Timetable for the 2 - Shrewsbury Bus Stn - New Park Rd - Millers Green Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2 - Shrewsbury Bus Stn - New Park Rd - Millers Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

School Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • No 19 - Shrewsbury Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - No 19
bus timetable 2 Shrewsbury Bus Stn - New Park Rd - Millers Green
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Shrewsbury Bus Stn - New Park Rd - Millers Green Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Shrewsbury Bus Stn - New Park Rd - Millers Green Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand J), Shrewsbury09:00*09:00*10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:00*16:0017:00
2Post Office,(opp), Shrewsbury09:01*09:01*10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:01*16:0117:01
3Gasworks,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:01*09:01*10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:01*16:0117:01
4Canal Tavern,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:02*09:02*10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:02*16:0217:02
5Shops,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:03*09:03*10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:03*16:0317:03
6Felton Close Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:04*09:04*10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04*16:0417:04
7Tarvin Road Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:05*09:05*10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05*16:0517:05
8Avondale Road,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:06*09:06*10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:06*16:0617:06
9Darville Road Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:06*09:06*10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:06*16:0617:06
10Lingen Close Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:07*09:07*10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07*16:0717:07
11Warrenby Close Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:08*09:08*10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:08*16:0817:08
12No 19,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:09*09:09*10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:09*16:0917:09

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1No 19,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:09*09:09*10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:09*16:0917:09
2Lingen Close Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:10*09:10*10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:10*16:1017:10
3Darville Road Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:11*09:11*10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:11*16:1117:11
4Avondale Road,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:11*09:11*10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:11*16:1117:11
5Tarvin Road Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:13*09:13*10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:13*16:1317:13
6Felton Close Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:14*09:14*10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:14*16:1417:14
7Avondale Drive Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:15*09:15*10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:15*16:1517:15
8Shops,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:17*09:17*10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:17*16:1717:17
9Canal Tavern,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:17*09:17*10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:17*16:1717:17
10Morris,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:18*09:18*10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:18*16:1817:18
11Railway Station,(adj), Shrewsbury09:19*09:19*10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:19*16:1917:19
12Bus Station,(Stand J), Shrewsbury09:21*09:21*10:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:21*16:2117:21

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand J), Shrewsbury09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
2Post Office,(opp), Shrewsbury09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
3Gasworks,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
4Canal Tavern,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:02
5Shops,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
6Felton Close Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
7Tarvin Road Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
8Avondale Road,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:06
9Darville Road Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:06
10Lingen Close Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
11Warrenby Close Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
12No 19,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1No 19,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
2Lingen Close Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
3Darville Road Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
4Avondale Road,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
5Tarvin Road Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
6Felton Close Junction,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
7Avondale Drive Junction,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
8Shops,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:17
9Canal Tavern,(opp), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:17
10Morris,(adj), Castle Fields/Shrops09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
11Railway Station,(adj), Shrewsbury09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
12Bus Station,(Stand J), Shrewsbury09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.