Timetable for the 3 - Harlescott - Monkmoor - Shrewsbury Bus Stn Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 3 - Harlescott - Monkmoor - Shrewsbury Bus Stn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Shropshire Bus - subsidised by Shropshire Council

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Church - Shrewsbury Bus Station
bus timetable 3 Harlescott - Monkmoor - Shrewsbury Bus Stn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Harlescott - Monkmoor - Shrewsbury Bus Stn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Harlescott - Monkmoor - Shrewsbury Bus Stn Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Church,(opp), Mount Pleasant/Shrop08:18*
2Worcester Road Junction,(opp), Harlescott Grange08:19*
3Grosvenor Green Junction,(adj), Harlescott Grange08:20*
4Ennerdale Road Junction,(opp), Harlescott Grange08:20*
5Kwiksave,(opp), Harlescott Grange08:21*
6Matalan,(adj), Harlescott Grange08:21*
7Rail Crossing,(adj), Harlescott08:22*
8B & Q,(adj), Sundorne08:23*
9Jewsons,(adj), Sundorne08:26*
10Hawkstone Road Junction,(adj), Harlescott08:29*
11Haughmond Avenue Junction,(adj), Harlescott08:29*
12Rosedale Junction,(adj), Harlescott08:30*
13Sentinel,(opp), Harlescott08:32*
14Heathgates,(adj), Harlescott08:33*
15Hearne Way Junction,(adj), Monkmoor08:36*
16Shaw Road Junction,(adj), Monkmoor08:38*
17Galton Drive Junction,(opp), Belvidere (Shrops)08:39*
18Belvidere,(adj), Belvidere (Shrops)08:40*
19Upton Lane Junction,(opp), Belvidere (Shrops)08:41*
20Cineworld,(opp), Old Potts Way08:45*
21Asda,(opp), Old Potts Way08:46*
22Mansers,(adj), Coleham08:47*
23St. Julians Friars,(adj), Shrewsbury08:48*
24The Square,(adj), Shrewsbury08:50*
25Market Hall,(opp), Shrewsbury08:50*
26Rowleys House,(opp), Shrewsbury08:51*
27Bus Station,(Stand M), Shrewsbury08:55*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand M), Shrewsbury15:15*
2Town Services,(adj), Shrewsbury15:17*
3Dogpole,(adj), Shrewsbury15:17*
4Bridge,(adj), Shrewsbury15:18*
5Asda,(adj), Old Potts Way15:20*
6Cineworld,(adj), Old Potts Way15:20*
7Upton Lane Junction,(adj), Belvidere (Shrops)15:22*
8Belvidere,(opp), Belvidere (Shrops)15:22*
9Galton Drive Junction,(adj), Belvidere (Shrops)15:23*
10Shaw Road Junction,(opp), Monkmoor15:24*
11Monkmoor Hotel,(adj), Monkmoor15:25*
12Bridgeford Way Junction,(adj), Monkmoor15:27*
13Heathgates,(opp), Harlescott15:30*
14Sentinel,(adj), Harlescott15:30*
15Rosedale Junction,(opp), Harlescott15:31*
16Haughmond Avenue Junction,(opp), Harlescott15:32*
17Hawkstone Road Junction,(opp), Harlescott15:33*
18B & Q,(adj), Sundorne15:33*
19Jewsons,(adj), Sundorne15:36*
20Matalan,(adj), Harlescott Grange15:41*
21Kwiksave,(opp), Harlescott Grange15:41*
22Ennerdale Road Junction,(opp), Harlescott Grange15:42*
23Lancaster Road Junction,(adj), Harlescott Grange15:43*
24Worcester Road Junction,(adj), Harlescott Grange15:43*
25Bainbridge Gardens Junction,(adj), Harlescott Grange15:44*
26Anchor Inn,(opp), Harlescott Grange15:44*
27Wendsley Road Junction,(adj), Harlescott Grange15:44*
28Church,(opp), Mount Pleasant/Shrop15:45*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.