Timetable for the 205 - Whitchurch Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 205 - Whitchurch Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lakeside Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 205 Whitchurch Town Service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 205 Whitchurch Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Whitchurch Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waymills Industrial Estate - Sir John Talbot School
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  205 1 205 2 205 1 205 3 205 3 205 4 205 3 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Whitchurch (Shrops), Waymills Industrial Estate, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Railway Station, adj 07:34                          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, opp 07:39                          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj 07:45 08:10 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 09:45
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 43, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj 07:47 08:12 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 09:47
Whitchurch (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), No 21, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 59, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, opp                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Sainsbury's, opp                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Hospital Entrance, adj   08:14                       09:49
Whitchurch (Shrops), Sir John Talbot School, main entrance                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Dodington Lodge, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), St Alkmunds Church, adj 07:48 08:16 08:48 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 09:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Roman Way Junction, opp 07:48 08:16 08:48 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 09:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Yardington Road Junction, opp 07:48 08:16 08:48 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 09:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Jubilee Park, adj 07:49 08:17 08:49 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 09:52
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smallbrook Buildings, opp 07:50 08:17 08:49 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 09:52
Whitchurch (Shrops), Westbrook Avenue Junction, opp 07:51 08:18 08:49 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 09:53
Whitchurch (Shrops), Brookfield Junction, opp 07:52 08:19 08:50 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 09:54
Whitchurch (Shrops), Greenfields Way Junction, opp 07:52 08:19 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 09:54
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bathfields Crescent Junction, adj 07:52 08:20 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 09:55
Whitchurch (Shrops), Meadow View Road Junction, opp 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 09:56
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 37, adj 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 09:57
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wrexham Road Junction, adj 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 09:57
Whitchurch (Shrops), Joyce Way Junction, adj 07:55 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 09:58
Whitchurch (Shrops), The Wharfage Junction, opp 07:55 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 09:58
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bulls Head Inn, adj 07:56 08:24 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 09:59
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 11, adj 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:28   10:01
Whitchurch (Shrops), Beechcroft, adj 08:00 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30   10:03
Whitchurch (Shrops), Chestnut Close Junction, adj 08:01 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31   10:04
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queensway Flats, opp 08:02 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32   10:05
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 34, adj 08:03 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33   10:06
Whitchurch (Shrops), Ambulance Station, opp 08:03 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33   10:06
Whitchurch (Shrops), Dodington Lodge, adj 08:04 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34   10:07
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj 08:06 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36   10:09
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj 08:09     09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41    
Whitchurch (Shrops), Hospital Entrance, adj 08:14     09:49 10:49 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:44    
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, adj   08:35                     18:30  
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, opp   08:35                     18:33  
Whitchurch (Shrops), Railway Station, adj   08:36                     18:34  
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, adj                         18:34  
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, opp                         18:35  
Whitchurch (Shrops), Waymills Industrial Estate, adj   08:38                        
Whitchurch (Shrops), Waymills Industrial Estate, opp   08:39                        
Whitchurch (Shrops), Sir John Talbot School, main entrance   08:42                        
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  205 3 205 1 205 3 205 1 205 3 205 1 205 1 205 2 205 1 205 4 205 4 205 4 205 4 205 4
Whitchurch (Shrops), Waymills Industrial Estate, adj                 17:40          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, adj                 17:40          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Railway Station, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, opp                 17:43          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45   17:45 09:15 10:55 11:15 12:55 14:50
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 43, adj                   09:18 10:58 11:18 12:58 14:53
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47   17:47 09:22 11:02 11:22 13:02 14:57
Whitchurch (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj                   09:23 11:03 11:23 13:03 14:59
Whitchurch (Shrops), No 21, adj                   09:25 11:05 11:25 13:05 15:01
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 59, adj                   09:26 11:06 11:26 13:06 15:02
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, opp                   09:28 11:08 11:28 13:08 15:04
Whitchurch (Shrops), Sainsbury's, opp                   09:29 11:09 11:29 13:09 15:05
Whitchurch (Shrops), Hospital Entrance, adj 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49   17:49          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Sir John Talbot School, main entrance               15:15            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Dodington Lodge, adj               15:18            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj               15:20   09:33 11:13 11:33 13:13 15:10
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj               15:22            
Whitchurch (Shrops), St Alkmunds Church, adj 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 15:23 17:51          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Roman Way Junction, opp 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 15:23 17:51          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Yardington Road Junction, opp 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 15:23 17:51          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Jubilee Park, adj 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 15:24 17:52          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smallbrook Buildings, opp 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 15:24 17:52          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Westbrook Avenue Junction, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 15:24 17:53          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Brookfield Junction, opp 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 15:25 17:54          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Greenfields Way Junction, opp 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 15:25 17:54          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bathfields Crescent Junction, adj 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 15:26 17:55          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Meadow View Road Junction, opp 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 15:27 17:56          
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 37, adj 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 15:29 17:57          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wrexham Road Junction, adj 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 15:29 17:57          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Joyce Way Junction, adj 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 15:30 17:58          
Whitchurch (Shrops), The Wharfage Junction, opp 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 15:30 17:58          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bulls Head Inn, adj 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 15:31 17:59          
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 11, adj 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 15:33 18:01          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Beechcroft, adj 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 15:35 18:03          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Chestnut Close Junction, adj 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 15:36 18:04          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queensway Flats, opp 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 15:37 18:05          
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 34, adj 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 15:38 18:06          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Ambulance Station, opp 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 15:38 18:06          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Dodington Lodge, adj 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 15:39 18:07          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 15:41 18:09          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj               15:46            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Hospital Entrance, adj               15:49            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, opp                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Railway Station, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, opp                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Waymills Industrial Estate, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Waymills Industrial Estate, opp                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Sir John Talbot School, main entrance                            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays Only
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Mondays, Wednesdays and Thursdays Only
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Tuesdays and Fridays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Whitchurch (Shrops), Waymills Industrial Estate, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, adj                            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Railway Station, adj 07:34                          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, opp 07:39                          
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj 07:45 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 09:45 10:45 11:45
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj 07:47 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 09:47 10:47 11:47
Whitchurch (Shrops), Hospital Entrance, adj                       09:49 10:49 11:49
Whitchurch (Shrops), St Alkmunds Church, adj 07:48 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 09:51 10:51 11:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Roman Way Junction, opp 07:48 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 09:51 10:51 11:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Yardington Road Junction, opp 07:48 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 09:51 10:51 11:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Jubilee Park, adj 07:49 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 09:52 10:52 11:52
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smallbrook Buildings, opp 07:50 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 09:52 10:52 11:52
Whitchurch (Shrops), Westbrook Avenue Junction, opp 07:51 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 09:53 10:53 11:53
Whitchurch (Shrops), Brookfield Junction, opp 07:52 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 09:54 10:54 11:54
Whitchurch (Shrops), Greenfields Way Junction, opp 07:52 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 09:54 10:54 11:54
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bathfields Crescent Junction, adj 07:52 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 09:55 10:55 11:55
Whitchurch (Shrops), Meadow View Road Junction, opp 07:53 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 09:56 10:56 11:56
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 37, adj 07:54 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 09:57 10:57 11:57
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wrexham Road Junction, adj 07:54 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 09:57 10:57 11:57
Whitchurch (Shrops), Joyce Way Junction, adj 07:55 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 09:58 10:58 11:58
Whitchurch (Shrops), The Wharfage Junction, opp 07:55 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 09:58 10:58 11:58
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bulls Head Inn, adj 07:56 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 09:59 10:59 11:59
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 11, adj 07:58 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:28   10:01 11:01 12:01
Whitchurch (Shrops), Beechcroft, adj 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30   10:03 11:03 12:03
Whitchurch (Shrops), Chestnut Close Junction, adj 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31   10:04 11:04 12:04
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queensway Flats, opp 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32   10:05 11:05 12:05
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 34, adj 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33   10:06 11:06 12:06
Whitchurch (Shrops), Ambulance Station, opp 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33   10:06 11:06 12:06
Whitchurch (Shrops), Dodington Lodge, adj 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34   10:07 11:07 12:07
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36   10:09 11:09 12:09
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj 08:09   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41        
Whitchurch (Shrops), Hospital Entrance, adj 08:14   09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:44        
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, adj                     18:30      
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, opp                     18:33      
Whitchurch (Shrops), Railway Station, adj                     18:34      
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, adj                     18:34      
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, opp                     18:35      
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Whitchurch (Shrops), Waymills Industrial Estate, adj           17:40
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, adj           17:40
Whitchurch (Shrops), Railway Station, adj            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, opp           17:43
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Whitchurch (Shrops), Hospital Entrance, adj 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Whitchurch (Shrops), St Alkmunds Church, adj 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Roman Way Junction, opp 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Yardington Road Junction, opp 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Whitchurch (Shrops), Jubilee Park, adj 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smallbrook Buildings, opp 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Whitchurch (Shrops), Westbrook Avenue Junction, opp 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Whitchurch (Shrops), Brookfield Junction, opp 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Whitchurch (Shrops), Greenfields Way Junction, opp 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bathfields Crescent Junction, adj 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Whitchurch (Shrops), Meadow View Road Junction, opp 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 37, adj 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wrexham Road Junction, adj 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Whitchurch (Shrops), Joyce Way Junction, adj 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Whitchurch (Shrops), The Wharfage Junction, opp 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bulls Head Inn, adj 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 11, adj 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Whitchurch (Shrops), Beechcroft, adj 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Whitchurch (Shrops), Chestnut Close Junction, adj 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queensway Flats, opp 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Whitchurch (Shrops), No. 34, adj 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Whitchurch (Shrops), Ambulance Station, opp 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Whitchurch (Shrops), Dodington Lodge, adj 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Whitchurch (Shrops), Bus Station, adj 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Whitchurch (Shrops), Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Hospital Entrance, adj            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, adj            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, opp            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Railway Station, adj            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Wayland Road Junction, adj            
Whitchurch (Shrops), Queens Road Junction, opp            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:29:24 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-205-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.