Timetable for the 208 - Ellesmere Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 208 - Ellesmere Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lakeside Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 208 Ellesmere Town Service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 208 Ellesmere Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ellesmere Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Crossroads - Crossroads
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1
Ellesmere (Shrops), Crossroads, adj 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Ellesmere (Shrops), No. 117, adj 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Ellesmere (Shrops), Lakelands School, adj 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Ellesmere (Shrops), No. 118, adj 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Ellesmere (Shrops), No. 25, adj 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Ellesmere (Shrops), No. 54, opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Ellesmere (Shrops), Cherry Drive Junction, adj 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Ellesmere (Shrops), Firtree Close Junction, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Ellesmere (Shrops), Pine Close Junction, opp 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Ellesmere (Shrops), Firtree Close Junction, adj 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Ellesmere (Shrops), Cherry Drive Junction, opp 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Ellesmere (Shrops), Stanham Drive Junction, opp 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Ellesmere (Shrops), Post Office, opp 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Ellesmere (Shrops), Crossroads, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:29:33 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-208-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.