Timetable for the 400 - Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 400 - Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 400 Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 400 Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oswestry Town Centre - Aston Way - Llys Road - Oswestry Town Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Woodside School - Sainsbury's Layby
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Oswestry, Woodside School, adj                         15:15
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 07:40 08:10 14:15 08:45 13:45 15:50 17:50 18:20 14:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 15:20
Oswestry, Arriva Garage, adj 07:41 08:11 14:16 08:46 13:46 15:51 17:51 18:21 14:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 15:21
Oswestry, Highway Man, adj                   16:19 16:49 17:19  
Morda, Industrial Estate, opp                   16:20 16:50 17:20  
Morda, Industrial Estate, adj                   16:20 16:50 17:20  
Oswestry, Highway Man, opp                   16:21 16:51 17:21  
Oswestry, No. 35, adj 07:42 08:12 14:17 08:47 13:47 15:52 17:52 18:22 14:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 15:22
Oswestry, Laburnum Drive, adj 07:42 08:12 14:17 08:47 13:47 15:52 17:52 18:22 14:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 15:22
Oswestry, Hazel Grove Junction, opp 07:43 08:13 14:18 08:48 13:48 15:53 17:53 18:23 14:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 15:23
Oswestry, College Road Junction, opp 07:44 08:14 14:19 08:49 13:49 15:54 17:54 18:24 14:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 15:24
Oswestry, Llys Road Junction, adj 07:44 08:14 14:19 08:49 13:49 15:54 17:54 18:24 14:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 15:24
Oswestry, Wilfred Owen Close Junction, opp 07:45 08:15 14:20 08:50 13:50 15:55 17:55 18:25 14:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 15:25
Oswestry, Aston Close Junction, opp 07:46 08:16 14:21 08:51 13:51 15:56 17:56 18:26 14:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 15:26
Oswestry, Blackfriars Junction, adj 07:47 08:17 14:22 08:52 13:52 15:57 17:57 18:27 14:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 15:27
Oswestry, Gower Place Junction, opp 07:48 08:18 14:23 08:53 13:53 15:58 17:58 18:28 14:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 15:28
Oswestry, Llys Close Junction, opp 07:49 08:19 14:24 08:54 13:54 15:59 17:59 18:29 14:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 15:29
Oswestry, Llys Road Junction, opp 07:49 08:19 14:24 08:54 13:54 15:59 17:59 18:29 14:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 15:29
Oswestry, College Road Junction, adj 07:50 08:20 14:25 08:55 13:55 16:00 18:00 18:30 14:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 15:30
Oswestry, Hazel Grove Junction, adj 07:51 08:20 14:25 08:56 13:56 16:01 18:01 18:31 14:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 15:30
Oswestry, Laburnum Drive, opp 07:52 08:21 14:26 08:57 13:57 16:02 18:02 18:32 14:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 15:31
Oswestry, No. 38, adj 07:53 08:22 14:27 08:58 13:58 16:03 18:03 18:33 14:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 15:32
Oswestry, Highway Man, adj 07:54                        
Morda, Industrial Estate, opp 07:56                        
Oswestry, Highway Man, opp 07:57                        
Oswestry, Arriva Garage, opp 07:58     09:00 14:00 16:05 18:05 18:35 15:00 16:35 17:05 17:35  
Oswestry, Park Street Junction, opp 07:59     09:01 14:01 16:06 18:06 18:36 15:01 16:36 17:06 17:36  
Oswestry, Park Gates, adj 08:01                        
Oswestry, Post Office, adj 08:02     09:02 14:02 16:07 18:07 18:37 15:02 16:37 17:07 17:37  
Oswestry, Bear Hotel, adj   08:23 14:28                   15:34
Oswestry, The Castle, adj 08:04 08:24 14:29 09:04 14:04 16:09 18:09 18:39   16:39 17:09 17:39  
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 08:06 08:26 14:31 09:06 14:06 16:11 18:11 18:41   16:41 17:11 17:41 15:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 16:15 16:45 17:15 07:40 08:10 14:15 15:15 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:50 18:20
Oswestry, Arriva Garage, adj 16:16 16:46 17:16 07:41 08:11 14:16 15:16 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:51 18:21
Oswestry, Highway Man, adj 16:19 16:49 17:19                    
Morda, Industrial Estate, opp 16:20 16:50 17:20                    
Morda, Industrial Estate, adj 16:20 16:50 17:20                    
Oswestry, Highway Man, opp 16:21 16:51 17:21                    
Oswestry, No. 35, adj 16:22 16:52 17:22 07:42 08:12 14:17 15:17 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:52 18:22
Oswestry, Laburnum Drive, adj 16:22 16:52 17:22 07:42 08:12 14:17 15:17 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:52 18:22
Oswestry, Hazel Grove Junction, opp 16:23 16:53 17:23 07:43 08:13 14:18 15:18 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:53 18:23
Oswestry, College Road Junction, opp 16:24 16:54 17:24 07:44 08:14 14:19 15:19 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:54 18:24
Oswestry, Llys Road Junction, adj 16:24 16:54 17:24 07:44 08:14 14:19 15:19 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:54 18:24
Oswestry, Wilfred Owen Close Junction, opp 16:25 16:55 17:25 07:45 08:15 14:20 15:20 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:55 18:25
Oswestry, Aston Close Junction, opp 16:26 16:56 17:26 07:46 08:16 14:21 15:21 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:56 18:26
Oswestry, Blackfriars Junction, adj 16:27 16:57 17:27 07:47 08:17 14:22 15:22 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:57 18:27
Oswestry, Gower Place Junction, opp 16:28 16:58 17:28 07:48 08:18 14:23 15:23 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:58 18:28
Oswestry, Llys Close Junction, opp 16:29 16:59 17:29 07:49 08:19 14:24 15:24 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:59 18:29
Oswestry, Llys Road Junction, opp 16:29 16:59 17:29 07:49 08:19 14:24 15:24 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:59 18:29
Oswestry, College Road Junction, adj 16:30 17:00 17:30 07:50 08:20 14:25 15:25 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 18:00 18:30
Oswestry, Hazel Grove Junction, adj 16:31 17:01 17:31 07:51 08:20 14:25 15:25 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 18:01 18:31
Oswestry, Laburnum Drive, opp 16:32 17:02 17:32 07:52 08:21 14:26 15:26 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 18:02 18:32
Oswestry, No. 38, adj 16:33 17:03 17:33 07:53 08:22 14:27 15:27 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 18:03 18:33
Oswestry, Highway Man, adj       07:54                  
Morda, Industrial Estate, opp       07:56                  
Morda, Industrial Estate, adj       07:56                  
Oswestry, Highway Man, opp       07:57                  
Oswestry, Arriva Garage, opp         08:23 14:28 15:28            
Oswestry, Park Street Junction, opp 16:35 17:05 17:35 07:58       09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 18:05 18:35
Oswestry, Park Gates, adj 16:36 17:06 17:36 08:00       09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 18:06 18:36
Oswestry, Post Office, adj 16:37 17:07 17:37 08:02       09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 18:07 18:37
Oswestry, Bear Hotel, adj         08:24 14:29 15:29            
Oswestry, The Castle, adj 16:39 17:09 17:39 08:04       09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 18:09 18:39
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 16:41 17:11 17:41 08:06 08:26 14:31 15:31 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 18:11 18:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:32:17 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-400-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.