Timetable for the 297 - Bridgnorth - Alveley - Kidderminster Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 297 - Bridgnorth - Alveley - Kidderminster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 297 Bridgnorth - Alveley - Kidderminster

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 297 Bridgnorth - Alveley - Kidderminster Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bridgnorth - Alveley - Kidderminster Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oldbury Wells School - Kidderminster Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  297 1 297 2 297 2 297 2 297 2 297 3 297 2 297 2 297 4 297 5
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 16:05 14:45 17:00 18:32 17:45 07:45
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand A   08:45 10:45 12:45 16:05 14:45     17:45  
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand B   08:46 10:46 12:46 16:06 14:46     17:46  
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Stand A 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 16:07 14:47 17:02 18:34 17:47 07:47
Kidderminster, Proud Cross Ringway, N-bound   08:50 10:50 12:50 16:10 14:50     17:50  
Franche, Hay Close, adj   08:51 10:51 12:51 16:11 14:51     17:51  
Franche, Rugby Club, adj   08:51 10:51 12:51 16:11 14:51     17:51  
Franche, Marlpool Place, Adj   08:52 10:52 12:52 16:12 14:52     17:52  
Franche, Marlpool Stores, opp   08:52 10:52 12:52 16:12 14:53     17:52  
Franche, Marlpool Road, Adj   08:53 10:53 12:53 16:13 14:54     17:53  
Franche, Habberley Lane, SW-bound   08:55 10:55 12:55 16:15 14:55     17:57  
Ferndale (Worcs), Coningsby Drive, adj   08:56 10:56 12:56 16:16 14:56     17:58  
Ferndale (Worcs), Rangeways Road, adj   08:57 10:57 12:57 16:17 14:56     17:59  
Franche, Woodland Avenue, Adj   08:58 10:58 12:58 16:18 14:57     18:00  
Low Habberley, Low Habberley Farm, Opp   08:59 10:59 12:59 16:19 14:58     18:01  
Trimpley, Trimpley Green Crossroads, opp   09:00 11:00 13:00 16:20 15:00     18:02  
Trimpley, Reservoir Lane, adj   09:01 11:01 13:01 16:21 15:01     18:03  
Franche, Mouse Lane, Adj             17:07 18:39    
Franche, Three Crowns, Opp             17:10 18:42    
Shatterford, Shatterford Inn, Adj 07:59 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:25 15:05 17:14 18:46 18:07 07:59
Goods Green, Council Houses, adj   09:06 11:06 13:06 16:26 15:06        
Upper Arley, Batemans Cottage, on   09:07 11:07 13:07 16:27 15:07        
Upper Arley, Primary School, Opp   09:10 11:10 13:10 16:30 15:10     18:12  
Upper Arley, Church, adj   09:11 11:11 13:11 16:31 15:11        
Upper Arley, Primary School, Adj   09:12 11:12 13:12 16:32 15:12        
Upper Arley, Arley Forge, Adj   09:13 11:13 13:13 16:33 15:13        
Shatterford, Red Lion Inn, Opp 08:01 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:36 15:16 17:16 18:48 18:16 08:01
Romsley (Shrops), Sham Lane Junction, opp 08:03 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:38 15:18 17:18 18:50 18:18 08:03
Alveley, Methodist Church, opp 08:04 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:39 15:19 17:19 18:51 18:19 08:04
Alveley, Post Office, adj 08:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:40 15:20 17:20 18:52 18:20 08:05
Alveley, Bridge Road Junction, opp 08:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:40 15:20 17:20 18:52 18:20 08:05
Alveley, Cooks Cross Junction, adj 08:06 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:41 15:20 17:21 18:53 18:21 08:06
Alveley, Village Hall, adj   09:22 11:22 13:22 16:42 15:21        
Alveley, Village Hall, opp 08:07 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:42   17:21 18:53 18:22 08:07
Hampton (Shrops), Hampton Loade Junction, adj 08:09 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:44   17:23 18:55 18:24 08:09
Quatt, Junction, opp 08:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:46   17:26 18:58 18:26 08:11
Dudmaston, Dudmaston Hall, adj 08:13 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:47   17:27 18:59 18:27 08:13
Quatford, Caravan Site, adj 08:15 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:49   17:29 19:01 18:29 08:15
Quatford, Chapel Lane Junction, opp 08:15 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:50   17:30 19:02 18:30 08:15
Danesford, Hillside Avenue Junction, opp 08:17 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:51   17:32 19:04 18:32 08:17
Low Town, No. 5, adj   09:32 11:32 13:32 16:52          
Low Town, Pale Meadow Road Junction, adj 08:18 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:53   17:33 19:05 18:33 08:18
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 08:19 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:54   17:34 19:06 18:34 08:19
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 08:20 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:55   17:35 19:07 18:35 08:20
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 08:21 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:56   17:36 19:08 18:36 08:21
Oldbury (Shrops), Oldbury Wells School, adj                   08:24
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 08:26 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:57   17:37 19:09 18:38 08:26
High Town (Shrops), Northgate Car Park, adj                   08:33
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj   09:38 11:38 13:38 16:58          
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 08:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00   17:40 19:12 18:40  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Continues to Alveley Village Hall arriving at 15:21.
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates via Conningsby Drive.
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays Only
Inbound, Saturday
  297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 2 297 1 297 1 297 3
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 16:05 14:45 17:00 18:32 17:45
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand A   08:45 10:45 12:45 16:05 14:45     17:45
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand B   08:46 10:46 12:46 16:06 14:46     17:46
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Stand A 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 16:07 14:47 17:02 18:34 17:47
Kidderminster, Proud Cross Ringway, N-bound   08:50 10:50 12:50 16:10 14:50     17:50
Franche, Hay Close, adj   08:51 10:51 12:51 16:11 14:51     17:51
Franche, Rugby Club, adj   08:51 10:51 12:51 16:11 14:51     17:51
Franche, Marlpool Place, Adj   08:52 10:52 12:52 16:12 14:52     17:52
Franche, Marlpool Stores, opp   08:52 10:52 12:52 16:12 14:53     17:52
Franche, Marlpool Road, Adj   08:53 10:53 12:53 16:13 14:54     17:53
Franche, Habberley Lane, SW-bound   08:55 10:55 12:55 16:15 14:55     17:57
Ferndale (Worcs), Coningsby Drive, adj   08:56 10:56 12:56 16:16 14:56     17:58
Ferndale (Worcs), Rangeways Road, adj   08:57 10:57 12:57 16:17 14:56     17:59
Franche, Woodland Avenue, Adj   08:58 10:58 12:58 16:18 14:57     18:00
Low Habberley, Low Habberley Farm, Opp   08:59 10:59 12:59 16:19 14:58     18:01
Trimpley, Trimpley Green Crossroads, opp   09:00 11:00 13:00 16:20 15:00     18:02
Trimpley, Reservoir Lane, adj   09:01 11:01 13:01 16:21 15:01     18:03
Franche, Mouse Lane, Adj             17:07 18:39  
Franche, Three Crowns, Opp             17:10 18:42  
Shatterford, Shatterford Inn, Adj 07:59 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:25 15:05 17:14 18:46 18:07
Goods Green, Council Houses, adj   09:06 11:06 13:06 16:26 15:06      
Upper Arley, Batemans Cottage, on   09:07 11:07 13:07 16:27 15:07      
Upper Arley, Primary School, Opp   09:10 11:10 13:10 16:30 15:10     18:12
Upper Arley, Church, adj   09:11 11:11 13:11 16:31 15:11      
Upper Arley, Primary School, Adj   09:12 11:12 13:12 16:32 15:12      
Upper Arley, Arley Forge, Adj   09:13 11:13 13:13 16:33 15:13      
Shatterford, Red Lion Inn, Opp 08:01 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:36 15:16 17:16 18:48 18:16
Romsley (Shrops), Sham Lane Junction, opp 08:03 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:38 15:18 17:18 18:50 18:18
Alveley, Methodist Church, opp 08:04 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:39 15:19 17:19 18:51 18:19
Alveley, Post Office, adj 08:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:40 15:20 17:20 18:52 18:20
Alveley, Bridge Road Junction, opp 08:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:40 15:20 17:20 18:52 18:20
Alveley, Cooks Cross Junction, adj 08:06 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:41 15:20 17:21 18:53 18:21
Alveley, Village Hall, adj   09:22 11:22 13:22 16:42 15:21      
Alveley, Village Hall, opp 08:07 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:42   17:21 18:53 18:22
Hampton (Shrops), Hampton Loade Junction, adj 08:09 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:44   17:23 18:55 18:24
Quatt, Junction, opp 08:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:46   17:26 18:58 18:26
Dudmaston, Dudmaston Hall, adj 08:13 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:47   17:27 18:59 18:27
Quatford, Caravan Site, adj 08:15 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:49   17:29 19:01 18:29
Quatford, Chapel Lane Junction, opp 08:15 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:50   17:30 19:02 18:30
Danesford, Hillside Avenue Junction, opp 08:17 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:51   17:32 19:04 18:32
Low Town, No. 5, adj   09:32 11:32 13:32 16:52        
Low Town, Pale Meadow Road Junction, adj 08:18 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:53   17:33 19:05 18:33
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 08:19 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:54   17:34 19:06 18:34
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 08:20 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:55   17:35 19:07 18:35
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 08:21 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:56   17:36 19:08 18:36
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 08:26 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:57   17:37 19:09 18:38
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj   09:38 11:38 13:38 16:58        
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 08:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00   17:40 19:12 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Continues to Alveley Village Hall arriving at 15:21.
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates via Conningsby Drive.
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  297 1 297 1 297 2 297 3 297 1 297 4 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1
Oldbury (Shrops), Oldbury Wells School, adj     15:50              
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp     15:53              
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj     15:57              
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 07:05 17:05 16:00 16:00 17:45   07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 07:06 17:06 16:01 16:01 17:46   07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 07:08 17:08 16:03 16:03 17:48   07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 07:09 17:09 16:04 16:04 17:49   07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49
Low Town, Cann Hall Drive Junction, adj 07:09 17:09 16:04 16:04 17:49   07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49
Low Town, Severn Street Junction, opp 07:10 17:10 16:05 16:05 17:50   07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50
Danesford, Hillside Avenue Junction, adj 07:11 17:11 16:06 16:06 17:51   07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51
Quatford, Chapel Lane Junction, adj 07:13 17:13 16:08 16:08 17:53   07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53
Quatford, Caravan Site, opp 07:14 17:14 16:09 16:09 17:54   07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54
Dudmaston, Dudmaston Hall, opp 07:16 17:16 16:11 16:11 17:56   07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Quatt, Junction, adj 07:17 17:17 16:12 16:12 17:57   07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57
Hampton (Shrops), Hampton Loade Junction, opp 07:18 17:18 16:13 16:13 17:58   07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58
Alveley, Village Hall, adj 07:20 17:20 16:15 16:15 18:01   08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00
Alveley, Cooks Cross Junction, opp 07:20 17:20 16:16 16:16 18:01   08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Alveley, Bridge Road Junction, adj 07:20 17:20 16:16 16:16 18:02   08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Alveley, Greeway Avenue Junction, Adj 07:21 17:21 16:17 16:17 18:02   08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02
Alveley, Post Office, opp 07:23 17:23 16:18 16:18 18:03 15:20 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Alveley, Methodist Church, adj 07:24 17:24 16:19 16:19 18:03 15:21 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Romsley (Shrops), Sham Lane Junction, adj 07:26 17:26 16:21 16:21 18:05 15:25 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06
Shatterford, Red Lion Inn, Adj 07:27 17:27 16:22 16:22 18:07 15:27 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07
Upper Arley, Arley Forge, Opp         18:12   08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Upper Arley, Primary School, Opp             08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Upper Arley, Church, adj         18:13   08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Upper Arley, Primary School, Adj             08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Upper Arley, Arley Forge, Adj         18:14   08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Goods Green, Council Houses, adj         18:16   08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Shatterford, Shatterford Inn, Opp 07:29 17:29 16:24 16:24 18:18 15:29 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Trimpley, Reservoir Lane, Opp             08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Trimpley, Trimpley Green Crossroads, Adj             08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Low Habberley, Low Habberley Farm, Adj             08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Low Habberley, Adjacent Fountain Inn, Adj             08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
Franche, Habberley Lane, adj             08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Franche, Lowe Lane, Opp             08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Franche, Marlpool Stores, Opp             08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Franche, Marlpool Lane Stores, Adj             08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Franche, Hay Close, opp 07:33 17:33     18:22          
Franche, Three Crowns, Adj 07:34 17:34     18:23          
Franche, Mouse Lane, opp 07:35 17:35     18:24          
Franche, Woodland Avenue, opp 07:36 17:36     18:25   08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Kidderminster, Proud Cross Ringway, S-bound 07:37 17:37     18:26   08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Kidderminster, Green Street, adj 07:40 17:40     18:29   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp             08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Kidderminster, Health Centre, adj             08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, adj             08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:43 17:43 16:38 16:38 18:32 15:43 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • School Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Departs Alveley Village Hall at 15:24 Operates Direct via A442.
Outbound, Saturday
  297 1 297 1 297 2 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 07:05 17:05   16:00 17:45 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 07:06 17:06   16:01 17:46 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 07:08 17:08   16:03 17:48 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 07:09 17:09   16:04 17:49 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49
Low Town, Cann Hall Drive Junction, adj 07:09 17:09   16:04 17:49 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49
Low Town, Severn Street Junction, opp 07:10 17:10   16:05 17:50 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50
Danesford, Hillside Avenue Junction, adj 07:11 17:11   16:06 17:51 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51
Quatford, Chapel Lane Junction, adj 07:13 17:13   16:08 17:53 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53
Quatford, Caravan Site, opp 07:14 17:14   16:09 17:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54
Dudmaston, Dudmaston Hall, opp 07:16 17:16   16:11 17:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Quatt, Junction, adj 07:17 17:17   16:12 17:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57
Hampton (Shrops), Hampton Loade Junction, opp 07:18 17:18   16:13 17:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58
Alveley, Village Hall, adj 07:20 17:20   16:15 18:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00
Alveley, Cooks Cross Junction, opp 07:20 17:20   16:16 18:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Alveley, Bridge Road Junction, adj 07:20 17:20   16:16 18:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Alveley, Greeway Avenue Junction, Adj 07:21 17:21   16:17 18:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02
Alveley, Post Office, opp 07:23 17:23 15:20 16:18 18:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Alveley, Methodist Church, adj 07:24 17:24   16:19 18:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Romsley (Shrops), Sham Lane Junction, adj 07:26 17:26 15:24 16:21 18:05 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06
Shatterford, Red Lion Inn, Adj 07:27 17:27 15:26 16:22 18:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07
Upper Arley, Arley Forge, Opp         18:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Upper Arley, Primary School, Opp           08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Upper Arley, Church, adj         18:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Upper Arley, Primary School, Adj           08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Upper Arley, Arley Forge, Adj         18:14 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Goods Green, Council Houses, adj         18:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Shatterford, Shatterford Inn, Opp 07:29 17:29 15:28 16:24 18:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Trimpley, Reservoir Lane, Opp           08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Trimpley, Trimpley Green Crossroads, Adj           08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Low Habberley, Low Habberley Farm, Adj           08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Low Habberley, Adjacent Fountain Inn, Adj           08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
Franche, Habberley Lane, adj           08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Franche, Lowe Lane, Opp           08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Franche, Marlpool Stores, Opp           08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Franche, Marlpool Lane Stores, Adj           08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Franche, Hay Close, opp 07:33 17:33     18:22        
Franche, Three Crowns, Adj 07:34 17:34     18:23        
Franche, Mouse Lane, opp 07:35 17:35     18:24        
Franche, Woodland Avenue, opp 07:36 17:36     18:25 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Kidderminster, Proud Cross Ringway, S-bound 07:37 17:37     18:26 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Kidderminster, Green Street, adj 07:40 17:40     18:29 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp           08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Kidderminster, Health Centre, adj           08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, adj           08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:43 17:43 15:42 16:38 18:32 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Departs Alveley Village Hall at 15:24 Operates Direct via A442.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:30:51 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-297-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.