Timetable for the 26 - Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Coleham - Meole Village Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26 - Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Coleham - Meole Village Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 26 Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Coleham - Meole Village

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Coleham - Meole Village Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Coleham - Meole Village Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shrewsbury Bus Station - Elstree Close Junction
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Meole Village, Elstree Close Junction, adj 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Meole Village, Milnthorpe Close Junction, opp 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Meole Village, Carnforth Close Junction, opp 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Meole Village, Meole Village Stores, adj 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Meole Village, Vicarage Road Junction, adj 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Meole Village, Meole Crescent, opp 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Kingsland (Shrops), Priory Playing Fields, adj 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Kingsland (Shrops), Cemetery, opp 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Kingsland (Shrops), Central Drive Junction, opp 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Kingsland (Shrops), South Hermitage Junction, opp 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Coleham, Belle Vue Gardens Junction, opp 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Coleham, Greyfriars Road Junction, opp 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Coleham, Mansers, opp 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand M 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Meole Village, Elstree Close Junction, adj 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Meole Village, Milnthorpe Close Junction, opp 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Meole Village, Carnforth Close Junction, opp 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Meole Village, Meole Village Stores, adj 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Meole Village, Vicarage Road Junction, adj 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Meole Village, Meole Crescent, opp 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Kingsland (Shrops), Priory Playing Fields, adj 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Kingsland (Shrops), Cemetery, opp 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Kingsland (Shrops), Central Drive Junction, opp 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Kingsland (Shrops), South Hermitage Junction, opp 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Coleham, Belle Vue Gardens Junction, opp 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Coleham, Greyfriars Road Junction, opp 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Coleham, Mansers, opp 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand M 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Meole Village, Elstree Close Junction, adj 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Meole Village, Milnthorpe Close Junction, opp 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Meole Village, Carnforth Close Junction, opp 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Meole Village, Meole Village Stores, adj 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Meole Village, Vicarage Road Junction, adj 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Meole Village, Meole Crescent, opp 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Kingsland (Shrops), Priory Playing Fields, adj 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Kingsland (Shrops), Cemetery, opp 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Kingsland (Shrops), Central Drive Junction, opp 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Kingsland (Shrops), South Hermitage Junction, opp 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Coleham, Belle Vue Gardens Junction, opp 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Coleham, Greyfriars Road Junction, opp 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Coleham, Mansers, opp 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand M 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Meole Village, Elstree Close Junction, adj 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Meole Village, Milnthorpe Close Junction, opp 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Meole Village, Carnforth Close Junction, opp 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Meole Village, Meole Village Stores, adj 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Meole Village, Vicarage Road Junction, adj 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Meole Village, Meole Crescent, opp 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Kingsland (Shrops), Priory Playing Fields, adj 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Kingsland (Shrops), Cemetery, opp 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Kingsland (Shrops), Central Drive Junction, opp 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Kingsland (Shrops), South Hermitage Junction, opp 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Coleham, Belle Vue Gardens Junction, opp 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Coleham, Greyfriars Road Junction, opp 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Coleham, Mansers, opp 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand M 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand M 07:24 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Shrewsbury, Town Services, adj 07:26 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 07:27 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 07:28 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Coleham, Mansers, adj 07:29 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Coleham, Pumping Station, opp 07:30 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Coleham, Belle Vue Gardens Junction, adj 07:31 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Kingsland (Shrops), South Hermitage Junction, adj 07:32 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Kingsland (Shrops), Central Drive Junction, adj 07:33 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Kingsland (Shrops), Cemetery, adj 07:34 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Radbrook (Shrops), Priory School, opp                            
Meole Village, Meole Brace School, adj                            
Meole Village, Nuffield Hospital, opp                            
Meole Village, Upper Road Junction, adj 07:35 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Meole Village, Vicarage Road Junction, opp 07:36 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Meole Village, Victoria Road Junction, opp 07:37 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Meole Village, Barns Green Junction, opp 07:39 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Meole Village, Cooklock Close Junction, adj 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Meole Village, Elstree Close Junction, adj 07:42 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand M 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 08:04
Shrewsbury, Town Services, adj 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 08:06
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 08:07
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 08:08
Coleham, Mansers, adj 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 08:09
Coleham, Pumping Station, opp 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 08:10
Coleham, Belle Vue Gardens Junction, adj 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 08:11
Kingsland (Shrops), South Hermitage Junction, adj 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 08:12
Kingsland (Shrops), Central Drive Junction, adj 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 08:12
Kingsland (Shrops), Cemetery, adj 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 08:14
Radbrook (Shrops), Priory School, opp               08:15
Meole Village, Meole Brace School, adj               08:16
Meole Village, Nuffield Hospital, opp               08:17
Meole Village, Upper Road Junction, adj 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15  
Meole Village, Vicarage Road Junction, opp 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16  
Meole Village, Victoria Road Junction, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 08:18
Meole Village, Barns Green Junction, opp 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 08:19
Meole Village, Cooklock Close Junction, adj 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 08:21
Meole Village, Elstree Close Junction, adj 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 08:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand M 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 07:24 08:34 09:04 09:34
Shrewsbury, Town Services, adj 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 07:26 08:36 09:06 09:36
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 07:27 08:37 09:07 09:37
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 07:28 08:38 09:08 09:38
Coleham, Mansers, adj 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 07:29 08:39 09:09 09:39
Coleham, Pumping Station, opp 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 07:30 08:40 09:10 09:40
Coleham, Belle Vue Gardens Junction, adj 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 07:31 08:41 09:11 09:41
Kingsland (Shrops), South Hermitage Junction, adj 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 07:32 08:42 09:12 09:42
Kingsland (Shrops), Central Drive Junction, adj 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 07:33 08:43 09:13 09:43
Kingsland (Shrops), Cemetery, adj 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 07:34 08:44 09:14 09:44
Meole Village, Upper Road Junction, adj 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 07:36 08:46 09:16 09:46
Meole Village, Vicarage Road Junction, opp 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 07:37 08:47 09:17 09:47
Meole Village, Victoria Road Junction, opp 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 07:38 08:48 09:18 09:48
Meole Village, Barns Green Junction, opp 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 07:39 08:49 09:19 09:49
Meole Village, Cooklock Close Junction, adj 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51
Meole Village, Elstree Close Junction, adj 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 07:42 08:52 09:22 09:52
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand M 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 08:04 12:04 12:34 13:04
Shrewsbury, Town Services, adj 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 08:06 12:06 12:36 13:06
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 08:07 12:07 12:37 13:07
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 08:08 12:08 12:38 13:08
Coleham, Mansers, adj 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 08:09 12:09 12:39 13:09
Coleham, Pumping Station, opp 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 08:10 12:10 12:40 13:10
Coleham, Belle Vue Gardens Junction, adj 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 08:11 12:11 12:41 13:11
Kingsland (Shrops), South Hermitage Junction, adj 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 08:12 12:12 12:42 13:12
Kingsland (Shrops), Central Drive Junction, adj 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 08:13 12:13 12:43 13:13
Kingsland (Shrops), Cemetery, adj 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 08:14 12:14 12:44 13:14
Meole Village, Upper Road Junction, adj 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 08:16 12:16 12:46 13:16
Meole Village, Vicarage Road Junction, opp 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 08:17 12:17 12:47 13:17
Meole Village, Victoria Road Junction, opp 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 08:18 12:18 12:48 13:18
Meole Village, Barns Green Junction, opp 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 08:19 12:19 12:49 13:19
Meole Village, Cooklock Close Junction, adj 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 08:21 12:21 12:51 13:21
Meole Village, Elstree Close Junction, adj 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 08:22 12:22 12:52 13:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:30:17 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-26-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.