Timetable for the 301 - Market Drayton Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 301 - Market Drayton Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bennetts Travel (Cranberry) Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 301 Market Drayton Town Service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 301 Market Drayton Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Market Drayton Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Grove School
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  301 1 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2
Market Drayton, Bus Station, Stand A 08:20 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Market Drayton, Stafford Street Junction, opp 08:23 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Market Drayton, No. 45, adj 08:27 07:07 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Market Drayton, Outside 38, adj 08:28 07:08 07:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Market Drayton, Melrose Crescent Junction, opp 08:28 07:08 07:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Market Drayton, Kings Avenue Junction, opp 08:29 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Market Drayton, Farcroft Drive Junction, opp 08:30 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Market Drayton, No. 65, adj 08:31 07:11 07:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Market Drayton, Alder Road Junction, opp 08:34 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Market Drayton, Elm Drive Junction, opp 08:34 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Market Drayton, Croft Way, adj 08:35 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Market Drayton, Cemetery Road Junction, opp 08:36 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Market Drayton, Cheshire Street Junction, Adj 08:37 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Market Drayton, Bus Station, Stand A 08:38 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Market Drayton, Grove School, adj 08:40                          
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2 301 2
Market Drayton, Bus Station, Stand A 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Market Drayton, Stafford Street Junction, opp 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Market Drayton, No. 45, adj 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Market Drayton, Outside 38, adj 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Market Drayton, Melrose Crescent Junction, opp 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Market Drayton, Kings Avenue Junction, opp 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Market Drayton, Farcroft Drive Junction, opp 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Market Drayton, No. 65, adj 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Market Drayton, Alder Road Junction, opp 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Market Drayton, Elm Drive Junction, opp 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Market Drayton, Croft Way, adj 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Market Drayton, Cemetery Road Junction, opp 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Market Drayton, Cheshire Street Junction, Adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Market Drayton, Bus Station, Stand A 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Market Drayton, Grove School, adj                      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays Only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1
Market Drayton, Bus Station, Stand A 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Market Drayton, Stafford Street Junction, opp 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Market Drayton, No. 45, adj 07:07 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Market Drayton, Outside 38, adj 07:08 07:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Market Drayton, Melrose Crescent Junction, opp 07:08 07:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Market Drayton, Kings Avenue Junction, opp 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Market Drayton, Farcroft Drive Junction, opp 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Market Drayton, No. 65, adj 07:11 07:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Market Drayton, Alder Road Junction, opp 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Market Drayton, Elm Drive Junction, opp 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Market Drayton, Croft Way, adj 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Market Drayton, Cemetery Road Junction, opp 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Market Drayton, Cheshire Street Junction, Adj 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Market Drayton, Bus Station, Stand A 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1
Market Drayton, Bus Station, Stand A 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Market Drayton, Stafford Street Junction, opp 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Market Drayton, No. 45, adj 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Market Drayton, Outside 38, adj 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Market Drayton, Melrose Crescent Junction, opp 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Market Drayton, Kings Avenue Junction, opp 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Market Drayton, Farcroft Drive Junction, opp 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Market Drayton, No. 65, adj 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Market Drayton, Alder Road Junction, opp 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Market Drayton, Elm Drive Junction, opp 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Market Drayton, Croft Way, adj 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Market Drayton, Cemetery Road Junction, opp 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Market Drayton, Cheshire Street Junction, Adj 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Market Drayton, Bus Station, Stand A 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:31:31 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-301-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.