
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Clinton Terrace, SE-bound 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:12 21:12 22:27
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Tally Ho, NE-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 20:13 21:13 22:28
Pentre (Wrexhm), Penybont, SW-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pentre (Wrexhm), War Memorial, Stop os 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pentre (Wrexhm), Pen-y-clawdd Farm, SW-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:15 21:15 22:30
Bryn-yr-Eos, Smithy Garage, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:15 21:15 22:30
Bryn-yr-Eos, Smithy Cottage, o/s 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:16 21:16 22:31
Bryn-yr-Eos, Whitehurst, SE-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:16 21:16 22:31
Chirk, Lodge Farm, S-bound 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 20:17 21:17 22:32
Chirk, Wern, S-bound 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chirk, Lodgevale Park Entrance, S-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Chirk, Wern Corner 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Chirk, Linden Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Chirk, Sycamore Drive 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Chirk, North View 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Chirk, Rhosywaun, SE-bound 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chirk, Chapel Lane, S-bound 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Chirk, Sports Ground, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Chirk, Hand Hotel, Stop os 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk, St Mary's Church, o/s 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk, Chirk Bridge 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Gledrid, Poachers Pocket, opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:22 21:22 22:37
Gledrid, Roundabout, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:23 21:23 22:38
St Martin's (Shrops), Rhyn Park School, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:25 21:25 22:40
St Martin's (Shrops), Beech Trees, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:25 21:25 22:40
St Martin's (Shrops), Moors Lane Junction, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:26 21:26 22:41
St Martin's (Shrops), Junction, opp 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:27 21:27 22:42
Gobowen, Rhewl Lane Junction, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
Gobowen, Perry Road Junction, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:28 21:28 22:43
Gobowen, Ferndale Crescent, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Gobowen, Police Station, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Gobowen, Rowan Close, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:30 21:30 22:45
Gobowen, Agnes Hunt, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:31 21:31 22:46
Park Hall (Shrops), Derwen College Entrance, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:32 21:32 22:47
Park Hall (Shrops), North Drive Junction, adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:32 21:32 22:47
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, opp 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:33 21:33 22:48
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, opp 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:34 21:34 22:49
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 20:38 21:38 22:53
Oswestry, Bus Station, Stand 1 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:40 21:40 22:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 1 15:30 16:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 15:31 16:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Wrexham, Cobden Road, SW-bound 15:31 16:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, S-bound 15:32 16:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Bryn Offa, Post Office, o/s 15:32 16:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 15:33 16:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College, SW-bound 15:33 16:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 15:34 16:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 15:35 16:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, Stop os 15:35 16:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Rhostyllen, Little Chef, SW-bound 15:36 16:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel, SW-bound 15:37 16:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 15:38 16:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top, S-bound 15:38 16:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, Stop os 15:39 16:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Johnstown (Wrexhm), School, Stop os 15:40 16:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Kwiksave, opp 15:41 16:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Vauxhall Industrial Estate, o/s 15:42 16:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Gardden Industrial Estate, opp 15:43 16:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Brynfields, Garden View, SE-bound 15:43 16:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 15:44 16:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 15:45 16:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Ruabon, Station Road, SW-bound 15:45 16:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Plas Madoc, Alwen, NW-bound 15:47 16:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Plas Madoc, Bran, SW-bound 15:48 16:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Plas Madoc, Clinic, Stop os 15:49 16:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Plas Madoc, Plas Madoc Estate, SW-bound 15:49 16:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 15:50 16:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Acrefair, Willow Court, SW-bound 15:50 16:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 15:51 16:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Hill Street, opp 15:54 16:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Tesco, NE-bound 15:55 16:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Rhosymedre, Kwiksave, NE-bound 15:55 16:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Rhosymedre, Plough, Stop os 15:55 16:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Rhosymedre, Advance Park, Stop os 15:56 16:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Cefn-Bychan (Wrexhm), Plas Kynaston Lane 15:56 16:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Clinton Terrace, SE-bound 15:57 16:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Tally Ho, NE-bound 15:58 16:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Pentre (Wrexhm), Penybont, SW-bound 15:59 16:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Pentre (Wrexhm), War Memorial, Stop os 15:59 16:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Pentre (Wrexhm), Pen-y-clawdd Farm, SW-bound 16:00 17:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Bryn-yr-Eos, Smithy Cottage, o/s 16:01 17:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Bryn-yr-Eos, Whitehurst, SE-bound 16:01 17:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Chirk, Lodge Farm, S-bound 16:02 17:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Chirk, Lodgevale Park Entrance, S-bound 16:03 17:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Chirk, Rhosywaun, SE-bound 16:03 17:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Chirk, Chapel Lane, S-bound 16:04 17:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Chirk, Sports Ground, opp 16:04 17:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Chirk, Hand Hotel, Stop os 16:05 17:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Chirk, St Mary's Church, o/s 16:05 17:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Chirk, Chirk Bridge 16:05 17:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Gledrid, Poachers Pocket, opp 16:07 17:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Gledrid, Roundabout, adj 16:08 17:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
St Martin's (Shrops), Rhyn Park School, adj 16:10 17:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
St Martin's (Shrops), Beech Trees, opp 16:10 17:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
St Martin's (Shrops), Moors Lane Junction, adj 16:11 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
St Martin's (Shrops), Junction, opp 16:12 17:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Gobowen, Rhewl Lane Junction, adj 16:13 17:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Gobowen, Perry Road Junction, adj 16:13 17:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Gobowen, Ferndale Crescent, adj 16:14 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Gobowen, Police Station, adj 16:14 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Gobowen, Rowan Close, opp 16:15 17:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Gobowen, Agnes Hunt, opp 16:16 17:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Park Hall (Shrops), Derwen College Entrance, opp 16:18 17:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Park Hall (Shrops), North Drive Junction, adj 16:19 17:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, opp 16:19 17:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, opp 16:20 17:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, opp 16:23 17:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Oswestry, Bus Station, Stand 1 16:25 17:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry, Bus Station, Stand 1 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 19:45 21:00
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, adj 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 19:45 21:00
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, adj 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:47 19:47 21:02
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, adj 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:49 19:49 21:04
Park Hall (Shrops), North Drive Junction, opp 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:49 19:49 21:04
Park Hall (Shrops), Derwen College Entrance, adj 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:50 19:50 21:05
Gobowen, Agnes Hunt, adj 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:53 19:53 21:08
Gobowen, By-pass Road Junction, adj 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:53 19:53 21:08
Gobowen, Rowan Close, adj 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Gobowen, Police Station, opp 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Gobowen, Ferndale Crescent, opp 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Gobowen, Perry Road Junction, opp 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Gobowen, Rhewl Lane Junction, opp 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
St Martin's (Shrops), Junction, adj 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 18:57 19:57 21:12
St Martin's (Shrops), Moors Lane Junction, opp 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:58 19:58 21:13
St Martin's (Shrops), Beech Trees, adj 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
St Martin's (Shrops), Rhyn Park School, opp 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Gledrid, Roundabout, opp 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 19:01 20:01 21:16
Gledrid, Poachers Pocket, adj 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 19:02 20:02 21:17
Chirk, Chirk Bridge, adj 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:04 20:04 21:19
Chirk, Hand Hotel, opp 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chirk, Sports Ground, Stop os 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chirk, Chapel Lane, N-bound 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chirk, Rhosywaun, NW-bound 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 19:06 20:06 21:21
Chirk, Wern Corner 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03      
Chirk, Linden Avenue 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03      
Chirk, Sycamore Drive 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04      
Chirk, North View 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04      
Chirk, Lodgevale Park Entrance, N-bound 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:06 20:06 21:21
Chirk, Wern, N-bound 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:06 20:06 21:21
Chirk, Lodge Farm, NW-bound 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:07 20:07 21:22
Bryn-yr-Eos, Whitehurst, NW-bound 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:08 20:08 21:23
Bryn-yr-Eos, Smithy Garage, o/s 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:09 20:09 21:24
Pentre (Wrexhm), Pen-y-clawdd Farm, opp 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:09 20:09 21:24
Pentre (Wrexhm), War Memorial, opp 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:10 20:10 21:25
Pentre (Wrexhm), Penybont, NW-bound 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 20:10 21:25
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Tally Ho, SW-bound 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:11 21:26
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Clinton Terrace, NW-bound 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:12 21:27
Cefn-Bychan (Wrexhm), Plas Kynaston Lane, NE-bound 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:13 20:13 21:28
Rhosymedre, Advance Park, opp 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Rhosymedre, Plough, opp 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Rhosymedre, Kwiksave, Stop os 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Tesco, SW-bound 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Hill Street, Stop os 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Acrefair, Trinity, NE-bound 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:19 20:19 21:34
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 20:19 21:34
Acrefair, Willow Court, NE-bound 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 20:19 21:34
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, Stop os 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 20:19 21:34
Plas Madoc, Plas Madoc Estate, NE-bound 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 20:20 21:35
Plas Madoc, Clinic, opp 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 20:20 21:35
Plas Madoc, Bran, NE-bound 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 20:21 21:36
Plas Madoc, Alwen, SE-bound 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 20:22 21:37
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road, SE-bound 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 20:23 21:38
Ruabon, Station Road, NE-bound 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 20:24 21:39
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
Ruabon, The Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:25 20:25 21:40
Brynfields, Garden View, NW-bound 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Gardden Industrial Estate, Stop os 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:26 20:26 21:41
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Afon Goch, N-bound 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:27 20:27 21:42
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Vauxhall Industrial Estate, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:27 20:27 21:42
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Kwiksave, Stop os 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:28 20:28 21:43
Johnstown (Wrexhm), School, opp 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:29 20:29 21:44
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, Stop os 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:29 20:29 21:44
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, NE-bound 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:30 20:30 21:45
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top, NE-bound 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:31 20:31 21:46
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:47
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel, NE-bound 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:32 20:32 21:47
Rhostyllen, Little Chef, NE-bound 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:33 20:33 21:48
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, Stop os 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:34 20:34 21:49
Rhostyllen, Esless, NE-bound 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:35 20:35 21:50
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College, NE-bound 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:38 19:36 20:36 21:51
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, Stop os 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 19:36 20:36 21:51
Hightown (Wrexhm), Empress Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:36 20:36 21:51
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:37 20:37 21:52
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:37 20:37 21:52
Wrexham, Cobden Road, NE-bound 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 1 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:40 20:40 21:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry, Bus Station, Stand 1 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 19:45 21:00
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, adj 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 19:45 21:00
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, adj 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:47 19:47 21:02
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, adj 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:49 19:49 21:04
Park Hall (Shrops), North Drive Junction, opp 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:49 19:49 21:04
Park Hall (Shrops), Derwen College Entrance, adj 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:50 19:50 21:05
Gobowen, Agnes Hunt, adj 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:53 19:53 21:08
Gobowen, By-pass Road Junction, adj 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:53 19:53 21:08
Gobowen, Rowan Close, adj 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Gobowen, Police Station, opp 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Gobowen, Ferndale Crescent, opp 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Gobowen, Perry Road Junction, opp 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Gobowen, Rhewl Lane Junction, opp 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
St Martin's (Shrops), Junction, adj 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 18:57 19:57 21:12
St Martin's (Shrops), Moors Lane Junction, opp 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:58 19:58 21:13
St Martin's (Shrops), Beech Trees, adj 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
St Martin's (Shrops), Rhyn Park School, opp 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Gledrid, Roundabout, opp 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 19:01 20:01 21:16
Gledrid, Poachers Pocket, adj 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 19:02 20:02 21:17
Chirk, Chirk Bridge, adj 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:04 20:04 21:19
Chirk, Hand Hotel, opp 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chirk, Sports Ground, Stop os 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chirk, Chapel Lane, N-bound 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chirk, Rhosywaun, NW-bound 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 19:06 20:06 21:21
Chirk, Wern Corner 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03      
Chirk, Linden Avenue 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03      
Chirk, Sycamore Drive 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04      
Chirk, North View 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04      
Chirk, Lodgevale Park Entrance, N-bound 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:06 20:06 21:21
Chirk, Wern, N-bound 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:06 20:06 21:21
Chirk, Lodge Farm, NW-bound 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:07 20:07 21:22
Bryn-yr-Eos, Whitehurst, NW-bound 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:08 20:08 21:23
Bryn-yr-Eos, Smithy Garage, o/s 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:09 20:09 21:24
Pentre (Wrexhm), Pen-y-clawdd Farm, opp 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:09 20:09 21:24
Pentre (Wrexhm), War Memorial, opp 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:10 20:10 21:25
Pentre (Wrexhm), Penybont, NW-bound 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 20:10 21:25
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Tally Ho, SW-bound 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:11 21:26
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Clinton Terrace, NW-bound 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:12 21:27
Cefn-Bychan (Wrexhm), Plas Kynaston Lane, NE-bound 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:13 20:13 21:28
Rhosymedre, Advance Park, opp 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Rhosymedre, Plough, opp 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Rhosymedre, Kwiksave, Stop os 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Tesco, SW-bound 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Hill Street, Stop os 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Acrefair, Trinity, NE-bound 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:19 20:19 21:34
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 20:19 21:34
Acrefair, Willow Court, NE-bound 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 20:19 21:34
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, Stop os 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 20:19 21:34
Plas Madoc, Plas Madoc Estate, NE-bound 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 20:20 21:35
Plas Madoc, Clinic, opp 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 20:20 21:35
Plas Madoc, Bran, NE-bound 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 20:21 21:36
Plas Madoc, Alwen, SE-bound 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 20:22 21:37
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road, SE-bound 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 20:23 21:38
Ruabon, Station Road, NE-bound 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 20:24 21:39
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
Ruabon, The Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:25 20:25 21:40
Brynfields, Garden View, NW-bound 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Gardden Industrial Estate, Stop os 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:26 20:26 21:41
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Afon Goch, N-bound 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:27 20:27 21:42
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Vauxhall Industrial Estate, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:27 20:27 21:42
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Kwiksave, Stop os 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:28 20:28 21:43
Johnstown (Wrexhm), School, opp 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:29 20:29 21:44
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, Stop os 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:29 20:29 21:44
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, NE-bound 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:30 20:30 21:45
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top, NE-bound 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:31 20:31 21:46
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:47
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel, NE-bound 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:32 20:32 21:47
Rhostyllen, Little Chef, NE-bound 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:33 20:33 21:48
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, Stop os 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:34 20:34 21:49
Rhostyllen, Esless, NE-bound 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:35 20:35 21:50
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College, NE-bound 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:38 19:36 20:36 21:51
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, Stop os 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 19:36 20:36 21:51
Hightown (Wrexhm), Empress Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:36 20:36 21:51
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:37 20:37 21:52
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:37 20:37 21:52
Wrexham, Cobden Road, NE-bound 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 1 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:40 20:40 21:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Oswestry, Jasmine Gardens Junction, adj 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Park Hall (Shrops), Pentre Clawdd Junction, adj 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Park Hall (Shrops), Orthopaedic Hospital, adj 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Park Hall (Shrops), North Drive Junction, opp 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Park Hall (Shrops), Derwen College Entrance, adj 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Gobowen, Agnes Hunt, adj 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Gobowen, By-pass Road Junction, adj 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Gobowen, Rowan Close, adj 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Gobowen, Police Station, opp 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Gobowen, Ferndale Crescent, opp 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Gobowen, Perry Road Junction, opp 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Gobowen, Rhewl Lane Junction, opp 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
St Martin's (Shrops), Junction, adj 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
St Martin's (Shrops), Moors Lane Junction, opp 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
St Martin's (Shrops), Beech Trees, adj 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
St Martin's (Shrops), Rhyn Park School, opp 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Gledrid, Roundabout, opp 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Gledrid, Poachers Pocket, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Chirk, Chirk Bridge, adj 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Chirk, Hand Hotel, opp 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Chirk, Sports Ground, Stop os 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Chirk, Chapel Lane, N-bound 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Chirk, Rhosywaun, NW-bound 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Chirk, Wern Corner 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Chirk, Lodge Farm, NW-bound 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Bryn-yr-Eos, Whitehurst, NW-bound 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Bryn-yr-Eos, Smithy Garage, o/s 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Pentre (Wrexhm), Pen-y-clawdd Farm, opp 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Pentre (Wrexhm), War Memorial, opp 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Pentre (Wrexhm), Penybont, NW-bound 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Tally Ho, SW-bound 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Newbridge (Wrexhm), Clinton Terrace, NW-bound 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Cefn-Bychan (Wrexhm), Plas Kynaston Lane, NE-bound 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Rhosymedre, Advance Park, opp 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Rhosymedre, Plough, opp 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Rhosymedre, Kwiksave, Stop os 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Tesco, SW-bound 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Railway Inn, o/s 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Cefn-Mawr (Wrexhm), Prince of Wales, NE-bound 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Acrefair, St Paul's Villas, N-bound 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Acrefair, Willow Court, NE-bound 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, Stop os 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Plas Madoc, Plas Madoc Estate, NE-bound 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road, SE-bound 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Ruabon, Station Road, NE-bound 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Ruabon, The Villas 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Brynfields, Garden View, NW-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Gardden Industrial Estate, Stop os 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Afon Goch, N-bound 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Johnstown (Wrexhm), Vauxhall Industrial Estate, opp 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Johnstown (Wrexhm), School, opp 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, NE-bound 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top, NE-bound 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel, NE-bound 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Rhostyllen, Little Chef, NE-bound 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Rhostyllen, Esless, NE-bound 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College, NE-bound 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, Stop os 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Hightown (Wrexhm), Empress Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Wrexham, Cobden Road, NE-bound 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 3 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:28:56 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-2-D-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.